One80 LStyle World Trophy Day 1 Results and Stats

Friday 30th Aug – Men’s last 32

Afternoon session - Games to commence at 12 noon

(1) Richard Veenstra (NED) 5 v 2 Justin Thompson (AUS) Match Report

 

(9) Wayne Warren (WAL) 5 v 3 John Scott (ENG) Match Report

 

(12) Mario Vandenbogaerde (BEL) 5 v 3 Brian Lokken (DEN) Match Report

 

(13) Ross Montgomery (SCO) 3 v 5 Sebastian Steyer (POL) Match Report

(14) Andy Hamilton (ENG) 5 v 0 Adam Smith-Neale (ENG) Match Report

 

(16) Kyle McKinstry (NIR) 0 v 5 Nick Kenny (WAL) Match Report

 

(15) Derk Telenekes (NED) 3 v 5 Scott Taylor (Eng)  Match Report

 

(7) Gary Robson (ENG) 2 v 5 Joe Chaney (USA)  Match Report

 

 

Evening session – Games to commence at 6pm

(3) Wesley Harms (NED) 5 v 2 Paul Hogan (ENG) Match Report

 

(11) Chris Landman (NED) 3 v 5 Mark McGrath (NZL) Match Report

 

(10) Willem Mandigers (NED) 5 v 4 Carl Hamilton (ENG) Match Report

 

(8) Scott Waites (ENG) 1 v 5 Dan Day (ENG) Match Report

 

(4) Scott Mitchell (ENG) 5 v 4 Martin Adams (ENG) Match Report

 

(5) Michael Unterbuchner (GER) 4 v 5 Roger Janssen (BEL) Match Report

 

(2) Jim Williams (WAL) 5 v 1 Wez Newton (ENG) Match Report

 

(6) Dave Parletti (ENG) 1 v 5 Martijn Kleermaker (NED) Match Report

 

One80 LStyle World Trophy Day 2 Results and Stats

 

Saturday 31st Aug – Men’s & Ladies last 16

Afternoon session - Games to commence at 12 noon

 

(6) Anastasia Doromyslova (RUS) 4 v 0 Sharon Prins (NED) Match Report

 

Roger Janssen (BEL) 5 v 3 (12) Mario Vandenbogaerde (BEL) Match Report

 

(8) Trina Gulliver MBE (ENG) 0 v 4 Casey Gallagher (ENG) Match Report

 

Mark Mcgrath (NZ) 5 v 0 Martijn Kleermaker (NED) Match Report

 

(4) Aileen de Graff (NED) 4 v 0 Percilla Steenbergen (NED) Match Report

 

(9) Wayne Warren (ENG) 4 v 5 Daniel Day (ENG) Match Report

 

(5) Fallon Sherrock (ENG) 3 v 4 Mikuru Suzuki (JPN) Match Report

 

(1) Richard Veenstra (NED) 5 v 4 Nick Kenny (WAL) Match Report

 

 

 

Evening session – Games to commence at 6pm

(1) Lisa Ashton (ENG) 4 v 0 Corrine Hammond (AUS) Match Report

 

Joe Chaney (USA) 5 v 4 (10) Willem Mandigers (NED) Match Report

 

(2) Lorraine Winstanley (ENG) 4 v 3 Kirsty Hutchinson (ENG) Match Report

 

Sebastian Steyer (POL) 5 v 4 (4) Scott Mitchell (ENG) Match Report

 

(7) Laura Turner (ENG) 4 v 1 Paula Jacklin (ENG) Match Report

 

(3) Wesley Harms (NED) 5 v 3 (14) Andy Hamilton (ENG) Match Report

 

(4) Deta Hedman 3 v 4 (1) Maria O'Brien (ENG) Match Report

 

Scott Taylor (ENG) 4 v 5 (2) Jim Williams (WAL) Match Report

 

One80 LStyle World Trophy Day 3 Results and Stats

 

Sunday 1st September – Men’s & Ladies Quarter Finals

Afternoon session - Games to commence at 12 noon

Laura Turner (ENG) 0 v 4 (2) Lorraine Winstanley (ENG) Match Report

 

(1) Lisa Ashton (ENG) 4 v 2 Casey Gallagher (ENG) Match Report

 

(3) Wesley Harms (NED) 5 v 6 Mark Mcgrath (NZ) Match Report

 

Joe Chaney (USA) 5 v 6 (2) Jim Williams (WAL) Match Report

 

Maria O'Brien (ENG) 1 v 4 (6) Anastasia Doromyslova (RUS) Match Report

 

Mikuru Suzuk (JPN) 2 v 4 (4) Aileen de Graaf (NED) Match Report

 

Roger Janssen (BEL) 4 v 6 Sebastian Steyer (POL) Match Report

 

(1) Richard Veenstra (NED) 6 v 5 Daniel Day (ENG) Match Report

 

Evening session – Games to commence at 6pm

Ladies Semi Final 1

(1) Lisa Ashton (ENG) 5 v 4 (4) Aileen de Graaf (NED) Match Report

 

Ladies Semi Final 2

(2) Lorraine Winstanley (ENG) 0 v 5 (6) Anastasia Doromyslova (RUS) Match Report

 

Mens Semi Final 1

(1) Richard Veenstra (NED) 7 v 4 Sebastian Steyer (POL)  Match Report

 

Mens Semi Final 2

Mark Mcgrath (NZ) 2 v 7 (2) Jim Williams (WAL) Match Report

 

Ladies Final

(1) Lisa Ashton (ENG) 6 v 2 (6) Anastasia Doromyslova (RUS) Match Report

 

Mens Final

 

 (1) Richard Veenstra (NED) 6 v 8 (2) Jim Williams (WAL)  Match Report

 

One80 LStyle World Trophy 2019 Schedule

Friday 30th Aug – Men’s last 32

Afternoon session - Games to commence at 12 noon

(1) Richard Veenstra (NED) v Justin Thompson (AUS)

(9) Wayne Warren (WAL) v John Scott (ENG)

(12) Mario Vandenbogaerde (BEL) v Brian Lokken (DEN)

(13) Ross Montgomery (SCO) v Sebastian Steyer (POL)

(14) Andy Hamilton (ENG) v Adam Smith-Neale (ENG)

(16) Kyle McKinstry (NIR) v Nick Kenny (WAL)

(15) Derk Telenekes (NED) v Scott Taylor (Eng)

(7) Gary Robson (ENG) v Joe Chaney (USA)

Evening session – Games to commence at 6pm

(3) Wesley Harms (NED) v Paul Hogan (ENG)

(11) Chris Landman (NED) v Mark McGrath (NZL)

(10) Willem Mandigers (NED) v Carl Hamilton (ENG)

(8) Scott Waites (ENG) v Dan Day (ENG)

(4) Scott Mitchell (ENG) v Martin Adams (ENG)

(5) Michael Unterbuchner (GER) v Roger Janssen (BEL)

(2) Jim Williams (WAL) v Wez Newton (ENG)

(6) Dave Parletti (ENG) v Martijn Kleermaker (NED)

 

Saturday 31st August – Mens and Ladies Last 16 matches

Afternoon session - Games to commence at 12 noon

(6) Anastasia Dobromyslova (RUS) v Sharon Prins (NED)

Last 16 Men

(8) Trina Gulliver MBE (ENG) v Casey Gallagher (ENG)

Last 16 Men

(4) Aileen de Graaf (NED) v Priscilla Steenbergen (NED)

Last 16 Men

(5) Fallon Sherrock (ENG) v Mikuru Suzuki (JPN)

Last 16 Men

Evening session – Games to commence at 6pm

(1) Lisa Ashton (ENG) v Corrine Hammond (AUS)

Last 16 Men

(2) Lorraine Winstanley (ENG) v Kirsty Hutchinson (ENG)

Last 16 Men

(7) Laura Turner (ENG) v Paula Jacklin (ENG)

Last 16 Men

(3) Deta Hedman (ENG) v Maria O'Brien (ENG)

Last 16 Men

 

Sunday's afternoon session will consist of the last eight Men's and Ladies matches, with the evening session seeing out the tournament with the Men's and Ladies semi-finals and finals.

 

For all commercial enquires please contact our exclusive commercial advisors Sportotal Ltd. www.sportotal.co.uk -