•  

    Living The Dream

    Glen Durrant Takes The BDO World Trophy
    Read More
  •  

    A First TV Major

    Fallon Sherrock Takes The BDO World Trophy
    Read More
  •  

    Our Champions

    2018 BDO World Trophy Finals
    Read More

 


 
October 04, 2018

Fridays order of play for the Winmau World Masters 2018 from the Spa Bridlington, doors Open at 10.00 hrs.

Results and match stats will be available shortly after each match has finished.

Watch all the action now Live Stream

Winmau World Masters Girls Final (Live Stream) (full draw)

Stats - Girls Final Beau Greaves (ENG) (78.10) v 0 (67.24) Hayley Crowley (CAN)

Winmau World Masters Boys Final (Live Stream(full draw)

Stats - Boys Final Keane Barry (IRE) (80.21) 3 v 4 (89.04) Jurjen van der Velde (NL)

Winmau World Masters Mens Last 32 (Live Stream(full Draw) (Last 32)

Stats - Glen Durrant (ENG) (99.62) 3 v 1 (89.76) John Walton (ENG)

Stats - Scott Baker (ENG) (83.16) 1 v 3 (86.64) Gary Stone (SCO) 

Stats - Ross Montgomery (SCO) (82.41) 1 v 3 (90.85) Mario Vandenbogaerd (BEL)

StatsGary Robson (ENG) (80.64) 3 v 1 (75.66) Wouter Vaes (NL)

Stats - Scott Mitchell (ENG) (83.73) 3 v 1 (80.98) Shane McGuirk (IRE)

StatsWillem Mandigers (NL) (86.50) 3 v 1 (80.68) Ricardo Pietreczko (GER)

Stats - Chris Landman (NL) (84.55) 1 v 3 (82.80) David Copley (ENG)

Stats - Wesley Harms (NL) (81.96) 2 v 3  (75.99) Eddie Mordica (ENG)

Stats - Jim Williams (WAL) (87.07) 3 v 2 (86.65) Nigel Heydon (ENG)

Stats - Richard Veenstra (NL) (80.87) 3 v 0 (75.16) Sebastian Steyer (POL)

Stats - Dave Parletti (ENG) (87.02) 3 v 1 (82.70) Krzysztof Kciuk (POL)

Stats - Scott Waites (ENG) (104.50) 3 v 0 (96.52) Roger Janssen (BEL)

Stats Michael Unterbuchner (GER) (97.20) 3 v 1 (102.72) John Burgess (ENG)

Stats - Wayne Warren (WAL) (91.08) 3 v 0 (83.22) Terry Stubbs (ENG)

Stats - Daniel Day (ENG) (78.55) 0 v 3 (92.97) Adam Smith-Neale (ENG)

StatsMark McGeeney (ENG) (93.02) 3 v 1 (85.93) Keith Geraghty (IRE)

Saturday

Winmau World Masters Ladies Quarter Final (full draw) (last 8)

13.00 Lorraine Winstanley (ENG) v Casey Gallagher (ENG)

14.30 Anastasia Dobromyslova (RUS) v Sue Gulliver (ENG) 

16.00 Deta Hedman (ENG) v Mikuru Suzuki (JAP)

17.30 Lisa Ashton (ENG) v Corrine Hammond (AUS)