•  
     
  •  
     
  •  
     

 


 

ALL INCLUSIVE (Proper branded drinks) MARCH 10 - 17th Sun to Sun at the 4 star Sol Principe hotel . £490 PER PERSON deposit £100 pp to secure place. 4 Cat C ranked comps , + mixed triples , + mens & ladies pairs. Afternoon money in money out comps daily. Fantastic food, branded drinks and VERY CHEAP FLIGHTS. You may also book Mon to Mon if required. Book now through the BDO office 029 20 811 815 or call 07903865058.

Results and Schedule

Saturday (Day1) Preview - Prelim Draw - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 5 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats Match Report - Mark McGeeney (ENG) 3 Vs 1 Derk Telnekes (NED)
Match Stats - Match Report - Jim Widmayer (USA) 2 Vs 3 Nigel Heydon (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report - Lisa Ashton (ENG) 0 Vs 2 Mikuru Suzuki (JPN)
Match Stats - Match Report - Martin Phillips (WAL) 2 Vs 3 Conan Whitehead (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report - Paul Hogan (ENG) 3 Vs 1 Wez Newton (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report - Sharon Prins (NED) 2 vs 0 Roz Bulmer (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report - Mal Cuming (AUS) 0 Vs 3 Justin Thompson (AUS)
Match Stats - Match Report - Wesley Harms (NED) 3 Vs 2 Tony O’Shea (ENG)

Sunday (Day2) Preview - Prelim Draw - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 5 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report - Scott Waites (ENG) 3 Vs 1 Jeffrey van Egdom (NED)
Match Stats - Match Report – Brian Lokken (DEN) 1 vs 3 Krzysztof Kciuk (POL)
Match Stats - Match Report – Deta Hedman (ENG) 0 vs 2 Maria O’Brien (ENG)
Match Stats - Match ReportRichard Veenstra (NED) 3 Vs 2 Nigel Heydon (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report - Roger Janssen (BEL) 3 Vs 0 Wouter Vaes (NED)
Match Stats - Match Report – Fallon Sherrock (ENG) 2 Vs 0 Corrine Hammond (AUS)
Match Stats - Match Report – Mark McGrath (NZL) 3 Vs 0 Adam Smith-Neale (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report - Wayne Warren (WAL) 3 Vs 0 Mark Layton (WAL)

Monday (Day 3) Preview - Prelim Draw - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 5 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report - David Cameron (CAN) 3 Vs 0 Andy Hamilton (ENG)
Match Stats - Match ReportOliver Ferenc (SRB) 3 Vs 1 Ryan Hogarth (SCO)
Match Stats - Match Report - Willem Mandigers (NED) 3 Vs 0 Paul Hogan (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match ReportMichael Unterbuchner (GER) 3 Vs 2 Justin Thompson (AUS)
Match Stats - Match ReportAnastasia Dobromyslova (RUS) 2 vs 0 Laura Turner (ENG)
Match Stats - Match ReportJim Williams (WAL) 3 Vs 2 Roger Janssen (BEL)
Match Stats - Match Report – Daniel Day (ENG) 1 Vs 3 Dean Reynolds (WAL)

Tuesday (Day4) Preview - Prelim Draw - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 5 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Dave Parletti (ENG) 1 Vs 3 Krzysztof Kciuk (POL)
Match Stats - Match ReportScott Mitchell (ENG) 3 Vs 0 Oliver Ferenc (SRB)
Match Stats - Match ReportAileen de Graaf (NED) 2 Vs 0 Paula Jacklin (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Ross Montgomery (SCO) 0 Vs 3 Scott Baker (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match ReportGlen Durrant (ENG) 3 Vs 0 Mark McGrath (NZ)
Match Stats - Match ReportLorraine Winstanley (ENG) 2 Vs 1 Casey Gallagher (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Chris Landman (NED) 2 Vs 3 Kyle McKinstry (NI)
Match Stats - Match Report – Gary Robson (ENG) 1 Vs 3 David Cameron (CAN)

Wednesday (Day5) Preview - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 7 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Wesley Harms (NED) 2 Vs 4 Willem Mandigers (NED)
Match Stats - Match ReportTrina Gulliver MBE (ENG) 2 Vs 1 Karolina Podgorska (POL)
Match Stats - Match ReportMichael Unterbuchner (GER) 4 Vs 0 Wayne Warren (WAL)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Mark McGeeney (ENG) 0 Vs 4 Conan Whitehead (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Jim Williams (WAL) 4 Vs 0 Dean Reynolds (WAL)
Match Stats - Match Report – Richard Veenstra (NED) 1 Vs 4 Scott Waites (ENG)

Thursday (Day6) PreviewMens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 7 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report - Leighton Bennett (ENG) 3 Vs 0 Nathan Girvan (SCO)
Match Stats - Match ReportMikuru Suzuki (JPN) 2 Vs 0 Sharon Prins (NED)
Match Stats - Match ReportMaria O’Brien (ENG) 2 Vs 0  Fallon Sherrock (ENG)
Match Stats - Match ReportScott Mitchell (ENG) 4 Vs 0 Krzysztof Kciuk (POL)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match ReportLorraine Winstanley (ENG) 2 Vs 0 Trina Gulliver MBE (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – David Cameron (CAN) 3 Vs 4 Kyle McKinstry (NI)
Match Stats - Match ReportAnastasia Dobromyslova (RUS) 2 Vs 0 Aileen de Graaf (NED)
Match Stats - Match ReportGlen Durrant (ENG) 4 Vs 3 Scott Baker (ENG)

Friday (Day7) Preview - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 9 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match ReportMichael Unterbuchner (GER) 5 Vs 4  Willem Mandigers (NED)
Match Stats - Match ReportMikuru Suzuki (JPN) 2 Vs 0 Maria O’Brien (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Conan Whitehead (ENG) 3 Vs 5 Scott Waites (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Anastasia Dobromyslova (RUS) 1 Vs 2 Lorraine Winstanley (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Kyle McKinstry (NI) 2 Vs 5 Glen Durrant (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report Jim Williams (WAL) 5 Vs 3 Scott Mitchell (ENG)

Saturday (Day8) PreviewMens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 11 sets, ladies best of 5 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats- Match Report – Lorraine Winstanley (ENG) 0 Vs 3 Mikuru Suzuki (JPN)
Match Stats- Match Report – Scott Waites (ENG) 6 Vs 1 Michael Unterbuchner (GER)

Evening Session

Match Stats- Match Report – Jim Williams (WAL) 3 Vs 6 Glen Durrant (ENG)

Sunday (Day9) Mens Draw

(men’s best of 13 sets)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Scott Waites (ENG) 3 Vs 7 Glen Durrant (ENG)