23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
1)Lisa Ashton-England
bye
Susan Brereton-England
Jenny Summerson-England
Sara Mortimer-England
Jordan Mcnally-Scotland
Jane Robson-England
Karen Jones-England
Ann Scholey-England
Kate Livermore-England
Rose Mort-England
Ginny Whittaker-England
Sonia Holcroft-England
Casey Gallagher-England
Andrea Moosleitner-Germany
bye
GROUP WINNER
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Jenny Summerson-England
Sara Mortimer-England
Jane Robson-England
Ann Scholey-England
Rose Mort-England
Casey Gallagher-England
Andrea Moosleitner-Germany
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Jane Robson-England
Rose Mort-England
Casey Gallagher-England
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Casey Gallagher-England
Lisa Ashton-England
1


-
2
12:00
BOARD
1
3
12:20
BOARD
1
4
12:40
BOARD
1
5
13:00
BOARD
1
6
13:20
BOARD
1
7
13:40
BOARD
1
8


-
65
66
14:20
BOARD
1
67
14:40
BOARD
1
68
15:00
BOARD
1
97
15:20
BOARD
1
98
15:40
BOARD
1
113
16:20
BOARD
1
0
3
3
1
3
0
3
2
3
0
0
3
3
0
2
3
1
3
3
0
3
0
1
3
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
Sarah Roberts-England
bye
Lorraine Hyde-Scotland
Vicky Pruim-Sweden
Joanne Langdale-England
Ann Chilton-England
Margaret Stewart-England
Julie Whitehouse-England
Samantha Lewis-England
Ann Marie Potts-Wales
Kim Fuller-England
Astrid Trouwborst-Netherlands
Zoe Holland-England
Louise Stockings-England
8)Maria O'brien-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Sarah Roberts-England
Vicky Pruim-Sweden
Ann Chilton-England
Margaret Stewart-England
Samantha Lewis-England
Kim Fuller-England
Zoe Holland-England
8)Maria O'brien-England
Sarah Roberts-England
Margaret Stewart-England
Samantha Lewis-England
Zoe Holland-England
Sarah Roberts-England
Zoe Holland-England
Zoe Holland-England
9


-
10
12:00
BOARD
2
11
12:20
BOARD
2
12
12:40
BOARD
2
13
13:00
BOARD
2
14
13:20
BOARD
2
15
13:40
BOARD
2
16


-
69
70
14:20
BOARD
2
71
14:40
BOARD
2
72
15:00
BOARD
2
99
15:20
BOARD
2
100
15:40
BOARD
2
114
16:20
BOARD
2
2
3
0
3
3
0
3
0
3
1
3
0
2
3
3
0
3
1
3
0
0
3
3
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
bye
Fiona Macleod-England
Roz Bulmer-England
Evonne Taylor-England
Rebecca Hoyland-England
Julie Thompson-England
Krissie Long-England
Michelle Binns-England
Trina Gulliver Mbe-England
Sue Green-England
Jo Clements-England
Cathy Hughes-Wales
Gemma Kerr-Scotland
Brenda Dyer-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Roz Bulmer-England
Evonne Taylor-England
Julie Thompson-England
Trina Gulliver Mbe-England
Jo Clements-England
Cathy Hughes-Wales
Brenda Dyer-England
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Julie Thompson-England
Trina Gulliver Mbe-England
Cathy Hughes-Wales
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Trina Gulliver Mbe-England
Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
17


-
18
12:00
BOARD
3
19
12:20
BOARD
3
20
12:40
BOARD
3
21
13:00
BOARD
3
22
13:20
BOARD
3
23
13:40
BOARD
3
24


-
73
74
14:20
BOARD
3
75
14:40
BOARD
3
76
15:00
BOARD
3
101
15:20
BOARD
3
102
15:40
BOARD
3
115
16:20
BOARD
3
0
3
3
1
0
3
0
3
3
0
3
0
1
3
3
1
3
1
3
0
3
2
4
0
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
Debbie Mcbride-Scotland
bye
Mandy Smith-England
Jane Judges-England
Margaret Sutton-England
Liz Mcfarland-England
Mary Horner-England
Jade Knight-England
Shirley Curran-England
Josephine Richards-England
Frances Lawson-Scotland
Irene Hogarth-Scotland
Sue Balaban-England
Marie Millward-England
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Debbie Mcbride-Scotland
Mandy Smith-England
Margaret Sutton-England
Mary Horner-England
Shirley Curran-England
Frances Lawson-Scotland
Sue Balaban-England
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
Mandy Smith-England
Margaret Sutton-England
Frances Lawson-Scotland
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
Margaret Sutton-England
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
Lorraine Winstanley-England
25


-
26
12:00
BOARD
4
27
12:20
BOARD
4
28
12:40
BOARD
4
29
13:00
BOARD
4
30
13:20
BOARD
4
31
13:40
BOARD
4
32


-
77
78
14:20
BOARD
4
79
14:40
BOARD
4
80
15:00
BOARD
4
103
15:20
BOARD
4
104
15:40
BOARD
4
116
16:20
BOARD
4
3
1
3
0
3
0
3
2
3
0
2
3
3
0
0
3
0
3
0
3
1
3
1
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
3)Deta Hedman-England
bye
Kelly Mckinnon-Scotland
Nikki Goldsmith-Wales
Melanie Holland-England
Stella Sims-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
Carla Boyes-England
Sally Whiting-England
Dorothy Pounder-England
Julie Duckett-England
Melanie Robinson-England
Heather Lodge-England
Nikki Carter-England
Vivienne Russell-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
3)Deta Hedman-England
Kelly Mckinnon-Scotland
Stella Sims-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
Sally Whiting-England
Melanie Robinson-England
Heather Lodge-England
Vivienne Russell-England
3)Deta Hedman-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
Sally Whiting-England
Heather Lodge-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
Sally Whiting-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
33


-
34
12:00
BOARD
5
35
12:20
BOARD
5
36
12:40
BOARD
5
37
13:00
BOARD
5
38
13:20
BOARD
5
39
13:40
BOARD
5
40


-
81
82
14:20
BOARD
5
83
14:40
BOARD
5
84
15:00
BOARD
5
105
15:20
BOARD
5
106
15:40
BOARD
5
117
16:20
BOARD
5
3
1
2
3
3
0
3
0
1
3
3
0
3
1
1
3
3
2
3
2
2
3
3
0
4
2
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 5
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
Christine Hyde-Scotland
bye
Carol Zehetmeier-Germany
Tammy-Jo Grafton-Northern Ireland
Mary Summers-England
Sandra Cairns-England
Paula Jacklin-England
Sherry Stockdale-England
Beckie Huntley-England
Mia Simmons-England
Christine Readhead-England
Michelle Thacker-England
Naruephak Khaosoi-Rest Of World
Terri Bellamy-England
6)Laura Turner-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Christine Hyde-Scotland
Carol Zehetmeier-Germany
Sandra Cairns-England
Paula Jacklin-England
Mia Simmons-England
Christine Readhead-England
Naruephak Khaosoi-Rest Of World
6)Laura Turner-England
Christine Hyde-Scotland
Paula Jacklin-England
Christine Readhead-England
6)Laura Turner-England
Paula Jacklin-England
6)Laura Turner-England
Laura Turner-England
41


-
42
12:00
BOARD
6
43
12:20
BOARD
6
44
12:40
BOARD
6
45
13:00
BOARD
6
46
13:20
BOARD
6
47
13:40
BOARD
6
48


-
85
86
14:20
BOARD
6
87
14:40
BOARD
6
88
15:00
BOARD
6
107
15:20
BOARD
6
108
15:40
BOARD
6
118
16:20
BOARD
6
3
0
0
3
3
2
3
0
3
0
1
3
0
3
2
3
1
3
0
3
1
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 6
Page 6
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
7)Beau Greaves-England
bye
Marlene Huby-England
Kirsty Hutchinson-England
Claire Wheeler-England
Tania Weldon-England
Lauren Stoke-England
Phonsawan Whillis-England
Sylvia Brown-Scotland
Kelly Haverson-England
Lyn Marsden-England
Jo Clark-England
Margaret Ferguson-Scotland
Linda Ithurralde-England
Maud Jansson-Sweden
bye
GROUP WINNER
7)Beau Greaves-England
Kirsty Hutchinson-England
Claire Wheeler-England
Phonsawan Whillis-England
Kelly Haverson-England
Jo Clark-England
Linda Ithurralde-England
Maud Jansson-Sweden
Kirsty Hutchinson-England
Phonsawan Whillis-England
Kelly Haverson-England
Linda Ithurralde-England
Kirsty Hutchinson-England
Linda Ithurralde-England
Linda Ithurralde-England
49


-
50
12:00
BOARD
7
51
12:20
BOARD
7
52
12:40
BOARD
7
53
13:00
BOARD
7
54
13:20
BOARD
7
55
13:40
BOARD
7
56


-
89
90
14:20
BOARD
7
91
14:40
BOARD
7
92
15:00
BOARD
7
109
15:20
BOARD
7
110
15:40
BOARD
7
119
16:20
BOARD
7
2
3
3
2
1
3
0
3
1
3
0
3
1
3
3
2
3
1
3
1
0
3
2
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 7
Page 7
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
Rachel Harrison-England
bye
Ann Waslin-England
Lyn Scott-England
Amanda Harwood-England
Amy Thomas-England
Leah Wiltshire-England
Sandra Page-England
Amber Roberts-England
Katherine Dolman-England
Tracey Heppinstall-England
Casey Stephenson-England
Jane Jones-England
Dee Bateman-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Rachel Harrison-England
Lyn Scott-England
Amanda Harwood-England
Sandra Page-England
Katherine Dolman-England
Tracey Heppinstall-England
Dee Bateman-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
Rachel Harrison-England
Amanda Harwood-England
Tracey Heppinstall-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
Amanda Harwood-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
Fallon Sherrock-England
57


-
58
12:00
BOARD
8
59
12:20
BOARD
8
60
12:40
BOARD
8
61
13:00
BOARD
8
62
13:20
BOARD
8
63
13:40
BOARD
8
64


-
93
94
14:20
BOARD
8
95
14:40
BOARD
8
96
15:00
BOARD
8
111
15:20
BOARD
8
112
15:40
BOARD
8
120
16:20
BOARD
8
2
3
3
0
1
3
3
0
0
3
3
2
3
0
0
3
1
3
0
3
0
3
0
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 8
Page 8
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
23/09/2019 17:01:21
British Classic  - Singles 21/09/2019
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Casey Gallagher-England
Sarah Roberts-England
Zoe Holland-England
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Trina Gulliver Mbe-England
Margaret Sutton-England
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
Sally Whiting-England
Paula Jacklin-England
6)Laura Turner-England
Kirsty Hutchinson-England
Linda Ithurralde-England
Amanda Harwood-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
CHAMPION
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Zoe Holland-England
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
6)Laura Turner-England
Linda Ithurralde-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
1)Lisa Ashton-England
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
6)Laura Turner-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
1)Lisa Ashton-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
Lisa Ashton-England
113
16:20
BOARD
1
114
16:20
BOARD
2
115
16:20
BOARD
3
116
16:20
BOARD
4
117
16:20
BOARD
5
118
16:20
BOARD
6
119
16:20
BOARD
7
120
16:20
BOARD
8
121
17.00
BOARD
2
122
17.00
BOARD
4
123
17.00
BOARD
6
124
17.00
BOARD
8
125
126
127
4
1
3
4
4
0
1
4
4
2
1
4
2
4
0
4
4
0
4
3
1
4
0
4
5
3
3
5
5
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Semi-finals - Best of 9 legs
Final - Best of 9 legs
FINALS
31.37
26.91
25.02
26.00
26.16
23.60
Page 9
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3