12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Daniel Mathias/Thelma Williams
bye
Neil Linford/Mary Paine
Christopher Hillman/Jan Hillman
Andrew Bennett/Other Player
bye
Dean Reynolds/Danielle Ashton
bye
Adam Beck/Jane Densley
bye
Gail Mcewan/Daniel Mcewan
bye
Adam Jenkinson/Cherelle Sharp
bye
Timothy Jones/Michelle Jones
bye
GROUP WINNER
Fiona Roberts/Garry Dee Jnr
bye
Carl Jones/Lorraine Mcgrath
Stephen Castle/Tracy Hopton
Craig Lewis/Louisa Fox
bye
Tony Gregory/Cathy Hughes
bye
C. Fleming/C. Sykes
bye
Nigel Eyre/Leslie Dawson
bye
Ian Mounsey/Carole Mounsey
Mick Nixon/Julie Duckett
Wayne Glover/Michele Binns
bye
1


-
2
18:15
BOARD
1
3


-
4


-
5


-
6


-
7


-
8


-
9


-
10
18:15
BOARD
2
11


-
12


-
13


-
14


-
15
18:30
BOARD
1
16


-
0
2
0
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Daniel Mathias/Thelma Williams
Neil Linford/Mary Paine
Andrew Bennett/Other Player
Dean Reynolds/Danielle Ashton
Adam Beck/Jane Densley
Gail Mcewan/Daniel Mcewan
Adam Jenkinson/Cherelle Sharp
Timothy Jones/Michelle Jones
Fiona Roberts/Garry Dee Jnr
Stephen Castle/Tracy Hopton
Craig Lewis/Louisa Fox
Tony Gregory/Cathy Hughes
C. Fleming/C. Sykes
Nigel Eyre/Leslie Dawson
Mick Nixon/Julie Duckett
Wayne Glover/Michele Binns
257
18.30
BOARD
2
258
18:45
BOARD
1
259
18.45
BOARD
2
260
19:00
BOARD
1
261
19.00
BOARD
2
262
19:15
BOARD
1
263
19.15
BOARD
2
264
19:30
BOARD
1
0
2
0
2
2
0
0
2
2
0
2
1
0
2
1
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Neil Linford/Mary Paine
Dean Reynolds/Danielle Ashton
Adam Beck/Jane Densley
Timothy Jones/Michelle Jones
Fiona Roberts/Garry Dee Jnr
Craig Lewis/Louisa Fox
Nigel Eyre/Leslie Dawson
Wayne Glover/Michele Binns
385
19.30
BOARD
2
386
19:45
BOARD
1
387
19.45
BOARD
2
388
20:00
BOARD
1
0
2
2
0
2
1
0
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Dean Reynolds/Danielle Ashton
Adam Beck/Jane Densley
Fiona Roberts/Garry Dee Jnr
Wayne Glover/Michele Binns
449
20.00
BOARD
2
450
20:15
BOARD
1
1
2
2
1
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Adam Beck/Jane Densley
Fiona Roberts/Garry Dee Jnr
481
20:30
BOARD
1
1
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Fiona Roberts/Garry Dee Jnr
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Ryan Evans/Rebecca Jones
bye
Ben Watkins/Natalie Anne Evans
Ben Bevan/Jane Jones
Michael Whitehead/Roxanne Jones
bye
Michael Baker/Shannon Hall
bye
Steven Ritchie/Evonne Taylor
bye
Tracie Marshall/Davy Jones
bye
Paul Eastham/Robyn Eastham
bye
Zoe Jones/Sam Hayden
bye
GROUP WINNER
Pamela Newman/Duncan Gill
bye
Adam Smith/Jo Smith
Debbie Hester/Steve Marquis
Adam Wardell/Kelly Williams
bye
Brian Hickman/Deanna Sheldon
bye
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
bye
Graeme Bird/Denise Bird
bye
Ellen Platt/Dean Platt
Steve Mann/Sandy Hardie
John Cooper/Sas Bode
bye
17


-
18
18:15
BOARD
3
19


-
20


-
21


-
22


-
23


-
24


-
25


-
26
18:15
BOARD
4
27


-
28


-
29


-
30


-
31
18:30
BOARD
3
32


-
1
2
2
1
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Ryan Evans/Rebecca Jones
Ben Bevan/Jane Jones
Michael Whitehead/Roxanne Jones
Michael Baker/Shannon Hall
Steven Ritchie/Evonne Taylor
Tracie Marshall/Davy Jones
Paul Eastham/Robyn Eastham
Zoe Jones/Sam Hayden
Pamela Newman/Duncan Gill
Adam Smith/Jo Smith
Adam Wardell/Kelly Williams
Brian Hickman/Deanna Sheldon
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
Graeme Bird/Denise Bird
Ellen Platt/Dean Platt
John Cooper/Sas Bode
265
18.30
BOARD
4
266
18:45
BOARD
3
267
18.45
BOARD
4
268
19:00
BOARD
3
269
19.00
BOARD
4
270
19:15
BOARD
3
271
19.15
BOARD
4
272
19:30
BOARD
3
2
0
0
2
2
1
0
2
2
0
1
2
2
0
1
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Ryan Evans/Rebecca Jones
Michael Baker/Shannon Hall
Steven Ritchie/Evonne Taylor
Zoe Jones/Sam Hayden
Pamela Newman/Duncan Gill
Brian Hickman/Deanna Sheldon
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
John Cooper/Sas Bode
389
19.30
BOARD
4
390
19:45
BOARD
3
391
19.45
BOARD
4
392
20:00
BOARD
3
1
2
2
0
2
1
2
0
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Michael Baker/Shannon Hall
Steven Ritchie/Evonne Taylor
Pamela Newman/Duncan Gill
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
451
20.00
BOARD
4
452
20:15
BOARD
3
2
1
1
2
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Michael Baker/Shannon Hall
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
482
20:30
BOARD
3
0
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Dean Mcquarrie/Alyssa Mcconnell
bye
Kallum Graham/Betty Roberts
Chris Hart/Sarah Blakemore
Mike Hill/Jill Houghton
bye
Stuart Owens/Sian Harris
bye
David Dudley/Suzanne Dudley
bye
Martin Rhodes/Kayla Hall
bye
Lesley Pattinson/Derek Forster
bye
Jason Caine/Melissa Turner
bye
GROUP WINNER
Jane Robson/James Beeton
bye
Sean Broster/Tina Davies
Scott Dockerty/Eluned Wright
Jo Clements/Chris O'connor
bye
Shereen Downs/John Downs
bye
Shaun Walshe/Lyn Marsden
bye
Helen Dunn/Joseph Byrne
bye
John Roberts/Sarah Roberts
Laura Hamilton/Paul Hampton
Pants Dean/Dani Morton
bye
33


-
34
18:15
BOARD
5
35


-
36


-
37


-
38


-
39


-
40


-
41


-
42
18:15
BOARD
6
43


-
44


-
45


-
46


-
47
18:30
BOARD
5
48


-
2
0
0
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Dean Mcquarrie/Alyssa Mcconnell
Kallum Graham/Betty Roberts
Mike Hill/Jill Houghton
Stuart Owens/Sian Harris
David Dudley/Suzanne Dudley
Martin Rhodes/Kayla Hall
Lesley Pattinson/Derek Forster
Jason Caine/Melissa Turner
Jane Robson/James Beeton
Scott Dockerty/Eluned Wright
Jo Clements/Chris O'connor
Shereen Downs/John Downs
Shaun Walshe/Lyn Marsden
Helen Dunn/Joseph Byrne
John Roberts/Sarah Roberts
Pants Dean/Dani Morton
273
18.30
BOARD
6
274
18:45
BOARD
5
275
18.45
BOARD
6
276
19:00
BOARD
5
277
19.00
BOARD
6
278
19:15
BOARD
5
279
19.15
BOARD
6
280
19:30
BOARD
5
1
2
0
2
2
0
2
0
0
2
2
0
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Kallum Graham/Betty Roberts
Stuart Owens/Sian Harris
David Dudley/Suzanne Dudley
Lesley Pattinson/Derek Forster
Jane Robson/James Beeton
Shereen Downs/John Downs
Shaun Walshe/Lyn Marsden
John Roberts/Sarah Roberts
393
19.30
BOARD
6
394
19:45
BOARD
5
395
19.45
BOARD
6
396
20:00
BOARD
5
1
2
2
1
0
2
1
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Stuart Owens/Sian Harris
David Dudley/Suzanne Dudley
Shereen Downs/John Downs
John Roberts/Sarah Roberts
453
20.00
BOARD
6
454
20:15
BOARD
5
2
0
1
2
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Stuart Owens/Sian Harris
John Roberts/Sarah Roberts
483
20:30
BOARD
5
0
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
John Roberts/Sarah Roberts
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
David Prosser/Teresa Jones
bye
Daniel Frewin/Heather Mowat
Ian Evans/Eirwen Lewis
Lee Alderman/Annemarie Worth
bye
Michelle Ryan/Kevin Littler
bye
Andrew Ashcroft/Joanne Pugh
bye
Jim Mcewan/Annmarie Potts
bye
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
bye
Andy Montrot/June Harper
bye
GROUP WINNER
Dave Haden/Sherilee Whitehead
bye
Mick Connerton/Heather Lodge
Marion Allen/Dale Punchard
Alex Govan/Sheena Govan
bye
Trevor Watters/Leanne Howard
bye
Robert Lewis/Kimberley Lewis
bye
Andrew Gilbert/Katharine Mclean
bye
Marcus Hawkins/Ceri Stephens
Damon Osbourne/Rachel Parnell
Gavin Roberts/Michelle Williams
bye
49


-
50
18:15
BOARD
7
51


-
52


-
53


-
54


-
55


-
56


-
57


-
58
18:15
BOARD
8
59


-
60


-
61


-
62


-
63
18:30
BOARD
7
64


-
1
2
2
0
1
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
David Prosser/Teresa Jones
Ian Evans/Eirwen Lewis
Lee Alderman/Annemarie Worth
Michelle Ryan/Kevin Littler
Andrew Ashcroft/Joanne Pugh
Jim Mcewan/Annmarie Potts
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Andy Montrot/June Harper
Dave Haden/Sherilee Whitehead
Mick Connerton/Heather Lodge
Alex Govan/Sheena Govan
Trevor Watters/Leanne Howard
Robert Lewis/Kimberley Lewis
Andrew Gilbert/Katharine Mclean
Damon Osbourne/Rachel Parnell
Gavin Roberts/Michelle Williams
281
18.30
BOARD
8
282
18:45
BOARD
7
283
18.45
BOARD
8
284
19:00
BOARD
7
285
19.00
BOARD
8
286
19:15
BOARD
7
287
19.15
BOARD
8
288
19:30
BOARD
7
0
2
2
0
0
2
2
0
0
2
1
2
0
2
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Ian Evans/Eirwen Lewis
Lee Alderman/Annemarie Worth
Jim Mcewan/Annmarie Potts
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Mick Connerton/Heather Lodge
Trevor Watters/Leanne Howard
Andrew Gilbert/Katharine Mclean
Damon Osbourne/Rachel Parnell
397
19.30
BOARD
8
398
19:45
BOARD
7
399
19.45
BOARD
8
400
20:00
BOARD
7
2
0
1
2
2
1
2
0
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Ian Evans/Eirwen Lewis
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Mick Connerton/Heather Lodge
Andrew Gilbert/Katharine Mclean
455
20.00
BOARD
8
456
20:15
BOARD
7
0
2
1
2
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Andrew Gilbert/Katharine Mclean
484
20:30
BOARD
7
2
0
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Mike Hampson/Crysta Wilcox
bye
Eddie Mordica/Stephanie James
Alan Armstrong/Janice Wilson
Angela De Ward/Michael Gallagher
bye
Steve Hayers/Laura Whitfield
bye
Glen Mcgrandle/Gemma Barrett
bye
Gary Davison/Leanne Jones
bye
Stephen Hales/Jan Smith
bye
Louise Hepburn/Nathan Girvin
bye
GROUP WINNER
Paul Phillips/Mandy Smith
bye
Martin C Atkins/Chrissie Halliday
Unterbuchner Michael/Schuler Daniela
Cody Hepburn/Danny Willox
bye
Sandra Rule/Clive Rule
bye
David Harnick/Natalie Harnick
bye
Tracey Heeps/Fred Smart
bye
James Kemspter/Dee Bateman
John Doe/Hannah Godden
Karolina Podgorska/Adrian Michna
bye
65


-
66
18:15
BOARD
9
67


-
68


-
69


-
70


-
71


-
72


-
73


-
74
18:15
BOARD
10
75


-
76


-
77


-
78


-
79
18:30
BOARD
9
80


-
2
0
2
1
2
0
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Mike Hampson/Crysta Wilcox
Eddie Mordica/Stephanie James
Angela De Ward/Michael Gallagher
Steve Hayers/Laura Whitfield
Glen Mcgrandle/Gemma Barrett
Gary Davison/Leanne Jones
Stephen Hales/Jan Smith
Louise Hepburn/Nathan Girvin
Paul Phillips/Mandy Smith
Martin C Atkins/Chrissie Halliday
Cody Hepburn/Danny Willox
Sandra Rule/Clive Rule
David Harnick/Natalie Harnick
Tracey Heeps/Fred Smart
James Kemspter/Dee Bateman
Karolina Podgorska/Adrian Michna
289
18.30
BOARD
10
290
18:45
BOARD
9
291
18.45
BOARD
10
292
19:00
BOARD
9
293
19.00
BOARD
10
294
19:15
BOARD
9
295
19.15
BOARD
10
296
19:30
BOARD
9
1
2
0
2
0
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Eddie Mordica/Stephanie James
Steve Hayers/Laura Whitfield
Gary Davison/Leanne Jones
Louise Hepburn/Nathan Girvin
Paul Phillips/Mandy Smith
Sandra Rule/Clive Rule
David Harnick/Natalie Harnick
Karolina Podgorska/Adrian Michna
401
19.30
BOARD
10
402
19:45
BOARD
9
403
19.45
BOARD
10
404
20:00
BOARD
9
2
0
1
2
0
2
1
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Eddie Mordica/Stephanie James
Louise Hepburn/Nathan Girvin
Sandra Rule/Clive Rule
Karolina Podgorska/Adrian Michna
457
20.00
BOARD
10
458
20:15
BOARD
9
0
2
0
2
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Louise Hepburn/Nathan Girvin
Karolina Podgorska/Adrian Michna
485
20:30
BOARD
9
1
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Karolina Podgorska/Adrian Michna
GROUP 5
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Richard Langlois/Joy Toghill
bye
Paul Homer/Lisa Husbands
Andy Martin/Joanne Winstanley
Martin Ashton/Donna Hilton
bye
Phill Cocker/Zoe Lane
bye
Jeffrey Van Egdom/Anca Zijlstra
bye
Oliver Ricketts/Angela Lambert
bye
Andy Johnson/Danni Platt
bye
Rob Corrin/Caroline Hooton
bye
GROUP WINNER
Michael Adamson/Elizabeth Mcfarland
bye
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
Sally Woodcock/Paul Woodcock
Jackie Norman/David Norman
bye
John Teal/Deb Waugh
bye
Shaun Dibbs/Eve Watson
bye
Rach Bird/Steve Lye
bye
Jim Williams/Louise George
James Johnstone/Rose Newman
Jon Worsley/Laura Anderton
bye
81


-
82
18:15
BOARD
11
83


-
84


-
85


-
86


-
87


-
88


-
89


-
90
18:15
BOARD
12
91


-
92


-
93


-
94


-
95
18:30
BOARD
11
96


-
2
1
2
0
0
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Richard Langlois/Joy Toghill
Paul Homer/Lisa Husbands
Martin Ashton/Donna Hilton
Phill Cocker/Zoe Lane
Jeffrey Van Egdom/Anca Zijlstra
Oliver Ricketts/Angela Lambert
Andy Johnson/Danni Platt
Rob Corrin/Caroline Hooton
Michael Adamson/Elizabeth Mcfarland
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
Jackie Norman/David Norman
John Teal/Deb Waugh
Shaun Dibbs/Eve Watson
Rach Bird/Steve Lye
James Johnstone/Rose Newman
Jon Worsley/Laura Anderton
297
18.30
BOARD
12
298
18:45
BOARD
11
299
18.45
BOARD
12
300
19:00
BOARD
11
301
19.00
BOARD
12
302
19:15
BOARD
11
303
19.15
BOARD
12
304
19:30
BOARD
11
1
2
2
0
2
0
1
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Paul Homer/Lisa Husbands
Martin Ashton/Donna Hilton
Jeffrey Van Egdom/Anca Zijlstra
Rob Corrin/Caroline Hooton
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
John Teal/Deb Waugh
Rach Bird/Steve Lye
James Johnstone/Rose Newman
405
19.30
BOARD
12
406
19:45
BOARD
11
407
19.45
BOARD
12
408
20:00
BOARD
11
2
1
2
1
2
0
2
1
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Paul Homer/Lisa Husbands
Jeffrey Van Egdom/Anca Zijlstra
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
Rach Bird/Steve Lye
459
20.00
BOARD
12
460
20:15
BOARD
11
0
2
2
0
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Jeffrey Van Egdom/Anca Zijlstra
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
486
20:30
BOARD
11
1
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
GROUP 6
Page 6
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Liz Jones/Steve Jones
bye
Rhian Griffiths/Nick Kenny
Paula Collins/Glyn Carus
Carla Crook/Charlie Symons
bye
James Hurrell/Maria O'brien
bye
Richie Williams/Helen Thomas Evans
bye
Chris Irvine/Toni Ormandy
bye
Cole Davey/Jasmine Dean
bye
Richie Edwards/Alannah Waters
bye
GROUP WINNER
Andrew Poynton/Lisa Poynton
bye
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
David Richards/Zoe Richards
Alec Small/Susan Bailey
bye
Dai Randall/Carol Bufton
bye
Kylie Traylor/Jeff Maynard
bye
John Brandon/Dawn Brandon
bye
Keith Jackson/Janet Platt
Mick S Jones/Linda Chadwick
Grant Jackson/Jeannette Smith
bye
97


-
98
18:15
BOARD
13
99


-
100


-
101


-
102


-
103


-
104


-
105


-
106
18:15
BOARD
14
107


-
108


-
109


-
110


-
111
18:30
BOARD
13
112


-
2
0
2
0
2
0
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Liz Jones/Steve Jones
Rhian Griffiths/Nick Kenny
Carla Crook/Charlie Symons
James Hurrell/Maria O'brien
Richie Williams/Helen Thomas Evans
Chris Irvine/Toni Ormandy
Cole Davey/Jasmine Dean
Richie Edwards/Alannah Waters
Andrew Poynton/Lisa Poynton
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
Alec Small/Susan Bailey
Dai Randall/Carol Bufton
Kylie Traylor/Jeff Maynard
John Brandon/Dawn Brandon
Keith Jackson/Janet Platt
Grant Jackson/Jeannette Smith
305
18.30
BOARD
14
306
18:45
BOARD
13
307
18.45
BOARD
14
308
19:00
BOARD
13
309
19:00
BOARD
14
310
19:15
BOARD
13
311
19.15
BOARD
14
312
19:30
BOARD
13
0
2
0
2
1
2
0
2
1
2
0
2
2
0
1
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Rhian Griffiths/Nick Kenny
James Hurrell/Maria O'brien
Chris Irvine/Toni Ormandy
Richie Edwards/Alannah Waters
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
Dai Randall/Carol Bufton
Kylie Traylor/Jeff Maynard
Grant Jackson/Jeannette Smith
409
19.30
BOARD
14
410
19:45
BOARD
13
411
19.45
BOARD
14
412
20:00
BOARD
13
0
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
James Hurrell/Maria O'brien
Richie Edwards/Alannah Waters
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
Grant Jackson/Jeannette Smith
461
20.00
BOARD
14
462
20:15
BOARD
13
0
2
2
1
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Richie Edwards/Alannah Waters
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
487
20:30
BOARD
13
1
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
GROUP 7
Page 7
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Phil Gooch/Lesley Gooch
bye
Rhys Dudley/Ellie Dudley
Gary Tipping/Lyndsey Tipping
Carl Hamilton/Carla Boyes
bye
Mick Roberts/Angie Roberts
bye
Stephen Barton/Melissa Barton
bye
Gareth Lloyd/Jacqueline Marsland
bye
Allan Edwards/Clare Stewart
bye
Jim Mccutcheon/Julie Ward
bye
GROUP WINNER
Ian Hartland/Debbie Hartland
bye
Linda Lthurralde/Gerry Hall
Ady Hogg/Wendy Andrews
Antony Dundas/Katie Bellerby
bye
Barry Davies/Lynne Davies
bye
Craig Venman/Sandra Page
bye
Joshua Lewis/Abbie Fox
bye
Mike Sowerby/Deb Sowerby
Mikey Rees/Annemarie Davies
Joshua Robinson/Abby Hamilton
bye
113


-
114
18:15
BOARD
15
115


-
116


-
117


-
118


-
119


-
120


-
121


-
122
18:15
BOARD
16
123


-
124


-
125


-
126


-
127
18:30
BOARD
15
128


-
2
0
2
1
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Phil Gooch/Lesley Gooch
Rhys Dudley/Ellie Dudley
Carl Hamilton/Carla Boyes
Mick Roberts/Angie Roberts
Stephen Barton/Melissa Barton
Gareth Lloyd/Jacqueline Marsland
Allan Edwards/Clare Stewart
Jim Mccutcheon/Julie Ward
Ian Hartland/Debbie Hartland
Linda Lthurralde/Gerry Hall
Antony Dundas/Katie Bellerby
Barry Davies/Lynne Davies
Craig Venman/Sandra Page
Joshua Lewis/Abbie Fox
Mike Sowerby/Deb Sowerby
Joshua Robinson/Abby Hamilton
313
18.30
BOARD
16
314
18:45
BOARD
15
315
18.45
BOARD
16
316
19:00
BOARD
15
317
19.00
BOARD
16
318
19:15
BOARD
15
319
19.15
BOARD
16
320
19:30
BOARD
15
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
2
2
1
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Phil Gooch/Lesley Gooch
Carl Hamilton/Carla Boyes
Stephen Barton/Melissa Barton
Allan Edwards/Clare Stewart
Linda Lthurralde/Gerry Hall
Antony Dundas/Katie Bellerby
Craig Venman/Sandra Page
Mike Sowerby/Deb Sowerby
413
19.30
BOARD
16
414
19:45
BOARD
15
415
19.45
BOARD
16
416
20:00
BOARD
15
2
0
0
2
2
1
2
1
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Phil Gooch/Lesley Gooch
Allan Edwards/Clare Stewart
Linda Lthurralde/Gerry Hall
Craig Venman/Sandra Page
463
20.00
BOARD
16
464
20:15
BOARD
15
2
0
2
0
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Phil Gooch/Lesley Gooch
Linda Lthurralde/Gerry Hall
488
20:30
BOARD
15
0
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Linda Lthurralde/Gerry Hall
GROUP 8
Page 8
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Owen Miller/Zoe Ellson
bye
Tania Weldon/Nigel Watson
Julie Carradus/Connor Jeffrey's
Dave Bird/Heidi Williams
bye
Bev Martin/Stuart Kellett
bye
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
bye
Jim Williams/Corrine Hammond
bye
Ian Williams/Jenny Evans
bye
Joe Singleton/Christine Hughes
bye
GROUP WINNER
Adele Mulligan/John Prescott
bye
Steven Davies/Dawn Jenkins
Barry Holland/Julie Hunter
Steve Brooks/Allison Addey
bye
David Davies/Rachel Marie Kindom
bye
Noel Bagby/Samantha Bagby
bye
Rachael Simpson/Steve Ellson
bye
Steve Carrett/Shirley Carrett
Darren Armstrong/Hilary Kirkbride
Alex Jennison/Sian Thomas-Evans
bye
129


-
130
18:15
BOARD
17
131


-
132


-
133


-
134


-
135


-
136


-
137


-
138
18:15
BOARD
18
139


-
140


-
141


-
142


-
143
18:30
BOARD
17
144


-
0
2
0
2
2
0
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Owen Miller/Zoe Ellson
Julie Carradus/Connor Jeffrey's
Dave Bird/Heidi Williams
Bev Martin/Stuart Kellett
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
Jim Williams/Corrine Hammond
Ian Williams/Jenny Evans
Joe Singleton/Christine Hughes
Adele Mulligan/John Prescott
Barry Holland/Julie Hunter
Steve Brooks/Allison Addey
David Davies/Rachel Marie Kindom
Noel Bagby/Samantha Bagby
Rachael Simpson/Steve Ellson
Steve Carrett/Shirley Carrett
Alex Jennison/Sian Thomas-Evans
321
18.30
BOARD
18
322
18:45
BOARD
17
323
18.45
BOARD
18
324
19:00
BOARD
17
325
19.00
BOARD
18
326
19:15
BOARD
17
327
19.15
BOARD
18
328
19:30
BOARD
17
0
2
1
2
2
0
0
2
0
2
0
2
2
0
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Julie Carradus/Connor Jeffrey's
Bev Martin/Stuart Kellett
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
Joe Singleton/Christine Hughes
Barry Holland/Julie Hunter
David Davies/Rachel Marie Kindom
Noel Bagby/Samantha Bagby
Steve Carrett/Shirley Carrett
417
19.30
BOARD
18
418
19:45
BOARD
17
419
19.45
BOARD
18
420
20:00
BOARD
17
0
2
2
0
0
2
1
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Bev Martin/Stuart Kellett
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
David Davies/Rachel Marie Kindom
Steve Carrett/Shirley Carrett
465
20.00
BOARD
18
466
20:15
BOARD
17
1
2
1
2
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
Steve Carrett/Shirley Carrett
489
20:30
BOARD
17
2
1
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
GROUP 9
Page 9
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Angie Mann/Mark Stephenson
bye
Jamie Kynaston/Jan Ashton
Dave Brown/Sue Woods
Arwyn Morris/Cerian Prysor
bye
Dave Parletti/Kirsty Hutchinson
bye
Colin Snead/Linda Evans
bye
Paul Berriman/Jo Mallon
bye
Daniel Evans/Rachel Evans
bye
Kevin Mills/Natalie Tucker
bye
GROUP WINNER
Wayne Davies/Paula Clemett
bye
Andrew Ingman/Tamzin Parr
Josh Payne/Jackie Brighton
Les Morgan/Sandra Quinn
bye
Keirion Carter/Pat Graham
bye
James Richards/Sam Bowen
bye
Mark Layton/Janthia Layton
bye
Andrew Cummins/Joanne Toye
Matthew Burgoyne/Samantha Lloyd
Kevin Hunter/Ruth Bailey-Harris
bye
145


-
146
18:15
BOARD
19
147


-
148


-
149


-
150


-
151


-
152


-
153


-
154
18:15
BOARD
20
155


-
156


-
157


-
158


-
159
18:30
BOARD
19
160


-
2
0
0
2
2
1
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Angie Mann/Mark Stephenson
Jamie Kynaston/Jan Ashton
Arwyn Morris/Cerian Prysor
Dave Parletti/Kirsty Hutchinson
Colin Snead/Linda Evans
Paul Berriman/Jo Mallon
Daniel Evans/Rachel Evans
Kevin Mills/Natalie Tucker
Wayne Davies/Paula Clemett
Josh Payne/Jackie Brighton
Les Morgan/Sandra Quinn
Keirion Carter/Pat Graham
James Richards/Sam Bowen
Mark Layton/Janthia Layton
Andrew Cummins/Joanne Toye
Kevin Hunter/Ruth Bailey-Harris
329
18.30
BOARD
20
330
18:45
BOARD
19
331
18.45
BOARD
20
332
19:00
BOARD
19
333
19.00
BOARD
20
334
19:15
BOARD
19
335
19.15
BOARD
20
336
19:30
BOARD
19
2
1
0
2
2
0
0
2
0
2
2
1
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Angie Mann/Mark Stephenson
Dave Parletti/Kirsty Hutchinson
Colin Snead/Linda Evans
Kevin Mills/Natalie Tucker
Josh Payne/Jackie Brighton
Les Morgan/Sandra Quinn
Mark Layton/Janthia Layton
Andrew Cummins/Joanne Toye
421
19.30
BOARD
20
422
19:45
BOARD
19
423
19.45
BOARD
20
424
20:00
BOARD
19
2
0
2
1
2
0
0
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Angie Mann/Mark Stephenson
Colin Snead/Linda Evans
Josh Payne/Jackie Brighton
Andrew Cummins/Joanne Toye
467
20.00
BOARD
20
468
20:15
BOARD
19
2
0
1
2
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Angie Mann/Mark Stephenson
Andrew Cummins/Joanne Toye
490
20:30
BOARD
19
2
1
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Angie Mann/Mark Stephenson
GROUP 10
Page 10
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Margaret Stewart/Kieron Plews
bye
Bryan Moran/Elaine Webb
Chris Austin-Hill/Emmylou Owen
Susan Shepley/Alastair Stewart
bye
Carl Dennel/Sally Evans
bye
Christine Robinson/Billy Birch
bye
Graham Jenkins/Sharon Hill
bye
Allan Dawson/Michelle Wootton
bye
Paul Jenkins/Lei Manley
bye
GROUP WINNER
Dave Pallett/Emma Pearce
bye
Robert Dean/Leesa Dean
Terry George/Susan George
Neil Devlin/Julie Diamond
bye
Katherine Dolman/Ricky Chilton
bye
Lee Williams/Debra Williams
bye
Neil Mayers/Natalie Davey
bye
Richard Robinson/Jules Fisher
Shane Havard/Tara Ruck-Havard
Garreg Thomas/Claire Pryce
bye
161


-
162
18:15
BOARD
21
163


-
164


-
165


-
166


-
167


-
168


-
169


-
170
18:15
BOARD
22
171


-
172


-
173


-
174


-
175
18:30
BOARD
21
176


-
2
0
0
2
0
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Margaret Stewart/Kieron Plews
Bryan Moran/Elaine Webb
Susan Shepley/Alastair Stewart
Carl Dennel/Sally Evans
Christine Robinson/Billy Birch
Graham Jenkins/Sharon Hill
Allan Dawson/Michelle Wootton
Paul Jenkins/Lei Manley
Dave Pallett/Emma Pearce
Terry George/Susan George
Neil Devlin/Julie Diamond
Katherine Dolman/Ricky Chilton
Lee Williams/Debra Williams
Neil Mayers/Natalie Davey
Shane Havard/Tara Ruck-Havard
Garreg Thomas/Claire Pryce
337
18.30
BOARD
22
338
18:45
BOARD
21
339
18.45
BOARD
22
340
19:00
BOARD
21
341
19.00
BOARD
22
342
19:15
BOARD
21
343
19.15
BOARD
22
344
19:30
BOARD
21
2
0
0
2
0
2
2
0
0
2
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Margaret Stewart/Kieron Plews
Carl Dennel/Sally Evans
Graham Jenkins/Sharon Hill
Paul Jenkins/Lei Manley
Dave Pallett/Emma Pearce
Katherine Dolman/Ricky Chilton
Neil Mayers/Natalie Davey
Garreg Thomas/Claire Pryce
425
19.30
BOARD
22
426
19:45
BOARD
21
427
19.45
BOARD
22
428
20:00
BOARD
21
0
2
2
1
2
0
0
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Carl Dennel/Sally Evans
Graham Jenkins/Sharon Hill
Dave Pallett/Emma Pearce
Garreg Thomas/Claire Pryce
469
20.00
BOARD
22
470
20:15
BOARD
21
2
1
2
0
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Carl Dennel/Sally Evans
Dave Pallett/Emma Pearce
491
20:30
BOARD
21
2
1
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Carl Dennel/Sally Evans
GROUP 11
Page 11
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Lee Bowen/Tammy Thomas
bye
Lindsey Ashton/Rhys Griffn
Mark Howcroft/Kate Stiff
Steve Gierke/Glad Davies
bye
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
bye
Trina Gulliver Mbe/Rob Nicholls
bye
Rhian Evans/Eirwyn Evans
bye
Wayne Elson/Jayne Andrews
bye
Samantha Bowen/James Richards
bye
GROUP WINNER
Terence Jepson/Wendy Ward
bye
Taylor Smoldon/Gail Williams
Carl Lewis/Stephanie Evans
James Hill/Debbie Miller
bye
Paula Jscklin/Scott Baker
bye
Claire Crocombe/Paul Myers
bye
Elaine Waters/Chris Round
bye
Gethyn Bennett/Amanda Rosser
Neil Lewis/Jessica Bonner
Tommy Richardson/Casey Stephenson
bye
177


-
178
18:15
BOARD
23
179


-
180


-
181


-
182


-
183


-
184


-
185


-
186
18:15
BOARD
24
187


-
188


-
189


-
190


-
191
18:30
BOARD
23
192


-
2
0
1
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Lee Bowen/Tammy Thomas
Lindsey Ashton/Rhys Griffn
Steve Gierke/Glad Davies
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
Trina Gulliver Mbe/Rob Nicholls
Rhian Evans/Eirwyn Evans
Wayne Elson/Jayne Andrews
Samantha Bowen/James Richards
Terence Jepson/Wendy Ward
Taylor Smoldon/Gail Williams
James Hill/Debbie Miller
Paula Jscklin/Scott Baker
Claire Crocombe/Paul Myers
Elaine Waters/Chris Round
Neil Lewis/Jessica Bonner
Tommy Richardson/Casey Stephenson
345
18.30
BOARD
24
346
18:45
BOARD
23
347
18.45
BOARD
24
348
19:00
BOARD
23
349
19.00
BOARD
24
350
19:15
BOARD
23
351
19.15
BOARD
24
352
19:30
BOARD
23
0
2
1
2
0
2
1
2
0
2
2
0
2
1
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Lindsey Ashton/Rhys Griffn
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
Trina Gulliver Mbe/Rob Nicholls
Samantha Bowen/James Richards
Taylor Smoldon/Gail Williams
Paula Jscklin/Scott Baker
Claire Crocombe/Paul Myers
Neil Lewis/Jessica Bonner
429
19.30
BOARD
24
430
19:45
BOARD
23
431
19.45
BOARD
24
432
20:00
BOARD
23
0
2
2
1
0
2
0
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
Trina Gulliver Mbe/Rob Nicholls
Paula Jscklin/Scott Baker
Neil Lewis/Jessica Bonner
471
20.00
BOARD
24
472
20:15
BOARD
23
2
1
2
1
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
Paula Jscklin/Scott Baker
492
20:30
BOARD
23
2
1
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
GROUP 12
Page 12
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
bye
Andy Bennett/Michelle Bastable
Avril Stevens/David Thompson
Matthew Tedstone/Suzie Hill
bye
Casey Gallagher/Shane Lowe
bye
Steven Limer/Giffy Khaisoi
bye
Thomas Callaghan/Eleanor Cairns
bye
Russell Powell/Susan Lewis
bye
Jon Mansell/Steph Clarke
bye
GROUP WINNER
Derek Williams/Katie Woodcock
bye
Alan Walker/Jade Hickey
David Turnbull/Ann Scholey
Richard Green/Sue Green
bye
Kevin Jeffrey/Lisa Clyant
bye
Jason Parnell/Sarah Adams
bye
Daniel Quinn/Rachel Robertson
bye
Alan Tabern Snr/Helen Tabern
Matthew Bradley/Kirsty Mounsey
Jessie Heal/Kimberley Walker
bye
193


-
194
18:15
BOARD
25
195


-
196


-
197


-
198


-
199


-
200


-
201


-
202
18:15
BOARD
26
203


-
204


-
205


-
206


-
207
18:30
BOARD
25
208


-
2
1
1
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
Avril Stevens/David Thompson
Matthew Tedstone/Suzie Hill
Casey Gallagher/Shane Lowe
Steven Limer/Giffy Khaisoi
Thomas Callaghan/Eleanor Cairns
Russell Powell/Susan Lewis
Jon Mansell/Steph Clarke
Derek Williams/Katie Woodcock
Alan Walker/Jade Hickey
Richard Green/Sue Green
Kevin Jeffrey/Lisa Clyant
Jason Parnell/Sarah Adams
Daniel Quinn/Rachel Robertson
Matthew Bradley/Kirsty Mounsey
Jessie Heal/Kimberley Walker
353
18.30
BOARD
26
354
18:45
BOARD
25
355
18.45
BOARD
26
356
19:00
BOARD
25
357
19.00
BOARD
26
358
19:15
BOARD
25
359
19.15
BOARD
26
360
19:30
BOARD
25
2
1
0
2
2
0
0
2
2
1
0
2
2
1
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
Casey Gallagher/Shane Lowe
Steven Limer/Giffy Khaisoi
Jon Mansell/Steph Clarke
Derek Williams/Katie Woodcock
Kevin Jeffrey/Lisa Clyant
Jason Parnell/Sarah Adams
Jessie Heal/Kimberley Walker
433
19.30
BOARD
26
434
19:45
BOARD
25
435
19.45
BOARD
26
436
20:00
BOARD
25
2
1
0
2
0
2
0
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
Jon Mansell/Steph Clarke
Kevin Jeffrey/Lisa Clyant
Jessie Heal/Kimberley Walker
473
20.00
BOARD
26
474
20:15
BOARD
25
2
1
2
0
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
Kevin Jeffrey/Lisa Clyant
493
20:30
BOARD
25
2
1
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
GROUP 13
Page 13
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Colin Smith/Karen Smith
bye
Darren Vincent/Jane Rickets
Angela Mcdonald/Shaun Matthews
Neville Quinton/Debbie Davies
bye
James Ward Jnr/Lynsey Mcdonald
bye
Nikki Goldsmith/Darren Goldsmith
bye
Tracy Hickey/Will Hook
bye
Tristan Hamelink/Anouk Van Es
bye
Emma Rosser/Corey Burton
bye
GROUP WINNER
Pete Ayliffe/Janet Ayliffe
bye
Mitch Butler/Kelly Butler
Josie Paterson/Rhys Hayden
Suzanne Bartlett/Dave Williams
bye
Ben Farr/Emily-Jayne Collins
bye
Eric Oakley/Mandy Hefferon
bye
Mark Bellerby/Louise Davies
bye
Terence Richards/Christine Richards
Deana Rosenblom/Geoff Heath
Adele Robinson/Damion Punchard
bye
209


-
210
18:15
BOARD
27
211


-
212


-
213


-
214


-
215


-
216


-
217


-
218
18:15
BOARD
28
219


-
220


-
221


-
222


-
223
18:30
BOARD
27
224


-
0
2
1
2
0
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Colin Smith/Karen Smith
Angela Mcdonald/Shaun Matthews
Neville Quinton/Debbie Davies
James Ward Jnr/Lynsey Mcdonald
Nikki Goldsmith/Darren Goldsmith
Tracy Hickey/Will Hook
Tristan Hamelink/Anouk Van Es
Emma Rosser/Corey Burton
Pete Ayliffe/Janet Ayliffe
Josie Paterson/Rhys Hayden
Suzanne Bartlett/Dave Williams
Ben Farr/Emily-Jayne Collins
Eric Oakley/Mandy Hefferon
Mark Bellerby/Louise Davies
Deana Rosenblom/Geoff Heath
Adele Robinson/Damion Punchard
361
18.30
BOARD
28
362
18:45
BOARD
27
363
18.45
BOARD
28
364
19:00
BOARD
27
365
19.00
BOARD
28
366
19:15
BOARD
27
367
19.15
BOARD
28
368
19:30
BOARD
27
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
2
0
2
2
1
2
1
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Colin Smith/Karen Smith
Neville Quinton/Debbie Davies
Tracy Hickey/Will Hook
Emma Rosser/Corey Burton
Josie Paterson/Rhys Hayden
Suzanne Bartlett/Dave Williams
Eric Oakley/Mandy Hefferon
Deana Rosenblom/Geoff Heath
437
19.30
BOARD
28
438
19:45
BOARD
27
439
19.45
BOARD
28
440
20:00
BOARD
27
0
2
2
0
2
0
0
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Neville Quinton/Debbie Davies
Tracy Hickey/Will Hook
Josie Paterson/Rhys Hayden
Deana Rosenblom/Geoff Heath
475
20.00
BOARD
28
476
20:15
BOARD
27
1
2
2
0
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Tracy Hickey/Will Hook
Josie Paterson/Rhys Hayden
494
20:30
BOARD
27
0
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Josie Paterson/Rhys Hayden
GROUP 14
Page 14
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Stacey Bell/Ian Marshall
bye
Kaye Hales/John Donaghey
Lorraine Brandon/Mark Mclernon
Daniel Downey/Annmarie Scott
bye
Andrew Eveson/Ceri Evans
bye
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
bye
Tony Rimmer/Kelly Devlin
bye
Jason Blatchford/Tanya Blachford
Luke Humphreys/Del Stapley
John Watson/Claire Stainsby
bye
GROUP WINNER
Daniel Thomas/Donna Thomas
bye
Gary Keith Dakin/Linda Long
Robert Price/Sue Price
David Shortall/Lyn Woods
bye
Melonie Lewis/Mark Lewis
bye
Adrian Hoyle/Izzy Thomas
bye
Stefanie Catherall/Jonathan Kyles
bye
William Borland/Kelly Mckinnon
Lol Crease/Karen Kirkby
Mark Beynon/Kerry Beynon
bye
225


-
226
18:15
BOARD
29
227


-
228


-
229


-
230


-
231
18:15
BOARD
30
232


-
233


-
234
18:30
BOARD
29
235


-
236


-
237


-
238


-
239
18:30
BOARD
30
240


-
2
0
0
2
0
2
2
1
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Stacey Bell/Ian Marshall
Kaye Hales/John Donaghey
Daniel Downey/Annmarie Scott
Andrew Eveson/Ceri Evans
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
Tony Rimmer/Kelly Devlin
Luke Humphreys/Del Stapley
John Watson/Claire Stainsby
Daniel Thomas/Donna Thomas
Robert Price/Sue Price
David Shortall/Lyn Woods
Melonie Lewis/Mark Lewis
Adrian Hoyle/Izzy Thomas
Stefanie Catherall/Jonathan Kyles
William Borland/Kelly Mckinnon
Mark Beynon/Kerry Beynon
369
18:45
BOARD
29
370
18:45
BOARD
30
371
19:00
BOARD
29
372
19:00
BOARD
30
373
19:15
BOARD
29
374
19:15
BOARD
30
375
19:30
BOARD
29
376
19:30
BOARD
30
0
2
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
2
2
1
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Kaye Hales/John Donaghey
Daniel Downey/Annmarie Scott
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
Luke Humphreys/Del Stapley
Daniel Thomas/Donna Thomas
Melonie Lewis/Mark Lewis
Adrian Hoyle/Izzy Thomas
William Borland/Kelly Mckinnon
441
19:45
BOARD
29
442
19:45
BOARD
30
443
20:00
BOARD
29
444
20:00
BOARD
30
2
1
2
0
2
1
1
2
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Kaye Hales/John Donaghey
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
Daniel Thomas/Donna Thomas
William Borland/Kelly Mckinnon
477
20:15
BOARD
29
478
20:15
BOARD
30
0
2
1
2
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
William Borland/Kelly Mckinnon
495
20:30
BOARD
29
2
1
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
GROUP 15
Page 15
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Gareth Powell/Helen Jones
bye
Michael Meaney/Linda Harte
Andrew Fox/Donna Roberts
Callum Wallace/Pat Davidson
bye
Sue Gulliver/Max Roberts
bye
Steven Lee Williams/Donna Buckley
bye
Sam Cromwell/Irene Jopson
bye
Daniel Petty/Sally Urwin
Paul Bryden/Amy Whyte
Nathan Burdett/Liz Williams
bye
GROUP WINNER
Daniel Gengler/Laura Gengler
bye
Allan Brown/Tammy-Jo Grafton
Lorraine Winstanley/Dean Winstanley
Vicky Martin/Wesley Harms
bye
John Halsall/Janine Halsall
bye
Jamie Hemmings/Ros Davies
bye
Roz Bulmer/Jason Lovett
bye
Norrie Wainwright/Pauline Wainwright
Kirsty Stevens/Ryan Hart
Sheena Nixon/Connor Snowden
bye
241


-
242
18:15
BOARD
31
243


-
244


-
245


-
246


-
247
18:15
BOARD
32
248


-
249


-
250
18:30
BOARD
31
251


-
252


-
253


-
254


-
255
18:30
BOARD
32
256


-
2
0
0
2
0
2
0
2
Last 512 - Best of 3 legs
Gareth Powell/Helen Jones
Michael Meaney/Linda Harte
Callum Wallace/Pat Davidson
Sue Gulliver/Max Roberts
Steven Lee Williams/Donna Buckley
Sam Cromwell/Irene Jopson
Paul Bryden/Amy Whyte
Nathan Burdett/Liz Williams
Daniel Gengler/Laura Gengler
Lorraine Winstanley/Dean Winstanley
Vicky Martin/Wesley Harms
John Halsall/Janine Halsall
Jamie Hemmings/Ros Davies
Roz Bulmer/Jason Lovett
Kirsty Stevens/Ryan Hart
Sheena Nixon/Connor Snowden
377
18:45
BOARD
31
378
18:45
BOARD
32
379
19:00
BOARD
31
380
19:00
BOARD
32
381
19:15
BOARD
31
382
19:15
BOARD
32
383
19:30
BOARD
31
384
19:30
BOARD
32
0
2
0
2
2
1
1
2
0
2
2
0
0
2
2
1
Last 256 - Best of 3 legs
Michael Meaney/Linda Harte
Sue Gulliver/Max Roberts
Steven Lee Williams/Donna Buckley
Nathan Burdett/Liz Williams
Lorraine Winstanley/Dean Winstanley
Vicky Martin/Wesley Harms
Roz Bulmer/Jason Lovett
Kirsty Stevens/Ryan Hart
445
19:45
BOARD
31
446
19:45
BOARD
32
447
20:00
BOARD
31
448
20:00
BOARD
32
2
0
2
1
2
0
2
0
Last 128 - Best of 3 legs
Michael Meaney/Linda Harte
Steven Lee Williams/Donna Buckley
Lorraine Winstanley/Dean Winstanley
Roz Bulmer/Jason Lovett
479
20:15
BOARD
31
480
20:15
BOARD
32
1
2
2
0
Last 64 - Best of 3 legs
Steven Lee Williams/Donna Buckley
Lorraine Winstanley/Dean Winstanley
496
20:30
BOARD
31
0
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Lorraine Winstanley/Dean Winstanley
GROUP 16
Page 16
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
12/05/2018 23:01:55
Red Dragon Welsh Open 2018 - Mixed Pairs 12/05/2018
Adam Beck/Jane Densley
Fiona Roberts/Garry Dee Jnr
Michael Baker/Shannon Hall
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
Stuart Owens/Sian Harris
John Roberts/Sarah Roberts
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Andrew Gilbert/Katharine Mclean
Louise Hepburn/Nathan Girvin
Karolina Podgorska/Adrian Michna
Jeffrey Van Egdom/Anca Zijlstra
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
Richie Edwards/Alannah Waters
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
Phil Gooch/Lesley Gooch
Linda Lthurralde/Gerry Hall
CHAMPION
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
Steve Carrett/Shirley Carrett
Angie Mann/Mark Stephenson
Andrew Cummins/Joanne Toye
Carl Dennel/Sally Evans
Dave Pallett/Emma Pearce
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
Paula Jscklin/Scott Baker
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
Kevin Jeffrey/Lisa Clyant
Tracy Hickey/Will Hook
Josie Paterson/Rhys Hayden
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
William Borland/Kelly Mckinnon
Steven Lee Williams/Donna Buckley
Lorraine Winstanley/Dean Winstanley
481
20:30
BOARD
1
482
20:30
BOARD
3
483
20:30
BOARD
5
484
20:30
BOARD
7
485
20:30
BOARD
9
486
20:30
BOARD
11
487
20:30
BOARD
13
488
20:30
BOARD
15
489
20:30
BOARD
17
490
20:30
BOARD
19
491
20:30
BOARD
21
492
20:30
BOARD
23
493
20:30
BOARD
25
494
20:30
BOARD
27
495
20:30
BOARD
29
496
20:30
BOARD
31
1
2
0
2
0
2
2
0
1
2
1
2
1
2
0
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
0
2
2
1
0
2
Last 32 - Best of 3 legs
Fiona Roberts/Garry Dee Jnr
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
John Roberts/Sarah Roberts
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Karolina Podgorska/Adrian Michna
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
Linda Lthurralde/Gerry Hall
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
Angie Mann/Mark Stephenson
Carl Dennel/Sally Evans
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
Josie Paterson/Rhys Hayden
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
Lorraine Winstanley/Dean Winstanley
497
21.45
BOARD
2
498
21.45
BOARD
4
499
21.45
BOARD
6
500
21.45
BOARD
8
501
21.45
BOARD
10
502
21.45
BOARD
12
503
21.45
BOARD
14
504
21.45
BOARD
16
0
2
0
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
0
2
2
1
2
1
Last 16 - Best of 3 legs
Jack Neary/Fallon Sherrock
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Garry Thompson/Jane Stubbs
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
Grace Crane/Neil Duff
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
Vicky Pruim/Paul Orchard
505
22.00
BOARD
16
506
22.00
BOARD
12
507
22.00
BOARD
8
508
22.00
BOARD
4
1
2
0
2
0
2
2
1
Quarter-finals - Best of 3 legs
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Chelsea Mcmahon/Dayle Morgan
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
Robyn Byrne/Darren Clifford
509
22.15
510
22.15
2
1
2
1
Semi-finals - Best of 3 legs
Callum Goffin/Beau Greaves
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
511
22.30
2
3
Final - Best of 5 legs
Conan Whitehead/Lisa Ashton
FINALS
Page 17
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10