BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2019/2020

Division Three Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Cleveland 7 37 34 58 22 17 *166 109
2 Merseyside 7 53 17 48 29 18 165 96
3 Derbyshire 7 41 26 48 22 15 152 53
4 Clwyd 7 54 20 41 24 12 151 84
5 Norfolk 7 49 19 40 26 12 146 38
6 County Durham 7 35 23 46 20 8 132 -25
7 Middlesex 7 37 23 40 18 10 128 -50
8 Cumbria 7 40 16 36 20 3 *113 -52
9 Wiltshire 7 32 16 34 17 7 *104 -128
10 Montgomery & Radnor 7 42 16 29 12 0 99 -125
* Penalty points deducted
Results of matches played on 29 February 2020
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Cleveland 6 6 9 4 3 28 34
A Clwyd 6 0 3 2 0 11 -34
                 
H County Durham 6 4 7 4 3 24 6
A Cumbria 6 2 5 2 0 15 -6
                 
H Derbyshire 10 6 9 3 3 31 50
A Wiltshire 2 0 3 3 0 8 -50
                 
H Merseyside 8 2 9 4 3 26 19
A Montgomery & Radnor 4 4 3 2 0 13 -19
                 
H Norfolk 6 3 6 2 0 17 -7
A Middlesex 6 3 6 4 3 22 7
Highest averages Division Three 29/02/2020
A Cleveland 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
Robert Grundy 28.63   Ray Hutchinson 29.47
Claire Stamper 22.43   Allison Wells 19.03
A Clwyd 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
David Davies 28.43   Steven Ellson 27.64
      Joanne Toye 18.31
A County Durham 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
Gary Miller 27.67   Ian Adamson 25.45
Jennifer Summerson 20.31   Linda Ithurralde 17.80
A Cumbria 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
Garry Simpson 28.63   Brian Mandale 24.85
Mary Paine 17.25   Lesley Pattinson 19.27
A Derbyshire 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
Richard Hanson 30.36   Christian Bradshaw 28.90
Jane Densley 20.85   Emily Jones 15.97
A Merseyside 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
Terry Roach 29.92   Dan Nuttie 26.99
Sandra James 18.34   Sarah Kershaw 18.94
A Middlesex 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
Allen Bond 30.83   Joshua Burksfield 28.75
Lisa Brosnan 19.08   Vickie Kiely 17.28
A Montgomery & Radnor 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
James Hurrell 31.21   Roger Williams 26.14
Katie Bellerby 21.62   Louise Davies 15.17
A Norfolk 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
Darren Brown 28.65   Christopher Earll 28.36
Nikki Goldsmith 21.61   Julia Virgoe 17.68
A Wiltshire 29/02/2020-01/03/2020 B
Ashley McKeever 26.94   Peter Keen 26.19
      Ella Williams 20.02
Division Three Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Clwyd 7 5 2 0 54 30 0 54 68
2 Merseyside 7 5 1 1 53 31 0 53 59
3 Norfolk 7 4 2 1 49 35 0 49 34
4 Montgomery & Radnor 7 3 1 3 42 42 0 42 2
5 Derbyshire 7 2 2 3 41 43 0 41 -6
6 Cumbria 7 3 1 3 40 44 0 40 -20
7 Cleveland 7 2 1 4 37 47 0 37 -19
8 Middlesex 7 2 1 4 37 47 0 37 -32
9 County Durham 7 0 3 4 35 49 0 35 -34
10 Wiltshire 7 2 0 5 32 52 0 32 -52
Division Three Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Cleveland 7 7 0 0 34 8 0 34 61
2 Derbyshire 7 4 1 2 26 16 0 26 30
3 County Durham 7 3 3 1 23 19 0 23 3
4 Middlesex 7 3 1 3 23 19 0 23 1
5 Clwyd 7 3 0 4 20 22 0 20 -5
6 Norfolk 7 1 3 3 19 23 0 19 -7
7 Merseyside 7 1 2 4 17 25 0 17 -14
8 Cumbria 7 3 0 4 16 26 0 16 -31
9 Montgomery & Radnor 7 2 1 4 16 26 0 16 -18
10 Wiltshire 7 1 3 3 16 26 0 16 -20
Division Three Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Cleveland 7 6 1 0 58 26 0 58 56
2 Merseyside 7 3 3 1 48 36 0 48 28
3 Derbyshire 7 3 3 1 48 36 0 48 20
4 County Durham 7 4 2 1 46 38 0 46 17
5 Clwyd 7 3 1 3 41 43 0 41 7
6 Norfolk 7 3 1 3 40 44 0 40 -14
7 Middlesex 7 1 4 2 40 44 0 40 -8
8 Cumbria 7 1 1 5 36 48 0 36 -8
9 Wiltshire 7 1 2 4 34 50 0 34 -31
10 Montgomery & Radnor 7 0 2 5 29 55 0 29 -67
Division Three Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Merseyside 7 6 1 0 29 13 0 29 23
2 Norfolk 7 4 1 2 26 16 0 26 25
3 Clwyd 7 4 1 2 24 18 0 24 14
4 Cleveland 7 3 2 2 22 20 0 22 11
5 Derbyshire 7 2 3 2 22 20 0 22 9
6 County Durham 7 3 1 3 20 22 0 20 -11
7 Cumbria 7 2 3 2 20 22 0 20 7
8 Middlesex 7 2 1 4 18 24 0 18 -11
9 Wiltshire 7 1 2 4 17 25 0 17 -25
10 Montgomery & Radnor 7 0 1 6 12 30 0 12 -42
Division Three Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Mike Warburton Clwyd 3 A 7 7 7 27.39 34.39
2 Jim Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 5 4 7 29.60 33.60
3 David Davies Clwyd 3 A 7 7 7 26.03 33.03
4 Nathan Potter Norfolk 3 A 7 7 7 25.31 32.31
5 Steve Gow Merseyside 3 A 7 6 7 26.09 32.09
6 Paul Hughes Clwyd 3 A 7 6 7 25.93 31.93
7 Johnny Brammeld Merseyside 3 A 7 6 7 25.91 31.91
8 Oliver King Norfolk 3 A 7 5 7 26.69 31.69
9 Gary Fenn Derbyshire 3 A 7 4 7 27.56 31.56
10 Martin O'Boyle Merseyside 3 A 4 4 7 27.54 31.54
11 Lee Evans Wiltshire 3 A 4 4 7 27.47 31.47
12 Luke Humphries Wiltshire 3 A 3 3 7 28.47 31.47
13 Nigel Daniels Derbyshire 3 A 7 6 7 25.42 31.42
14 Tony Martin Clwyd 3 A 5 4 7 27.18 31.18
15 Steve Price Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 7 5 7 25.99 30.99
16 Steve Carrett Norfolk 3 A 7 6 7 24.88 30.88
17 Jon Mansell Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 7 6 7 24.80 30.80
18 Robbie Gorst Merseyside 3 A 7 6 7 24.79 30.79
19 Darren Armstrong Cumbria 3 A 6 5 7 25.77 30.77
20 Robert Douthwaite County Durham 3 A 7 4 7 26.75 30.75
21 Dave Richards Merseyside 3 A 7 6 7 24.72 30.72
22 Richard Hanson Derbyshire 3 A 6 5 7 25.66 30.66
23 Garry Simpson Cumbria 3 A 7 6 7 24.63 30.63
24 Brian Henderson Cleveland 3 A 7 5 7 25.62 30.62
25 Lewy Williams Merseyside 3 A 2 2 7 28.55 30.55
26 Terry Roach Merseyside 3 A 4 3 7 27.53 30.53
27 Gerry Hall County Durham 3 A 7 6 7 24.45 30.45
28 Barry Davies Cleveland 3 A 7 5 7 25.38 30.38
29 Andrew Alker Clwyd 3 A 7 5 7 25.36 30.36
30 John Williams-Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 7 4 7 26.24 30.24
31 Roger Crook Wiltshire 3 A 4 3 7 27.01 30.01
32 Paul Knighton County Durham 3 A 4 4 7 25.99 29.99
33 Anthony Hitchmough Merseyside 3 A 7 4 7 25.95 29.95
34 Gary Miller County Durham 3 A 7 4 7 25.93 29.93
35 Robert Grundy Cleveland 3 A 6 4 7 25.90 29.90
36 Michael Ryall Derbyshire 3 A 7 5 7 24.56 29.56
37 Allen Bond Middlesex 3 A 7 4 7 25.51 29.51
38 Ben Bevan Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 7 5 7 24.45 29.45
39 Ronnie Kirk Cumbria 3 A 6 4 7 25.41 29.41
40 Juan Hopkins Wiltshire 3 A 7 3 7 26.41 29.41
41 Craig Venman Norfolk 3 A 7 4 7 25.26 29.26
42 Darren Brown Norfolk 3 A 3 3 7 26.15 29.15
43 Dafydd Edwards Clwyd 3 A 4 3 7 26.10 29.10
44 Andy Goodfellow Cumbria 3 A 7 5 7 24.06 29.06
45 James Hurrell Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 2 7 26.92 28.92
46 Tony Field Middlesex 3 A 6 5 7 23.80 28.80
47 Martin Farmer County Durham 3 A 7 3 7 25.43 28.43
48 Joe Palfreyman Merseyside 3 A 6 3 7 25.35 28.35
49 Craig Winstanley Merseyside 3 A 6 3 7 25.31 28.31
50 Chris Grannell Middlesex 3 A 5 4 7 24.26 28.26
51 Colin Hargrave Cumbria 3 A 6 2 7 26.19 28.19
52 Lee Arkwright Derbyshire 3 A 3 2 7 26.05 28.05
53 Derek Williams Clwyd 3 A 6 4 7 23.94 27.94
54 Mitchell Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 7 4 7 23.92 27.92
55 Neil Linford Cumbria 3 A 5 4 7 23.83 27.83
56 Craig De Almeida Middlesex 3 A 7 3 7 24.80 27.80
57 David Routledge Clwyd 3 A 3 2 7 25.80 27.80
58 Edward Price Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 5 3 7 24.69 27.69
59 Matty Finch Middlesex 3 A 5 2 7 25.68 27.68
60 Jonny Gardner Cleveland 3 A 3 2 7 25.62 27.62
61 Craig Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 3 7 24.57 27.57
62 Stuart Clarke Wiltshire 3 A 5 3 7 24.55 27.55
63 Andrew Cummins Clwyd 3 A 5 2 7 25.54 27.54
64 Craige Nixon County Durham 3 A 2 2 7 25.45 27.45
65 Gary Stephens Cleveland 3 A 7 3 7 24.42 27.42
66 Steven Jackson Cumbria 3 A 2 2 7 25.41 27.41
67 Luke Yates Wiltshire 3 A 3 2 7 25.37 27.37
68 Sean Lambert Derbyshire 3 A 7 4 7 23.33 27.33
69 Eddie Mordica County Durham 3 A 7 3 7 24.26 27.26
70 James Parkin Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 7 26.26 27.26
71 Kevin Rudling Norfolk 3 A 6 3 7 24.15 27.15
72 George Wilkinson Middlesex 3 A 7 3 7 24.12 27.12
73 Phil Jones Clwyd 3 A 4 3 7 24.11 27.11
74 Mark Flawn Norfolk 3 A 4 3 7 24.09 27.09
75 Dale Gadsby Derbyshire 3 A 3 2 7 25.04 27.04
76 Jamie Davis Middlesex 3 A 4 3 7 24.02 27.02
77 Nigel Roberts Clwyd 3 A 5 3 7 24.00 27.00
78 Connor Hodgkinson Derbyshire 3 A 7 4 7 22.90 26.90
79 Darren Goldsmith Norfolk 3 A 7 4 7 22.88 26.88
80 Scott Dockerty Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 2 7 24.85 26.85
81 Bradley Fleming Merseyside 3 A 1 0 7 26.81 26.81
82 Christopher Aubrey Wiltshire 3 A 2 2 7 24.76 26.76
83 Stephen Wray Cleveland 3 A 7 3 7 23.75 26.75
84 Evan Wilson Norfolk 3 A 5 3 7 23.71 26.71
85 Brandonn Pearson Middlesex 3 A 7 3 7 23.71 26.71
86 Ashley McKeever Wiltshire 3 A 5 2 7 24.69 26.69
87 Ian Allcock Derbyshire 3 A 5 3 7 23.69 26.69
88 Trevor Watters Cumbria 3 A 5 2 7 24.60 26.60
89 Andy Cass Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 7 26.48 26.48
90 Gary Court Wiltshire 3 A 6 1 7 25.43 26.43
91 Jason Wilcock Clwyd 3 A 7 4 7 22.41 26.41
92 Alan Carrick Cumbria 3 A 7 3 7 23.34 26.34
93 Mark Graham Clwyd 3 A 1 0 7 26.33 26.33
94 Chris Kitch County Durham 3 A 7 2 7 24.32 26.32
95 James Beeton Clwyd 3 A 5 3 7 23.26 26.26
96 Wayne Wall Norfolk 3 A 4 2 7 24.18 26.18
97 Craig Anderson Cleveland 3 A 4 2 7 24.10 26.10
98 Joshua Burksfield Middlesex 3 A 2 1 7 25.08 26.08
99 James Clifton Wiltshire 3 A 5 1 7 25.05 26.05
100 Paul Allen Cleveland 3 A 3 2 7 23.96 25.96
101 Clive Rule Merseyside 3 A 6 2 7 23.91 25.91
102 David Harnick Merseyside 3 A 5 2 7 23.77 25.77
103 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 3 A 3 0 7 25.72 25.72
104 Kevin Lloyd Merseyside 3 A 4 2 7 23.67 25.67
105 Henry Coates Derbyshire 3 A 4 2 7 23.65 25.65
106 Tex Houghton Cumbria 3 A 4 2 7 23.65 25.65
107 Tony Moulden Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 7 25.64 25.64
108 James Cole Norfolk 3 A 4 2 7 23.59 25.59
109 John Dalton County Durham 3 A 7 3 7 22.55 25.55
110 Cameron Anderson Cleveland 3 A 3 2 7 23.53 25.53
111 Peter Frewer Cleveland 3 A 7 2 7 23.47 25.47
112 Benjamin Holmes Derbyshire 3 A 3 1 7 24.44 25.44
113 Steven Soar Derbyshire 3 A 2 0 7 25.44 25.44
114 Mick Seager Middlesex 3 A 7 3 7 22.39 25.39
115 Scott Robertson Middlesex 3 A 3 2 7 23.38 25.38
116 Graham Palmer Cleveland 3 A 5 1 7 24.36 25.36
117 Hamish Varnon Norfolk 3 A 7 3 7 22.35 25.35
118 David Hunter Cleveland 3 A 6 2 7 23.31 25.31
119 Mike Sowerby Cumbria 3 A 5 1 7 24.27 25.27
120 Christopher Earll Norfolk 3 A 3 2 7 23.24 25.24
121 Mark Muckian Cleveland 3 A 4 2 7 23.23 25.23
122 Declan Cox Wiltshire 3 A 2 1 7 24.23 25.23
123 John Teal County Durham 3 A 7 2 7 23.17 25.17
124 Ian Greenaway Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 7 24.03 25.03
125 Vinny Mudd Norfolk 3 A 7 2 7 23.01 25.01
126 Craig Spriggs Clwyd 3 A 6 1 7 23.97 24.97
127 Mark Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 6 2 7 22.96 24.96
128 Seb Parker Wiltshire 3 A 3 2 7 22.93 24.93
129 Sean Jowers Cleveland 3 A 4 1 7 23.86 24.86
130 Jon Sharp Norfolk 3 A 5 0 7 24.85 24.85
131 Chris Hurds Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 7 24.81 24.81
132 Kevin Naunton Cleveland 3 A 1 0 7 24.77 24.77
133 Ray Hutchinson Cleveland 3 A 5 1 7 23.61 24.61
134 David Carr Cumbria 3 A 4 1 7 23.56 24.56
135 Mike Addison Merseyside 3 A 3 1 7 23.53 24.53
136 Brian Green Middlesex 3 A 3 1 7 23.51 24.51
137 Alan Armstrong Cumbria 3 A 5 1 7 23.49 24.49
138 Andrew Rodger Merseyside 3 A 3 2 7 22.35 24.35
139 John Scott Middlesex 3 A 3 1 7 23.35 24.35
140 Gary Middleton Middlesex 3 A 5 1 7 23.22 24.22
141 Steve Thompson Derbyshire 3 A 5 1 7 23.21 24.21
142 Philip Bennett Merseyside 3 A 1 0 7 24.20 24.20
143 Dean Scott County Durham 3 A 5 2 7 22.15 24.15
144 Matt Harris Wiltshire 3 A 4 0 7 24.08 24.08
145 Lee Stanley Derbyshire 3 A 5 1 7 22.91 23.91
146 Stephen Annan County Durham 3 A 4 0 7 23.86 23.86
147 Andrew Foster Cumbria 3 A 4 2 7 21.85 23.85
148 Karl Davies Clwyd 3 A 1 0 7 23.80 23.80
149 John Elliott Derbyshire 3 A 2 0 7 23.56 23.56
150 Ryan Anderson County Durham 3 A 3 0 7 23.55 23.55
Division Three Ladies A Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Ann Marie Potts Cleveland 3 A 6 6 7 21.02 27.02
2 Claire Stamper Cleveland 3 A 7 7 7 19.78 26.78
3 Lisa Brosnan Middlesex 3 A 7 6 7 20.31 26.31
4 Jane Densley Derbyshire 3 A 6 5 7 20.92 25.92
5 Margaret Sutton Middlesex 3 A 7 6 7 19.90 25.90
6 Tonilee Bowstead Cleveland 3 A 7 7 7 18.12 25.12
7 Laura Thompson Merseyside 3 A 7 6 7 19.11 25.11
8 Cheryl Adamson County Durham 3 A 7 6 7 18.58 24.58
9 Evonne Taylor Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 7 6 7 18.53 24.53
10 Katie Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 6 5 7 19.46 24.46
11 Stephanie Mudd Norfolk 3 A 7 5 7 19.31 24.31
12 Nikki Goldsmith Norfolk 3 A 7 5 7 19.13 24.13
13 Rebecca Hoyland Derbyshire 3 A 7 6 7 17.74 23.74
14 Zoe Holland Cleveland 3 A 7 5 7 18.49 23.49
15 Jackie Sweet Derbyshire 3 A 7 4 7 18.98 22.98
16 Margaret Stewart County Durham 3 A 7 3 7 19.72 22.72
17 Jennifer Summerson County Durham 3 A 7 4 7 17.95 21.95
18 Louise Grannell Middlesex 3 A 7 4 7 17.95 21.95
19 Mandy Gray Norfolk 3 A 7 4 7 17.87 21.87
20 Rachel Kingdon Clwyd 3 A 7 5 7 16.85 21.85
21 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 3 A 6 4 7 17.78 21.78
22 Laura Patton County Durham 3 A 6 4 7 17.75 21.75
23 Linda Ithurralde County Durham 3 A 4 3 7 18.64 21.64
24 Rosemary Mort Derbyshire 3 A 4 4 7 17.60 21.60
25 Rachel Bird Derbyshire 3 A 7 3 7 18.55 21.55
26 Natalie Davey Clwyd 3 A 7 4 7 17.24 21.24
27 Joey Hooke Wiltshire 3 A 7 4 7 17.15 21.15
28 Stacey Day Wiltshire 3 A 7 4 7 16.90 20.90
29 Amy Thomas Cleveland 3 A 2 1 7 19.84 20.84
30 Bethan Jones Clwyd 3 A 7 4 7 16.70 20.70
31 Stacey Thame Cumbria 3 A 5 3 7 17.60 20.60
32 Michelle McGimpsey Cumbria 3 A 7 3 7 17.41 20.41
33 Emma Barlow Merseyside 3 A 6 3 7 17.41 20.41
34 Tina Rowlands Wiltshire 3 A 7 4 7 16.37 20.37
35 Carla Boyes Cleveland 3 A 7 4 7 16.27 20.27
36 Izzy Thomas Clwyd 3 A 7 4 7 16.18 20.18
37 Mary Paine Cumbria 3 A 7 3 7 17.05 20.05
38 Vicki Lloyd Merseyside 3 A 7 3 7 16.95 19.95
39 Marie Stopher Norfolk 3 A 7 3 7 16.92 19.92
40 Sandra James Merseyside 3 A 4 2 7 17.83 19.83
41 Sindy Stiles Middlesex 3 A 7 4 7 15.71 19.71
42 Julie Newman Wiltshire 3 A 7 2 7 17.36 19.36
43 Rebecca Jones Clwyd 3 A 5 1 7 18.20 19.20
44 Terri Bellamy Derbyshire 3 A 6 3 7 16.11 19.11
45 Julie Whelan Merseyside 3 A 5 2 7 17.01 19.01
46 Shirley Castle Wiltshire 3 A 5 1 7 17.98 18.98
47 Barbara Greatbatch Cumbria 3 A 3 1 7 17.88 18.88
48 Angela McDonald County Durham 3 A 4 2 7 16.86 18.86
49 Ann Scholey Cumbria 3 A 7 2 7 16.60 18.60
50 Janet Hardman Merseyside 3 A 4 1 7 17.38 18.38
51 Gillian Rumney Cumbria 3 A 4 2 7 16.35 18.35
52 Leanne Palmer Middlesex 3 A 7 2 7 16.34 18.34
53 Joanne Oldershaw Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 7 17.26 18.26
54 Sally Urwin Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 6 3 7 15.09 18.09
55 Kelly-Louise Eddy County Durham 3 A 6 1 7 16.61 17.61
56 Jacqueline Brighton Clwyd 3 A 3 0 7 17.59 17.59
57 Viv Cullimore Merseyside 3 A 2 0 7 17.50 17.50
58 Sandra Page Norfolk 3 A 7 0 7 17.46 17.46
59 Lynsey Childs Norfolk 3 A 5 2 7 15.41 17.41
60 Jules Fisher Cumbria 3 A 7 2 7 15.40 17.40
61 Rachel Ayres Derbyshire 3 A 3 0 7 17.24 17.24
62 Claire New Merseyside 3 A 2 0 7 16.90 16.90
63 Racheal Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 7 16.87 16.87
64 Tasha Borton Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 7 16.68 16.68
65 Loll Abley Clwyd 3 A 1 1 7 15.66 16.66
66 Kelly Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 7 0 7 16.53 16.53
67 Sarah Sharp Norfolk 3 A 1 0 7 16.52 16.52
68 Sarah Louise Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 6 1 7 15.43 16.43
69 Jennette Wells Middlesex 3 A 5 0 7 16.25 16.25
70 Erica Hartnett Wiltshire 3 A 6 1 7 15.25 16.25
71 Jane Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 1 7 14.85 15.85
72 Paula Collins Clwyd 3 A 2 1 7 14.67 15.67
73 Tracy Morrison Merseyside 3 A 3 0 7 15.15 15.15
74 Jenny Sallans Middlesex 3 A 2 1 7 13.95 14.95
75 Louise Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 7 14.38 14.38
76 Lesley Pattinson Cumbria 3 A 2 0 7 14.29 14.29
77 Kerry Mason Norfolk 3 A 1 0 7 13.81 13.81
78 Liz Jones Clwyd 3 A 2 0 7 13.71 13.71
79 Jill Little Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 7 13.49 13.49
80 Adele Mulligan Merseyside 3 A 2 0 7 13.45 13.45
81 Claire Boyle Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 0 7 13.31 13.31
82 Ali Schofield County Durham 3 A 1 0 7 12.96 12.96
83 Abs Hamilton Clwyd 3 A 1 0 7 11.27 11.27
Division Three Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Gwion Pughe Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 5 5 7 25.71 30.71
2 Bradley Fleming Merseyside 3 B 3 3 7 27.49 30.49
3 Robert Grundy Cleveland 3 B 1 1 7 29.47 30.47
4 Ray Hutchinson Cleveland 3 B 1 1 7 29.47 30.47
5 John Watson Cleveland 3 B 7 7 7 23.33 30.33
6 Philip Bennett Merseyside 3 B 6 5 7 25.28 30.28
7 Lewy Williams Merseyside 3 B 3 2 7 28.26 30.26
8 Kevin Naunton Cleveland 3 B 2 2 7 27.86 29.86
9 Terry Roach Merseyside 3 B 1 1 7 28.46 29.46
10 Ryan O'Connor Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 7 27.38 29.38
11 Ian Marshall Cumbria 3 B 4 4 7 25.20 29.20
12 Paul Williams Derbyshire 3 B 7 6 7 23.12 29.12
13 Lee Stanley Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 7 27.11 29.11
14 Charlie Wilson Norfolk 3 B 7 4 7 24.72 28.72
15 Luke Etherington Cleveland 3 B 5 5 7 23.47 28.47
16 Steve Thompson Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 7 26.43 28.43
17 Anthony Cox Middlesex 3 B 5 4 7 24.42 28.42
18 Evan Wilson Norfolk 3 B 1 1 7 27.39 28.39
19 Adam Atkinson Cleveland 3 B 7 5 7 23.34 28.34
20 Jonny Gardner Cleveland 3 B 4 4 7 24.29 28.29
21 Darren Brown Norfolk 3 B 1 1 7 27.27 28.27
22 Ronnie Kirk Cumbria 3 B 1 1 7 27.23 28.23
23 Kevin Lloyd Merseyside 3 B 3 3 7 25.12 28.12
24 Christopher Earll Norfolk 3 B 3 3 7 25.10 28.10
25 Phil Jones Clwyd 3 B 4 3 7 25.02 28.02
26 Jason Neville Middlesex 3 B 6 4 7 23.92 27.92
27 Gary Middleton Middlesex 3 B 1 1 7 26.92 27.92
28 Darren Williams Wiltshire 3 B 6 5 7 22.89 27.89
29 Craig Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 2 7 25.86 27.86
30 Mark Busuttil Cleveland 3 B 4 3 7 24.83 27.83
31 Paul Berriman County Durham 3 B 7 4 7 23.81 27.81
32 Josh McCarthy Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 7 26.81 27.81
33 Ian Adamson County Durham 3 B 7 4 7 23.75 27.75
34 Lee Arkwright Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 7 25.66 27.66
35 Graham Palmer Cleveland 3 B 1 1 7 26.59 27.59
36 Adam Joseph Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 3 7 24.56 27.56
37 Stephen Mallams County Durham 3 B 5 4 7 23.48 27.48
38 Steve Dettmer Middlesex 3 B 7 4 7 23.48 27.48
39 Kevin Sanderson County Durham 3 B 4 4 7 23.43 27.43
40 James Parkin Derbyshire 3 B 4 3 7 24.42 27.42
41 James Cole Norfolk 3 B 3 3 7 24.38 27.38
42 Craig Winstanley Merseyside 3 B 1 1 7 26.37 27.37
43 Jamie Davis Middlesex 3 B 2 2 7 25.35 27.35
44 Steven Ellson Clwyd 3 B 7 5 7 22.33 27.33
45 Andrew Kelly Cleveland 3 B 7 4 7 23.30 27.30
46 Mike Sowerby Cumbria 3 B 2 2 7 25.27 27.27
47 Andy Cass Derbyshire 3 B 4 3 7 24.27 27.27
48 Kieran Stringer Merseyside 3 B 3 3 7 24.21 27.21
49 John Crossley Merseyside 3 B 3 3 7 24.11 27.11
50 Tim Embling County Durham 3 B 7 5 7 22.09 27.09
51 John Elliott Derbyshire 3 B 4 3 7 23.95 26.95
52 David Harnick Merseyside 3 B 2 2 7 24.95 26.95
53 Andrew Rodger Merseyside 3 B 3 3 7 23.89 26.89
54 Christian Bradshaw Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 7 25.87 26.87
55 John Scott Middlesex 3 B 2 1 7 25.85 26.85
56 Dan Nuttie Merseyside 3 B 7 4 7 22.78 26.78
57 Jamie Holmes Clwyd 3 B 7 4 7 22.72 26.72
58 Nigel Roberts Clwyd 3 B 3 2 7 24.70 26.70
59 Joshua Burksfield Middlesex 3 B 3 1 7 25.66 26.66
60 Craig Anderson Cleveland 3 B 2 2 7 24.64 26.64
61 Henry Coates Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 7 24.53 26.53
62 Alan Magee Merseyside 3 B 4 3 7 23.51 26.51
63 Karl Davies Clwyd 3 B 6 4 7 22.50 26.50
64 Craige Nixon County Durham 3 B 2 2 7 24.44 26.44
65 Paul Knighton County Durham 3 B 2 1 7 25.42 26.42
66 Nick Budgen Wiltshire 3 B 4 3 7 23.37 26.37
67 Trevor Pearse Norfolk 3 B 6 4 7 22.35 26.35
68 Paul Allen Cleveland 3 B 2 2 7 24.34 26.34
69 Steven Jackson Cumbria 3 B 5 2 7 24.33 26.33
70 Simon Roberts Clwyd 3 B 7 5 7 21.33 26.33
71 Ashley McKeever Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 7 24.29 26.29
72 Joe Stone Middlesex 3 B 4 2 7 24.28 26.28
73 Andrew Cummins Clwyd 3 B 1 1 7 25.27 26.27
74 Mike Addison Merseyside 3 B 4 2 7 24.14 26.14
75 Trevor Watters Cumbria 3 B 1 1 7 25.05 26.05
76 Roger Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 7 3 7 22.99 25.99
77 Shaun Greatbatch Cumbria 3 B 2 1 7 24.96 25.96
78 Lee Hodson Merseyside 3 B 1 1 7 24.90 25.90
79 Chris Grogan Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 7 23.89 25.89
80 Cameron Anderson Cleveland 3 B 2 1 7 24.88 25.88
81 Keith Gowland Cleveland 3 B 5 2 7 23.87 25.87
82 Luke Humphreys Clwyd 3 B 2 2 7 23.85 25.85
83 Paul Webster County Durham 3 B 3 3 7 22.85 25.85
84 Brian Green Middlesex 3 B 4 2 7 23.83 25.83
85 Brian Mandale Cumbria 3 B 7 3 7 22.81 25.81
86 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 3 B 3 2 7 23.79 25.79
87 Stephen McNally Merseyside 3 B 1 1 7 24.64 25.64
88 Colin Hargrave Cumbria 3 B 1 1 7 24.64 25.64
89 John Prescott Merseyside 3 B 7 3 7 22.60 25.60
90 Mark Hird Cumbria 3 B 7 2 7 23.59 25.59
91 Stephen Annan County Durham 3 B 2 2 7 23.59 25.59
92 Peter Keen Wiltshire 3 B 7 3 7 22.58 25.58
93 Lee Wright County Durham 3 B 2 1 7 24.53 25.53
94 Richard Stoddart Norfolk 3 B 4 3 7 22.50 25.50
95 Chris Bailey Wiltshire 3 B 6 3 7 22.46 25.46
96 Ryan Anderson County Durham 3 B 4 2 7 23.44 25.44
97 Seb Parker Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 7 24.42 25.42
98 Jack Bell County Durham 3 B 1 0 7 25.41 25.41
99 Dale Gadsby Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 7 24.40 25.40
100 Mark Graham Clwyd 3 B 2 1 7 24.37 25.37
101 Anthony Liddell Cleveland 3 B 2 2 7 23.32 25.32
102 Michael Evans Cleveland 3 B 6 3 7 22.27 25.27
103 David Powell Merseyside 3 B 6 2 7 23.26 25.26
104 David Hunter Cleveland 3 B 1 1 7 24.24 25.24
105 Derek Forster Cumbria 3 B 4 2 7 23.23 25.23
106 Dan Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 7 3 7 22.23 25.23
107 David Matthews County Durham 3 B 3 3 7 22.21 25.21
108 Darren Youngs Norfolk 3 B 7 2 7 23.09 25.09
109 Frankie Collopy Middlesex 3 B 5 2 7 23.08 25.08
110 Wayne Smith Cumbria 3 B 4 3 7 22.05 25.05
111 Jon Sharp Norfolk 3 B 2 1 7 24.00 25.00
112 Andy Turnbull Middlesex 3 B 4 1 7 23.99 24.99
113 Andrew Houghton Derbyshire 3 B 6 3 7 21.99 24.99
114 Robin Shingler Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 5 2 7 22.97 24.97
115 Paddy Whibley Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 7 23.95 24.95
116 Alfie Thompson Norfolk 3 B 2 2 7 22.93 24.93
117 Neil Linford Cumbria 3 B 2 1 7 23.91 24.91
118 David Turnbull Cumbria 3 B 7 3 7 21.81 24.81
119 Adam Jenkinson Cumbria 3 B 2 1 7 23.79 24.79
120 Gary King Norfolk 3 B 6 3 7 21.77 24.77
121 Darren Hiles Merseyside 3 B 3 2 7 22.71 24.71
122 John Priestley County Durham 3 B 2 2 7 22.68 24.68
123 Chris Bradley Cleveland 3 B 7 3 7 21.65 24.65
124 James Hurrell Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 1 7 23.61 24.61
125 Paul Smith Merseyside 3 B 3 1 7 23.60 24.60
126 David Wilson Norfolk 3 B 7 2 7 22.55 24.55
127 Adrian Maddocks Clwyd 3 B 4 1 7 23.51 24.51
128 Mark Flawn Norfolk 3 B 3 2 7 22.45 24.45
129 Vern Sheppard Middlesex 3 B 1 0 7 24.39 24.39
130 Ian Allcock Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 7 22.39 24.39
131 Dan Taylor Norfolk 3 B 4 3 7 21.28 24.28
132 Richie Davis Middlesex 3 B 2 1 7 23.24 24.24
133 Dan Ford Derbyshire 3 B 6 3 7 21.24 24.24
134 Alan Carrick Cumbria 3 B 1 1 7 23.23 24.23
135 Craig Billingsley Clwyd 3 B 3 1 7 23.22 24.22
136 Mo Morris Wiltshire 3 B 4 3 7 21.20 24.20
137 Lee Cropper Derbyshire 3 B 7 3 7 21.17 24.17
138 Shaun Thompson Clwyd 3 B 4 1 7 23.15 24.15
139 Jason Wilcock Clwyd 3 B 1 1 7 23.12 24.12
140 Adam Finch Middlesex 3 B 2 2 7 22.12 24.12
141 Daniel Petty Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 5 2 7 22.11 24.11
142 Tony Clark Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 7 23.11 24.11
143 Gary Croney County Durham 3 B 3 1 7 23.00 24.00
144 Steven Hyatt Middlesex 3 B 6 1 7 22.98 23.98
145 Connor Hughes Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 7 21.97 23.97
146 Phill Hughes Cumbria 3 B 5 2 7 21.95 23.95
147 Benjamin Holmes Derbyshire 3 B 5 1 7 22.90 23.90
148 Simon McGuinness Middlesex 3 B 7 4 7 19.88 23.88
149 Dave Bell Cleveland 3 B 4 1 7 22.86 23.86
150 John Wightman Cumbria 3 B 7 2 7 21.82 23.82
Division Three Ladies B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Vickie Kiely Middlesex 3 B 3 3 7 18.96 21.96
2 Sandra James Merseyside 3 B 3 3 7 18.95 21.95
3 Hilary Kirkbride Cumbria 3 B 7 5 7 16.09 21.09
4 Susan Brittain Norfolk 3 B 7 6 7 14.77 20.77
5 Leah Nelson Middlesex 3 B 7 5 7 15.47 20.47
6 Linda Ithurralde County Durham 3 B 2 2 7 18.06 20.06
7 Kerry Mason Norfolk 3 B 6 4 7 16.05 20.05
8 Sally Urwin Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 7 18.04 20.04
9 April Polden Wiltshire 3 B 6 4 7 15.78 19.78
10 Julia Virgoe Norfolk 3 B 4 3 7 16.77 19.77
11 Emily Jones Derbyshire 3 B 6 4 7 15.76 19.76
12 Delyth Stapley Clwyd 3 B 6 5 7 14.70 19.70
13 Melanie Holland Cleveland 3 B 6 3 7 16.63 19.63
14 Barbara Greatbatch Cumbria 3 B 2 2 7 17.61 19.61
15 Lauren Stokoe County Durham 3 B 6 4 7 15.58 19.58
16 Sarah Sharp Norfolk 3 B 5 3 7 16.57 19.57
17 Sammie Marshall Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 7 18.56 19.56
18 Abs Hamilton Clwyd 3 B 5 4 7 15.40 19.40
19 Sarah Kershaw Merseyside 3 B 4 3 7 16.36 19.36
20 Laura Patton County Durham 3 B 2 2 7 17.28 19.28
21 Mary Williams Clwyd 3 B 6 3 7 16.26 19.26
22 Nicola Fletcher Derbyshire 3 B 5 4 7 15.22 19.22
23 Janet Hardman Merseyside 3 B 3 3 7 16.18 19.18
24 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 3 B 2 1 7 18.05 19.05
25 Allison Wells Cleveland 3 B 6 4 7 14.99 18.99
26 Joanne Toye Clwyd 3 B 7 4 7 14.81 18.81
27 Ella Williams Wiltshire 3 B 7 4 7 14.80 18.80
28 Tracy Morrison Merseyside 3 B 4 3 7 15.76 18.76
29 Teresa Felgate Norfolk 3 B 4 3 7 15.74 18.74
30 Dawn Winn Cleveland 3 B 5 4 7 14.71 18.71
31 Claire New Merseyside 3 B 3 2 7 16.57 18.57
32 Carole Wright Cumbria 3 B 7 3 7 15.50 18.50
33 Claire Broom Norfolk 3 B 7 4 7 14.43 18.43
34 Stacey Thame Cumbria 3 B 2 2 7 16.43 18.43
35 Adele Mulligan Merseyside 3 B 4 3 7 15.40 18.40
36 Claire Boyle Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 3 7 15.38 18.38
37 Kimberly Hodson Merseyside 3 B 1 1 7 17.37 18.37
38 Ginny Whittaker Cleveland 3 B 6 4 7 14.36 18.36
39 Amy Thomas Cleveland 3 B 4 3 7 15.35 18.35
40 Rachel Ayres Derbyshire 3 B 4 1 7 17.33 18.33
41 Jenny McCormick Derbyshire 3 B 6 3 7 15.31 18.31
42 Linzi Holton Wiltshire 3 B 3 2 7 16.27 18.27
43 Sammy Bagby Clwyd 3 B 5 3 7 15.18 18.18
44 Helen Graham Clwyd 3 B 3 2 7 16.17 18.17
45 Leanne Witten Cleveland 3 B 6 3 7 15.14 18.14
46 Louise Rawson Derbyshire 3 B 4 3 7 15.07 18.07
47 Leanne Howard Cumbria 3 B 7 3 7 15.06 18.06
48 Jane Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 7 16.01 18.01
49 Jenny Sallans Middlesex 3 B 5 3 7 14.90 17.90
50 Kelly-Louise Eddy County Durham 3 B 1 0 7 17.85 17.85
51 Jennette Wells Middlesex 3 B 2 1 7 16.72 17.72
52 Jacqueline Brighton Clwyd 3 B 3 1 7 16.62 17.62
53 Jill Little Wiltshire 3 B 5 3 7 14.49 17.49
54 Sarah Louise Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 1 7 16.48 17.48
55 Rebecca Jones Clwyd 3 B 2 1 7 16.46 17.46
56 Liz Jones Clwyd 3 B 2 1 7 16.45 17.45
57 Rosemary Mort Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 7 15.45 17.45
58 Susan Shepley County Durham 3 B 3 2 7 15.43 17.43
59 Sandra Cairns County Durham 3 B 5 2 7 15.36 17.36
60 Lesley Pattinson Cumbria 3 B 5 2 7 15.34 17.34
61 Ali Schofield County Durham 3 B 4 3 7 14.21 17.21
62 Viv Cullimore Merseyside 3 B 3 2 7 15.19 17.19
63 Sara-Jane Harrison Derbyshire 3 B 5 2 7 15.14 17.14
64 Val Hargrave Cumbria 3 B 5 1 7 16.03 17.03
65 Lynsey Childs Norfolk 3 B 2 1 7 15.99 16.99
66 Julie Whelan Merseyside 3 B 2 2 7 14.66 16.66
67 Marlene Pope Middlesex 3 B 1 1 7 15.58 16.58
68 Julia Bain Merseyside 3 B 6 3 7 13.53 16.53
69 Sam Skinner Wiltshire 3 B 6 2 7 14.53 16.53
70 Clare Stewart County Durham 3 B 7 4 7 12.43 16.43
71 Lucy Hoddy Norfolk 3 B 4 2 7 14.40 16.40
72 Alexandra Dorney Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 1 7 15.37 16.37
73 Gillian Rumney Cumbria 3 B 2 1 7 15.25 16.25
74 Erica Hartnett Wiltshire 3 B 1 0 7 16.22 16.22
75 Marie Leahy Derbyshire 3 B 4 2 7 14.07 16.07
76 Ellie Downey Merseyside 3 B 2 1 7 14.86 15.86
77 Viv Bulmer Cleveland 3 B 1 0 7 15.77 15.77
78 Kelly Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 0 7 15.74 15.74
79 Coreen Loffler Middlesex 3 B 7 1 7 14.43 15.43
80 Chris Watson Cleveland 3 B 2 0 7 15.34 15.34
81 Debbie Robinson Merseyside 3 B 2 2 7 13.17 15.17
82 Carol Western Derbyshire 3 B 2 0 7 15.13 15.13
83 Dee Fenn Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 7 14.98 14.98
84 Louise Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 7 1 7 13.73 14.73
85 Liz Kent Merseyside 3 B 1 0 7 14.72 14.72
86 Shirley Carrett Norfolk 3 B 3 0 7 14.67 14.67
87 Emma Barlow Merseyside 3 B 1 1 7 13.66 14.66
88 Lisa Kennedy Middlesex 3 B 7 2 7 12.47 14.47
89 Susan Fears Cumbria 3 B 5 1 7 13.41 14.41
90 Marion McKay Wiltshire 3 B 3 0 7 14.40 14.40
91 Donna Gray Wiltshire 3 B 5 1 7 13.35 14.35
92 Sharon Shepherd Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 0 7 14.12 14.12
93 Linda Chadwick Clwyd 3 B 1 0 7 14.04 14.04
94 Cheryl Brough County Durham 3 B 3 1 7 12.69 13.69
95 Sharon Sadler Middlesex 3 B 4 1 7 12.65 13.65
96 Julie James County Durham 3 B 4 0 7 13.61 13.61
97 Holly Wright Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 7 13.46 13.46
98 Karol Dagga County Durham 3 B 4 0 7 13.45 13.45
99 Sandra Rule Merseyside 3 B 3 0 7 13.45 13.45
100 Val Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 1 7 12.19 13.19

This page is maintained by John Williams for the B.D.O.