BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017/2018

Division One Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Essex 9 64 31 75 22 18 210 143
2 Northamptonshire 9 56 29 57 34 21 197 45
3 Oxfordshire 9 56 28 67 25 17 193 84
4 Cornwall 9 61 30 50 34 16 191 51
5 Gwent 9 54 27 50 33 13 177 18
6 Nottinghamshire 9 53 26 51 30 12 172 -21
7 London 9 53 26 55 28 10 172 16
8 Dorset 9 56 26 43 30 13 168 -15
9 Surrey 9 49 23 44 21 9 146 -127
10 County Durham 9 38 24 48 13 2 125 -194
Results of matches played on 19 May 2018
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Essex 8 5 10 4 3 30 44
A Surrey 4 1 2 2 0 9 -44
                 
H Northamptonshire 6 4 6 3 3 22 8
A Dorset 6 2 6 3 0 17 -8
Highest averages Division One 19/05/2018
A Dorset 19/05/2018-20/05/2018 B
Mark Grimes 29.44   Carl Beattie 27.33
Samantha Kirton 22.22   Sally Old 18.56
A Essex 19/05/2018-20/05/2018 B
Paul Marsh 29.28   Mick McCombe
Eddie Gosling
27.83
27.83
Stacey Ellis 24.64   Wendy Reader 16.52
A Northamptonshire 19/05/2018-20/05/2018 B
Ben Goodger 28.23   David Pallett 29.47
Angela Barrow 21.17   Gail Fullthorpe 17.70
A Surrey 19/05/2018-20/05/2018 B
Dave Parletti 28.23   Tyler Radlett 25.18
Laura Turner 21.97   Mandy Pawley 13.66
Division One Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Essex 9 7 1 1 64 44 0 64 53
2 Cornwall 9 6 1 2 61 47 0 61 28
3 Oxfordshire 9 4 1 4 56 52 0 56 29
4 Northamptonshire 9 3 4 2 56 52 0 56 9
5 Dorset 9 3 3 3 56 52 0 56 -1
6 Gwent 9 2 4 3 54 54 0 54 3
7 London 9 3 2 4 53 55 0 53 6
8 Nottinghamshire 9 3 2 4 53 55 0 53 -22
9 Surrey 9 4 0 5 49 59 0 49 -19
10 County Durham 9 0 2 7 38 70 0 38 -86
Division One Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Essex 9 5 2 2 31 23 0 31 21
2 Cornwall 9 4 2 3 30 24 0 30 14
3 Northamptonshire 9 5 1 3 29 25 0 29 12
4 Oxfordshire 9 3 2 4 28 26 0 28 6
5 Gwent 9 2 5 2 27 27 0 27 4
6 Dorset 9 3 3 3 26 28 0 26 2
7 Nottinghamshire 9 3 3 3 26 28 0 26 -12
8 London 9 3 1 5 26 28 0 26 -9
9 County Durham 9 2 3 4 24 30 0 24 -19
10 Surrey 9 3 2 4 23 31 0 23 -19
Division One Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Essex 9 8 0 1 75 33 0 75 84
2 Oxfordshire 9 7 0 2 67 41 0 67 59
3 Northamptonshire 9 5 2 2 57 51 0 57 2
4 London 9 3 1 5 55 53 0 55 14
5 Nottinghamshire 9 3 2 4 51 57 0 51 3
6 Cornwall 9 3 3 3 50 58 0 50 -21
7 Gwent 9 3 2 4 50 58 0 50 -17
8 County Durham 9 3 1 5 48 60 0 48 -31
9 Surrey 9 2 1 6 44 64 0 44 -59
10 Dorset 9 1 2 6 43 65 0 43 -34
Division One Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Cornwall 9 5 3 1 34 20 0 34 30
2 Northamptonshire 9 3 6 0 34 20 0 34 22
3 Gwent 9 4 4 1 33 21 0 33 28
4 Dorset 9 5 2 2 30 24 0 30 18
5 Nottinghamshire 9 3 4 2 30 24 0 30 10
6 London 9 2 5 2 28 26 0 28 5
7 Oxfordshire 9 3 3 3 25 29 0 25 -10
8 Essex 9 2 2 5 22 32 0 22 -15
9 Surrey 9 3 0 6 21 33 0 21 -30
10 County Durham 9 0 1 8 13 41 0 13 -58
Division One Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Scott Mitchell Dorset 1 A 9 9 9 29.85 38.85
2 Daniel Day Essex 1 A 7 6 9 29.24 35.24
3 Dave Parletti Surrey 1 A 7 6 9 29.13 35.13
4 Nick Kenny Gwent 1 A 9 8 9 27.09 35.09
5 Mark Grimes Dorset 1 A 9 7 9 28.03 35.03
6 Wayne Bloomfield Essex 1 A 9 7 9 27.33 34.33
7 Darren Peetoom Essex 1 A 9 7 9 27.26 34.26
8 Micheal Jones Cornwall 1 A 9 7 9 27.21 34.21
9 Steve Johnson Essex 1 A 9 7 9 26.76 33.76
10 Aden Kirk Nottinghamshire 1 A 7 5 9 28.74 33.74
11 Craig Vickers Essex 1 A 9 8 9 25.60 33.60
12 Paul Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 A 7 5 9 28.41 33.41
13 Ricky Evans Northamptonshire 1 A 5 5 9 28.34 33.34
14 Tommy Morris Dorset 1 A 9 8 9 24.90 32.90
15 Paul Marsh Essex 1 A 9 6 9 26.79 32.79
16 Stephen Wright Oxfordshire 1 A 9 7 9 25.78 32.78
17 Darron Brown Nottinghamshire 1 A 9 7 9 25.74 32.74
18 Lee Cocks London 1 A 9 5 9 27.56 32.56
19 Wayne Brown London 1 A 7 5 9 27.34 32.34
20 Kevin McDine Northamptonshire 1 A 4 3 9 29.30 32.30
21 Geordie Grant Oxfordshire 1 A 9 6 9 26.29 32.29
22 Paddy Lenagh County Durham 1 A 9 6 9 26.20 32.20
23 Conan Whitehead London 1 A 6 5 9 26.91 31.91
24 Lee Russell Oxfordshire 1 A 9 6 9 25.83 31.83
25 Jesse Heal Gwent 1 A 9 7 9 24.80 31.80
26 Neil Meneer Cornwall 1 A 9 5 9 26.75 31.75
27 Robbie Martin Dorset 1 A 9 5 9 26.61 31.61
28 Michael Power London 1 A 7 5 9 26.52 31.52
29 Tony Littleton Northamptonshire 1 A 9 5 9 26.51 31.51
30 Kevin Dunstan Cornwall 1 A 9 6 9 25.35 31.35
31 Kevin Bray Cornwall 1 A 9 6 9 25.30 31.30
32 Nathan Perry Gwent 1 A 9 5 9 26.25 31.25
33 Peter Hall Oxfordshire 1 A 8 5 9 26.23 31.23
34 Luke Smith Northamptonshire 1 A 9 6 9 25.23 31.23
35 Ade Larner Oxfordshire 1 A 9 5 9 26.21 31.21
36 Chris Harris Gwent 1 A 7 5 9 26.05 31.05
37 Simon Knowles Cornwall 1 A 9 5 9 26.03 31.03
38 Dennis Bryant Cornwall 1 A 9 6 9 25.03 31.03
39 Dave Walker Northamptonshire 1 A 9 4 9 26.97 30.97
40 Diogo Portela London 1 A 2 2 9 28.92 30.92
41 Richard Wright Dorset 1 A 9 6 9 24.85 30.85
42 Peter Johns Gwent 1 A 3 3 9 27.83 30.83
43 Kevin Mills Gwent 1 A 7 4 9 26.83 30.83
44 Dave Copplestone Cornwall 1 A 5 5 9 25.80 30.80
45 Micky Stocks Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 4 9 26.70 30.70
46 Paul Cosslett Gwent 1 A 9 5 9 25.67 30.67
47 Christopher Jones Gwent 1 A 1 1 9 29.65 30.65
48 Steven Ferguson London 1 A 6 3 9 27.64 30.64
49 Danny Faulkner London 1 A 9 5 9 25.54 30.54
50 John Mann Cornwall 1 A 4 4 9 26.48 30.48
51 Stephen Knight County Durham 1 A 8 5 9 25.31 30.31
52 Andy Tee Northamptonshire 1 A 8 5 9 25.29 30.29
53 Chris Bird Nottinghamshire 1 A 7 4 9 26.29 30.29
54 Carl Hamilton County Durham 1 A 1 0 9 30.23 30.23
55 Dave Webb Surrey 1 A 8 5 9 25.21 30.21
56 Gene Hill London 1 A 4 2 9 28.12 30.12
57 Daniel Wheatley Northamptonshire 1 A 4 3 9 27.04 30.04
58 Sean Holley Oxfordshire 1 A 9 4 9 25.96 29.96
59 Darryl Pilgrim Surrey 1 A 9 4 9 25.96 29.96
60 Tommy Sanwell London 1 A 5 5 9 24.90 29.90
61 Gareth Griffiths Cornwall 1 A 9 4 9 25.77 29.77
62 Tony Osborne Essex 1 A 9 5 9 24.74 29.74
63 Aaron Turner Surrey 1 A 7 4 9 25.73 29.73
64 George Killington London 1 A 2 2 9 27.69 29.69
65 Graham Rackstraw London 1 A 9 4 9 25.65 29.65
66 John Teal County Durham 1 A 9 5 9 24.65 29.65
67 Andrew Foster Surrey 1 A 6 3 9 26.57 29.57
68 Stephen Lovett Surrey 1 A 8 3 9 26.51 29.51
69 Mark Porter Dorset 1 A 9 5 9 24.41 29.41
70 Chris Jones Northamptonshire 1 A 9 4 9 25.32 29.32
71 Tom Baughan Oxfordshire 1 A 9 4 9 25.22 29.22
72 Ben Goodger Northamptonshire 1 A 9 3 9 26.15 29.15
73 Tommy Wilson Essex 1 A 4 3 9 26.13 29.13
74 Liam Fox Northamptonshire 1 A 5 3 9 26.10 29.10
75 Michael Kearns Oxfordshire 1 A 7 4 9 25.04 29.04
76 Robert Douthwaite County Durham 1 A 9 3 9 25.96 28.96
77 Kurtis Atkins Surrey 1 A 6 3 9 25.88 28.88
78 Jon Jukes Oxfordshire 1 A 4 3 9 25.86 28.86
79 Raymond Foreman County Durham 1 A 3 3 9 25.74 28.74
80 Matthew Knowles Cornwall 1 A 6 4 9 24.64 28.64
81 Andy Bridgman Surrey 1 A 9 5 9 23.60 28.60
82 Phil Halls Essex 1 A 9 3 9 25.51 28.51
83 Matt Padgett Nottinghamshire 1 A 2 2 9 26.51 28.51
84 Tom Allies Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 4 9 24.46 28.46
85 Kevin Naunton County Durham 1 A 7 4 9 24.44 28.44
86 Preben Krabben Oxfordshire 1 A 8 3 9 25.36 28.36
87 Gary Trodd Surrey 1 A 9 5 9 23.32 28.32
88 Paul Barham Essex 1 A 1 1 9 27.29 28.29
89 Jason Kelly Surrey 1 A 4 3 9 25.28 28.28
90 Jay Foreman Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 9 27.20 28.20
91 David Wawrzewski London 1 A 8 3 9 25.09 28.09
92 Peter McConville Nottinghamshire 1 A 9 3 9 25.07 28.07
93 Danny Pearce Dorset 1 A 5 2 9 25.86 27.86
94 Craig Anderson County Durham 1 A 9 3 9 24.82 27.82
95 Neal Russell Oxfordshire 1 A 7 2 9 25.71 27.71
96 Christian Shipley Northamptonshire 1 A 8 4 9 23.70 27.70
97 Liam Meek Gwent 1 A 5 3 9 24.58 27.58
98 Wayne Gleed Essex 1 A 9 3 9 24.56 27.56
99 Andy McCracken Nottinghamshire 1 A 5 3 9 24.55 27.55
100 Shaun Matthews County Durham 1 A 4 2 9 25.38 27.38
101 Gary Creamer Surrey 1 A 9 3 9 24.38 27.38
102 Greg Hambly Cornwall 1 A 9 3 9 24.31 27.31
103 Marc Dewsbury Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 2 9 25.22 27.22
104 Andrew Ashcroft Gwent 1 A 7 3 9 24.13 27.13
105 Sam Cankett Gwent 1 A 2 2 9 25.12 27.12
106 Lee Edwardson Dorset 1 A 5 2 9 25.11 27.11
107 Henry Cooper Dorset 1 A 4 3 9 24.10 27.10
108 Richie Howson Essex 1 A 4 2 9 25.10 27.10
109 Steve Haggerty Essex 1 A 1 1 9 26.06 27.06
110 Thomas Chant Dorset 1 A 8 2 9 24.89 26.89
111 Ricky Gray Nottinghamshire 1 A 7 3 9 23.59 26.59
112 Tom McGurn London 1 A 8 2 9 24.58 26.58
113 Kevin Lowe Oxfordshire 1 A 5 2 9 24.55 26.55
114 Reece Spurr Nottinghamshire 1 A 9 3 9 23.54 26.54
115 Mike Beard Cornwall 1 A 4 1 9 25.49 26.49
116 Carl Lloyd Gwent 1 A 1 1 9 25.42 26.42
117 Will Blackwell London 1 A 1 0 9 26.41 26.41
118 Keith Bedding Oxfordshire 1 A 5 3 9 23.38 26.38
119 Jason Lovell Northamptonshire 1 A 4 2 9 24.34 26.34
120 David Price County Durham 1 A 6 1 9 25.33 26.33
121 Jez Campe Cornwall 1 A 5 1 9 25.25 26.25
122 Matthew Woodhouse Dorset 1 A 9 3 9 23.24 26.24
123 Alan Walker Gwent 1 A 5 1 9 25.22 26.22
124 Stephen Tompkins Northamptonshire 1 A 2 1 9 25.18 26.18
125 Martin Biggs Northamptonshire 1 A 5 2 9 24.17 26.17
126 Carl Jeffery Cornwall 1 A 5 2 9 24.08 26.08
127 James Peetoom Essex 1 A 4 2 9 24.07 26.07
128 Connor Scutt Surrey 1 A 2 1 9 25.06 26.06
129 Steven Challenger Gwent 1 A 6 2 9 23.98 25.98
130 Kieran Smith Oxfordshire 1 A 6 2 9 23.94 25.94
131 Chuck Scott Northamptonshire 1 A 4 2 9 23.86 25.86
132 Dale Ridler Gwent 1 A 3 1 9 24.79 25.79
133 Lyndon Gore Gwent 1 A 6 1 9 24.76 25.76
134 Paul Shepherd Northamptonshire 1 A 5 1 9 24.73 25.73
135 Alan Collins Essex 1 A 9 3 9 22.71 25.71
136 Dan Cole Gwent 1 A 4 1 9 24.68 25.68
137 John Regan Northamptonshire 1 A 4 2 9 23.62 25.62
138 Dale Masterman Dorset 1 A 7 2 9 23.59 25.59
139 Phillip Weeks Dorset 1 A 7 1 9 24.59 25.59
140 Melvyn Hopkins Nottinghamshire 1 A 3 0 9 25.52 25.52
141 Nicky Turner London 1 A 5 2 9 23.48 25.48
142 Tony Hamit London 1 A 5 1 9 24.47 25.47
143 Robert Ruberry Cornwall 1 A 4 1 9 24.40 25.40
144 Mark Wilson Nottinghamshire 1 A 5 2 9 23.39 25.39
145 John Dalton County Durham 1 A 9 1 9 24.28 25.28
146 Mark Hadwick Surrey 1 A 2 0 9 25.12 25.12
147 Craig Lewis Gwent 1 A 2 0 9 25.12 25.12
148 Phil Brewster Essex 1 A 4 0 9 24.99 24.99
149 Darren Bryant Surrey 1 A 8 1 9 23.96 24.96
150 Gary Miller County Durham 1 A 9 2 9 22.88 24.88
Division One Ladies A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Deta Hedman Oxfordshire 1 A 8 8 9 24.60 32.60
2 Samantha Kirton Dorset 1 A 9 9 9 23.43 32.43
3 Stacey Ellis Essex 1 A 9 8 9 22.09 30.09
4 Laura Turner Surrey 1 A 9 8 9 22.05 30.05
5 Chris Savvery Gwent 1 A 9 7 9 21.67 28.67
6 Donna Gleed Essex 1 A 9 8 9 19.81 27.81
7 Rebecca Rose Northamptonshire 1 A 9 7 9 20.69 27.69
8 Linda Ithurralde County Durham 1 A 9 6 9 21.38 27.38
9 Katherine Gill Cornwall 1 A 6 6 9 21.19 27.19
10 Julie Frampton Dorset 1 A 9 7 9 19.56 26.56
11 Leanne Jennings Oxfordshire 1 A 7 6 9 20.49 26.49
12 Tricia Wright Surrey 1 A 9 5 9 21.31 26.31
13 Nikki Furse Cornwall 1 A 9 5 9 20.87 25.87
14 Angela Barrow Northamptonshire 1 A 9 8 9 17.76 25.76
15 Shaz Deboo Costello London 1 A 9 6 9 19.64 25.64
16 Apylee Jones Surrey 1 A 8 5 9 20.39 25.39
17 Sue Baker Essex 1 A 9 6 9 19.22 25.22
18 Steph Stutley London 1 A 9 6 9 18.70 24.70
19 Rebecca Barrow Northamptonshire 1 A 9 5 9 19.67 24.67
20 Angela Mcdonald County Durham 1 A 9 6 9 18.28 24.28
21 Tracey Hancock Cornwall 1 A 9 6 9 18.01 24.01
22 Kimberley Walker Gwent 1 A 9 5 9 18.99 23.99
23 Julie Pitchford Nottinghamshire 1 A 7 4 9 19.90 23.90
24 Jan Robbins Gwent 1 A 9 5 9 18.89 23.89
25 Tracey Johnson Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 5 9 18.71 23.71
26 Joanne Oldershaw Nottinghamshire 1 A 8 4 9 19.71 23.71
27 Sue Shepherd Cornwall 1 A 9 4 9 19.48 23.48
28 Sarah Gill Cornwall 1 A 9 5 9 18.07 23.07
29 Leanne Topper London 1 A 6 2 9 21.02 23.02
30 Mandy Solomons London 1 A 5 3 9 19.78 22.78
31 Carly Townsend London 1 A 5 4 9 18.06 22.06
32 Amanda Rosser Gwent 1 A 8 4 9 17.79 21.79
33 Sharon Tompkins Northamptonshire 1 A 3 3 9 18.53 21.53
34 Gina Casey Surrey 1 A 1 0 9 21.53 21.53
35 Peri-May Yarrow Dorset 1 A 6 2 9 19.52 21.52
36 Hannah Meek Gwent 1 A 5 3 9 18.50 21.50
37 Tracey Hickey Gwent 1 A 9 3 9 18.47 21.47
38 Sara Rose Northamptonshire 1 A 9 3 9 18.33 21.33
39 Jennifer Summerson County Durham 1 A 5 3 9 18.25 21.25
40 Hayley Martin-Underwood Nottinghamshire 1 A 8 3 9 18.24 21.24
41 Katie Mitchell Dorset 1 A 4 2 9 19.19 21.19
42 Leanne Peetoom Essex 1 A 9 3 9 17.98 20.98
43 Kim Ledbury Oxfordshire 1 A 7 3 9 17.85 20.85
44 Trina Perry Dorset 1 A 8 2 9 18.84 20.84
45 Sarah Brent Nottinghamshire 1 A 3 1 9 19.42 20.42
46 Jaine Telling Oxfordshire 1 A 9 3 9 17.37 20.37
47 Claire Mabey Dorset 1 A 4 2 9 18.35 20.35
48 Sandra Cox Oxfordshire 1 A 6 4 9 16.35 20.35
49 Julie Boggust Dorset 1 A 5 1 9 19.10 20.10
50 Lynn Kelly Essex 1 A 6 2 9 18.03 20.03
51 Pauline Donat Essex 1 A 3 2 9 17.99 19.99
52 Cathryn Campbell Dorset 1 A 1 0 9 19.85 19.85
53 Emma Dow Cornwall 1 A 6 3 9 16.69 19.69
54 Kirsty Chubb Surrey 1 A 6 2 9 17.62 19.62
55 Sharon Godbeer Surrey 1 A 4 1 9 18.46 19.46
56 Su Holt London 1 A 5 2 9 17.40 19.40
57 Karen Sheridan Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 9 19.36 19.36
58 Kirsty Handford Nottinghamshire 1 A 3 2 9 17.36 19.36
59 Karen Breen Essex 1 A 6 1 9 18.34 19.34
60 Dawn Winn County Durham 1 A 4 2 9 17.23 19.23
61 Gina Freshwater Oxfordshire 1 A 7 2 9 17.19 19.19
62 Suzanne Trickett Dorset 1 A 5 1 9 18.14 19.14
63 Sandra Allen Cornwall 1 A 5 1 9 18.08 19.08
64 Allison Wells County Durham 1 A 5 3 9 16.02 19.02
65 Nicola McNamara Nottinghamshire 1 A 8 3 9 15.96 18.96
66 Margaret Bamford Nottinghamshire 1 A 4 3 9 15.93 18.93
67 Carly Townend London 1 A 3 1 9 17.89 18.89
68 Gail Fullthorpe Northamptonshire 1 A 6 1 9 17.88 18.88
69 Heather Thompson Northamptonshire 1 A 6 1 9 17.81 18.81
70 Tammy Mackenzie London 1 A 4 1 9 17.68 18.68
71 Margaret Stewart County Durham 1 A 8 2 9 16.54 18.54
72 Debs Watling London 1 A 6 1 9 17.28 18.28
73 Nikki Patten London 1 A 2 0 9 18.20 18.20
74 Teresa Brookshaw Cornwall 1 A 1 0 9 17.97 17.97
75 Kaylea Riley Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 9 17.44 17.44
76 Clare Stewart County Durham 1 A 9 1 9 16.29 17.29
77 Jennie Gilbert Surrey 1 A 4 1 9 16.20 17.20
78 Emma Everett Oxfordshire 1 A 5 1 9 16.09 17.09
79 Cali Birch Oxfordshire 1 A 3 1 9 15.93 16.93
80 Helen Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 A 4 1 9 15.80 16.80
81 Lorraine Woodrow Dorset 1 A 1 0 9 16.72 16.72
82 Steph Hewson Essex 1 A 3 1 9 15.61 16.61
83 Cath Birch Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 9 16.56 16.56
84 Emma Atkins Surrey 1 A 5 1 9 15.53 16.53
85 Jo Johnson Northamptonshire 1 A 2 1 9 15.21 16.20
86 Susan Bailey Gwent 1 A 5 0 9 16.03 16.03
87 Sarah Emsley Surrey 1 A 6 0 9 15.95 15.95
88 Abigail Northover Dorset 1 A 2 0 9 15.70 15.70
89 Billie Auzins Surrey 1 A 2 0 9 15.47 15.47
90 Karen Staton Nottinghamshire 1 A 2 0 9 14.65 14.65
91 Kelly-Louise Eddy County Durham 1 A 1 0 9 14.01 14.01
92 Michelle Downs County Durham 1 A 3 0 9 13.90 13.90
93 Laura Ross Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 9 13.00 13.00
Division One Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Andrew Kateley Essex 1 B 8 8 9 27.12 35.12
2 Liam Fox Northamptonshire 1 B 4 3 9 29.57 32.57
3 Eddie Gosling Essex 1 B 8 7 9 25.49 32.49
4 Joe Russell Essex 1 B 9 8 9 24.47 32.47
5 David Pallett Northamptonshire 1 B 2 2 9 28.45 30.45
6 Tommy Wilson Essex 1 B 1 1 9 29.43 30.43
7 Adam Bull Northamptonshire 1 B 3 2 9 28.35 30.35
8 John Costigan Essex 1 B 8 6 9 24.30 30.30
9 Peter Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 9 7 9 23.27 30.27
10 Mick McCombe Essex 1 B 9 6 9 24.15 30.15
11 Simon Tricker Oxfordshire 1 B 7 5 9 25.10 30.10
12 Carl Hamilton County Durham 1 B 2 2 9 27.96 29.96
13 Neal Russell Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 9 27.85 29.85
14 Bryan Margerison Essex 1 B 6 4 9 25.71 29.71
15 Daryl Reino Surrey 1 B 9 6 9 23.66 29.66
16 Matt Garrett Essex 1 B 8 5 9 24.64 29.64
17 Chuck Scott Northamptonshire 1 B 5 4 9 25.57 29.57
18 Andrew Quinn Oxfordshire 1 B 5 4 9 25.53 29.53
19 Shane Turner Oxfordshire 1 B 6 5 9 24.06 29.06
20 Tony Hamit London 1 B 4 4 9 25.03 29.03
21 Colin Gray Northamptonshire 1 B 7 5 9 23.85 28.85
22 Josh McCarthy Oxfordshire 1 B 4 3 9 25.82 28.82
23 Matthew Barnard Essex 1 B 8 5 9 23.75 28.75
24 Paul Ellis Cornwall 1 B 6 5 9 23.69 28.69
25 Peter Johns Gwent 1 B 1 1 9 27.61 28.61
26 Kevin Lowe Oxfordshire 1 B 4 4 9 24.54 28.54
27 Danny Pearce Dorset 1 B 4 2 9 26.54 28.54
28 Nigel Lamb Dorset 1 B 8 5 9 23.51 28.51
29 Adrian Jones Gwent 1 B 8 5 9 23.46 28.46
30 Stuart Barrowcliffe Nottinghamshire 1 B 8 5 9 23.44 28.44
31 James Peetoom Essex 1 B 5 5 9 23.42 28.42
32 Robert Turner Essex 1 B 6 4 9 24.42 28.42
33 Ben Cheeseman London 1 B 8 5 9 23.40 28.40
34 Terry Wood Oxfordshire 1 B 7 4 9 24.39 28.39
35 Tyler Radlett Surrey 1 B 9 5 9 23.37 28.37
36 Cameron Anderson County Durham 1 B 5 4 9 24.33 28.33
37 Dan Cole Gwent 1 B 1 1 9 27.31 28.31
38 Aaron Stevens Oxfordshire 1 B 3 3 9 25.28 28.28
39 Mark Hadwick Surrey 1 B 3 2 9 26.20 28.20
40 Stuart Gilmour Northamptonshire 1 B 6 5 9 23.20 28.20
41 Liam Meek Gwent 1 B 2 2 9 26.16 28.16
42 Paul Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 2 9 26.15 28.15
43 Stephen Tompkins Northamptonshire 1 B 7 4 9 24.11 28.11
44 Samuel Ward Dorset 1 B 7 4 9 24.07 28.07
45 Neville Wright Surrey 1 B 7 4 9 24.05 28.05
46 Marc Dewsbury Nottinghamshire 1 B 3 3 9 24.91 27.91
47 Tony Hammond Surrey 1 B 4 4 9 23.91 27.91
48 Robert Riley Nottinghamshire 1 B 5 3 9 24.89 27.89
49 Raymond Hardwick Gwent 1 B 4 3 9 24.87 27.87
50 Phil Brewster Essex 1 B 5 3 9 24.85 27.85
51 Henry Cooper Dorset 1 B 1 1 9 26.84 27.84
52 Daniel Wheatley Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 9 26.82 27.82
53 Mark Odgers Cornwall 1 B 8 5 9 22.80 27.80
54 Keith Bedding Oxfordshire 1 B 3 3 9 24.74 27.74
55 Jason Lovell Northamptonshire 1 B 5 4 9 23.74 27.74
56 Dave Copplestone Cornwall 1 B 2 2 9 25.71 27.71
57 Simon Key Oxfordshire 1 B 9 5 9 22.65 27.65
58 Shane Wilson London 1 B 7 5 9 22.60 27.60
59 Fred Goldsmith Cornwall 1 B 9 4 9 23.53 27.53
60 Robert Ruberry Cornwall 1 B 3 3 9 24.49 27.49
61 Matthew Knowles Cornwall 1 B 1 1 9 26.37 27.37
62 Chris Bird Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 9 26.37 27.37
63 Phil Coward Northamptonshire 1 B 8 4 9 23.30 27.30
64 Jez Campe Cornwall 1 B 4 3 9 24.28 27.28
65 Michael Peel Essex 1 B 3 3 9 24.23 27.23
66 Matt Winzar London 1 B 9 4 9 23.22 27.22
67 Lyndon Gore Gwent 1 B 1 1 9 26.20 27.20
68 Danny Robinson Cornwall 1 B 9 5 9 22.18 27.18
69 Matty Finch London 1 B 8 4 9 23.18 27.18
70 Carl Beattie Dorset 1 B 8 4 9 23.17 27.17
71 Trev Ellis Nottinghamshire 1 B 6 4 9 23.17 27.17
72 Sean Lahiff London 1 B 2 2 9 25.13 27.13
73 David Mills Cornwall 1 B 9 4 9 23.07 27.07
74 Dan Lee County Durham 1 B 6 5 9 22.06 27.06
75 Darren Breedon Nottinghamshire 1 B 3 3 9 24.06 27.06
76 Stephen Annan County Durham 1 B 2 1 9 26.04 27.04
77 Richard Cooper Nottinghamshire 1 B 6 3 9 24.02 27.02
78 Mark Wilson Nottinghamshire 1 B 5 3 9 24.01 27.01
79 Craig Lloyd Gwent 1 B 5 3 9 24.01 27.01
80 Simon Beagle Surrey 1 B 9 4 9 23.00 27.00
81 Graham Inniss Dorset 1 B 5 4 9 22.95 26.95
82 Dan Martin London 1 B 1 1 9 25.91 26.91
83 Steve Haggerty Essex 1 B 3 2 9 24.65 26.65
84 James Thompson Northamptonshire 1 B 4 3 9 23.62 26.62
85 Steve Dennett Oxfordshire 1 B 4 3 9 23.62 26.62
86 Dale Ridler Gwent 1 B 6 3 9 23.62 26.62
87 Lee Clifford London 1 B 4 2 9 24.60 26.60
88 Robert Howe County Durham 1 B 5 3 9 23.58 26.58
89 Raymond Foreman County Durham 1 B 4 2 9 24.58 26.58
90 Aaron Turner Surrey 1 B 1 1 9 25.57 26.57
91 Ryan Mabey Dorset 1 B 9 4 9 22.57 26.57
92 Dean Scott County Durham 1 B 3 2 9 24.54 26.54
93 Dale Gadsby Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 2 9 24.50 26.50
94 Robert Wild County Durham 1 B 8 4 9 22.49 26.49
95 Christopher Jones Gwent 1 B 1 1 9 25.46 26.46
96 JASON HOLMES Nottinghamshire 1 B 8 3 9 23.46 26.46
97 Kevin Mills Gwent 1 B 2 2 9 24.44 26.44
98 Tony Dunning Dorset 1 B 9 3 9 23.40 26.40
99 Andrew Allaker County Durham 1 B 9 5 9 21.39 26.39
100 Scott Hunt County Durham 1 B 3 1 9 25.37 26.37
101 Nathan Treadgold Gwent 1 B 1 1 9 25.28 26.28
102 Will Blackwell London 1 B 6 3 9 23.27 26.27
103 John Clark Dorset 1 B 8 4 9 22.27 26.27
104 Steven Challenger Gwent 1 B 3 3 9 23.23 26.23
105 Mathew Wood London 1 B 3 2 9 24.17 26.17
106 Scott Hudson Dorset 1 B 4 3 9 23.17 26.17
107 Jarrod Powell Gwent 1 B 9 3 9 23.16 26.16
108 Carl Lloyd Gwent 1 B 3 1 9 25.16 26.16
109 David Price County Durham 1 B 3 2 9 24.14 26.14
110 Roger Dernie Nottinghamshire 1 B 8 3 9 23.09 26.09
111 Robert Lewis Gwent 1 B 6 3 9 23.07 26.07
112 Douglas Harwood Surrey 1 B 4 3 9 23.06 26.06
113 Wayne Brown London 1 B 1 1 9 25.04 26.04
114 Ian Adamson County Durham 1 B 3 2 9 24.03 26.03
115 Brandon Richardson Oxfordshire 1 B 4 2 9 24.00 26.00
116 George Davison County Durham 1 B 9 4 9 21.99 25.99
117 Richard Ryan London 1 B 3 3 9 22.99 25.99
118 Ricky Gray Nottinghamshire 1 B 3 2 9 23.95 25.95
119 Phillip Weeks Dorset 1 B 2 2 9 23.94 25.94
120 John Dennis Cornwall 1 B 6 4 9 21.92 25.92
121 Michael Artiss London 1 B 6 3 9 22.88 25.88
122 Tom McGurn London 1 B 1 1 9 24.86 25.86
123 Paul Johnson County Durham 1 B 3 1 9 24.85 25.85
124 Patrick Aldoescu Gwent 1 B 2 1 9 24.83 25.83
125 Jason Gallagher London 1 B 3 1 9 24.82 25.82
126 Michael Hancocks Essex 1 B 8 3 9 22.81 25.81
127 Andy Thomas Oxfordshire 1 B 6 3 9 22.61 25.61
128 Alan Walker Gwent 1 B 4 2 9 23.61 25.61
129 Shaun Matthews County Durham 1 B 4 2 9 23.56 25.56
130 Robby Morris Dorset 1 B 6 2 9 23.54 25.54
131 Michael Kearns Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 9 24.54 25.54
132 Andy Kerr Nottinghamshire 1 B 8 3 9 22.51 25.51
133 Martin Smith Cornwall 1 B 7 2 9 23.41 25.41
134 Paul Shepherd Northamptonshire 1 B 4 2 9 23.40 25.40
135 lol Chadfield Northamptonshire 1 B 6 3 9 22.37 25.37
136 Patrick Adolescu Gwent 1 B 6 3 9 22.35 25.35
137 Mark Low County Durham 1 B 6 2 9 23.33 25.33
138 Mark Burns Oxfordshire 1 B 7 4 9 21.28 25.28
139 Danny Brown London 1 B 3 2 9 23.28 25.28
140 Paul Tennant County Durham 1 B 3 2 9 23.28 25.28
141 Lewis McGurn London 1 B 1 1 9 24.27 25.27
142 Mark Stanley Northamptonshire 1 B 6 3 9 22.25 25.25
143 Michael Power London 1 B 3 2 9 23.25 25.25
144 Andy Tee Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 9 24.24 25.24
145 Nick Barton Nottinghamshire 1 B 7 2 9 23.16 25.16
146 Dave Mann Surrey 1 B 5 2 9 23.13 25.13
147 Ian Bisland Northamptonshire 1 B 8 3 9 22.04 25.04
148 Craig Lewis Gwent 1 B 1 1 9 24.03 25.03
149 Darren Mitchell Cornwall 1 B 5 4 9 21.01 25.01
150 Mike Beard Cornwall 1 B 2 1 9 23.99 24.99
Division One Ladies B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Claire Irons Cornwall 1 B 9 9 9 17.88 26.88
2 Kimberley Lewis Gwent 1 B 1 1 9 23.86 24.86
3 Ceri Stephens Gwent 1 B 9 7 9 16.87 23.87
4 Helen Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 B 7 6 9 17.79 23.79
5 Jacqui Champion Cornwall 1 B 9 6 9 17.65 23.65
6 Jade Hickey Gwent 1 B 8 6 9 17.51 23.51
7 Teresa Brookshaw Cornwall 1 B 6 4 9 19.02 23.02
8 Lorraine Woodrow Dorset 1 B 8 6 9 16.95 22.95
9 Dee Belcher London 1 B 9 6 9 16.78 22.78
10 Sharon Tompkins Northamptonshire 1 B 6 5 9 17.77 22.77
11 Steph Hewson Essex 1 B 6 4 9 18.71 22.71
12 Carol Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 8 6 9 16.49 22.49
13 Pauline Donat Essex 1 B 6 5 9 17.36 22.36
14 Su Holt London 1 B 4 4 9 18.23 22.23
15 Cathryn Campbell Dorset 1 B 2 1 9 21.00 22.00
16 Hannah Meek Gwent 1 B 4 3 9 18.83 21.83
17 Natalie Tucker Gwent 1 B 3 3 9 18.73 21.73
18 Jo Johnson Northamptonshire 1 B 6 5 9 16.64 21.64
19 Sarah Brent Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 2 9 19.59 21.59
20 Kim Ledbury Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 9 19.44 21.44
21 Kirsty Handford Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 2 9 19.34 21.34
22 Faye Mason Northamptonshire 1 B 9 5 9 16.07 21.07
23 Joanne Oldershaw Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 1 9 20.01 21.01
24 Natasha Hancock Cornwall 1 B 9 5 9 16.00 21.00
25 Leanne Topper London 1 B 1 1 9 19.99 20.99
26 Kelly Stroud Dorset 1 B 6 5 9 15.98 20.98
27 Sandra Simmonds Northamptonshire 1 B 9 6 9 14.91 20.91
28 Sharon Godbeer Surrey 1 B 5 3 9 17.88 20.88
29 Suzanne Trickett Dorset 1 B 4 2 9 18.75 20.75
30 Wendy Reader Essex 1 B 8 4 9 16.69 20.69
31 Rachel Parnell Gwent 1 B 8 5 9 15.60 20.60
32 Karen Staton Nottinghamshire 1 B 8 5 9 15.60 20.60
33 Kaylea Riley Nottinghamshire 1 B 9 4 9 16.39 20.39
34 Mandy Solomons London 1 B 4 4 9 16.38 20.38
35 Katie Mitchell Dorset 1 B 5 3 9 16.93 19.93
36 Claire Mabey Dorset 1 B 2 1 9 18.84 19.84
37 Becky Curnow Cornwall 1 B 5 3 9 16.78 19.78
38 Laura Hewitt Surrey 1 B 4 3 9 16.77 19.77
39 Gail Fullthorpe Northamptonshire 1 B 3 2 9 17.59 19.59
40 Heather Thompson Northamptonshire 1 B 2 2 9 17.50 19.50
41 Nikki Patten London 1 B 3 2 9 17.49 19.49
42 Sandra Allen Cornwall 1 B 3 2 9 17.42 19.42
43 Carol Llewelyn Dorset 1 B 7 3 9 16.42 19.42
44 Cath Birch Oxfordshire 1 B 7 4 9 15.28 19.28
45 Sue Condon London 1 B 4 2 9 17.25 19.25
46 Hayley Martin-Underwood Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 9 18.23 19.23
47 Jacky White Northamptonshire 1 B 8 2 9 17.19 19.19
48 Jennie Gilbert Surrey 1 B 5 2 9 17.09 19.09
49 Abigail Northover Dorset 1 B 7 3 9 15.98 18.98
50 Lynne Biondini London 1 B 8 3 9 15.81 18.81
51 Mandy Pawley Surrey 1 B 6 3 9 15.74 18.74
52 Gina Casey Surrey 1 B 2 2 9 16.65 18.65
53 Joanne Deamer London 1 B 4 2 9 16.62 18.62
54 Carly Townsend London 1 B 1 1 9 17.59 18.59
55 Jennifer Summerson County Durham 1 B 2 1 9 17.58 18.58
56 Gina Guest Nottinghamshire 1 B 9 4 9 14.52 18.52
57 Karen Breen Essex 1 B 3 2 9 16.45 18.45
58 Dawn Chappell Northamptonshire 1 B 7 5 9 13.30 18.30
59 Laura Ross Oxfordshire 1 B 5 4 9 14.26 18.26
60 Sally Old Dorset 1 B 7 3 9 15.22 18.22
61 Sarah Emsley Surrey 1 B 3 2 9 16.15 18.15
62 Trina Perry Dorset 1 B 1 1 9 16.99 17.99
63 Michelle Downs County Durham 1 B 3 1 9 16.95 17.95
64 Gina Freshwater Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 9 15.94 17.94
65 Irene Richardson Oxfordshire 1 B 7 3 9 14.85 17.85
66 Margaret Bamford Nottinghamshire 1 B 4 1 9 16.82 17.82
67 Tammy Mackenzie London 1 B 3 1 9 16.73 17.73
68 Sue Shepley County Durham 1 B 9 3 9 14.72 17.72
69 Nicola McNamara Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 1 9 16.72 17.72
70 Nicky Bewick Essex 1 B 6 2 9 15.51 17.51
71 Emma Everett Oxfordshire 1 B 5 1 9 16.48 17.48
72 Angela Oliver Surrey 1 B 6 2 9 15.34 17.34
73 Jessica Bonner Gwent 1 B 6 2 9 15.07 17.07
74 Kirsty Chubb Surrey 1 B 3 1 9 16.06 17.06
75 Suzanne Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 2 1 9 16.03 17.03
76 Tyrian Jesse Cornwall 1 B 4 1 9 15.92 16.92
77 Sue Burns Oxfordshire 1 B 4 0 9 16.84 16.84
78 Pauline Mead Cornwall 1 B 4 1 9 15.81 16.81
79 Susan Bailey Gwent 1 B 4 3 9 13.78 16.78
80 Lynn Kelly Essex 1 B 3 2 9 14.57 16.57
81 Debs Watling London 1 B 1 0 9 16.50 16.50
82 Zara Rose Essex 1 B 6 1 9 15.27 16.27
83 Julie Boggust Dorset 1 B 3 1 9 15.27 16.27
84 Paula Munro Surrey 1 B 7 2 9 14.24 16.24
85 Amy Chappell Northamptonshire 1 B 3 2 9 14.21 16.21
86 Cali Birch Oxfordshire 1 B 5 1 9 15.20 16.20
87 Lisa Dunford London 1 B 6 0 9 16.15 16.15
88 Debbie Ham Gwent 1 B 4 2 9 14.14 16.14
89 Mandy Cosslett Gwent 1 B 6 1 9 15.12 16.12
90 Kelly-Louise Eddy County Durham 1 B 5 2 9 14.02 16.02
91 Wendy Chick Nottinghamshire 1 B 4 1 9 14.99 15.99
92 Jane Biggs London 1 B 6 2 9 13.92 15.92
93 Dawn Kennedy Essex 1 B 4 0 9 15.83 15.83
94 Elizabeth Tait County Durham 1 B 4 2 9 13.82 15.82
95 Sharon Wakeling Essex 1 B 6 2 9 13.73 15.73
96 Marie Barthrop Surrey 1 B 6 1 9 14.52 15.52
97 Tracey Johnson Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 9 14.51 15.51
98 Angie Bird Cornwall 1 B 3 1 9 14.21 15.21
99 Ann Farmer Essex 1 B 6 0 9 14.89 14.89
100 Trina Blackman Oxfordshire 1 B 6 1 9 13.85 14.85
101 Sandra Cairns County Durham 1 B 9 1 9 13.76 14.76
102 LOU LAW Nottinghamshire 1 B 3 1 9 13.71 14.71
103 Billie Auzins Surrey 1 B 4 0 9 14.53 14.53
104 Linda Delpinto Dorset 1 B 2 1 9 13.50 14.50
105 Cheryl Brough County Durham 1 B 1 1 9 13.42 14.42
106 Bryanna Downs County Durham 1 B 3 1 9 13.38 14.38
107 Joanna Birch County Durham 1 B 1 1 9 12.97 13.97
108 Ali Schofield County Durham 1 B 3 0 9 13.85 13.85
109 Mandy Irwin Gwent 1 B 1 0 9 13.75 13.75
110 Belinda Hall Cornwall 1 B 2 2 9 11.47 13.47
111 Karol Dagga County Durham 1 B 6 0 9 13.45 13.45
112 Tania Weldon County Durham 1 B 2 0 9 12.87 12.87
113 Barbara Smith County Durham 1 B 5 0 9 12.69 12.69
114 Melynda Stewart Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 9 12.60 12.60
115 Lauren Tomkins Surrey 1 B 3 0 9 12.57 12.57
116 Paulette Guy Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 9 11.65 11.65
117 Julie James County Durham 1 B 1 0 9 10.73 10.73

This page is maintained by Vic Sexton for the B.D.O.