The 2018 BDO World Trophy Draws

Wednesday 30th May 2018 Order of play

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
19:00 Last 32 (6) Ross Montgomery Scotland 0.00 0-0 0.00 Daniel Day England
19:30 Last 16 (3) Deta Hedman England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Roz Bulmer England
20;00 Last 32 (11) Gary Robson England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Ryan Hogarth Scotland
20:30 Last 16 (6) Sharon Prins Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Tricia Wright England
21:00 Last 32 (14) Kyle McKinstry Northern Ireland 0.00 0-0 0.00 Jon Worsley Wales
21:30 Last 32 (3) Scott Mitchell England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Pengiran Mohamed Brunei
22:00 Last 16 (2) Aileen de Graaf Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Maria O'Brien England
22:30 Last 32 (10) James Hurrell England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Peter Machin Australia

Thursday 31st May 2018 Order of play

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
19:00 Last 32 (7) Wesley Harms Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Wayne Warren Wales
19:30 Last 16 (7) Fallon Sherrock England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Rhian Griffiths Wales
20:00 Last 32 (15) Dean Reynolds Wales 0.00 0-0 0.00 Michael Unterbuchner Germany
20:30 Last 16 (8) Trina Gulliver MBE England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
21:00 Last 32 (2) Mark McGeeney England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Chris Landman Netherlands
21:30 Last 32 (13) Conan Whitehead England 0.00 0-0 0.00 William Borland Scotland
22:00 Last 16 (1) Lorraine Winstanley England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Paula Jacklin England
22:30 Last 32 (4) Jim Williams Wales 0.00 0-0 0.00 Derk Telnekes Netherlands

Friday 1st June 2018 Order of play

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
19:00 Last 32 (12) Andy Baetens Belgium 0.00 0-0 0.00 Justin Thompson Australia
19:30 Last 32 (5) Scott Waites England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Scott Baker England
20:00 Last 16 (5) Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia 0.00 0-0 0.00 Rhian O'Sullivan Wales
20:30 Last 32 (9) Martin Phillips Wales 0.00 0-0 0.00 Darius Labanauskas Lithuania
21:00 Last 32 (8) Willem Mandiger Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Richie Edwards Wales
21:30 Last 16 (4) Lisa Ashton England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Corrine Hammond Australia
22:00 Last 32 (16) Jeffrey Sparidaans Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Tony O'Shea England
22:30 Last 32 (1) Glen Durrant England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Dafydd Edwards Wales

Saturday 2nd June 2018 Order of play

Afternoon Session

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
12:00 Last 16 Montgomery/Day 0.00 0-0 0.00 Robson/Hogarth
12:40 Last 8 Hedman/Bulmer 0.00 0-0 0.00 Prins/Wright
13:20 Last 16 Mckinstry/Worsley 0.00 0-0 0.00 Mitchell/Mohamed
14:00 Last 16 Hurrell/Machin 0.00 0-0 0.00 Harms/Warren
14:40 Last 8 De graaf/O'Brien 0.00 0-0 0.00 Sherrock/Griffiths
15:20 Last 16 Reynolds/Unterbuchner 0.00 0-0 0.00 McGeeney/Landman

Evening Session

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
19:00 Last 16 Whitehead/Borland 0.00 0-0 0.00 Williams/Telnekes
19:40 Last 8 Gulliver MBE/Ziljstra 0.00 0-0 0.00 Winstanley/Jacklin
20:20 Last 16 Baetens/Thompson 0.00 0-0 0.00 Waites/Baker
21:00 Last 16 Phillips/Labanauskas 0.00 0-0 0.00 Mandigers/R.Edwards
21:40 Last 8 Dobromyslova/O'Sullivan 0.00 0-0 0.00 Ashton/Hammond
22:20 Last 16 Sparidaans/O'Shea 0.00 0-0 0.00 Durrant/D.Edwards

Sunday 3rd June 2018 Order of play

Afternoon Session

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
12:00 Last 8 Montgomery/Day/Robson/Hogarth 0.00 0-0 0.00 McKinstry/Worsley/Mitchell/Mohamed
12:40 Semi Hedman/Bulmer/Prins/Wright 0.00 0-0 0.00 de Graaf/O'Brien/Sherrock/Griffiths
13:20 Last 8 Hurrell/Machin/Harms/Warren 0.00 0-0 0.00 Reynolds/Unterbuchner/McGeeney/Landman
14:00 Semi Gulliver MBE/Ziljstra/Winstanley/Jacklin 0.00 0-0 0.00 Dobromyslova/O'Sullivan/Ashton/Hammond
14:40 Last 8 Whitehead/Borland/Williams/Telnekes 0.00 0-0 0.00 Baetens/Thompson/Waites/Baker
15:20 Last 8 Phillips/Labanauskas/Mandigers/Edwards 0.00 0-0 0.00 Sparidaans/O'Shea/Durrant/D.Edwards

Evening Session

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
19:00 Semi 0.00 0-0 0.00
20:00 Semi 0.00 0-0 0.00
21:00 Final 0.00 0-0 0.00
21:45 Final 0.00 0-0 0.00

Mens Draw (Last 32)

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
Last 32 (1) Glen Durrant England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Dafydd Edwards Wales
Last 32 (16) Jeffrey Sparidaans Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Tony O'Shea England
Last 32 (8) Willem Mandiger Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Richie Edwards Wales
Last 32 (9) Martin Phillips Wales 0.00 0-0 0.00 Darius Labanauskas Lithuania
Last 32 (5) Scott Waites England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Scott Baker England
Last 32 (12) Andy Baetens Belgium 0.00 0-0 0.00 Justin Thompson Australia
Last 32 (4) Jim Williams Wales 0.00 0-0 0.00 Derk Telnekes Netherlands
Last 32 (13) Conan Whitehead England 0.00 0-0 0.00 William Borland Scotland
Last 32 (2) Mark McGeeney England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Chris Landman Netherlands
Last 32 (15) Dean Reynolds Wales 0.00 0-0 0.00 Michael Unterbuchner Germany
Last 32 (7) Wesley Harms Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Wayne Warren Wales
Last 32 (10) James Hurrell England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Peter Machin Australia
Last 32 (6) Ross Montgomery Scotland 0.00 0-0 0.00 Daniel Day England
Last 32 (11) Gary Robson England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Ryan Hogarth Scotland
Last 32 (3) Scott Mitchell England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Pengiran Mohamed Brunei
Last 32 (14) Kyle McKinstry Northern Ireland 0.00 0-0 0.00 Jon Worsley Wales

Ladies Draw (Last 16)

Time Round Player Avg Avg Player Report
Last 16 (1) Lorraine Winstanley England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Paula Jacklin England
Last 16 (8) Trina Gulliver MBE England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
Last 16 (4) Lisa Ashton England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Corrine Hammond Australia
Last 16 (5) Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia 0.00 0-0 0.00 Rhian O'Sullivan Wales
Last 16 (2) Aileen de Graaf Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Maria O'Brien England
Last 16 (7) Fallon Sherrock England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Rhian Griffiths Wales
Last 16 (3) Deta Hedman England 0.00 0-0 0.00 Roz Bulmer England
Last 16 (6) Sharon Prins Netherlands 0.00 0-0 0.00 Tricia Wright England