•  
     
  •  
     
  •  
     

 


 

Results and Schedule

Saturday (Day1) Preview - Prelim Draw - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 5 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats Match Report - Mark McGeeney (ENG) 3 Vs 1 Derk Telnekes (NED)
Match Stats - Match Report - Jim Widmayer (USA) 2 Vs 3 Nigel Heydon (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report - Lisa Ashton (ENG) 0 Vs 2 Mikuru Suzuki (JPN)
Match Stats - Match Report - Martin Phillips (WAL) 2 Vs 3 Conan Whitehead (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report - Paul Hogan (ENG) 3 Vs 1 Wez Newton (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report - Sharon Prins (NED) 2 vs 0 Roz Bulmer (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report - Mal Cuming (AUS) 0 Vs 3 Justin Thompson (AUS)
Match Stats - Match Report - Wesley Harms (NED) 3 Vs 2 Tony O’Shea (ENG)

Sunday (Day2) Preview - Prelim Draw - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 5 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report - Scott Waites (ENG) 3 Vs 1 Jeffrey van Egdom (NED)
Match Stats - Match Report – Brian Lokken (DEN) 1 vs 3 Krzysztof Kciuk (POL)
Match Stats - Match Report – Deta Hedman (ENG) 0 vs 2 Maria O’Brien (ENG)
Match Stats - Match ReportRichard Veenstra (NED) 3 Vs 2 Nigel Heydon (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report - Roger Janssen (BEL) 3 Vs 0 Wouter Vaes (NED)
Match Stats - Match Report – Fallon Sherrock (ENG) 2 Vs 0 Corrine Hammond (AUS)
Match Stats - Match Report – Mark McGrath (NZL) 3 Vs 0 Adam Smith-Neale (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report - Wayne Warren (WAL) 3 Vs 0 Mark Layton (WAL)

Monday (Day 3) Preview - Prelim Draw - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 5 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report - David Cameron (CAN) 3 Vs 0 Andy Hamilton (ENG)
Match Stats - Match ReportOliver Ferenc (SRB) 3 Vs 1 Ryan Hogarth (SCO)
Match Stats - Match Report - Willem Mandigers (NED) 3 Vs 0 Paul Hogan (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match ReportMichael Unterbuchner (GER) 3 Vs 2 Justin Thompson (AUS)
Match Stats - Match ReportAnastasia Dobromyslova (RUS) 2 vs 0 Laura Turner (ENG)
Match Stats - Match ReportJim Williams (WAL) 3 Vs 2 Roger Janssen (BEL)
Match Stats - Match Report – Daniel Day (ENG) 1 Vs 3 Dean Reynolds (WAL)

Tuesday (Day4) Preview - Prelim Draw - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 5 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Dave Parletti (ENG) 1 Vs 3 Krzysztof Kciuk (POL)
Match Stats - Match ReportScott Mitchell (ENG) 3 Vs 0 Oliver Ferenc (SRB)
Match Stats - Match ReportAileen de Graaf (NED) 2 Vs 0 Paula Jacklin (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Ross Montgomery (SCO) 0 Vs 3 Scott Baker (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match ReportGlen Durrant (ENG) 3 Vs 0 Mark McGrath (NZ)
Match Stats - Match ReportLorraine Winstanley (ENG) 2 Vs 1 Casey Gallagher (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Chris Landman (NED) 2 Vs 3 Kyle McKinstry (NI)
Match Stats - Match Report – Gary Robson (ENG) 1 Vs 3 David Cameron (CAN)

Wednesday (Day5) Preview - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 7 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Wesley Harms (NED) 2 Vs 4 Willem Mandigers (NED)
Match Stats - Match ReportTrina Gulliver MBE (ENG) 2 Vs 1 Karolina Podgorska (POL)
Match Stats - Match ReportMichael Unterbuchner (GER) 4 Vs 0 Wayne Warren (WAL)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Mark McGeeney (ENG) 0 Vs 4 Conan Whitehead (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Jim Williams (WAL) 4 Vs 0 Dean Reynolds (WAL)
Match Stats - Match Report – Richard Veenstra (NED) 1 Vs 4 Scott Waites (ENG)

Thursday (Day6) PreviewMens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 7 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match Report - Leighton Bennett (ENG) 3 Vs 0 Nathan Girvan (SCO)
Match Stats - Match ReportMikuru Suzuki (JPN) 2 Vs 0 Sharon Prins (NED)
Match Stats - Match ReportMaria O’Brien (ENG) 2 Vs 0  Fallon Sherrock (ENG)
Match Stats - Match ReportScott Mitchell (ENG) 4 Vs 0 Krzysztof Kciuk (POL)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match ReportLorraine Winstanley (ENG) 2 Vs 0 Trina Gulliver MBE (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – David Cameron (CAN) 3 Vs 4 Kyle McKinstry (NI)
Match Stats - Match ReportAnastasia Dobromyslova (RUS) 2 Vs 0 Aileen de Graaf (NED)
Match Stats - Match ReportGlen Durrant (ENG) 4 Vs 3 Scott Baker (ENG)

Friday (Day7) Preview - Mens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 9 sets, ladies best of 3 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats - Match ReportMichael Unterbuchner (GER) 5 Vs 4  Willem Mandigers (NED)
Match Stats - Match ReportMikuru Suzuki (JPN) 2 Vs 0 Maria O’Brien (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Conan Whitehead (ENG) 3 Vs 5 Scott Waites (ENG)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Anastasia Dobromyslova (RUS) 1 Vs 2 Lorraine Winstanley (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report – Kyle McKinstry (NI) 2 Vs 5 Glen Durrant (ENG)
Match Stats - Match Report Jim Williams (WAL) 5 Vs 3 Scott Mitchell (ENG)

Saturday (Day8) PreviewMens Draw - Ladies Draw

(men’s best of 11 sets, ladies best of 5 sets)

Afternoon Session

Match Stats- Match Report – Lorraine Winstanley (ENG) 0 Vs 3 Mikuru Suzuki (JPN)
Match Stats- Match Report – Scott Waites (ENG) 6 Vs 1 Michael Unterbuchner (GER)

Evening Session

Match Stats- Match Report – Jim Williams (WAL) 3 Vs 6 Glen Durrant (ENG)

Sunday (Day9) Mens Draw

(men’s best of 13 sets)

Evening Session

Match Stats - Match Report – Scott Waites (ENG) 3 Vs 7 Glen Durrant (ENG)