15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
bye
Antonio Salido-Spain
Sam Salt-Spain
Manuez Cvenca-Spain
Les Reid
Vegar Elvevoll
Jean Pierre Le Boulanger-France
Daryl Vassallo-Gilbraltar
bye
Tony Osborne
Kjell Arild Gravseth-Norway
Ade Heathcote-England
Tony Coomber-England
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
bye
GROUP WINNER
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
Sam Salt-Spain
Les Reid
Vegar Elvevoll
Daryl Vassallo-Gilbraltar
Kjell Arild Gravseth-Norway
Ade Heathcote-England
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
Les Reid
Kjell Arild Gravseth-Norway
Ade Heathcote-England
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
Ade Heathcote-England
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
65
66
67
68
97
98
113
1
3
0
3
3
0
1
3
3
0
4
0
4
0
0
4
4
3
4
1
1
4
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Kay Smeets-Netherlands
bye
Ola Otterlei-Norway
Dave Carr-England
Martin Weawall-England
Dwight Bogaert-Norway
Jay Cochrane-Spain
Callum Francis
Tim Rippon-England
bye
Lee Hunter-England
Stu Smith-England
Bjorge Helling-Norway
Oliver Walker-Spain
Jitse Van der Wal
bye
GROUP WINNER
Kay Smeets-Netherlands
Dave Carr-England
Martin Weawall-England
Callum Francis
Tim Rippon-England
Stu Smith-England
Bjorge Helling-Norway
Jitse Van der Wal
Kay Smeets-Netherlands
Callum Francis
Tim Rippon-England
Jitse Van der Wal
Callum Francis
Jitse Van der Wal
Callum Francis
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
69
70
71
72
99
100
114
1
3
3
0
2
3
2
3
3
0
4
0
1
4
4
3
1
4
3
4
0
4
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Nick Fullwell-England
bye
Shane Murphy-Northern Ireland
Frode Rostad-Norway
Eff Schellevis-Netherlands
Graham Rawlins-England
carles Arola-Catalunya
Colin Hargrave-England
Brian Laurens-Norway
bye
Gary Tipping-Northern Ireland
Geoff Rowe-Spain
Salvador Cabrera-Spain
Wayne Dunn-Spain
Anoop Ramdajal-Netherlands
bye
GROUP WINNER
Nick Fullwell-England
Frode Rostad-Norway
Eff Schellevis-Netherlands
carles Arola-Catalunya
Brian Laurens-Norway
Gary Tipping-Northern Ireland
Salvador Cabrera-Spain
Anoop Ramdajal-Netherlands
Nick Fullwell-England
carles Arola-Catalunya
Gary Tipping-Northern Ireland
Salvador Cabrera-Spain
Nick Fullwell-England
Gary Tipping-Northern Ireland
Nick Fullwell-England
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
73
74
75
76
101
102
115
0
3
3
1
3
0
3
0
3
0
4
2
0
4
0
4
4
2
4
3
4
3
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Graeme Dutton
bye
Ady Pascoe
Wayne Gleed-England
Josep Arimany-Catalunya
Robeert Hawker-England
Jack Watson-Spain
Oddliff Naustdal-Norway
Stig Jarle Knudsen-Norway
George Lemmer-Spain
Jakob Kelly-England
Jostein Oldret-Norway
Toni Munoz
Joseph Sanchez-Gibraltar
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
bye
GROUP WINNER
Graeme Dutton
Wayne Gleed-England
Josep Arimany-Catalunya
Jack Watson-Spain
Stig Jarle Knudsen-Norway
Jakob Kelly-England
Toni Munoz
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Wayne Gleed-England
Josep Arimany-Catalunya
Jakob Kelly-England
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Josep Arimany-Catalunya
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
77
78
79
80
103
104
116
1
3
3
2
3
2
3
2
3
1
3
0
1
4
4
0
0
4
2
4
3
4
1
4
1
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Craig Venman-England
bye
Jack Cook-England
Mick Smth-Neale-England
John Lutkevitch-England
Justin Hewitt-Gibraltar
Lol Pink-Spain
Lee Stanley-England
Marty Moreland-Northern Ireland
Jamie Nunez-Spain
Dave Eccles-England
Jesus Salate-Spain
Davey Monsers-Spain
Nick Holman-England
Rick Veugelers-Netherlands
bye
GROUP WINNER
Craig Venman-England
Jack Cook-England
Justin Hewitt-Gibraltar
Lee Stanley-England
Marty Moreland-Northern Ireland
Jesus Salate-Spain
Davey Monsers-Spain
Rick Veugelers-Netherlands
Craig Venman-England
Lee Stanley-England
Marty Moreland-Northern Ireland
Rick Veugelers-Netherlands
Craig Venman-England
Marty Moreland-Northern Ireland
Craig Venman-England
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
81
82
83
84
105
106
117
3
1
0
3
2
3
3
0
0
3
3
1
4
2
1
4
4
1
3
4
4
1
4
3
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 5
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Erik Van Manen-Netherlands
bye
Christian johansen-Norway
John Cooper-England
Kevin Simm-Norway
Darran Laker-Spain
Owan McNiven-Scotland
Ronny Kasin-Norway
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
Nico Wagner-Germany
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
Gareth Crawford-Northern Ireland
Viggo Pedersen-Norway
Roy Bailie-Northern Ireland
John Scott-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Erik Van Manen-Netherlands
Christian johansen-Norway
Kevin Simm-Norway
Owan McNiven-Scotland
Nico Wagner-Germany
Gareth Crawford-Northern Ireland
Roy Bailie-Northern Ireland
John Scott-England
Christian johansen-Norway
Kevin Simm-Norway
Gareth Crawford-Northern Ireland
John Scott-England
Christian johansen-Norway
John Scott-England
Christian johansen-Norway
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
85
86
87
88
107
108
118
3
1
3
2
3
0
2
3
1
3
1
3
1
4
4
2
3
4
1
4
4
0
1
4
4
2
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 6
Page 6
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Julio Barbero-Spain
bye
Jacques Langston-Norway
Svein Jonny Skjemstad-Norway
Allan Carrington
Bernhard Kauntz
Oscar Vera-Catalunya
Mick Hibberrt-England
Mark Farmer
Justin Broton-Gibraltar
Francisco Moreno
John Magowan-Northern Ireland
Christian Tosso-Gibraltar
Jarvis Bautista-Gibraltar
Andrew Hibbert-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Julio Barbero-Spain
Jacques Langston-Norway
Allan Carrington
Mick Hibberrt-England
Mark Farmer
Francisco Moreno
Jarvis Bautista-Gibraltar
Andrew Hibbert-England
Jacques Langston-Norway
Mick Hibberrt-England
Mark Farmer
Andrew Hibbert-England
Jacques Langston-Norway
Andrew Hibbert-England
Andrew Hibbert-England
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
89
90
91
92
109
110
119
3
0
3
0
1
3
3
1
3
1
0
3
1
4
2
4
4
3
0
4
4
1
1
4
1
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 7
Page 7
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Thibault Tricole-France
bye
Manu Rivera-Spain
Stefaan Henderyck-Norway
Wayne Wadsworth-England
Lewis Dare-England
Jac Proosten
Per-Jan Fagermo-Norway
Nicola Borel-Switzerland
Craig McCarthy-Spain
Sascha Busse-Germany
Wayne Bloomfield
Alan Collins-England
George Collumb-Scotland
Adam Smith-Neale-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Thibault Tricole-France
Stefaan Henderyck-Norway
Lewis Dare-England
Jac Proosten
Nicola Borel-Switzerland
Wayne Bloomfield
George Collumb-Scotland
Adam Smith-Neale-England
Thibault Tricole-France
Lewis Dare-England
Wayne Bloomfield
Adam Smith-Neale-England
Thibault Tricole-France
Wayne Bloomfield
Thibault Tricole-France
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
93
94
95
96
111
112
120
1
3
1
3
3
0
3
2
1
3
0
3
4
1
4
2
0
4
0
4
4
0
4
3
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 8
Page 8
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 11:56:29
2019Torremolinos Classic - Singles 13/03/2019
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
Ade Heathcote-England
Callum Francis
Jitse Van der Wal
Nick Fullwell-England
Gary Tipping-Northern Ireland
Josep Arimany-Catalunya
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Craig Venman-England
Marty Moreland-Northern Ireland
Christian johansen-Norway
John Scott-England
Jacques Langston-Norway
Andrew Hibbert-England
Thibault Tricole-France
Wayne Bloomfield
CHAMPION
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
Callum Francis
Nick Fullwell-England
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Craig Venman-England
Christian johansen-Norway
Andrew Hibbert-England
Thibault Tricole-France
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
Nick Fullwell-England
Craig Venman-England
Andrew Hibbert-England
Nick Fullwell-England
Craig Venman-England
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
4
1
4
1
4
1
1
4
4
1
4
2
1
4
4
1
4
3
4
1
4
1
4
1
2
4
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Final - Best of 9 legs
FINALS
24.60
27.92
22.24
23.50
Page 9
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1