03/10/2018 17:09:07
World Pro Playoff -Youth - Singles 03/10/2018
Ron Leon Kolberg-Germany
bye
Ryan Dowling-Republic of Ireland
bye
Jurjen Van Der Velde-Netherlands
Carina Rauscher-Austria
Sean Cummins-Republic of Ireland
Lewis Gurney-England
Johnny Gallazzi-Scotland
Gary Sheils-Republic of Ireland
Janne Leponiemi-Finland
Marcel Bus-Netherlands
James Beeton-England
Ben Mccaffrey-Republic of Ireland
Humbzet Febe-Belgium
Julian Peuler-Austria
GROUP WINNER
Kevin Lasker-Netherlands
Keane Barry-Republic of Ireland
Tom Dawson-England
Nadja Skjovlund-Denmark
Andreas Stemmer-Austria
Andrew Ingman-Wales
Magnus Larsen-Denmark
Jacob Demers-Usa
Anick Sonnichsen-Denmark
Sune Poulson-Denmark
Josh Rock-Northern Ireland
Donovan Pilon-Canada
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
Matthew Fitzpatrick-Republic of Ireland
Danny Jansen-Netherlands
Travis Baur-Northern Ireland
1


-
2


-
3
11:15
BOARD
41
4
11:35
BOARD
41
5
11:55
BOARD
41
6
12:15
BOARD
41
7
12:35
BOARD
41
8
12:55
BOARD
41
9
11:15
BOARD
42
10
11:35
BOARD
42
11
11:55
BOARD
42
12
12:15
BOARD
42
13
12:35
BOARD
42
14
12:55
BOARD
42
15
13:15
BOARD
42
16
13:35
BOARD
42
3
1
1
3
2
3
2
3
3
1
0
3
3
1
3
0
2
3
3
0
2
3
2
3
3
1
0
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Ron Leon Kolberg-Germany
Ryan Dowling-Republic of Ireland
Jurjen Van Der Velde-Netherlands
Lewis Gurney-England
Gary Sheils-Republic of Ireland
Marcel Bus-Netherlands
James Beeton-England
Julian Peuler-Austria
Kevin Lasker-Netherlands
Tom Dawson-England
Andrew Ingman-Wales
Magnus Larsen-Denmark
Sune Poulson-Denmark
Donovan Pilon-Canada
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
Travis Baur-Northern Ireland
65
13:55
BOARD
41
66
14:15
BOARD
41
67
14:35
BOARD
41
68
14:55
BOARD
41
69
13:55
BOARD
42
70
14:15
BOARD
42
71
14:35
BOARD
42
72
14:55
BOARD
42
3
0
3
1
1
3
3
0
3
1
3
2
2
3
3
1
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Ron Leon Kolberg-Germany
Jurjen Van Der Velde-Netherlands
Marcel Bus-Netherlands
James Beeton-England
Kevin Lasker-Netherlands
Andrew Ingman-Wales
Donovan Pilon-Canada
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
97
15:15
BOARD
41
98
15:35
BOARD
41
99
15:15
BOARD
42
100
15:35
BOARD
42
0
3
1
3
3
0
0
3
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Jurjen Van Der Velde-Netherlands
James Beeton-England
Kevin Lasker-Netherlands
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
113
15:55
BOARD
41
114
15:55
BOARD
42
3
1
1
3
Last 16 - Best of 5 legs
Jurjen Van Der Velde-Netherlands
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
121
16:15
BOARD
41
1
3
Quarter-finals - Best of 5 legs
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.11
03/10/2018 17:09:07
World Pro Playoff -Youth - Singles 03/10/2018
Sebastian Fohringer-Austria
bye
Dean Fitch-Scotland
bye
Gian Van Veen-Netherlands
Nico Langer-Austria
Malingo Baes Juior-Belgium
Sebastian Bech-Denmark
Adam Pearce-England
Buster Greaves-Usa
Melanie Mitchell-Canada
Evan Williamson-Scotland
Beau Greaves-England
Lucas Christensen-Denmark
Danny De Graaf-Netherlands
Rianna Deceember-Canada
GROUP WINNER
Kyana Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Katie Sheldon-Republic of Ireland
Joseph Ward-Rest Of World
Brandon Stockings-England
Taylor Smoldon-Wales
Tammy-Jo Grafton-Northern Ireland
Laurits Laurenborg-Denmark
Henry Coates-England
Connor Arberry-England
Brad Phillips-England
Moreno Blom-Netherlands
Mykel Kequahtooway-Canada
Roy Rietbergen-Netherlands
Romy Vermeulen-Netherlands
Shawn Greene-England
Freddie Francis-England
17


-
18


-
19
11:15
BOARD
43
20
11:35
BOARD
43
21
11:55
BOARD
43
22
12:15
BOARD
43
23
12:35
BOARD
43
24
12:55
BOARD
43
25
11:15
BOARD
44
26
11:35
BOARD
44
27
11:55
BOARD
44
28
12:15
BOARD
44
29
12:35
BOARD
44
30
12:55
BOARD
44
31
13:15
BOARD
44
32
13:35
BOARD
44
2
3
2
3
3
2
3
0
3
0
0
3
0
3
3
0
0
3
3
0
3
1
3
0
0
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Sebastian Fohringer-Austria
Dean Fitch-Scotland
Nico Langer-Austria
Sebastian Bech-Denmark
Adam Pearce-England
Evan Williamson-Scotland
Beau Greaves-England
Danny De Graaf-Netherlands
Katie Sheldon-Republic of Ireland
Brandon Stockings-England
Taylor Smoldon-Wales
Henry Coates-England
Connor Arberry-England
Moreno Blom-Netherlands
Roy Rietbergen-Netherlands
Freddie Francis-England
73
13:55
BOARD
43
74
14:15
BOARD
43
75
14:35
BOARD
43
76
14:55
BOARD
43
77
13:55
BOARD
44
78
14:15
BOARD
44
79
14:35
BOARD
44
80
14:55
BOARD
44
0
3
3
2
3
2
3
2
3
2
2
3
3
1
1
3
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Dean Fitch-Scotland
Nico Langer-Austria
Adam Pearce-England
Beau Greaves-England
Katie Sheldon-Republic of Ireland
Henry Coates-England
Connor Arberry-England
Freddie Francis-England
101
15:15
BOARD
43
102
15:35
BOARD
43
103
15:15
BOARD
44
104
15:35
BOARD
44
3
0
0
3
3
2
3
1
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Dean Fitch-Scotland
Beau Greaves-England
Katie Sheldon-Republic of Ireland
Connor Arberry-England
115
15:55
BOARD
43
116
15:55
BOARD
44
0
3
0
3
Last 16 - Best of 5 legs
Beau Greaves-England
Connor Arberry-England
122
16:15
BOARD
43
0
3
Quarter-finals - Best of 5 legs
Connor Arberry-England
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.11
03/10/2018 17:09:07
World Pro Playoff -Youth - Singles 03/10/2018
Anna Bösch-Austria
bye
Leighton Bennett-England
bye
Pim Van Bijnen-Netherlands
Aaja Jalbert-Usa
Carter Guiney-Northern Ireland
Freddie May-England
Melvin Le Lannic-France
Michael Wieser-Austria
Lars Plaisier-Netherlands
Rene Hwizda-Austria
Vilem Sedivy-Czech Republic
Chloe Byrne-Republic of Ireland
Cian Fitzpatrick-Republic of Ireland
Willian Conor Byrne-Republic of Ireland
GROUP WINNER
Linn Karlstrom-Sweden
Chloe Obrien-Scotland
Christopher Dawson-Northern Ireland
Evan Byrne-Republic of Ireland
Emily Alford-Canada
Douglas King-Scotland
Damian Coaker-England
Yang Yu-Austria
Connor Mitchell-Scotland
Lerena Rietbergen-Netherlands
Anna Votavova-Czech Republic
Jostein Ocdret-Norway
Fenke de Vuyst-Belgium
Justin Hewitt-Rest Of World
Layla Brussel-Netherlands
Dylan Dowling-Republic of Ireland
33


-
34


-
35
11:15
BOARD
45
36
11:35
BOARD
45
37
11:55
BOARD
45
38
12:15
BOARD
45
39
12:35
BOARD
45
40
12:55
BOARD
45
41
11:15
BOARD
46
42
11:35
BOARD
46
43
11:55
BOARD
46
44
12:15
BOARD
46
45
12:35
BOARD
46
46
12:55
BOARD
46
47
13:15
BOARD
46
48
13:35
BOARD
46
3
0
3
0
3
1
3
1
3
0
1
3
0
3
3
1
2
3
0
3
0
3
0
3
0
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Anna Bösch-Austria
Leighton Bennett-England
Pim Van Bijnen-Netherlands
Carter Guiney-Northern Ireland
Melvin Le Lannic-France
Lars Plaisier-Netherlands
Vilem Sedivy-Czech Republic
Willian Conor Byrne-Republic of Ireland
Chloe Obrien-Scotland
Christopher Dawson-Northern Ireland
Douglas King-Scotland
Yang Yu-Austria
Lerena Rietbergen-Netherlands
Anna Votavova-Czech Republic
Justin Hewitt-Rest Of World
Dylan Dowling-Republic of Ireland
81
13:55
BOARD
45
82
14:15
BOARD
45
83
14:35
BOARD
45
84
14:55
BOARD
45
85
13:55
BOARD
46
86
14:15
BOARD
46
87
14:35
BOARD
46
88
14:55
BOARD
46
0
3
3
1
0
3
1
3
3
0
3
1
3
0
3
2
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Leighton Bennett-England
Pim Van Bijnen-Netherlands
Lars Plaisier-Netherlands
Willian Conor Byrne-Republic of Ireland
Chloe Obrien-Scotland
Douglas King-Scotland
Lerena Rietbergen-Netherlands
Justin Hewitt-Rest Of World
105
15:15
BOARD
45
106
15:35
BOARD
45
107
15:15
BOARD
46
108
15:35
BOARD
46
3
0
3
0
3
0
3
1
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Leighton Bennett-England
Lars Plaisier-Netherlands
Chloe Obrien-Scotland
Lerena Rietbergen-Netherlands
117
15:55
BOARD
45
118
15:55
BOARD
46
3
0
1
3
Last 16 - Best of 5 legs
Leighton Bennett-England
Lerena Rietbergen-Netherlands
123
16:15
BOARD
45
3
0
Quarter-finals - Best of 5 legs
Leighton Bennett-England
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.11
03/10/2018 17:09:07
World Pro Playoff -Youth - Singles 03/10/2018
Wayne Dunne-Republic of Ireland
bye
Keanu Van Velzen-Netherlands
bye
Linn Karlström-Sweden
bye
Federico Urbani-Italy
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Daan Bastiaansen-Netherlands
Marius Bo Neilsen-Denmark
Stephen Pottinger-Scotland
Jennifer Wieser-Austria
Marcel Steinacher-Austria
Brenden Mills-Usa
Keelan Kay-England
Rosanne Van Der Velde-Netherlands
GROUP WINNER
Mitchell Mccarthy-England
Tobias De Vriesere-Germany
Sean Negrette-Rest Of World
Sophie McKinlay-Scotland
Killian Heffernan-Republic of Ireland
Aaron Rahlfs-Germany
Kyle Walker-Scotland
Joe Pitchford-Morris-England
Ishimori Hidehiko-Japan
Dylan O'brien-Republic of Ireland
Hayley Crowley-Canada
Oskar Wågberg-Sweden
Marco Jungwirth-Austria
Shasaku Nakamura-Japan
Audrey Ysewijn-Belgium
Christina Byrne-Republic of Ireland
49


-
50


-
51


-
52
11:15
BOARD
47
53
11:35
BOARD
47
54
11:55
BOARD
47
55
12:15
BOARD
47
56
12:35
BOARD
47
57
11:15
BOARD
48
58
11:35
BOARD
48
59
11:55
BOARD
48
60
12:15
BOARD
48
61
12:35
BOARD
48
62
12:55
BOARD
48
63
13:15
BOARD
48
64
13:35
BOARD
48
1
3
3
2
3
1
3
2
3
0
0
3
2
3
0
3
3
1
3
0
0
3
1
3
2
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Wayne Dunne-Republic of Ireland
Keanu Van Velzen-Netherlands
Linn Karlström-Sweden
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Daan Bastiaansen-Netherlands
Stephen Pottinger-Scotland
Marcel Steinacher-Austria
Keelan Kay-England
Tobias De Vriesere-Germany
Sophie McKinlay-Scotland
Aaron Rahlfs-Germany
Kyle Walker-Scotland
Ishimori Hidehiko-Japan
Oskar Wågberg-Sweden
Shasaku Nakamura-Japan
Christina Byrne-Republic of Ireland
89
13:55
BOARD
47
90
91
14:35
BOARD
47
92
14:55
BOARD
47
93
13:55
BOARD
48
94
14:15
BOARD
48
95
14:35
BOARD
48
96
14:55
BOARD
48
1
3
0
3
3
0
1
3
3
2
3
2
3
1
3
1
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Keanu Van Velzen-Netherlands
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Daan Bastiaansen-Netherlands
Keelan Kay-England
Tobias De Vriesere-Germany
Aaron Rahlfs-Germany
Ishimori Hidehiko-Japan
Shasaku Nakamura-Japan
109
15:15
BOARD
47
110
15:35
BOARD
47
111
15:15
BOARD
48
112
15:35
BOARD
48
1
3
2
3
3
2
0
3
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Keelan Kay-England
Tobias De Vriesere-Germany
Shasaku Nakamura-Japan
119
15:55
BOARD
47
120
15:55
BOARD
48
3
1
0
3
Last 16 - Best of 5 legs
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Shasaku Nakamura-Japan
124
16:15
BOARD
47
3
0
Quarter-finals - Best of 5 legs
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.11
03/10/2018 17:09:07
World Pro Playoff -Youth - Singles 03/10/2018
Ron Leon Kolberg-Germany
Jurjen Van Der Velde-Netherlands
Marcel Bus-Netherlands
James Beeton-England
Kevin Lasker-Netherlands
Andrew Ingman-Wales
Donovan Pilon-Canada
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
Dean Fitch-Scotland
Nico Langer-Austria
Adam Pearce-England
Beau Greaves-England
Katie Sheldon-Republic of Ireland
Henry Coates-England
Connor Arberry-England
Freddie Francis-England
CHAMPION
Leighton Bennett-England
Pim Van Bijnen-Netherlands
Lars Plaisier-Netherlands
Willian Conor Byrne-Republic of Ireland
Chloe Obrien-Scotland
Douglas King-Scotland
Lerena Rietbergen-Netherlands
Justin Hewitt-Rest Of World
Keanu Van Velzen-Netherlands
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Daan Bastiaansen-Netherlands
Keelan Kay-England
Tobias De Vriesere-Germany
Aaron Rahlfs-Germany
Ishimori Hidehiko-Japan
Shasaku Nakamura-Japan
97
15:15
BOARD
41
98
15:35
BOARD
41
99
15:15
BOARD
42
100
15:35
BOARD
42
101
15:15
BOARD
43
102
15:35
BOARD
43
103
15:15
BOARD
44
104
15:35
BOARD
44
105
15:15
BOARD
45
106
15:35
BOARD
45
107
15:15
BOARD
46
108
15:35
BOARD
46
109
15:15
BOARD
47
110
15:35
BOARD
47
111
15:15
BOARD
48
112
15:35
BOARD
48
0
3
1
3
3
0
0
3
3
0
0
3
3
2
3
1
3
0
3
0
3
0
3
1
1
3
2
3
3
2
0
3
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Jurjen Van Der Velde-Netherlands
James Beeton-England
Kevin Lasker-Netherlands
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
Dean Fitch-Scotland
Beau Greaves-England
Katie Sheldon-Republic of Ireland
Connor Arberry-England
Leighton Bennett-England
Lars Plaisier-Netherlands
Chloe Obrien-Scotland
Lerena Rietbergen-Netherlands
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Keelan Kay-England
Tobias De Vriesere-Germany
Shasaku Nakamura-Japan
113
15:55
BOARD
41
114
15:55
BOARD
42
115
15:55
BOARD
43
116
15:55
BOARD
44
117
15:55
BOARD
45
118
15:55
BOARD
46
119
15:55
BOARD
47
120
15:55
BOARD
48
3
1
1
3
0
3
0
3
3
0
1
3
3
1
0
3
Last 16 - Best of 5 legs
Jurjen Van Der Velde-Netherlands
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
Beau Greaves-England
Connor Arberry-England
Leighton Bennett-England
Lerena Rietbergen-Netherlands
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
Shasaku Nakamura-Japan
121
16:15
BOARD
41
122
16:15
BOARD
43
123
16:15
BOARD
45
124
16:15
BOARD
47
1
3
0
3
3
0
3
0
Quarter-finals - Best of 5 legs
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
Connor Arberry-England
Leighton Bennett-England
Levy Frauenfelder-Netherlands
125
16:35
BOARD
41
126
16:35
BOARD
45
3
2
3
0
Semi-finals - Best of 5 legs
Nathan Girvan-Scotland
Leighton Bennett-England
127
Final - Best of 5 legs
FINALS
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.11