30/06/2018 20:32:07
Gold Cup 2018 - Men's Pairs 30/06/2018
Hogan/Heaver-Berkshire
bye
Watkins/Wardell-Breconshire
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Gregory/Whitcombe-Somerset
bye
Humphreys/Mayers-Clwyd
bye
Gray/Pearce-Northamptonshire
bye
Copley/Dawson-Yorkshire
Hill/Coe-Lincolnshire
Salter/Tickner-Kent
Walls/Donaldson-East Stirlingshire
Kiltie/Miller-Ayrshire
bye
GROUP WINNER
Edwards/Wright-Gwynedd
bye
Dobey/Dobey-Northumberland
Croft/Hajimina-Hertfordshire
Adsheap/Marcroft-Lancashire
Bevan/Simon-Montgomery & Radnor
Lenagh/Anderson-County Durham
bye
Symons/Whalley-Cornwall
bye
Dyer/Harris-Gloucestershire
Day/Peetoom-Essex
Kellett/Poyton-Cheshire
Durrant/Taylor-Buckinghamshire
Hannah/Daniels-Derbyshire
bye
1
2
15.00
BOARD
1
3
4
5
6
15.00
BOARD
2
7
15.00
BOARD
3
8
9
10
15.00
BOARD
4
11
15.00
BOARD
5
12
13
14
15.00
BOARD
6
15
15.00
BOARD
7
16
0
4
4
0
2
4
4
2
4
3
3
4
4
3
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Hogan/Heaver-Berkshire
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Gregory/Whitcombe-Somerset
Humphreys/Mayers-Clwyd
Gray/Pearce-Northamptonshire
Copley/Dawson-Yorkshire
Walls/Donaldson-East Stirlingshire
Kiltie/Miller-Ayrshire
Edwards/Wright-Gwynedd
Dobey/Dobey-Northumberland
Adsheap/Marcroft-Lancashire
Lenagh/Anderson-County Durham
Symons/Whalley-Cornwall
Day/Peetoom-Essex
Kellett/Poyton-Cheshire
Hannah/Daniels-Derbyshire
65
66
15:30
BOARD
2
67
68
15:30
BOARD
4
69
70
15:30
BOARD
6
71
72
15:30
BOARD
8
1
4
0
4
1
4
2
4
0
4
3
4
2
4
4
3
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Humphreys/Mayers-Clwyd
Copley/Dawson-Yorkshire
Kiltie/Miller-Ayrshire
Dobey/Dobey-Northumberland
Lenagh/Anderson-County Durham
Day/Peetoom-Essex
Kellett/Poyton-Cheshire
97
16.00
BOARD
2
98
16.00
BOARD
4
99
16.00
BOARD
6
100
16.00
BOARD
8
4
1
3
4
2
4
4
1
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Kiltie/Miller-Ayrshire
Lenagh/Anderson-County Durham
Day/Peetoom-Essex
113
16.30
BOARD
8
114
16.30
BOARD
4
4
3
3
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Day/Peetoom-Essex
121
17.00
BOARD
6
4
1
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 20:32:07
Gold Cup 2018 - Men's Pairs 30/06/2018
Armstrong/Goodfellow-Cumbria
bye
Thomas/Thomas-Glamorgan
Morgan/Lineham-Bedfordshire
Witt/Chamberlain-Devon
bye
Mitchell/Grimes-Dorset
bye
Ashcroft/Miller-Gwent
bye
Brown/Cheeseman-London
Mudd/Earll-Norfolk
Russell/Russell-Oxfordshire
Burdett/Rees-Pembrokeshire
Hammond/Poulton-Suffolk
bye
GROUP WINNER
Pullen/Butler-Worcestershire
bye
Pritchard/Budd-Hampshire
Gibson/Motti-Wiltshire
Symons/Paxton-Warwickshire
Turner/Parletti-Surrey
Mills/Dyke-West Midlands
bye
Adams/Redhead-Cambridgeshire
bye
Hibbert/Tyler-Leicestershire
Harnick/Rule-Merseyside
Harris/Harris-Shropshire
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
Davies/Barker-West of England
bye
17
18
15.00
BOARD
8
19
20
21
22
15.00
BOARD
9
23
15.00
BOARD
10
24
25
26
15.00
BOARD
11
27
15.00
BOARD
12
28
29
30
15.00
BOARD
13
31
15.00
BOARD
14
32
3
4
4
2
3
4
4
0
4
2
2
4
1
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Armstrong/Goodfellow-Cumbria
Morgan/Lineham-Bedfordshire
Witt/Chamberlain-Devon
Mitchell/Grimes-Dorset
Ashcroft/Miller-Gwent
Brown/Cheeseman-London
Burdett/Rees-Pembrokeshire
Hammond/Poulton-Suffolk
Pullen/Butler-Worcestershire
Pritchard/Budd-Hampshire
Symons/Paxton-Warwickshire
Mills/Dyke-West Midlands
Adams/Redhead-Cambridgeshire
Harnick/Rule-Merseyside
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
Davies/Barker-West of England
73
74
15:30
BOARD
10
75
76
15:30
BOARD
12
77
78
15:30
BOARD
14
79
80
15:30
BOARD
16
3
4
2
4
1
4
3
4
4
2
4
3
2
4
4
1
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Morgan/Lineham-Bedfordshire
Mitchell/Grimes-Dorset
Brown/Cheeseman-London
Hammond/Poulton-Suffolk
Pullen/Butler-Worcestershire
Symons/Paxton-Warwickshire
Harnick/Rule-Merseyside
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
101
16.00
BOARD
10
102
16.00
BOARD
12
103
16.00
BOARD
14
104
16.00
BOARD
16
2
4
4
3
4
2
3
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Mitchell/Grimes-Dorset
Brown/Cheeseman-London
Pullen/Butler-Worcestershire
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
115
16.30
BOARD
16
116
16.30
BOARD
12
4
1
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Mitchell/Grimes-Dorset
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
122
17.00
BOARD
14
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 20:32:07
Gold Cup 2018 - Men's Pairs 30/06/2018
Newsholme/Wainwright-Yorkshire
bye
Dorenbos/Morris-Gwynedd
Wilson/Johnson-Essex
Robertson/McClutcheon-Ayrshire
Burgoine/Orchard-Buckinghamshire
Smith-Hayes/Jodrill-Cheshire
bye
Nixon/Cresser-Cleveland
bye
Meneer/Jones-Cornwall
Stephenson/Gleeson-Northumberland
Johncock/Lewis-Gloucestershire
Lacey/Bowers-Berkshire
Bell/Addison-County Durham
bye
GROUP WINNER
Coward/Smith-Northamptonshire
bye
Hood/Baker-Somerset
Glover/Evans-Breconshire
Clarkson/Nateghi-Hertfordshire
Stone/Borland-East Stirlingshire
Goode/Goode-Montgomery & Radnor
bye
Davey/Hey-Lancashire
bye
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
Gillam/Warburton-Clwyd
Stainton/Lowe-Lincolnshire
Allen/Smith-Kent
Reynolds/Scott-Middlesex
bye
33
34
15.00
BOARD
15
35
15.00
BOARD
16
36
37
38
15.00
BOARD
17
39
15.00
BOARD
18
40
41
42
15.00
BOARD
19
43
15.00
BOARD
20
44
45
46
15.00
BOARD
21
47
15.00
BOARD
22
48
4
2
4
2
4
2
3
4
2
4
1
4
4
2
4
3
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Newsholme/Wainwright-Yorkshire
Dorenbos/Morris-Gwynedd
Robertson/McClutcheon-Ayrshire
Smith-Hayes/Jodrill-Cheshire
Nixon/Cresser-Cleveland
Meneer/Jones-Cornwall
Lacey/Bowers-Berkshire
Bell/Addison-County Durham
Coward/Smith-Northamptonshire
Glover/Evans-Breconshire
Stone/Borland-East Stirlingshire
Goode/Goode-Montgomery & Radnor
Davey/Hey-Lancashire
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
Stainton/Lowe-Lincolnshire
Reynolds/Scott-Middlesex
81
82
15:30
BOARD
18
83
84
15:30
BOARD
20
85
86
15:30
BOARD
22
87
88
15:30
BOARD
24
2
4
4
0
0
4
2
4
0
4
2
4
0
4
1
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Dorenbos/Morris-Gwynedd
Robertson/McClutcheon-Ayrshire
Meneer/Jones-Cornwall
Bell/Addison-County Durham
Glover/Evans-Breconshire
Goode/Goode-Montgomery & Radnor
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
Reynolds/Scott-Middlesex
105
16.00
BOARD
18
106
16.00
BOARD
20
107
16.00
BOARD
22
108
16.00
BOARD
24
4
2
3
4
4
3
4
3
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Dorenbos/Morris-Gwynedd
Bell/Addison-County Durham
Glover/Evans-Breconshire
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
117
16.30
BOARD
24
118
16.30
BOARD
20
4
3
3
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Dorenbos/Morris-Gwynedd
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
123
17.00
BOARD
22
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 20:32:07
Gold Cup 2018 - Men's Pairs 30/06/2018
Forster/Carr-Cumbria
bye
Strong/Westgarth-Warwickshire
Bates/Peek-Devon
Yarrow/Cooper-Dorset
Nott/Hartrey-West of England
Baker/Nicholls-West Midlands
bye
Hamit/Beeney-London
bye
Smoldon/Roberts-Glamorgan
Church/Ballard-Flatt-Suffolk
Roy/Davis-Middlesex
Withers/Marriott-Cambridgeshire
Wright/Richardson-Oxfordshire
bye
GROUP WINNER
Wicks/Boulton-Wiltshire
bye
Smith/Byrne-Merseyside
Budding/Allchin-Pembrokeshire
Tudor/Pilgrim-Surrey
Ferneaux/Hancox-Worcestershire
Walton/Carter-Staffordshire
bye
Marson/Curley-Shropshire
bye
Hazel/Curran-Bedfordshire
Hook/Lewis-Gwent
Abbott/Allsopp-Leicestershire
Brown/Lovett-Norfolk
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
bye
49
50
15.00
BOARD
23
51
15.00
BOARD
24
52
53
54
15.00
BOARD
25
55
15.00
BOARD
26
56
57
58
15.00
BOARD
27
59
15.00
BOARD
28
60
61
62
15.00
BOARD
29
63
15.00
BOARD
30
64
2
4
4
2
3
4
2
4
4
0
3
4
4
3
1
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Forster/Carr-Cumbria
Bates/Peek-Devon
Yarrow/Cooper-Dorset
Baker/Nicholls-West Midlands
Hamit/Beeney-London
Church/Ballard-Flatt-Suffolk
Withers/Marriott-Cambridgeshire
Wright/Richardson-Oxfordshire
Wicks/Boulton-Wiltshire
Smith/Byrne-Merseyside
Ferneaux/Hancox-Worcestershire
Walton/Carter-Staffordshire
Marson/Curley-Shropshire
Hazel/Curran-Bedfordshire
Brown/Lovett-Norfolk
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
89
90
15:30
BOARD
26
91
92
15:30
BOARD
28
93
94
15:30
BOARD
30
95
96
15:30
BOARD
32
2
4
2
4
2
4
4
0
2
4
1
4
1
4
3
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Bates/Peek-Devon
Baker/Nicholls-West Midlands
Church/Ballard-Flatt-Suffolk
Withers/Marriott-Cambridgeshire
Smith/Byrne-Merseyside
Walton/Carter-Staffordshire
Hazel/Curran-Bedfordshire
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
109
16.00
BOARD
26
110
16.00
BOARD
28
111
16.00
BOARD
30
112
16.00
BOARD
32
0
4
1
4
4
2
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Baker/Nicholls-West Midlands
Withers/Marriott-Cambridgeshire
Smith/Byrne-Merseyside
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
119
16.30
BOARD
32
120
16.30
BOARD
28
2
4
3
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Withers/Marriott-Cambridgeshire
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
124
17.00
BOARD
30
0
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 20:32:07
Gold Cup 2018 - Men's Pairs 30/06/2018
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Humphreys/Mayers-Clwyd
Copley/Dawson-Yorkshire
Kiltie/Miller-Ayrshire
Dobey/Dobey-Northumberland
Lenagh/Anderson-County Durham
Day/Peetoom-Essex
Kellett/Poyton-Cheshire
Morgan/Lineham-Bedfordshire
Mitchell/Grimes-Dorset
Brown/Cheeseman-London
Hammond/Poulton-Suffolk
Pullen/Butler-Worcestershire
Symons/Paxton-Warwickshire
Harnick/Rule-Merseyside
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
CHAMPION
Dorenbos/Morris-Gwynedd
Robertson/McClutcheon-Ayrshire
Meneer/Jones-Cornwall
Bell/Addison-County Durham
Glover/Evans-Breconshire
Goode/Goode-Montgomery & Radnor
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
Reynolds/Scott-Middlesex
Bates/Peek-Devon
Baker/Nicholls-West Midlands
Church/Ballard-Flatt-Suffolk
Withers/Marriott-Cambridgeshire
Smith/Byrne-Merseyside
Walton/Carter-Staffordshire
Hazel/Curran-Bedfordshire
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
97
16.00
BOARD
2
98
16.00
BOARD
4
99
16.00
BOARD
6
100
16.00
BOARD
8
101
16.00
BOARD
10
102
16.00
BOARD
12
103
16.00
BOARD
14
104
16.00
BOARD
16
105
16.00
BOARD
18
106
16.00
BOARD
20
107
16.00
BOARD
22
108
16.00
BOARD
24
109
16.00
BOARD
26
110
16.00
BOARD
28
111
16.00
BOARD
30
112
16.00
BOARD
32
4
1
3
4
2
4
4
1
2
4
4
3
4
2
3
4
4
2
3
4
4
3
4
3
0
4
1
4
4
2
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Kiltie/Miller-Ayrshire
Lenagh/Anderson-County Durham
Day/Peetoom-Essex
Mitchell/Grimes-Dorset
Brown/Cheeseman-London
Pullen/Butler-Worcestershire
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
Dorenbos/Morris-Gwynedd
Bell/Addison-County Durham
Glover/Evans-Breconshire
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
Baker/Nicholls-West Midlands
Withers/Marriott-Cambridgeshire
Smith/Byrne-Merseyside
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
113
16.30
BOARD
8
114
16.30
BOARD
4
115
16.30
BOARD
16
116
16.30
BOARD
12
117
16.30
BOARD
24
118
16.30
BOARD
20
119
16.30
BOARD
32
120
16.30
BOARD
28
4
3
3
4
4
1
0
4
4
3
3
4
2
4
3
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Day/Peetoom-Essex
Mitchell/Grimes-Dorset
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
Dorenbos/Morris-Gwynedd
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
Withers/Marriott-Cambridgeshire
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
121
17.00
BOARD
6
122
17.00
BOARD
14
123
17.00
BOARD
22
124
17.00
BOARD
30
4
1
3
4
3
4
0
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Wright/Hughes-Staffordshire
Stanley/Lambert-Derbyshire
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
125
17.30
BOARD
22
126
17.30
BOARD
14
4
3
3
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
Kirk/Barstow-Hampshire
127
STAGE
4
2
Final - Best of 7 legs
Frewer/Edwards-Cleveland
FINALS
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10