26/09/2017 16:00:49
Winmau 2017 Boy's World Master - 25/9/17
Lewis Williams-WAL
bye
Gijsbert Van Malsen-NL
Jakob Kelly-ENG
Roman Benecky-CZE
bye
Dylan Dowling-IRE
bye
Kian Cullen-IRE
bye
Bas Leeflang-NL
Ramon Leferink-NL
Brandon Nicoll-SCO
Aaron Douglas-SCO
Carter Guiney-NIR
bye
GROUP WINNER
Leighton Bennett-ENG
bye
Sakuto Sueshige-JAP
Killian Heffernan-IRE
bye
James Beeton-WAL
Veikka Keto-Tokoi-FIN
bye
Ronan Mcdonagh-IRE
bye
Tyler Burnett-UNI
Wessel Nijman-NL
Sven Hofmann-SWI
Federico Urbani-ITA
Morgan Flahauw-FRA
bye
1


-
2
10:00
BOARD
41
3


-
4


-
5


-
6
10:00
BOARD
42
7
10:25
BOARD
41
8


-
9


-
10
10:25
BOARD
42
11
10:50
BOARD
41
12


-
13


-
14
10:50
BOARD
42
15
11:15
BOARD
41
16


-
4
1
0
4
4
1
0
4
3
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Lewis Williams-WAL
Gijsbert Van Malsen-NL
Roman Benecky-CZE
Dylan Dowling-IRE
Kian Cullen-IRE
Ramon Leferink-NL
Brandon Nicoll-SCO
Carter Guiney-NIR
Leighton Bennett-ENG
Killian Heffernan-IRE
James Beeton-WAL
Veikka Keto-Tokoi-FIN
Ronan Mcdonagh-IRE
Wessel Nijman-NL
Federico Urbani-ITA
Morgan Flahauw-FRA
65
66
11:40
BOARD
42
67
68
12:05
BOARD
42
69
70
12:30
BOARD
42
71
72
12:55
BOARD
42
4
0
0
4
4
1
1
4
4
0
0
4
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Gijsbert Van Malsen-NL
Roman Benecky-CZE
Ramon Leferink-NL
Brandon Nicoll-SCO
Killian Heffernan-IRE
James Beeton-WAL
Wessel Nijman-NL
Morgan Flahauw-FRA
97
13:20
BOARD
41
98
13:20
BOARD
42
99
13:45
BOARD
41
100
13:45
BOARD
42
3
4
4
2
4
3
4
0
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Roman Benecky-CZE
Ramon Leferink-NL
Killian Heffernan-IRE
Wessel Nijman-NL
113
14:10
BOARD
41
114
14:10
BOARD
42
0
4
4
0
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Ramon Leferink-NL
Killian Heffernan-IRE
121
14:35
BOARD
41
4
0
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Ramon Leferink-NL
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
26/09/2017 16:00:49
Winmau 2017 Boy's World Master - 25/9/17
Hampus Norrstrom-SWE
bye
Magnus Larsen-DEN
Nico Blum-GER
Sam Cromwell-ENG
bye
Jonas Bille-DEN
bye
Jarred Cole-ENG
bye
Henry Coates-ENG
Melvin Le Lannic-FRA
Owen Roelofs-NL
Harley Walters-ENG
Jack Seymour-ENG
bye
GROUP WINNER
Maringo Baes-BEL
bye
Rene Hwizda-AUT
William Byrne-IRE
Justin Van Tergouw-NL
Jimmy Bristow-ENG
Travis Baur-NIR
bye
Dan Perry-ENG
bye
John Bishorek-NIR
Mark Dolan-IRE
Jerome Duarte Chipol-GIB
Bradley Brooks-ENG
Danny De Graaf-NL
Adrian Pernas-SPA
17


-
18
10:00
BOARD
43
19


-
20


-
21


-
22
10:00
BOARD
44
23
10:25
BOARD
43
24


-
25


-
26
10:25
BOARD
44
27
10:50
BOARD
43
28


-
29


-
30
10:50
BOARD
44
31
11:15
BOARD
43
32
11:15
BOARD
44
0
4
4
0
4
0
0
4
4
1
1
4
4
0
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Hampus Norrstrom-SWE
Nico Blum-GER
Sam Cromwell-ENG
Jonas Bille-DEN
Jarred Cole-ENG
Henry Coates-ENG
Owen Roelofs-NL
Jack Seymour-ENG
Maringo Baes-BEL
William Byrne-IRE
Justin Van Tergouw-NL
Travis Baur-NIR
Dan Perry-ENG
John Bishorek-NIR
Bradley Brooks-ENG
Danny De Graaf-NL
73
74
11:40
BOARD
44
75
76
12:05
BOARD
44
77
78
12:30
BOARD
44
79
80
12:55
BOARD
44
0
4
4
0
4
1
4
0
4
1
4
1
4
2
2
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Nico Blum-GER
Sam Cromwell-ENG
Jarred Cole-ENG
Owen Roelofs-NL
Maringo Baes-BEL
Justin Van Tergouw-NL
Dan Perry-ENG
Danny De Graaf-NL
101
13:20
BOARD
43
102
13:20
BOARD
44
103
13:45
BOARD
43
104
13:45
BOARD
44
4
0
4
1
2
4
1
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Nico Blum-GER
Jarred Cole-ENG
Justin Van Tergouw-NL
Danny De Graaf-NL
115
14:10
BOARD
43
116
14:10
BOARD
44
4
3
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Nico Blum-GER
Justin Van Tergouw-NL
122
14:35
BOARD
43
4
3
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Nico Blum-GER
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
26/09/2017 16:00:49
Winmau 2017 Boy's World Master - 25/9/17
Keanu Van Velzen-NL
bye
Daniel Varga-CZE
Tyler Radlett-ENG
Taylor Smoldon-WAL
Ben Cusack-ENG
Corey Brunton-SCO
bye
Dylan Everson-WAL
bye
Levy Frauenfelder-NL
Oskar Wagberg-SWE
Mitchell Mccarthy-ENG
Keelan Kay-ENG
Eric Vonrufs-SWI
bye
GROUP WINNER
Ethan Smith-GIB
bye
Laurits Laurenborg-DEN
Nathan Girvan-SCO
Nathan Potter-ENG
Sean Negrette-GIB
Hakon Helling-NOR
bye
John Gallazzi-SCO
bye
Jeff Beylemans-BEL
Darren Whelton-WAL
Daan Bastiaansen-NL
Justin Hewitt-GIB
Jack Vincent-ENG
bye
33


-
34
10:00
BOARD
45
35
10:00
BOARD
46
36


-
37


-
38
10:25
BOARD
45
39
10:25
BOARD
46
40


-
41


-
42
10:50
BOARD
45
43
10:50
BOARD
46
44


-
45


-
46
11:15
BOARD
45
47
11:15
BOARD
46
48


-
1
4
4
3
2
4
0
4
4
1
4
3
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Keanu Van Velzen-NL
Tyler Radlett-ENG
Ben Cusack-ENG
Corey Brunton-SCO
Dylan Everson-WAL
Levy Frauenfelder-NL
Keelan Kay-ENG
Eric Vonrufs-SWI
Ethan Smith-GIB
Nathan Girvan-SCO
Nathan Potter-ENG
Hakon Helling-NOR
John Gallazzi-SCO
Jeff Beylemans-BEL
Daan Bastiaansen-NL
Jack Vincent-ENG
81
82
11:40
BOARD
46
83
84
12:05
BOARD
46
85
86
12:30
BOARD
46
87
88
12:55
BOARD
46
2
4
1
4
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
4
0
4
1
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Tyler Radlett-ENG
Corey Brunton-SCO
Levy Frauenfelder-NL
Keelan Kay-ENG
Nathan Girvan-SCO
Nathan Potter-ENG
John Gallazzi-SCO
Daan Bastiaansen-NL
105
13:20
BOARD
45
106
13:20
BOARD
46
107
13:45
BOARD
45
108
13:45
BOARD
46
4
2
1
4
4
1
3
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Tyler Radlett-ENG
Keelan Kay-ENG
Nathan Girvan-SCO
Daan Bastiaansen-NL
117
14:10
BOARD
45
118
14:10
BOARD
46
3
4
4
3
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Keelan Kay-ENG
Nathan Girvan-SCO
123
14:35
BOARD
45
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Nathan Girvan-SCO
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
26/09/2017 16:00:49
Winmau 2017 Boy's World Master - 25/9/17
Callum Brew-ISL
bye
Anthony Richardson-ENG
Joe De Sousa-JER
Marco Jungwirth-AUT
Wesley Van De Voorde-BEL
Jacob Demers-UNI
bye
Stephen Sheerin-IRE
bye
Evan Byrne-IRE
Barnabas Nagy-HUN
Kieran Simpson-SCO
Craig Galliano-GIB
Keane Barry-IRE
bye
GROUP WINNER
Marius Bo Nielsen-DEN
bye
Sebastian Bech-DEN
Chris Dawson-NIR
Shusaku Nakamura-JAP
Paul Burke Jr-CAN
Alex Gurr-ENG
bye
Ilia Petermans-BEL
bye
Brad Phillips-ENG
Marvin Van Velzen-NL
Alex Hughes-IRE
Kyle Walker-SCO
Owen Maiden-ENG
bye
49


-
50
10:00
BOARD
47
51
10:00
BOARD
48
52


-
53


-
54
10:25
BOARD
47
55
10:25
BOARD
48
56


-
57


-
58
10:50
BOARD
47
59
10:50
BOARD
48
60


-
61


-
62
11:15
BOARD
47
63
11:15
BOARD
48
64


-
0
4
4
0
4
2
4
1
4
1
2
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Callum Brew-ISL
Joe De Sousa-JER
Wesley Van De Voorde-BEL
Jacob Demers-UNI
Stephen Sheerin-IRE
Evan Byrne-IRE
Kieran Simpson-SCO
Keane Barry-IRE
Marius Bo Nielsen-DEN
Sebastian Bech-DEN
Shusaku Nakamura-JAP
Alex Gurr-ENG
Ilia Petermans-BEL
Brad Phillips-ENG
Kyle Walker-SCO
Owen Maiden-ENG
89
90
11:40
BOARD
48
91
92
12:05
BOARD
48
93
94
12:30
BOARD
48
95
96
12:55
BOARD
48
4
3
4
0
2
4
1
4
3
4
0
4
0
4
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Callum Brew-ISL
Wesley Van De Voorde-BEL
Evan Byrne-IRE
Keane Barry-IRE
Sebastian Bech-DEN
Alex Gurr-ENG
Brad Phillips-ENG
Owen Maiden-ENG
109
13:20
BOARD
47
110
13:20
BOARD
48
111
13:45
BOARD
47
112
13:45
BOARD
48
0
4
1
4
1
4
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Wesley Van De Voorde-BEL
Keane Barry-IRE
Alex Gurr-ENG
Owen Maiden-ENG
119
14:10
BOARD
47
120
14:10
BOARD
48
0
4
3
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Keane Barry-IRE
Owen Maiden-ENG
124
14:35
BOARD
47
4
1
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Keane Barry-IRE
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
26/09/2017 16:00:49
Winmau 2017 Boy's World Master - 25/9/17
Gijsbert Van Malsen-NL
Roman Benecky-CZE
Ramon Leferink-NL
Brandon Nicoll-SCO
Killian Heffernan-IRE
James Beeton-WAL
Wessel Nijman-NL
Morgan Flahauw-FRA
Nico Blum-GER
Sam Cromwell-ENG
Jarred Cole-ENG
Owen Roelofs-NL
Maringo Baes-BEL
Justin Van Tergouw-NL
Dan Perry-ENG
Danny De Graaf-NL
CHAMPION
Tyler Radlett-ENG
Corey Brunton-SCO
Levy Frauenfelder-NL
Keelan Kay-ENG
Nathan Girvan-SCO
Nathan Potter-ENG
John Gallazzi-SCO
Daan Bastiaansen-NL
Callum Brew-ISL
Wesley Van De Voorde-BEL
Evan Byrne-IRE
Keane Barry-IRE
Sebastian Bech-DEN
Alex Gurr-ENG
Brad Phillips-ENG
Owen Maiden-ENG
97
13:20
BOARD
41
98
13:20
BOARD
42
99
13:45
BOARD
41
100
13:45
BOARD
42
101
13:20
BOARD
43
102
13:20
BOARD
44
103
13:45
BOARD
43
104
13:45
BOARD
44
105
13:20
BOARD
45
106
13:20
BOARD
46
107
13:45
BOARD
45
108
13:45
BOARD
46
109
13:20
BOARD
47
110
13:20
BOARD
48
111
13:45
BOARD
47
112
13:45
BOARD
48
3
4
4
2
4
3
4
0
4
0
4
1
2
4
1
4
4
2
1
4
4
1
3
4
0
4
1
4
1
4
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Roman Benecky-CZE
Ramon Leferink-NL
Killian Heffernan-IRE
Wessel Nijman-NL
Nico Blum-GER
Jarred Cole-ENG
Justin Van Tergouw-NL
Danny De Graaf-NL
Tyler Radlett-ENG
Keelan Kay-ENG
Nathan Girvan-SCO
Daan Bastiaansen-NL
Wesley Van De Voorde-BEL
Keane Barry-IRE
Alex Gurr-ENG
Owen Maiden-ENG
113
14:10
BOARD
41
114
14:10
BOARD
42
115
14:10
BOARD
43
116
14:10
BOARD
44
117
14:10
BOARD
45
118
14:10
BOARD
46
119
14:10
BOARD
47
120
14:10
BOARD
48
0
4
4
0
4
3
4
1
3
4
4
3
0
4
3
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Ramon Leferink-NL
Killian Heffernan-IRE
Nico Blum-GER
Justin Van Tergouw-NL
Keelan Kay-ENG
Nathan Girvan-SCO
Keane Barry-IRE
Owen Maiden-ENG
121
14:35
BOARD
41
122
14:35
BOARD
43
123
14:35
BOARD
45
124
14:35
BOARD
47
4
0
4
3
3
4
4
1
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Ramon Leferink-NL
Nico Blum-GER
Nathan Girvan-SCO
Keane Barry-IRE
125
15:00
BOARD
47
126
15:00
BOARD
48
0
4
1
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Nico Blum-GER
Keane Barry-IRE
127
4
3
Final - Best of 7 legs
Nico Blum-GER
FINALS
25.53
26.58
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5