BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017/2018

Division Two Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Kent 3 20 6 27 10 7 70 38
2 Suffolk 3 21 7 25 11 6 70 53
3 Worcestershire 3 18 12 17 11 6 64 14
4 Staffordshire 3 21 9 20 7 6 63 12
5 Sussex 2 16 8 19 7 6 56 67
6 Gwynedd 3 17 9 16 7 3 52 -28
7 Cumbria 3 15 9 15 7 0 46 -29
8 Cleveland 2 15 5 10 4 3 37 -2
9 Hertfordshire 2 10 8 6 9 1 34 -14
10 Northumberland 2 3 5 1 5 0 14 -111
Results of matches played 4 November 2017-12 November 2017
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Cumbria 4 3 7 3 0 17 -3
A Worcestershire 8 3 5 3 3 22 3
                 
H Kent 6 2 10 4 3 25 16
A Gwynedd 6 4 2 2 0 14 -16
                 
H Staffordshire 6 5 7 3 3 24 8
A Cleveland 6 1 5 3 0 15 -8
                 
H Suffolk 10 3 12 3 3 31 48
A Northumberland 2 3 0 3 0 8 -48
Highest averages Division Two 04/11/2017-11/11/2017
A Cleveland 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Allan Edwards 28.63   Jacob Cooksey 28.36
Zoe Holland 21.76   Amy Thomas 21.67
A Cumbria 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Colin Hargrave 26.05   Steven Jackson 27.36
Janice Wilson 18.92   Lydia Kerr 19.25
A Gwynedd 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Heber Thomas 26.99   Darren Bingham 28.36
Jac Leggatt 20.31   Nicola MacLean 14.49
A Kent 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Ryan Hope 30.36   Richard Elms 28.36
Melissa Stacey 15.66   Lauren Bloomfield 22.10
A Northumberland 11/11/2017-12/11/2017 B
Simon Tate 28.75      
Phonsawan Whillis 18.50   Dawn Longstaff 16.35
A Staffordshire 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Andy Beardmore 28.63   Dave Moors
Benjamin Hilditch
30.06
30.06
Di Holland-Martin 20.54   Colette Duffield 16.43
A Suffolk 11/11/2017-12/11/2017 B
Tony Lincoln 26.85   Stephen Burton 26.84
Sarah Ceska 24.24   Jean Prewitt 19.03
A Worcestershire 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Lee Furneaux 28.33   Neil Parsonage 25.27
Jenny Shail 19.78   Mandy Morgan 19.08
Division Two Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Suffolk 3 2 0 1 21 15 0 21 15
2 Staffordshire 3 1 2 0 21 15 0 21 27
3 Kent 3 1 2 0 20 16 0 20 14
4 Worcestershire 3 1 1 1 18 18 0 18 -6
5 Gwynedd 3 1 1 1 17 19 0 17 -9
6 Sussex 2 1 0 1 16 8 0 16 16
7 Cleveland 2 1 1 0 15 9 0 15 14
8 Cumbria 3 1 0 2 15 21 0 15 -11
9 Hertfordshire 2 0 1 1 10 14 0 10 -16
10 Northumberland 2 0 0 2 3 21 0 3 -44
Division Two Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Worcestershire 3 2 1 0 12 6 0 12 12
2 Cumbria 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 9 3
3 Gwynedd 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 9 3
4 Staffordshire 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 9 -7
5 Hertfordshire 2 2 0 0 8 4 0 8 13
6 Sussex 2 2 0 0 8 4 0 8 8
7 Suffolk 3 0 1 2 7 11 0 7 -3
8 Kent 3 0 0 3 6 12 0 6 -19
9 Cleveland 2 1 0 1 5 7 0 5 -4
10 Northumberland 2 0 1 1 5 7 0 5 -6
Division Two Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Kent 3 3 0 0 27 9 0 27 38
2 Suffolk 3 2 1 0 25 11 0 25 33
3 Staffordshire 3 2 1 0 20 16 0 20 1
4 Sussex 2 2 0 0 19 5 0 19 36
5 Worcestershire 3 0 2 1 17 19 0 17 0
6 Gwynedd 3 1 0 2 16 20 0 16 -9
7 Cumbria 3 1 0 2 15 21 0 15 -14
8 Cleveland 2 0 0 2 10 14 0 10 -6
9 Hertfordshire 2 0 0 2 6 18 0 6 -25
10 Northumberland 2 0 0 2 1 23 0 1 -54
Division Two Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Suffolk 3 1 2 0 11 7 0 11 8
2 Worcestershire 3 1 2 0 11 7 0 11 8
3 Kent 3 2 0 1 10 8 0 10 5
4 Hertfordshire 2 2 0 0 9 3 0 9 14
5 Sussex 2 1 1 0 7 5 0 7 7
6 Cumbria 3 0 2 1 7 11 0 7 -7
7 Staffordshire 3 0 2 1 7 11 0 7 -9
8 Gwynedd 3 0 1 2 7 11 0 7 -13
9 Northumberland 2 0 1 1 5 7 0 5 -7
10 Cleveland 2 0 1 1 4 8 0 4 -6
Division Two Men's A Dart Average (Top 200)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 John Burgess Staffordshire 2 A 3 3 3 28.49 31.49
2 Keith Arber Hertfordshire 2 A 1 1 2 30.43 31.43
3 Ryan Hope Kent 2 A 1 1 3 30.36 31.36
4 Steve West Hertfordshire 2 A 1 1 2 29.70 30.70
5 Garry Simpson Cumbria 2 A 3 3 3 27.62 30.62
6 James Hughes Staffordshire 2 A 3 3 3 27.51 30.51
7 Craig Stoner Sussex 2 A 2 2 2 27.90 29.90
8 Kevin Smith Kent 2 A 3 3 3 26.87 29.87
9 Mick Rodgers Sussex 2 A 2 2 2 27.51 29.51
10 Allan Edwards Cleveland 2 A 2 2 2 27.50 29.50
11 Benjamin Davies Staffordshire 2 A 3 2 3 27.45 29.45
12 David Arwyn Morris Gwynedd 2 A 3 2 3 27.37 29.37
13 James Withers Sussex 2 A 1 1 2 28.23 29.23
14 Jamie Landan Staffordshire 2 A 3 3 3 26.13 29.13
15 Dean Norman Cleveland 2 A 2 2 2 27.11 29.11
16 David Salter Kent 2 A 3 3 3 26.02 29.02
17 Simon Tate Northumberland 2 A 2 1 2 27.99 28.99
18 Mark Graham Gwynedd 2 A 3 3 3 25.98 28.98
19 Colin Hargrave Cumbria 2 A 3 2 3 26.78 28.78
20 Richard Hosey Worcestershire 2 A 3 3 3 25.77 28.77
21 Martin Wheawall Staffordshire 2 A 3 2 3 26.58 28.58
22 Dafydd Williams Gwynedd 2 A 3 2 3 26.56 28.56
23 Andrew Gilding Suffolk 2 A 1 0 3 28.54 28.54
24 Andy Beardmore Staffordshire 2 A 3 3 3 25.30 28.30
25 Harry Lane Kent 2 A 3 2 3 26.06 28.06
26 John Blair Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 2 27.03 28.03
27 Heber Thomas Gwynedd 2 A 3 2 3 25.98 27.98
28 Jordan Dadd Kent 2 A 2 2 3 25.96 27.96
29 Tony Lincoln Suffolk 2 A 3 2 3 25.91 27.91
30 Lee Furneaux Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 25.90 27.90
31 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 26.86 27.86
32 Jamie Dunsdon Staffordshire 2 A 3 2 3 25.80 27.80
33 Barry Davies Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 26.76 27.76
34 Anthony Butler Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 25.72 27.72
35 Alan Armstrong Cumbria 2 A 3 1 3 26.69 27.69
36 Robert Warman Suffolk 2 A 3 3 3 24.65 27.65
37 Jonathan Gardner Cleveland 2 A 2 2 2 25.61 27.61
38 Nigel Fisher Kent 2 A 3 2 3 25.40 27.40
39 Gary Whitby Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 25.38 27.38
40 Jason Yates Sussex 2 A 1 1 2 26.37 27.37
41 Lee Harbottle Northumberland 2 A 1 1 2 26.37 27.37
42 Geoff Burdon Cleveland 2 A 1 1 2 26.27 27.27
43 Tom White Worcestershire 2 A 3 3 3 24.16 27.16
44 Nick Bloom Suffolk 2 A 3 2 3 25.10 27.10
45 Sean Jowers Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 26.09 27.09
46 James Dorenbos Gwynedd 2 A 2 1 3 25.99 26.99
47 Martin Phillips Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 3 25.99 26.99
48 Ronnie Kirk Cumbria 2 A 3 1 3 25.84 26.84
49 Trevor Watters Cumbria 2 A 3 2 3 24.79 26.79
50 Alfie Smith Hertfordshire 2 A 2 2 2 24.72 26.72
51 Tony Ayres Sussex 2 A 1 1 2 25.69 26.69
52 Gary Stephens Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 25.69 26.69
53 Andy Derrick Sussex 2 A 2 2 2 24.65 26.65
54 Paul Bailey Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 24.58 26.58
55 Brian Henderson Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 25.56 26.56
56 Gary Butcher Suffolk 2 A 3 2 3 24.56 26.56
57 Barry Lynn Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 2 25.52 26.52
58 Peter Davies Kent 2 A 3 1 3 25.47 26.47
59 Paul Robinson Sussex 2 A 1 0 2 26.45 26.45
60 Dan Bradford Sussex 2 A 2 2 2 24.44 26.44
61 Lee Ratcliffe Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 3 26.33 26.33
62 Michael Hammond Sussex 2 A 2 2 2 24.33 26.33
63 Wayne Hammond Suffolk 2 A 3 2 3 24.28 26.28
64 Terence Webster Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 24.26 26.26
65 Robert Morling Suffolk 2 A 3 3 3 23.24 26.24
66 Gareth Jones Gwynedd 2 A 2 2 3 24.22 26.22
67 John Downs Gwynedd 2 A 2 0 3 26.05 26.05
68 Martin Goodin Kent 2 A 3 1 3 24.91 25.91
69 Nigel Payne Kent 2 A 3 2 3 23.85 25.85
70 Andy Goodfellow Cumbria 2 A 1 0 3 25.81 25.81
71 Trevor Carter Staffordshire 2 A 3 2 3 23.76 25.76
72 Daniel Varney Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 2 25.67 25.67
73 Paul Eves Sussex 2 A 2 1 2 24.65 25.65
74 Terence Hancox Worcestershire 2 A 2 1 3 24.63 25.63
75 Andrew Foster Cumbria 2 A 3 1 3 24.61 25.61
76 Ian Mackenzie Worcestershire 2 A 3 1 3 24.60 25.60
77 Tex Houghton Cumbria 2 A 3 2 3 23.58 25.58
78 Jason Elvin Suffolk 2 A 3 2 3 23.56 25.56
79 Colin Nicoll Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 3 24.55 25.55
80 Lee White Hertfordshire 2 A 2 2 2 23.30 25.30
81 Daren Wood Suffolk 2 A 3 2 3 23.24 25.24
82 Mark Muckian Cleveland 2 A 1 1 2 24.14 25.14
83 Stephen Wanless Northumberland 2 A 2 1 2 24.13 25.13
84 David Ballard-Flatt Suffolk 2 A 3 1 3 24.12 25.12
85 Derek Forster Cumbria 2 A 3 2 3 23.10 25.10
86 Wayne Venes Kent 2 A 2 1 3 24.06 25.06
87 Barry Tym Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 3 24.06 25.06
88 Dave Honey Worcestershire 2 A 2 0 3 25.01 25.01
89 Anthony Tarry Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 2 24.96 24.96
90 Steve Stacey Kent 2 A 3 1 3 23.96 24.96
91 Darren Bingham Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 3 23.81 24.81
92 Karl Merchant Staffordshire 2 A 3 1 3 23.80 24.80
93 Stuart Livesley Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 3 24.80 24.80
94 Jimmy Blakey Northumberland 2 A 1 0 2 24.72 24.72
95 Mike Sowerby Cumbria 2 A 3 0 3 24.71 24.71
96 Mark Walker Suffolk 2 A 3 2 3 22.66 24.66
97 Aegir Bjornsson Sussex 2 A 2 0 2 24.57 24.57
98 Neil Linford Cumbria 2 A 3 1 3 23.55 24.55
99 Donald Robertson Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 3 24.52 24.52
100 Alan Nateghi Hertfordshire 2 A 1 1 2 23.47 24.47
101 Ian Clarkson Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 2 24.43 24.43
102 Chris Day Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 3 23.37 24.37
103 Jarred Cole Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 2 24.34 24.34
104 Martin Kingsley Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 2 24.31 24.31
105 Peter Allen Kent 2 A 3 1 3 23.17 24.17
106 Chris Harvey Northumberland 2 A 1 0 2 24.07 24.07
107 Lewis Oliver Staffordshire 2 A 1 0 3 23.92 23.92
108 Darren Chapman Sussex 2 A 2 1 2 22.78 23.78
109 Carl Hughes Gwynedd 2 A 3 0 3 23.74 23.74
110 Chris Jennings Worcestershire 2 A 3 0 3 23.67 23.67
111 Clive Barden Kent 2 A 2 0 3 23.63 23.63
112 Darren Woolgar Sussex 2 A 2 1 2 22.63 23.63
113 Steven Wright Northumberland 2 A 1 0 2 23.61 23.61
114 Tricky Watson Suffolk 2 A 3 0 3 23.51 23.51
115 Peter Mays Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 2 23.46 23.46
116 Peter Frewer Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 22.31 23.31
117 Dave Richards Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 3 23.25 23.25
118 Benjamin Hilditch Staffordshire 2 A 1 0 3 23.17 23.17
119 Phil Whitlock Worcestershire 2 A 3 0 3 23.07 23.07
120 Richard Gerry Northumberland 2 A 2 0 2 23.05 23.05
121 Chris Stanley Worcestershire 2 A 1 0 3 22.95 22.95
122 Ray Tutin Sussex 2 A 1 0 2 22.86 22.86
123 Richard Elms Kent 2 A 2 0 3 22.76 22.76
124 Peter Maw Cleveland 2 A 1 0 2 22.61 22.61
125 Paul Redmond Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 3 22.57 22.57
126 Steve Rushton Staffordshire 2 A 1 0 3 22.56 22.56
127 Graham Palmer Cleveland 2 A 1 1 2 21.18 22.18
128 John Murray Cumbria 2 A 2 0 3 22.18 22.18
129 Mark Lisle Northumberland 2 A 1 0 2 21.86 21.86
130 Paul Bell Northumberland 2 A 1 0 2 21.85 21.85
131 Micky Ord Northumberland 2 A 2 0 2 21.78 21.78
132 Liam Dobey Northumberland 2 A 2 0 2 21.63 21.63
133 Neil Parsonage Worcestershire 2 A 1 0 3 21.63 21.63
134 Brian Mandale Cumbria 2 A 3 0 3 21.48 21.48
135 Scott McParlin Northumberland 2 A 2 0 2 21.22 21.22
136 Bradley Clark Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 2 21.08 21.08
137 Jamie Martin Northumberland 2 A 2 0 2 20.78 20.78
138 Kenneth Phillipson Northumberland 2 A 2 0 2 20.77 20.77
139 Joe Croft Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 2 19.73 20.73
140 Paul Nicholson Cleveland 2 A 2 0 2 20.68 20.68
141 John Attwater Suffolk 2 A 2 0 3 19.97 19.97
142 Luke Hardy Sussex 2 A 1 0 2 18.85 18.85
143 Lee Harrison Northumberland 2 A 1 0 2 18.36 18.36
144 Joe Reed Northumberland 2 A 1 0 2 17.96 17.96
Division Two Ladies A Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Linda Reed Hertfordshire 2 A 2 2 2 24.13 26.13
2 Sarah Ceska Suffolk 2 A 3 3 3 23.11 26.11
3 Tina Neylon Hertfordshire 2 A 2 2 2 23.11 25.11
4 Zoe Jones Worcestershire 2 A 3 3 3 21.27 24.27
5 Janice Wilson Cumbria 2 A 3 3 3 20.65 23.65
6 Zoe Holland Cleveland 2 A 2 2 2 21.23 23.23
7 Casey Gallagher Sussex 2 A 2 2 2 20.88 22.88
8 Gaynor Williams Gwynedd 2 A 3 3 3 19.77 22.77
9 Claire Stainsby Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 21.40 22.40
10 Di Holland-Martin Staffordshire 2 A 3 3 3 19.35 22.35
11 Ann Marie Potts Northumberland 2 A 2 1 2 21.09 22.09
12 Jac Leggatt Gwynedd 2 A 3 2 3 19.77 21.77
13 Phonsawan Whillis Northumberland 2 A 2 2 2 19.69 21.69
14 Trish Kidd Sussex 2 A 2 2 2 19.60 21.60
15 Michelle McGimpsey Cumbria 2 A 3 2 3 19.26 21.26
16 Jennifer Jones Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 18.93 20.93
17 Kelly Gibbs Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 18.91 20.91
18 Jodie Alligan Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 2 19.78 20.78
19 Louise Pearson Hertfordshire 2 A 2 2 2 18.43 20.43
20 Sarah Cope Staffordshire 2 A 3 2 3 18.27 20.27
21 Becky King Sussex 2 A 2 2 2 18.24 20.24
22 Marlene Badger Kent 2 A 2 2 3 18.06 20.06
23 Susan Sherratt Staffordshire 2 A 3 2 3 17.96 19.96
24 Jo Locke Suffolk 2 A 3 1 3 18.92 19.92
25 Mary Paine Cumbria 2 A 3 2 3 17.42 19.42
26 Roxanne Litherland Cumbria 2 A 3 2 3 17.15 19.15
27 Carol Owen Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 3 18.03 19.03
28 Steph Konya Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 16.85 18.85
29 Sue Jordan Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 2 17.73 18.73
30 Tonilee Bowstead Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 17.70 18.70
31 Karen Winter Sussex 2 A 2 1 2 17.59 18.59
32 Emma Martin Kent 2 A 1 0 3 18.55 18.55
33 Jenny Shail Worcestershire 2 A 3 1 3 17.50 18.50
34 Emma Little Kent 2 A 3 0 3 18.39 18.39
35 Sarah Self Suffolk 2 A 3 1 3 17.20 18.20
36 Carly Chenery Suffolk 2 A 3 2 3 16.16 18.16
37 Melanie Holland Cleveland 2 A 1 0 2 18.11 18.11
38 Jacky Blanks Gwynedd 2 A 3 2 3 16.08 18.08
39 Michelle Colclough Staffordshire 2 A 3 1 3 16.96 17.96
40 Michelle Williams Gwynedd 2 A 3 0 3 17.95 17.95
41 Crystal Woodrow Sussex 2 A 2 1 2 16.65 17.65
42 Shereen Downs Gwynedd 2 A 2 0 3 17.55 17.55
43 Lynne Arnold Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 3 15.50 17.50
44 Holly Glet Kent 2 A 2 0 3 17.33 17.33
45 Angela Best Northumberland 2 A 2 0 2 17.07 17.07
46 Julie Robinson Staffordshire 2 A 3 0 3 16.95 16.95
47 Ann Scholey Cumbria 2 A 2 0 3 16.88 16.88
48 Melissa Stacey Kent 2 A 3 1 3 15.80 16.80
49 Sami Watson Suffolk 2 A 1 0 3 16.67 16.67
50 Jan Corn Kent 2 A 1 1 3 15.58 16.58
51 Disney Dunbar Sussex 2 A 2 0 2 16.56 16.56
52 Ang Turnbull Northumberland 2 A 2 1 2 15.27 16.27
53 Carla Boyes Cleveland 2 A 2 1 2 15.14 16.14
54 Terry Selman Staffordshire 2 A 1 1 3 15.03 16.03
55 Shirley Witten Cleveland 2 A 2 0 2 15.75 15.75
56 Grace Aken Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 2 15.71 15.71
57 Patricia Bailey Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 3 14.66 15.66
58 Nicky Doidge Suffolk 2 A 3 0 3 15.35 15.35
59 Helen Ward Kent 2 A 2 1 3 14.25 15.25
60 Dawn Schonau Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 3 15.13 15.13
61 Louise Kidd Northumberland 2 A 2 0 2 14.87 14.87
62 Janet Driscoll Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 2 14.58 14.58
63 Rossy Scriven Suffolk 2 A 2 0 3 14.49 14.49
64 Joy Wanless Northumberland 2 A 2 1 2 13.49 14.49
65 Val Hargrave Cumbria 2 A 3 0 3 14.48 14.48
66 Jackie Holman Kent 2 A 3 0 3 13.64 13.64
67 Marlene Huby Cleveland 2 A 1 0 2 13.19 13.19
68 Hilary Kirkbride Cumbria 2 A 1 0 3 12.98 12.98
69 Kirsty Pearson Kent 2 A 1 1 3 11.76 12.76
Division Two Men's B Dart Average (Top 240)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Andrew Gilding Suffolk 2 B 2 2 3 31.44 33.44
2 Ryan Meikle Suffolk 2 B 2 2 3 28.52 30.52
3 Tom White Worcestershire 2 B 1 1 3 28.90 29.90
4 Jacob Cooksey Cleveland 2 B 2 1 2 28.54 29.54
5 Richard Elms Kent 2 B 1 1 3 28.36 29.36
6 Stuart Livesley Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 3 27.87 28.87
7 Ryan Hope Kent 2 B 2 2 3 26.86 28.86
8 Curtis Hammond Suffolk 2 B 3 2 3 26.56 28.56
9 Steve Rushton Staffordshire 2 B 2 2 3 26.53 28.53
10 Jim Penman Kent 2 B 3 3 3 25.16 28.16
11 Chris Stanley Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 3 28.07 28.07
12 Steve Scaife Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 28.02 28.02
13 Brian Mandale Cumbria 2 B 1 1 3 27.01 28.01
14 Paul Dickens Sussex 2 B 2 2 2 25.85 27.85
15 Dave Moors Staffordshire 2 B 3 2 3 25.85 27.85
16 Stephen Burton Suffolk 2 B 1 1 3 26.84 27.84
17 Peter Mays Hertfordshire 2 B 1 1 2 26.84 27.84
18 Benjamin Hilditch Staffordshire 2 B 2 2 3 25.70 27.70
19 Lee Ratcliffe Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 3 26.66 27.66
20 Liam Last Suffolk 2 B 3 3 3 24.58 27.58
21 Darren Bingham Gwynedd 2 B 2 2 3 25.40 27.40
22 Paul Robinson Sussex 2 B 1 1 2 26.37 27.37
23 Darren Armstrong Cumbria 2 B 3 3 3 24.31 27.31
24 Terry Carline Cleveland 2 B 2 2 2 25.17 27.17
25 Scott Artiss Kent 2 B 3 3 3 24.17 27.17
26 Ricky Lewis Gwynedd 2 B 3 2 3 24.91 26.91
27 Andy Goodfellow Cumbria 2 B 2 2 3 24.73 26.73
28 AndY Pullen Worcestershire 2 B 3 3 3 23.70 26.70
29 Karl Hinks Staffordshire 2 B 3 2 3 24.43 26.43
30 Stewart Sim Staffordshire 2 B 3 3 3 23.35 26.35
31 Terence Hancox Worcestershire 2 B 2 2 3 24.29 26.29
32 Kieran Brignell Hertfordshire 2 B 1 1 2 25.25 26.25
33 John Murray Cumbria 2 B 1 1 3 25.23 26.23
34 Josh Church Suffolk 2 B 1 1 3 25.19 26.19
35 Kim Buckingham Suffolk 2 B 3 3 3 23.16 26.16
36 Paul Wallace Worcestershire 2 B 3 3 3 23.13 26.13
37 Phil Reeve Suffolk 2 B 2 2 3 24.11 26.11
38 Andrew MacIntosh Sussex 2 B 2 1 2 25.05 26.05
39 Wayne Smith Cumbria 2 B 3 3 3 23.04 26.04
40 Eirig Rowland Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 24.96 25.96
41 Steven Lee Williams Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 24.84 25.84
42 Sam Samson Kent 2 B 3 3 3 22.79 25.79
43 Neil Parsonage Worcestershire 2 B 2 1 3 24.72 25.72
44 Aegir Bjornsson Sussex 2 B 1 1 2 24.68 25.68
45 Dave Richards Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 3 24.60 25.60
46 Gary Webb Hertfordshire 2 B 1 1 2 24.55 25.55
47 Timothy Grubb Gwynedd 2 B 3 2 3 23.36 25.36
48 Carl Wilson Kent 2 B 1 1 3 24.25 25.25
49 Brian Barnett Cleveland 2 B 1 1 2 24.24 25.24
50 Jason Stalker Suffolk 2 B 3 2 3 23.21 25.21
51 David Hunter Cleveland 2 B 2 1 2 24.09 25.09
52 Vincent Tipple Kent 2 B 2 1 3 23.97 24.97
53 Paul Redmond Gwynedd 2 B 1 1 3 23.95 24.95
54 Justin Dawson Kent 2 B 1 1 3 23.91 24.91
55 Paul Wratten Kent 2 B 3 2 3 22.90 24.90
56 Graham Harris Sussex 2 B 2 2 2 22.73 24.73
57 Geoff Taylor Sussex 2 B 2 2 2 22.72 24.72
58 Donald Robertson Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 23.66 24.66
59 Paul Wright Staffordshire 2 B 3 2 3 22.56 24.56
60 David Carr Cumbria 2 B 1 1 3 23.48 24.48
61 Stuart Bull Suffolk 2 B 2 1 3 23.48 24.48
62 Mark Smith Worcestershire 2 B 3 0 3 24.47 24.47
63 David Creasy Sussex 2 B 2 1 2 23.37 24.37
64 Michael Evans Cleveland 2 B 2 1 2 23.36 24.36
65 Kevin Mason Worcestershire 2 B 3 2 3 22.31 24.31
66 Steven Jackson Cumbria 2 B 2 1 3 23.31 24.31
67 Ian Cunliffe Kent 2 B 3 3 3 21.23 24.23
68 Craig Woodward Suffolk 2 B 3 2 3 22.18 24.18
69 Fred Jones Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 23.15 24.15
70 Luke Hardy Sussex 2 B 1 1 2 23.12 24.12
71 Mikey Wilson Cumbria 2 B 3 2 3 22.11 24.11
72 Liam Jones Gwynedd 2 B 3 1 3 23.10 24.10
73 Harry Jackson Sussex 2 B 2 1 2 23.06 24.06
74 Alex Harris Kent 2 B 3 2 3 22.01 24.01
75 Paul Bell Northumberland 2 B 2 1 2 22.96 23.96
76 Chris Day Gwynedd 2 B 1 1 3 22.89 23.89
77 Richard Cummings Staffordshire 2 B 2 2 3 21.84 23.84
78 Dan Dinning Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 23.80 23.80
79 Kelvin Ducklin Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 22.80 23.80
80 Kevin Hammersley Staffordshire 2 B 3 1 3 22.71 23.71
81 Ian Randles Suffolk 2 B 3 1 3 22.68 23.68
82 Duane Nessling Suffolk 2 B 3 2 3 21.67 23.67
83 Dave Bell Cleveland 2 B 1 1 2 22.64 23.64
84 Nick Evans Worcestershire 2 B 2 1 3 22.63 23.63
85 Keith Cresser Jnr Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 23.59 23.59
86 Connor Levett Sussex 2 B 2 1 2 22.58 23.58
87 Bryan Hughes Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 22.58 23.58
88 Mick Spriggs Hertfordshire 2 B 2 1 2 22.54 23.54
89 Andrew Gurr Sussex 2 B 2 2 2 21.45 23.45
90 Neil Hembrow Worcestershire 2 B 2 0 3 23.20 23.20
91 Adrian Linfield Sussex 2 B 2 2 2 21.03 23.03
92 Kevin James Worcestershire 2 B 2 2 3 20.98 22.98
93 Brad Phillips Hertfordshire 2 B 2 1 2 21.97 22.97
94 Mark Luscott Worcestershire 2 B 3 0 3 22.95 22.95
95 Rob Reader Kent 2 B 3 2 3 20.75 22.75
96 Dylan Williams Gwynedd 2 B 2 0 3 22.69 22.69
97 Joe Reed Northumberland 2 B 1 0 2 22.65 22.65
98 Dave Greedy Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 22.65 22.65
99 Chris Hudson Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 2 22.56 22.56
100 Tony Young Worcestershire 2 B 3 1 3 21.52 22.52
101 Mark J Jones Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 3 22.50 22.50
102 David Turnbull Cumbria 2 B 2 0 3 22.50 22.50
103 Ray Tutin Sussex 2 B 1 1 2 21.47 22.47
104 Jim Swallwell Worcestershire 2 B 2 1 3 21.47 22.47
105 Paul Fackrell Worcestershire 2 B 2 0 3 22.45 22.45
106 Graham Palmer Cleveland 2 B 1 1 2 21.40 22.40
107 Cameron Nicholson Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 22.30 22.30
108 Anthony Hammond Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 2 22.26 22.26
109 Sion Wright Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 22.25 22.25
110 Allan Carrington Staffordshire 2 B 1 0 3 22.15 22.15
111 Nick Schonau Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 3 22.10 22.10
112 Mick08 Thornhill Cleveland 2 B 2 0 2 22.04 22.04
113 Will Rowley Cumbria 2 B 3 0 3 22.00 22.00
114 Neil Gerrard Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 3 21.97 21.97
115 John Attwater Suffolk 2 B 1 1 3 20.96 21.96
116 Luke Etherington Cleveland 2 B 1 1 2 20.93 21.93
117 Ken Sowerby Sussex 2 B 1 0 2 21.78 21.78
118 Mark Elliot Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 2 21.78 21.78
119 Kev Johnson Staffordshire 2 B 3 1 3 20.76 21.76
120 Vincent Walsh Kent 2 B 3 2 3 19.60 21.60
121 Jimmy Dunlop Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 21.56 21.56
122 Eron Walkes Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 2 21.48 21.48
123 Adam Pinnuck Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 2 21.34 21.34
124 Lewis Oliver Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 3 21.31 21.31
125 Alan Carrick Cumbria 2 B 2 0 3 21.31 21.31
126 Ricky Howard Hertfordshire 2 B 2 1 2 20.30 21.30
127 Dave Wallace Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 21.29 21.29
128 Keith Bell Cumbria 2 B 3 0 3 21.26 21.26
129 Nathan Warren Sussex 2 B 1 1 2 20.25 21.25
130 Scott Walton Northumberland 2 B 1 0 2 21.04 21.04
131 Clive Barden Kent 2 B 1 1 3 20.04 21.04
132 Peter Allen Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 20.98 20.98
133 Deian Roberts Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 20.96 20.96
134 Peter Maw Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 20.80 20.80
135 Richard Gerry Northumberland 2 B 1 0 2 20.70 20.70
136 Rob Smith Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 20.64 20.64
137 Sam Graham Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 20.63 20.63
138 Gary Griffiths Cumbria 2 B 1 0 3 20.62 20.62
139 Brian Fawcett Cumbria 2 B 3 1 3 19.57 20.57
140 Chris Hay Northumberland 2 B 1 0 2 20.26 20.26
141 Gary Whitby Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 3 20.24 20.24
142 Shaun Brown Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 20.23 20.23
143 Kevin Harris Suffolk 2 B 2 0 3 20.19 20.19
144 Shaun Phipson Cleveland 2 B 1 1 2 19.17 20.17
145 Adam Jenkinson Cumbria 2 B 3 0 3 20.16 20.16
146 Bob Smith Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 20.06 20.06
147 David Heath Kent 2 B 2 0 3 19.97 19.97
148 Rex Cole Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 2 19.95 19.95
149 Iwan Williams Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 19.76 19.76
150 John Wightman Cumbria 2 B 2 0 3 19.67 19.67
151 Martyn Walters Staffordshire 2 B 1 0 3 19.65 19.65
152 Robert Walters Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 2 19.54 19.54
153 George Whitehead Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 18.37 19.37
154 Charles Stimpson Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 19.26 19.26
155 Stephen Hayward Suffolk 2 B 2 0 3 19.13 19.13
156 Shaun Wilkinson Staffordshire 2 B 1 0 3 19.00 19.00
157 Graham Wilson Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 2 19.00 19.00
158 Robert (Bob) Ashburn Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 18.99 18.99
159 Andy Cadman Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 18.91 18.91
160 John Moreton Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 18.71 18.71
161 Tyler Reynolds Kent 2 B 2 0 3 18.67 18.67
162 Malcolm Croft Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 18.61 18.61
163 Darren Shields Northumberland 2 B 1 0 2 18.45 18.45
164 Ian Mounsey Cumbria 2 B 1 0 3 17.83 17.83
165 Jack Henderson Northumberland 2 B 1 0 2 17.78 17.78
166 Reece Aitman Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 17.47 17.47
167 Steven Beasley Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 2 17.30 17.30
168 Daniel Ferridge Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 2 17.17 17.17
169 Dan Hodge Northumberland 2 B 1 0 2 16.27 16.27
170 Gavin Roberts Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 16.27 16.27
171 John Aynsley Northumberland 2 B 1 0 2 14.23 14.23
Division Two Ladies B Dart Average (Top 130)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Lauren Bloomfield Kent 2 B 1 1 3 22.10 23.10
2 Lisa Hughes Gwynedd 2 B 2 2 3 19.41 21.41
3 Donna Rainsley Sussex 2 B 1 1 2 19.27 20.27
4 Vicky Rannow Hertfordshire 2 B 2 2 2 18.08 20.08
5 Rossy Scriven Suffolk 2 B 1 1 3 18.79 19.79
6 Mandy Morgan Worcestershire 2 B 2 2 3 17.67 19.67
7 Terry Selman Staffordshire 2 B 2 2 3 17.39 19.39
8 Sandrine Valverde Kent 2 B 3 2 3 17.31 19.31
9 Lydia Kerr Cumbria 2 B 3 2 3 17.19 19.19
10 Patricia Bailey Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 18.05 19.05
11 Kelly Westlake Kent 2 B 3 3 3 16.03 19.03
12 Danielle Fry Hertfordshire 2 B 2 2 2 16.76 18.76
13 Jean Prewitt Suffolk 2 B 3 2 3 16.68 18.68
14 Nicola Ellis Worcestershire 2 B 2 2 3 16.61 18.61
15 Laura Camp Hertfordshire 2 B 2 2 2 16.40 18.40
16 Steph Konya Worcestershire 2 B 1 1 3 17.28 18.28
17 Michelle Colclough Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 3 17.28 18.28
18 Melissa Daly Worcestershire 2 B 3 2 3 16.09 18.09
19 Jacky Blanks Gwynedd 2 B 1 1 3 17.08 18.08
20 Jackie MacKenzie Worcestershire 2 B 3 3 3 14.97 17.97
21 Grace Aken Hertfordshire 2 B 2 2 2 15.83 17.83
22 Hilary Kirkbride Cumbria 2 B 3 2 3 15.77 17.77
23 Jules Fisher Cumbria 2 B 3 1 3 16.69 17.69
24 Kim Jones Worcestershire 2 B 3 0 3 17.64 17.64
25 Lisa Withers Sussex 2 B 1 1 2 16.50 17.50
26 Colette Duffield Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 3 16.43 17.43
27 Ann Scholey Cumbria 2 B 1 1 3 16.39 17.39
28 Bethan Roberts Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 17.39 17.39
29 Amy Thomas Cleveland 2 B 2 1 2 16.38 17.38
30 Leesa Woollard Suffolk 2 B 2 2 3 15.36 17.36
31 Hayley Gatford Sussex 2 B 2 2 2 15.12 17.12
32 Kirsty Bond Hertfordshire 2 B 2 1 2 16.12 17.12
33 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 2 B 2 1 2 16.10 17.10
34 Stacey Gooding Suffolk 2 B 3 1 3 16.06 17.06
35 Debbie Hollins Staffordshire 2 B 2 1 3 15.94 16.94
36 Lesley Pattinson Cumbria 2 B 3 1 3 15.83 16.83
37 Laura Macintosh Sussex 2 B 2 2 2 14.75 16.75
38 Jen Craney Northumberland 2 B 2 2 2 14.69 16.69
39 Nicola MacLean Gwynedd 2 B 3 1 3 15.54 16.54
40 Roz Harry Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 3 16.50 16.50
41 June Stacey Kent 2 B 3 2 3 14.40 16.40
42 Suzanne Campfield Kent 2 B 3 1 3 15.40 16.40
43 Debbie Jones Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 2 16.38 16.38
44 Samran Prommetta Staffordshire 2 B 2 1 3 15.37 16.37
45 Dawn Longstaff Northumberland 2 B 2 1 2 15.29 16.29
46 Sami Watson Suffolk 2 B 2 2 3 14.25 16.25
47 Val Slater Kent 2 B 3 1 3 15.20 16.20
48 Emma Martin Kent 2 B 2 0 3 15.98 15.98
49 Irene Simpson Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 15.91 15.91
50 Janet Farley Worcestershire 2 B 3 1 3 14.64 15.64
51 Julia Saldanha Sussex 2 B 2 1 2 14.62 15.62
52 Claire Edwards Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 3 14.56 15.56
53 Leanne Smith Cleveland 2 B 2 1 2 14.28 15.28
54 Stacey Bell Cumbria 2 B 3 0 3 15.28 15.28
55 Marlene Huby Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 15.25 15.25
56 Kellie Holdsworth Cleveland 2 B 1 1 2 14.18 15.18
57 Bridget Guilford Sussex 2 B 1 0 2 15.10 15.10
58 Barbara Chenery Suffolk 2 B 3 2 3 13.05 15.05
59 Clare Taylor Staffordshire 2 B 1 0 3 15.05 15.05
60 Chris Caldow Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 14.77 14.77
61 Lynda Roberts Gwynedd 2 B 3 1 3 13.68 14.68
62 Ann Price Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 3 14.63 14.63
63 Stephanie Ryan Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 3 13.32 14.32
64 Marie Silk Northumberland 2 B 1 1 2 13.30 14.30
65 Anne Allsop Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 3 14.13 14.13
66 Mandy Reeves Suffolk 2 B 2 1 3 13.11 14.11
67 Leanne Howard Cumbria 2 B 2 0 3 13.91 13.91
68 Ang Turnbull Northumberland 2 B 1 1 2 12.68 13.68
69 Denise Allonby Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 13.63 13.63
70 Elaine Chapman Sussex 2 B 1 0 2 13.48 13.48
71 Rebecca Edmeades Suffolk 2 B 1 0 3 13.31 13.31
72 Denise Peake Sussex 2 B 1 0 2 13.31 13.31
73 Sandra MacLean Gwynedd 2 B 3 0 3 13.09 13.09
74 Maria Pickering Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 3 12.92 12.92
75 Jane Brownley Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 3 12.91 12.91
76 Jayne Webb Suffolk 2 B 1 0 3 12.68 12.68
77 Elizabeth Maw Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 12.60 12.60
78 Margi Atkinson Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 12.10 12.10
79 Rhonda Wilson-West Sussex 2 B 1 0 2 12.00 12.00
80 Lilian Frost Northumberland 2 B 2 0 2 11.84 11.84
81 Vanessa Dickinson Cleveland 2 B 1 0 2 11.77 11.77
82 Debbie Beamand Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 3 10.24 10.24

This page is maintained by Mike Stephenson for the B.D.O.