BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017/2018

Division Two Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Suffolk 4 28 11 32 16 9 96 76
2 Kent 4 26 9 36 13 10 94 46
3 Sussex 3 23 13 27 12 9 84 101
4 Worcestershire 4 26 15 22 12 6 81 22
5 Staffordshire 4 26 11 25 8 6 76 -11
6 Cumbria 4 22 13 22 11 3 71 -11
7 Gwynedd 4 22 10 20 8 3 63 -62
8 Hertfordshire 3 14 11 13 14 4 56 -22
9 Cleveland 3 21 8 13 7 3 52 -10
10 Northumberland 3 8 7 6 7 0 28 -129
Results of matches played on 25 November 2017
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Cleveland 6 3 3 3 0 15 -8
A Kent 6 3 9 3 3 24 8
                 
H Northumberland 5 2 5 2 0 14 -18
A Cumbria 7 4 7 4 3 25 18
                 
H Suffolk 7 4 7 5 3 26 23
A Staffordshire 5 2 5 1 0 13 -23
                 
H Sussex 7 5 8 5 3 28 34
A Gwynedd 5 1 4 1 0 11 -34
                 
H Worcestershire 8 3 5 1 0 17 8
A Hertfordshire 4 3 7 5 3 22 -8
Highest averages Division Two 25/11/2017
A Cleveland 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
Scott Chatterton 29.18   David Hunter 22.68
Carla Boyes 21.17   Margaret Atkinson 16.85
A Cumbria 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
Alan Armstrong 26.58   Steven Jackson 28.11
Mary Paine 18.79   Lesley Pattinson 18.74
A Gwynedd 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
David Arwyn Morris 29.47   Sion Wright 24.36
Shereen Downs 16.36   Bethan Roberts 13.66
A Hertfordshire 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
Jarred Cole 28.28   Gary Webb 27.35
Jodie Alligan 20.99   Danielle Fry 17.38
A Kent 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
David Salter 27.54   Tyler Reynolds 28.87
Lauren Bloomfield 23.12   Lauren Bloomfield 21.17
A Northumberland 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
Simon Tate 28.43   Paul Bell 25.70
Ann Marie Potts 24.24   Jen Craney 15.99
A Staffordshire 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
John Burgess 30.72   Paul Wright 26.37
Susan Sherratt 18.56   Debbie Hollins 16.62
A Suffolk 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
Robert Warman 29.47   Stephen Burton 30.06
Jo Locke 22.09   Nicky Doidge 16.73
A Sussex 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
James Withers 29.79   Adrian Linfield 30.06
Trish Kidd 23.12   Donna Rainsley 22.93
A Worcestershire 25/11/2017-26/11/2017 B
Ian Mackenzie 27.45   Neil Hembrow 25.97
Kelly Gibbs 19.38   Mandy Morgan 18.20
Division Two Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Suffolk 4 3 0 1 28 20 0 28 25
2 Worcestershire 4 2 1 1 26 22 0 26 12
3 Kent 4 1 3 0 26 22 0 26 13
4 Staffordshire 4 1 2 1 26 22 0 26 17
5 Sussex 3 2 0 1 23 13 0 23 23
6 Cumbria 4 2 0 2 22 26 0 22 -4
7 Gwynedd 4 1 1 2 22 26 0 22 -16
8 Cleveland 3 1 2 0 21 15 0 21 15
9 Hertfordshire 3 0 1 2 14 22 0 14 -34
10 Northumberland 3 0 0 3 8 28 0 8 -51
Division Two Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Worcestershire 4 2 2 0 15 9 0 15 12
2 Sussex 3 3 0 0 13 5 0 13 17
3 Cumbria 4 2 1 1 13 11 0 13 8
4 Hertfordshire 3 2 1 0 11 7 0 11 13
5 Suffolk 4 1 1 2 11 13 0 11 -2
6 Staffordshire 4 1 1 2 11 13 0 11 -8
7 Gwynedd 4 1 1 2 10 14 0 10 -6
8 Kent 4 0 1 3 9 15 0 9 -19
9 Cleveland 3 1 1 1 8 10 0 8 -4
10 Northumberland 3 0 1 2 7 11 0 7 -11
Division Two Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Kent 4 4 0 0 36 12 0 36 47
2 Suffolk 4 3 1 0 32 16 0 32 38
3 Sussex 3 3 0 0 27 9 0 27 46
4 Staffordshire 4 2 1 1 25 23 0 25 -4
5 Cumbria 4 2 0 2 22 26 0 22 -9
6 Worcestershire 4 0 2 2 22 26 0 22 -1
7 Gwynedd 4 1 0 3 20 28 0 20 -19
8 Hertfordshire 3 1 0 2 13 23 0 13 -24
9 Cleveland 3 0 0 3 13 23 0 13 -15
10 Northumberland 3 0 0 3 6 30 0 6 -59
Division Two Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Suffolk 4 2 2 0 16 8 0 16 15
2 Hertfordshire 3 3 0 0 14 4 0 14 23
3 Kent 4 2 1 1 13 11 0 13 5
4 Sussex 3 2 1 0 12 6 0 12 15
5 Worcestershire 4 1 2 1 12 12 0 12 -1
6 Cumbria 4 1 2 1 11 13 0 11 -6
7 Staffordshire 4 0 2 2 8 16 0 8 -16
8 Gwynedd 4 0 1 3 8 16 0 8 -21
9 Cleveland 3 0 2 1 7 11 0 7 -6
10 Northumberland 3 0 1 2 7 11 0 7 -8
Division Two Men's A Dart Average (Top 200)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 John Burgess Staffordshire 2 A 4 4 4 29.05 33.05
2 James Withers Sussex 2 A 2 2 3 29.01 31.01
3 David Arwyn Morris Gwynedd 2 A 4 3 4 27.90 30.90
4 Garry Simpson Cumbria 2 A 4 4 4 26.85 30.85
5 Dean Norman Cleveland 2 A 3 3 3 27.75 30.75
6 Steve West Hertfordshire 2 A 1 1 3 29.70 30.70
7 Kevin Smith Kent 2 A 4 4 4 26.61 30.61
8 James Hughes Staffordshire 2 A 4 4 4 26.45 30.45
9 David Salter Kent 2 A 4 4 4 26.40 30.40
10 Simon Tate Northumberland 2 A 3 2 3 28.13 30.13
11 Allan Edwards Cleveland 2 A 3 3 3 27.11 30.11
12 Robert Warman Suffolk 2 A 4 4 4 25.86 29.86
13 Ryan Hope Kent 2 A 2 1 4 28.74 29.75
14 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 27.63 29.63
15 Andy Beardmore Staffordshire 2 A 4 4 4 25.56 29.56
16 Keith Arber Hertfordshire 2 A 2 2 3 27.55 29.55
17 Dafydd Williams Gwynedd 2 A 4 3 4 26.39 29.39
18 Benjamin Davies Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 4 27.23 29.23
19 Mark Graham Gwynedd 2 A 3 3 4 25.98 28.98
20 Richard Hosey Worcestershire 2 A 4 4 4 24.80 28.80
21 Heber Thomas Gwynedd 2 A 4 2 4 26.79 28.79
22 Jamie Landan Staffordshire 2 A 4 3 4 25.77 28.77
23 Martin Wheawall Staffordshire 2 A 4 3 4 25.76 28.76
24 Dan Bradford Sussex 2 A 3 3 3 25.70 28.70
25 Alan Armstrong Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 26.66 28.66
26 Anthony Butler Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 25.40 28.40
27 Colin Hargrave Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 26.36 28.36
28 Lee Furneaux Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 25.28 28.28
29 Mick Rodgers Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 26.17 28.17
30 Harry Lane Kent 2 A 3 2 4 26.06 28.06
31 Jordan Dadd Kent 2 A 2 2 4 25.96 27.96
32 Tony Ayres Sussex 2 A 2 1 3 26.82 27.82
33 Nigel Fisher Kent 2 A 4 3 4 24.76 27.76
34 Gary Stephens Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 25.74 27.74
35 Terence Webster Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 24.74 27.74
36 Ronnie Kirk Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 25.72 27.72
37 Gary Whitby Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 24.60 27.60
38 Wayne Hammond Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 24.56 27.56
39 Jason Yates Sussex 2 A 2 2 3 25.56 27.56
40 Gary Butcher Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 24.54 27.54
41 Peter Davies Kent 2 A 4 2 4 25.52 27.52
42 Nick Bloom Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 25.52 27.52
43 Craig Stoner Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 25.52 27.52
44 Paul Bailey Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 24.47 27.47
45 Michael Hammond Sussex 2 A 3 3 3 24.36 27.36
46 Tom White Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 24.34 27.34
47 Ian Mackenzie Worcestershire 2 A 4 2 4 25.31 27.31
48 Brian Henderson Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 25.27 27.27
49 Barry Davies Cleveland 2 A 3 1 3 26.14 27.14
50 Jonathan Gardner Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 25.03 27.03
51 James Dorenbos Gwynedd 2 A 2 1 4 25.99 26.99
52 Andrew Gilding Suffolk 2 A 2 1 4 25.88 26.88
53 Paul Dawkins Kent 2 A 1 1 4 25.88 26.88
54 Geoff Burdon Cleveland 2 A 2 1 3 25.86 26.86
55 John Blair Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 25.82 26.82
56 Tony Lincoln Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 24.76 26.76
57 Martin Phillips Gwynedd 2 A 4 1 4 25.75 26.75
58 Wayne Venes Kent 2 A 3 2 4 24.71 26.71
59 Jamie Dunsdon Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 4 24.67 26.67
60 Jarred Cole Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 25.65 26.65
61 John Downs Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 4 25.64 26.64
62 Jason Elvin Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 23.64 26.64
63 Sean Jowers Cleveland 2 A 3 1 3 25.62 26.62
64 Daniel Varney Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 25.62 26.62
65 Mark Muckian Cleveland 2 A 2 2 3 24.62 26.62
66 Alfie Smith Hertfordshire 2 A 3 2 3 24.55 26.55
67 Barry Lynn Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 3 25.52 26.52
68 Terence Hancox Worcestershire 2 A 3 1 4 25.50 26.50
69 Tex Houghton Cumbria 2 A 4 3 4 23.46 26.46
70 Paul Robinson Sussex 2 A 1 0 3 26.45 26.45
71 Paul Eves Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 24.38 26.38
72 Mark Walker Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 23.36 26.36
73 Christopher Bewick Northumberland 2 A 1 1 3 25.26 26.26
74 Gareth Jones Gwynedd 2 A 2 2 4 24.22 26.22
75 Andrew Foster Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 24.11 26.11
76 Trevor Watters Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 24.09 26.09
77 Mark Stephenson Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 26.07 26.07
78 Lee Harbottle Northumberland 2 A 2 1 3 24.92 25.92
79 Peter Allen Kent 2 A 4 1 4 24.88 25.88
80 Andy Derrick Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 23.88 25.88
81 Derek Forster Cumbria 2 A 4 3 4 22.84 25.84
82 Robert Morling Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 22.81 25.81
83 Mike Sowerby Cumbria 2 A 4 1 4 24.76 25.76
84 Nigel Payne Kent 2 A 4 2 4 23.74 25.74
85 Colin Nicoll Gwynedd 2 A 4 1 4 24.70 25.70
86 Chris Harvey Northumberland 2 A 2 1 3 24.62 25.62
87 Callum Matthews Staffordshire 2 A 1 1 4 24.61 25.61
88 David Ballard-Flatt Suffolk 2 A 4 1 4 24.61 25.61
89 Andy Goodfellow Cumbria 2 A 2 0 4 25.58 25.58
90 Martin Goodin Kent 2 A 4 1 4 24.57 25.57
91 Peter Frewer Cleveland 2 A 3 1 3 24.47 25.47
92 Tricky Watson Suffolk 2 A 4 1 4 24.42 25.42
93 Richard Gerry Northumberland 2 A 3 1 3 24.32 25.32
94 Chris Jennings Worcestershire 2 A 4 1 4 24.18 25.18
95 Stuart Livesley Staffordshire 2 A 3 0 4 25.13 25.13
96 Barry Tym Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 4 24.06 25.06
97 Neil Linford Cumbria 2 A 4 1 4 24.06 25.06
98 Aegir Bjornsson Sussex 2 A 3 1 3 23.97 24.97
99 Darren Woolgar Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 22.87 24.87
100 Darren Bingham Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 4 23.81 24.81
101 Karl Merchant Staffordshire 2 A 3 1 4 23.80 24.80
102 Steve Stacey Kent 2 A 4 1 4 23.75 24.75
103 Trevor Carter Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 4 22.70 24.70
104 Mark Lisle Northumberland 2 A 2 1 3 23.60 24.60
105 Lee Ratcliffe Staffordshire 2 A 3 0 4 24.59 24.59
106 Daren Wood Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 22.49 24.49
107 Jimmy Blakey Northumberland 2 A 2 0 3 24.46 24.46
108 Martin Kingsley Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 3 24.31 24.31
109 Chris Day Gwynedd 2 A 4 1 4 23.19 24.19
110 Lee White Hertfordshire 2 A 3 2 3 22.19 24.19
111 Ricky Lewis Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 4 23.17 24.17
112 Ian Clarkson Hertfordshire 2 A 3 0 3 24.16 24.16
113 Stephen Wanless Northumberland 2 A 3 1 3 23.05 24.05
114 Clive Barden Kent 2 A 3 0 4 23.94 23.94
115 Lewis Oliver Staffordshire 2 A 1 0 4 23.92 23.92
116 Darren Chapman Sussex 2 A 3 1 3 22.84 23.84
117 Alan Nateghi Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 3 22.80 23.80
118 Graham Palmer Cleveland 2 A 2 1 3 22.74 23.74
119 Carl Hughes Gwynedd 2 A 3 0 4 23.74 23.74
120 Steven Wright Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 23.61 23.61
121 Peter Mays Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 3 23.46 23.46
122 Dave Richards Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 4 23.25 23.25
123 Dave Honey Worcestershire 2 A 3 0 4 23.19 23.19
124 Benjamin Hilditch Staffordshire 2 A 1 0 4 23.17 23.17
125 Phil Whitlock Worcestershire 2 A 3 0 4 23.07 23.07
126 Chris Stanley Worcestershire 2 A 1 0 4 22.95 22.95
127 Deian Roberts Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 4 21.91 22.91
128 Donald Robertson Gwynedd 2 A 2 0 4 22.90 22.90
129 Ray Tutin Sussex 2 A 1 0 3 22.86 22.86
130 John Murray Cumbria 2 A 3 0 4 22.86 22.86
131 Neil Parsonage Worcestershire 2 A 2 0 4 22.85 22.85
132 Richard Elms Kent 2 A 2 0 4 22.76 22.76
133 Peter Maw Cleveland 2 A 1 0 3 22.61 22.61
134 Bradley Clark Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 3 21.56 22.56
135 Paul Redmond Gwynedd 2 A 2 0 4 22.45 22.45
136 Mick Spriggs Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 3 22.03 22.03
137 Anthony Tarry Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 3 21.86 21.86
138 Paul Bell Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 21.85 21.85
139 Micky Ord Northumberland 2 A 2 0 3 21.78 21.78
140 Joe Croft Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 20.71 21.71
141 Brian Mandale Cumbria 2 A 3 0 4 21.48 21.48
142 Steve Rushton Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 4 21.08 21.08
143 Scott McParlin Northumberland 2 A 3 0 3 20.83 20.83
144 Liam Dobey Northumberland 2 A 3 0 3 20.81 20.81
145 Jamie Martin Northumberland 2 A 3 0 3 20.77 20.77
146 Kenneth Phillipson Northumberland 2 A 2 0 3 20.77 20.77
147 Paul Nicholson Cleveland 2 A 2 0 3 20.68 20.68
148 John Attwater Suffolk 2 A 2 0 4 19.97 19.97
149 Sion Wright Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 4 19.44 19.44
150 Luke Hardy Sussex 2 A 1 0 3 18.85 18.85
151 Lee Harrisom Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 18.36 18.36
152 Joe Reed Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 17.96 17.96
Division Two Ladies A Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Sarah Ceska Suffolk 2 A 4 4 4 22.70 26.70
2 Linda Reed Hertfordshire 2 A 3 3 3 21.79 24.79
3 Ann Marie Potts Northumberland 2 A 3 2 3 22.14 24.14
4 Lauren Bloomfield Kent 2 A 1 1 4 23.12 24.12
5 Casey Gallagher Sussex 2 A 3 3 3 21.08 24.08
6 Trish Kidd Sussex 2 A 3 3 3 20.77 23.77
7 Janice Wilson Cumbria 2 A 4 3 4 20.75 23.75
8 Tina Neylon Hertfordshire 2 A 3 2 3 21.39 23.39
9 Zoe Jones Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 20.31 23.31
10 Di Holland-Martin Staffordshire 2 A 4 4 4 18.73 22.73
11 Claire Stainsby Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 20.41 22.41
12 Louise Pearson Hertfordshire 2 A 3 3 3 19.23 22.23
13 Jodie Alligan Hertfordshire 2 A 3 2 3 20.18 22.18
14 Zoe Holland Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 20.16 22.16
15 Kelly Gibbs Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 19.03 22.03
16 Gaynor Williams Gwynedd 2 A 4 3 4 18.75 21.75
17 Jo Locke Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 19.71 21.71
18 Jac Leggatt Gwynedd 2 A 4 2 4 19.58 21.58
19 Sarah Cope Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 4 19.20 21.20
20 Jennifer Jones Worcestershire 2 A 4 2 4 19.14 21.14
21 Susan Sherratt Staffordshire 2 A 4 3 4 18.11 21.11
22 Michelle McGimpsey Cumbria 2 A 4 3 4 18.08 21.08
23 Mary Paine Cumbria 2 A 4 3 4 17.77 20.77
24 Karen Winter Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 18.37 20.37
25 Becky King Sussex 2 A 3 3 3 17.35 20.35
26 Phonsawan Whillis Northumberland 2 A 3 2 3 18.16 20.16
27 Marlene Badger Kent 2 A 2 2 4 18.06 20.06
28 Nicola Ellis Worcestershire 2 A 1 1 4 18.67 19.67
29 Sarah Self Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 17.26 19.26
30 Carla Boyes Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 17.15 19.15
31 Dawn Longstaff Northumberland 2 A 1 1 3 18.11 19.11
32 Roxanne Litherland Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 17.06 19.06
33 Emma Little Kent 2 A 4 1 4 18.05 19.05
34 Carol Owen Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 4 18.03 19.03
35 Lynne Arnold Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 15.95 18.95
36 Sue Jordan Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 17.81 18.81
37 Steph Konya Worcestershire 2 A 4 2 4 16.76 18.76
38 Tonilee Bowstead Cleveland 2 A 3 1 3 17.70 18.70
39 Carly Chenery Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 16.56 18.56
40 Emma Martin Kent 2 A 1 0 4 18.55 18.55
41 Jenny Shail Worcestershire 2 A 3 1 4 17.50 18.50
42 Melissa Stacey Kent 2 A 4 2 4 16.42 18.42
43 Jacky Blanks Gwynedd 2 A 4 2 4 16.40 18.40
44 Shereen Downs Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 4 17.15 18.15
45 Melanie Holland Cleveland 2 A 1 0 3 18.11 18.11
46 Michelle Williams Gwynedd 2 A 3 0 4 17.95 17.95
47 Hayley Gatford Sussex 2 A 1 1 3 16.59 17.59
48 Michelle Colclough Staffordshire 2 A 4 1 4 16.45 17.45
49 Nicola MacLean Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 4 17.40 17.40
50 Crystal Woodrow Sussex 2 A 3 1 3 16.39 17.39
51 Holly Glet Kent 2 A 2 0 4 17.33 17.33
52 Sami Watson Suffolk 2 A 2 1 4 16.21 17.21
53 Julie Robinson Staffordshire 2 A 4 0 4 17.03 17.03
54 Angela Best Northumberland 2 A 3 0 3 16.99 16.99
55 Ann Scholey Cumbria 2 A 2 0 4 16.88 16.88
56 Helen Ward Kent 2 A 3 1 4 15.84 16.84
57 Disney Dunbar Sussex 2 A 2 0 3 16.56 16.56
58 Shirley Witten Cleveland 2 A 3 1 3 15.54 16.54
59 Hilary Kirkbride Cumbria 2 A 2 1 4 15.44 16.44
60 Ang Turnbull Northumberland 2 A 3 1 3 15.36 16.36
61 Jan Corn Kent 2 A 2 1 4 15.36 16.36
62 Terry Selman Staffordshire 2 A 2 1 4 15.00 16.00
63 Danielle Fry Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 3 15.74 15.74
64 Grace Aken Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 3 15.71 15.71
65 Patricia Bailey Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 4 14.66 15.66
66 Nicky Doidge Suffolk 2 A 3 0 4 15.35 15.35
67 Dawn Schonau Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 4 15.13 15.13
68 Louise Kidd Northumberland 2 A 2 0 3 14.87 14.87
69 Janet Driscoll Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 3 14.58 14.58
70 Rossy Scriven Suffolk 2 A 2 0 4 14.49 14.49
71 Val Hargrave Cumbria 2 A 3 0 4 14.48 14.48
72 Bethan Roberts Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 4 14.43 14.43
73 Jean Prewitt Suffolk 2 A 1 0 4 14.20 14.20
74 Jackie Holman Kent 2 A 4 0 4 14.13 14.13
75 Joy Wanless Northumberland 2 A 3 1 3 12.82 13.82
76 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 2 A 1 0 3 13.68 13.68
77 Marlene Huby Cleveland 2 A 1 0 3 13.19 13.19
78 Kirsty Pearson Kent 2 A 1 1 4 11.76 12.76
79 Lydia Kerr Cumbria 2 A 1 1 4 11.74 12.74
Division Two Men's B Dart Average (Top 240)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Andrew Gilding Suffolk 2 B 2 2 4 31.44 33.44
2 Stephen Burton Suffolk 2 B 2 2 4 28.45 30.45
3 Ryan Meikle Suffolk 2 B 3 3 4 27.26 30.26
4 Tom White Worcestershire 2 B 1 1 4 28.90 29.90
5 Curtis Hammond Suffolk 2 B 4 3 4 26.76 29.76
6 Jim Penman Kent 2 B 4 4 4 25.70 29.70
7 Liam Last Suffolk 2 B 4 4 4 25.22 29.22
8 Scott Artiss Kent 2 B 4 4 4 25.09 29.09
9 Stuart Livesley Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 4 27.87 28.87
10 Ryan Hope Kent 2 B 2 2 4 26.86 28.86
11 Paul Dickens Sussex 2 B 3 3 3 25.64 28.64
12 Steve Rushton Staffordshire 2 B 2 2 4 26.53 28.53
13 Darren Armstrong Cumbria 2 B 4 4 4 24.49 28.49
14 Richard Elms Kent 2 B 2 2 4 26.13 28.13
15 Jacob Cooksey Cleveland 2 B 3 1 3 27.09 28.09
16 AndY Pullen Worcestershire 2 B 4 4 4 24.09 28.09
17 Chris Stanley Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 4 28.07 28.07
18 Gary Webb Hertfordshire 2 B 2 2 3 25.95 27.95
19 Ricky Lewis Gwynedd 2 B 4 3 4 24.71 27.71
20 Lee Ratcliffe Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 4 26.66 27.66
21 Dave Moors Staffordshire 2 B 4 3 4 24.61 27.61
22 Darren Bingham Gwynedd 2 B 2 2 4 25.40 27.40
23 Geoff Taylor Sussex 2 B 3 3 3 24.37 27.37
24 Benjamin Hilditch Staffordshire 2 B 3 2 4 25.32 27.32
25 Martin Kingsley Hertfordshire 2 B 1 1 3 26.11 27.11
26 Jim Daley Hertfordshire 2 B 1 1 3 26.11 27.11
27 Adrian Linfield Sussex 2 B 3 3 3 24.04 27.04
28 Nick Walton Staffordshire 2 B 1 0 4 27.03 27.03
29 Peter Mays Hertfordshire 2 B 2 2 3 25.02 27.02
30 Steven Jackson Cumbria 2 B 3 2 4 24.91 26.91
31 Paul Robinson Sussex 2 B 2 2 3 24.75 26.75
32 Andy Goodfellow Cumbria 2 B 2 2 4 24.73 26.73
33 Terry Carline Cleveland 2 B 3 2 3 24.70 26.70
34 Paul Wright Staffordshire 2 B 4 3 4 23.51 26.51
35 Wayne Smith Cumbria 2 B 4 4 4 22.43 26.43
36 Kim Buckingham Suffolk 2 B 4 3 4 23.42 26.42
37 Terence Hancox Worcestershire 2 B 2 2 4 24.29 26.29
38 Jason Stalker Suffolk 2 B 4 3 4 23.28 26.28
39 John Murray Cumbria 2 B 1 1 4 25.23 26.23
40 Alan Loveridge Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 4 26.22 26.22
41 Paul Wratten Kent 2 B 4 3 4 23.22 26.22
42 Josh Church Suffolk 2 B 1 1 4 25.19 26.19
43 Steve Scaife Cleveland 2 B 2 0 3 26.13 26.13
44 Brian Mandale Cumbria 2 B 2 2 4 24.11 26.11
45 Andrew MacIntosh Sussex 2 B 2 1 3 25.05 26.05
46 Eirig Rowland Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 24.96 25.96
47 Stewart Sim Staffordshire 2 B 4 3 4 22.88 25.88
48 Paul Bell Northumberland 2 B 3 2 3 23.87 25.87
49 Sam Samson Kent 2 B 4 3 4 22.86 25.86
50 Steven Lee Williams Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 24.84 25.84
51 Neil Parsonage Worcestershire 2 B 2 1 4 24.72 25.72
52 Aegir Bjornsson Sussex 2 B 1 1 3 24.68 25.68
53 Paul Wallace Worcestershire 2 B 4 3 4 22.65 25.65
54 David Hunter Cleveland 2 B 3 2 3 23.62 25.62
55 Kieran Brignell Hertfordshire 2 B 2 1 3 24.48 25.48
56 Ian Randles Suffolk 2 B 4 2 4 23.47 25.47
57 Timothy Grubb Gwynedd 2 B 3 2 4 23.36 25.36
58 Phil Whitlock Worcestershire 2 B 1 1 4 24.24 25.24
59 Brian Barnett Cleveland 2 B 1 1 3 24.24 25.24
60 Harry Jackson Sussex 2 B 3 1 3 24.14 25.14
61 Neil Hembrow Worcestershire 2 B 3 1 4 24.12 25.12
62 Phil Reeve Suffolk 2 B 3 2 4 23.12 25.12
63 Carl Wilson Kent 2 B 2 1 4 24.11 25.11
64 Graham Harris Sussex 2 B 3 2 3 23.10 25.10
65 Paul Redmond Gwynedd 2 B 1 1 4 23.95 24.95
66 Dave Richards Staffordshire 2 B 2 1 4 23.95 24.95
67 Karl Hinks Staffordshire 2 B 4 2 4 22.94 24.94
68 Justin Dawson Kent 2 B 1 1 4 23.91 24.91
69 Tony Peters Sussex 2 B 1 1 3 23.86 24.86
70 Ian Cunliffe Kent 2 B 4 4 4 20.70 24.70
71 Rob Reader Kent 2 B 4 3 4 21.70 24.70
72 Donald Robertson Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 23.66 24.66
73 Andrew Gurr Sussex 2 B 3 3 3 21.55 24.55
74 Micky Ord Northumberland 2 B 1 1 3 23.51 24.51
75 Stuart Bull Suffolk 2 B 2 1 4 23.48 24.48
76 Mark Smith Worcestershire 2 B 3 0 4 24.47 24.47
77 Ian Jones Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 4 24.46 24.46
78 Brad Phillips Hertfordshire 2 B 3 2 3 22.37 24.37
79 Michael Evans Cleveland 2 B 2 1 3 23.36 24.36
80 Nick Evans Worcestershire 2 B 3 1 4 23.35 24.35
81 Kevin Hammersley Staffordshire 2 B 4 2 4 22.32 24.32
82 Sion Wright Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 23.31 24.31
83 Jim Swallwell Worcestershire 2 B 3 2 4 22.27 24.27
84 Ian Cooper Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 24.17 24.17
85 Fred Jones Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 23.15 24.15
86 Duane Nessling Suffolk 2 B 4 3 4 21.13 24.13
87 Nick Stephenson Northumberland 2 B 1 1 3 23.12 24.12
88 David Carr Cumbria 2 B 2 1 4 23.04 24.04
89 Stuart Greenhalgh Suffolk 2 B 1 0 4 24.02 24.02
90 Alex Harris Kent 2 B 3 2 4 22.01 24.01
91 Karl Merchant Staffordshire 2 B 1 0 4 23.99 23.99
92 Barry Currant Hertfordshire 2 B 1 1 3 22.93 23.93
93 Chris Day Gwynedd 2 B 1 1 4 22.89 23.89
94 Richard Cummings Staffordshire 2 B 3 2 4 21.89 23.89
95 Kelvin Ducklin Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 22.80 23.80
96 Aled Jones Gwynedd 2 B 1 1 4 22.77 23.77
97 Luke Hardy Sussex 2 B 2 2 3 21.72 23.72
98 Kevin Mason Worcestershire 2 B 4 2 4 21.67 23.67
99 Vincent Walsh Kent 2 B 4 3 4 20.63 23.63
100 Craig Woodward Suffolk 2 B 4 2 4 21.61 23.61
101 David Heath Kent 2 B 3 1 4 22.59 23.59
102 Bryan Hughes Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 22.58 23.58
103 Mick Spriggs Hertfordshire 2 B 2 1 3 22.54 23.54
104 Mark J Jones Worcestershire 2 B 2 1 4 22.48 23.48
105 James Hurrell Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 4 23.45 23.45
106 Mikey Wilson Cumbria 2 B 4 2 4 21.44 23.44
107 Dave Bell Cleveland 2 B 2 1 3 22.36 23.36
108 Liam Jones Gwynedd 2 B 4 1 4 22.31 23.31
109 Vincent Tipple Kent 2 B 3 1 4 22.26 23.26
110 Tony Young Worcestershire 2 B 4 1 4 22.23 23.23
111 Paul Fackrell Worcestershire 2 B 3 0 4 23.16 23.16
112 Dan Dinning Cleveland 2 B 2 0 3 23.12 23.12
113 Cameron Nicholson Cleveland 2 B 2 1 3 22.11 23.11
114 Tyler Reynolds Kent 2 B 3 1 4 22.07 23.07
115 Kevin James Worcestershire 2 B 2 2 4 20.98 22.98
116 Mark Luscott Worcestershire 2 B 3 0 4 22.95 22.95
117 Luke Etherington Cleveland 2 B 2 2 3 20.91 22.91
118 Adam Pinnuck Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 3 22.87 22.87
119 Paul Nicholson Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 22.83 22.83
120 Shaun Wilkinson Staffordshire 2 B 2 1 4 21.79 22.79
121 Dylan Williams Gwynedd 2 B 2 0 4 22.69 22.69
122 Alan Carrick Cumbria 2 B 3 1 4 21.68 22.68
123 Connor Levett Sussex 2 B 3 1 3 21.68 22.68
124 Dave Greedy Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 22.65 22.65
125 Ray Tutin Sussex 2 B 2 2 3 20.56 22.56
126 Chris Hudson Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 3 22.56 22.56
127 David Turnbull Cumbria 2 B 2 0 4 22.50 22.50
128 Graham Palmer Cleveland 2 B 1 1 3 21.40 22.40
129 Rex Cole Hertfordshire 2 B 2 1 3 21.38 22.38
130 John Attwater Suffolk 2 B 2 1 4 21.37 22.37
131 Anthony Hammond Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 3 22.26 22.26
132 Ricky Howard Hertfordshire 2 B 3 1 3 21.21 22.21
133 Allan Carrington Staffordshire 2 B 1 0 4 22.15 22.15
134 David Creasy Sussex 2 B 3 1 3 21.13 22.13
135 Nick Schonau Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 4 22.10 22.10
136 Mick08 Thornhill Cleveland 2 B 2 0 3 22.04 22.04
137 Will Rowley Cumbria 2 B 3 0 4 22.00 22.00
138 Neil Gerrard Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 4 21.97 21.97
139 Keith Bell Cumbria 2 B 4 1 4 20.95 21.95
140 Keith Cresser Jnr Cleveland 2 B 2 0 3 21.87 21.87
141 James (Jimmy) Dunlop Cleveland 2 B 2 0 3 21.80 21.80
142 Ken Sowerby Sussex 2 B 1 0 3 21.78 21.78
143 Mark Elliot Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 3 21.78 21.78
144 Kev Johnson Staffordshire 2 B 3 1 4 20.76 21.76
145 Deian Roberts Gwynedd 2 B 2 0 4 21.66 21.66
146 Shaun Phipson Cleveland 2 B 2 1 3 20.65 21.65
147 Eron Walkes Hertfordshire 2 B 3 0 3 21.43 21.43
148 Chris Hay Northumberland 2 B 2 1 3 20.43 21.43
149 Sam Gibson Northumberland 2 B 2 0 3 21.42 21.42
150 Joe Reed Northumberland 2 B 2 0 3 21.38 21.38
151 Martyn Walters Staffordshire 2 B 2 1 4 20.37 21.37
152 Andrew Rothery Cumbria 2 B 1 0 4 21.31 21.31
153 Lewis Oliver Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 4 21.31 21.31
154 Dave Wallace Northumberland 2 B 2 0 3 21.29 21.29
155 Nathan Warren Sussex 2 B 1 1 3 20.25 21.25
156 John Moreton Gwynedd 2 B 2 0 4 21.09 21.09
157 Scott Walton Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 21.04 21.04
158 Clive Barden Kent 2 B 1 1 4 20.04 21.04
159 Peter Allen Northumberland 2 B 2 0 3 20.98 20.98
160 Peter Maw Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 20.80 20.80
161 Richard Gerry Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 20.70 20.70
162 Brian Fawcett Cumbria 2 B 4 1 4 19.70 20.70
163 Rob Smith Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 20.64 20.64
164 Sam Graham Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 20.63 20.63
165 Gary Griffiths Cumbria 2 B 1 0 4 20.62 20.62
166 Gary Whitby Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 4 20.24 20.24
167 Bob Smith Northumberland 2 B 3 1 3 19.24 20.24
168 David Hughes Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 4 20.24 20.24
169 Martin Hill Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 3 20.20 20.20
170 Kevin Harris Suffolk 2 B 2 0 4 20.19 20.19
171 Adam Jenkinson Cumbria 2 B 3 0 4 20.16 20.16
172 Shaun Brown Northumberland 2 B 3 0 3 20.11 20.11
173 Charles Stimpson Gwynedd 2 B 2 0 4 20.03 20.03
174 Iwan Williams Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 4 19.76 19.76
175 Robert Walters Hertfordshire 2 B 2 0 3 19.54 19.54
176 Ian Mounsey Cumbria 2 B 2 1 4 18.38 19.38
177 George Whitehead Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 18.37 19.37
178 Michael Carl Green Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 4 19.21 19.21
179 Stephen Hayward Suffolk 2 B 2 0 4 19.13 19.13
180 Graham Wilson Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 3 19.00 19.00
181 Andy Cadman Northumberland 2 B 3 0 3 18.99 18.99
182 Robert (Bob) Ashburn Northumberland 2 B 2 0 3 18.99 18.99
183 Paul Alan Jones Gwynedd 2 B 1 1 4 17.89 18.89
184 Carwyn Williams Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 4 18.89 18.89
185 John Wightman Cumbria 2 B 3 0 4 18.89 18.89
186 Malcolm Croft Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 4 18.61 18.61
187 Darren Shields Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 18.45 18.45
188 Jack Henderson Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 17.78 17.78
189 Reece Aitman Northumberland 2 B 2 0 3 17.47 17.47
190 Steven Beasley Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 3 17.30 17.30
191 Daniel Ferridge Hertfordshire 2 B 1 0 3 17.17 17.17
192 Gavin Roberts Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 4 16.27 16.27
193 Dan Hodge Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 16.27 16.27
194 David Wallace Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 16.04 16.04
195 John Aynsley Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 14.23 14.23
Division Two Ladies B Dart Average (Top 130)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Lauren Bloomfield Kent 2 B 2 2 4 21.64 23.64
2 Donna Rainsley Sussex 2 B 2 2 3 21.10 23.10
3 Lisa Hughes Gwynedd 2 B 2 2 4 19.41 21.41
4 Mandy Morgan Worcestershire 2 B 3 3 4 17.85 20.85
5 Michelle Williams Gwynedd 2 B 1 0 4 20.23 20.23
6 Vicky Rannow Hertfordshire 2 B 2 2 3 18.08 20.08
7 Danielle Fry Hertfordshire 2 B 3 3 3 16.97 19.97
8 Terry Selman Staffordshire 2 B 2 2 4 17.39 19.39
9 Lydia Kerr Cumbria 2 B 3 2 4 17.19 19.19
10 Laura Camp Hertfordshire 2 B 3 3 3 16.08 19.08
11 Patricia Bailey Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 18.05 19.05
12 Sandrine Valverde Kent 2 B 4 2 4 16.99 18.99
13 Rossy Scriven Suffolk 2 B 2 2 4 16.95 18.95
14 Kelly Westlake Kent 2 B 4 3 4 15.80 18.80
15 Ann Scholey Cumbria 2 B 2 2 4 16.79 18.79
16 Jean Prewitt Suffolk 2 B 3 2 4 16.68 18.68
17 Lesley Pattinson Cumbria 2 B 4 2 4 16.56 18.56
18 Grace Aken Hertfordshire 2 B 3 3 3 15.32 18.32
19 Steph Konya Worcestershire 2 B 1 1 4 17.28 18.28
20 Michelle Colclough Staffordshire 2 B 1 1 4 17.28 18.28
21 Laura Macintosh Sussex 2 B 3 3 3 15.25 18.25
22 Leesa Woollard Suffolk 2 B 3 3 4 15.22 18.22
23 Debbie Hollins Staffordshire 2 B 3 2 4 16.17 18.17
24 Jen Craney Northumberland 2 B 3 3 3 15.12 18.12
25 Kirsty Bond Hertfordshire 2 B 3 2 3 16.12 18.12
26 Melissa Daly Worcestershire 2 B 4 2 4 16.12 18.12
27 Jacky Blanks Gwynedd 2 B 1 1 4 17.08 18.08
28 June Stacey Kent 2 B 4 3 4 15.08 18.08
29 Nicola Ellis Worcestershire 2 B 3 2 4 16.03 18.03
30 Jackie MacKenzie Worcestershire 2 B 4 3 4 14.93 17.93
31 Amy Thomas Cleveland 2 B 3 1 3 16.91 17.91
32 Hilary Kirkbride Cumbria 2 B 3 2 4 15.77 17.77
33 Val Hargrave Cumbria 2 B 1 1 4 16.77 17.77
34 Nicky Doidge Suffolk 2 B 1 1 4 16.73 17.73
35 Colleen Hunt Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 17.73 17.73
36 Suzanne Campfield Kent 2 B 4 2 4 15.37 17.37
37 Jules Fisher Cumbria 2 B 4 1 4 16.35 17.35
38 Kim Jones Worcestershire 2 B 4 0 4 17.25 17.25
39 Janet Driscoll Hertfordshire 2 B 1 1 3 16.16 17.16
40 Disney Dunbar Sussex 2 B 1 1 3 16.16 17.16
41 Hayley Gatford Sussex 2 B 2 2 3 15.12 17.12
42 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 2 B 2 1 3 16.10 17.10
43 Louise Kidd Northumberland 2 B 1 0 3 17.02 17.02
44 Leanne Smith Cleveland 2 B 3 2 3 14.84 16.84
45 Leanne Bennett Northumberland 2 B 1 1 3 15.68 16.68
46 Lisa Withers Sussex 2 B 2 2 3 14.62 16.62
47 Stacey Gooding Suffolk 2 B 4 2 4 14.57 16.57
48 Debbie Jones Hertfordshire 2 B 3 0 3 16.56 16.56
49 Nicola MacLean Gwynedd 2 B 4 1 4 15.54 16.54
50 Bethan Roberts Gwynedd 2 B 2 1 4 15.53 16.53
51 Roz Harry Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 4 16.50 16.50
52 Dawn Longstaff Northumberland 2 B 2 1 3 15.29 16.29
53 Barbara Chenery Suffolk 2 B 4 3 4 13.26 16.26
54 Sami Watson Suffolk 2 B 2 2 4 14.25 16.25
55 Val Slater Kent 2 B 3 1 4 15.20 16.20
56 Emma Martin Kent 2 B 2 0 4 15.98 15.98
57 Colette Duffield Staffordshire 2 B 2 1 4 14.96 15.96
58 Irene Simpson Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 15.91 15.91
59 Marlene Huby Cleveland 2 B 2 0 3 15.80 15.80
60 Denise Peake Sussex 2 B 2 1 3 14.71 15.71
61 Stacey Bell Cumbria 2 B 4 1 4 14.64 15.64
62 Julia Saldanha Sussex 2 B 2 1 3 14.62 15.62
63 Margaret Atkinson Cleveland 2 B 2 1 3 14.48 15.48
64 Chris Caldow Northumberland 2 B 3 0 3 15.43 15.43
65 Janet Farley Worcestershire 2 B 4 1 4 14.39 15.39
66 Stephanie Ryan Staffordshire 2 B 2 1 4 14.15 15.15
67 Bridget Guilford Sussex 2 B 1 0 3 15.10 15.10
68 Rebecca Edmeades Suffolk 2 B 2 0 4 15.08 15.08
69 Melanie Holland Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 14.96 14.96
70 Kellie Holdsworth Cleveland 2 B 2 2 3 12.80 14.80
71 Anne Allsop Staffordshire 2 B 3 0 4 14.79 14.79
72 Lynda Roberts Gwynedd 2 B 3 1 4 13.68 14.68
73 Samran Prommetta Staffordshire 2 B 3 1 4 13.65 14.65
74 Ann Price Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 4 14.63 14.63
75 Clare Taylor Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 4 14.62 14.62
76 Claire Edwards Gwynedd 2 B 3 1 4 13.47 14.47
77 Leanne Howard Cumbria 2 B 3 0 4 14.47 14.47
78 Mandy Reeves Suffolk 2 B 2 1 4 13.11 14.11
79 Ang Turnbull Northumberland 2 B 1 1 3 12.68 13.68
80 Marie Silk Northumberland 2 B 2 1 3 12.63 13.63
81 Denise Allonby Northumberland 2 B 2 0 3 13.63 13.63
82 Elaine Chapman Sussex 2 B 1 0 3 13.48 13.48
83 Jane Brownley Gwynedd 2 B 2 0 4 13.45 13.45
84 Sandra MacLean Gwynedd 2 B 4 0 4 13.02 13.02
85 Karen Wilson-West Sussex 2 B 1 0 3 12.97 12.97
86 Maria Pickering Staffordshire 2 B 2 0 4 12.92 12.92
87 Jayne Webb Suffolk 2 B 1 0 4 12.68 12.68
88 Elizabeth Maw Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 12.60 12.60
89 Rhonda Wilson-West Sussex 2 B 1 0 3 12.00 12.00
90 Lilian Frost Northumberland 2 B 2 0 3 11.84 11.84
91 Vanessa Dickinson Cleveland 2 B 1 0 3 11.77 11.77
92 Debbie Beamand Worcestershire 2 B 1 0 4 10.24 10.24
93 Chloe Artiss Kent 2 B 1 0 4 10.14 10.14

This page is maintained by Mike Stephenson for the B.D.O.