BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017/2018

Division Three Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Humberside 3 25 8 20 5 9 67 18
2 Gloucestershire 3 24 9 18 8 7 66 18
3 Merseyside 3 18 12 22 7 6 65 32
4 Leicestershire 3 20 6 18 14 6 64 8
5 Montgomery & Radnor 3 18 9 22 8 4 61 21
6 Berkshire 3 14 8 22 9 3 56 12
7 Norfolk 3 16 10 16 11 3 56 -23
8 Derbyshire 3 16 7 14 9 0 46 -22
9 Wiltshire 2 7 9 9 11 3 39 -17
10 Tyne & Wear 2 10 6 7 2 0 25 -47
Results of matches played 28 October 2017-5 November 2017
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Berkshire 4 3 7 3 0 17 -1
A Gloucestershire 8 3 5 3 3 22 1
                 
H Derbyshire 6 3 3 4 0 16 -3
A Humberside 6 3 9 2 3 23 3
                 
H Leicestershire 7 2 10 6 3 28 29
A Tyne & Wear 5 4 2 0 0 11 -29
                 
H Merseyside 8 4 6 2 3 23 16
A Norfolk 4 2 6 4 0 16 -16
                 
H Wiltshire 5 5 4 5 3 22 -4
A Montgomery & Radnor 7 1 8 1 0 17 4
Highest averages Division Three 28/10/2017-04/11/2017
A Berkshire 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Jason Heaver 28.23   Simon Purvey 34.16
Ally Judge 20.31   Sophie Edwards 16.12
A Derbyshire 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Sean Lambert 28.24   Richard Palmer 25.80
Rebecca Hoyland 17.79   Samantha Marshall 17.68
A Gloucestershire 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Mark Blandford 31.12   Andy Poole 25.54
Vicky Fairbrother 23.12   Elaine Powell 21.78
A Humberside 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Karl Corcoran 29.18   Shaun Rutter 28.90
Kim Fuller 16.72   Cheryl McLoughlin 15.18
A Leicestershire 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Andrew Hibbert 31.31   Wayne Beaumont 26.20
Julie Booth 19.52   Krissie Long 18.52
A Merseyside 28/10/2017-29/10/2017 B
Anthony Brown 26.50   Stephen McNally 27.83
Vicki Evans 20.59   Julie Whelan 17.28
A Montgomery & Radnor 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Jon Mansell 31.31   Steve Price 25.91
Evonne Taylor 19.90   Kelly Butler 14.91
A Norfolk 28/10/2017-29/10/2017 B
Jason Lovett 28.46   Adam White 27.15
Roz Bulmer 22.98   Sandra Page 16.53
A Tyne & Wear 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Andy Chalmers 27.39   Tommy Nicholson 24.64
Maureen Purvis 21.17      
A Wiltshire 04/11/2017-05/11/2017 B
Lee Evans 31.86   Richard Meadows 22.68
Shirley Castle 23.48   Linzi Holton 19.27
Division Three Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Humberside 3 2 1 0 25 11 0 25 32
2 Gloucestershire 3 3 0 0 24 12 0 24 13
3 Leicestershire 3 2 0 1 20 16 0 20 8
4 Montgomery & Radnor 3 2 0 1 18 18 0 18 8
5 Merseyside 3 2 0 1 18 18 0 18 -2
6 Norfolk 3 1 0 2 16 20 0 16 -19
7 Derbyshire 3 0 1 2 16 20 0 16 5
8 Berkshire 3 1 0 2 14 22 0 14 -5
9 Tyne & Wear 2 0 0 2 10 14 0 10 -9
10 Wiltshire 2 0 0 2 7 17 0 7 -31
Division Three Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Merseyside 3 3 0 0 12 6 0 12 18
2 Norfolk 3 2 0 1 10 8 0 10 5
3 Wiltshire 2 2 0 0 9 3 0 9 12
4 Montgomery & Radnor 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 9 -1
5 Gloucestershire 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 9 5
6 Berkshire 3 0 2 1 8 10 0 8 -6
7 Humberside 3 0 2 1 8 10 0 8 -6
8 Derbyshire 3 0 1 2 7 11 0 7 -11
9 Tyne & Wear 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 6 0
10 Leicestershire 3 0 0 3 6 12 0 6 -16
Division Three Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Berkshire 3 3 0 0 22 14 0 22 24
2 Montgomery & Radnor 3 3 0 0 22 14 0 22 18
3 Merseyside 3 2 1 0 22 14 0 22 21
4 Humberside 3 2 0 1 20 16 0 20 6
5 Gloucestershire 3 1 0 2 18 18 0 18 0
6 Leicestershire 3 1 0 2 18 18 0 18 -3
7 Norfolk 3 0 1 2 16 20 0 16 -14
8 Derbyshire 3 1 0 2 14 22 0 14 -19
9 Wiltshire 2 0 0 2 9 15 0 9 -13
10 Tyne & Wear 2 0 0 2 7 17 0 7 -20
Division Three Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Leicestershire 3 3 0 0 14 4 0 14 19
2 Norfolk 3 2 1 0 11 7 0 11 5
3 Wiltshire 2 2 0 0 11 1 0 11 15
4 Derbyshire 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 9 3
5 Berkshire 3 0 3 0 9 9 0 9 -1
6 Montgomery & Radnor 3 1 1 1 8 10 0 8 -4
7 Gloucestershire 3 0 2 1 8 10 0 8 0
8 Merseyside 3 0 1 2 7 11 0 7 -5
9 Humberside 3 0 1 2 5 13 0 5 -14
10 Tyne & Wear 2 0 0 2 2 10 0 2 -18
Division Three Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Lee Evans Wiltshire 3 A 2 2 2 32.64 34.64
2 Jim Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 2 3 31.12 33.11
3 Craig Allen Leicestershire 3 A 1 1 3 30.83 31.83
4 David Stokell Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 2 2 29.55 31.55
5 Terry Stubbs Berkshire 3 A 3 3 3 28.10 31.10
6 Paul Hogan Berkshire 3 A 3 3 3 27.96 30.96
7 Darren Tyler Leicestershire 3 A 3 3 3 27.94 30.94
8 Aaron Dyer Gloucestershire 3 A 3 3 3 27.93 30.93
9 Reece Robinson Humberside 3 A 3 3 3 27.91 30.91
10 Mark Blandford Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 3 28.65 30.65
11 Jon Mansell Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 3 3 27.51 30.51
12 Dave Wicks Wiltshire 3 A 2 2 2 28.34 30.34
13 Karl Corcoran Humberside 3 A 3 2 3 28.21 30.21
14 Trevor Carlill Humberside 3 A 3 3 3 27.03 30.03
15 Andy Chalmers Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 2 2 27.90 29.90
16 Mitchell Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 3 3 26.68 29.68
17 John Williams-Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 3 3 26.63 29.63
18 Craig Owens Humberside 3 A 3 2 3 27.49 29.49
19 Paul Baker Derbyshire 3 A 3 3 3 26.39 29.39
20 Jason Lole Leicestershire 3 A 3 3 3 26.35 29.35
21 Anthony Brown Merseyside 3 A 3 3 3 26.25 29.25
22 Gary Fenn Derbyshire 3 A 3 1 3 27.92 28.92
23 Steve Rose Berkshire 3 A 2 1 3 27.80 28.80
24 Sean Lambert Derbyshire 3 A 3 3 3 25.77 28.77
25 Stuart Limbert Humberside 3 A 2 2 3 26.67 28.67
26 Andrew Hibbert Leicestershire 3 A 3 2 3 26.48 28.48
27 Derek Allsopp Leicestershire 3 A 2 2 3 26.38 28.38
28 Anthony Coolman Gloucestershire 3 A 3 3 3 25.36 28.36
29 Robert Hawker Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 3 27.32 28.32
30 Gareth Holt Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 2 3 26.29 28.29
31 Lee Harris Gloucestershire 3 A 3 3 3 25.28 28.28
32 Craig Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 2 3 26.20 28.20
33 Jason Mold Norfolk 3 A 2 2 3 26.15 28.15
34 Ashley Hurrell Gloucestershire 3 A 3 3 3 25.08 28.08
35 Jason Heaver Berkshire 3 A 3 2 3 25.96 27.96
36 Tim Daniels Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 3 26.88 27.88
37 Shaun Hughes Gloucestershire 3 A 2 1 3 26.49 27.49
38 Jason Lovett Norfolk 3 A 3 2 3 25.48 27.48
39 David Ladley Humberside 3 A 3 3 3 24.44 27.44
40 Luke Humphries Berkshire 3 A 1 0 3 27.42 27.42
41 Kev Garcia Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 25.40 27.40
42 Geoffrey Murray Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 1 2 26.31 27.31
43 Aled Goode Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 0 3 27.28 27.28
44 Mike Atkinson Humberside 3 A 3 2 3 25.21 27.21
45 Jamie Green Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 25.18 27.18
46 Joe Lacey Berkshire 3 A 3 2 3 25.13 27.13
47 Scott Dockerty Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 2 3 25.11 27.11
48 Paul Self Berkshire 3 A 3 1 3 25.95 26.95
49 Josh Lewis Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 3 24.85 26.85
50 Leon Bailey Humberside 3 A 3 2 3 24.76 26.76
51 David White Tyne & Wear 3 A 1 0 2 26.74 26.74
52 Kevin Morley Berkshire 3 A 3 1 3 25.64 26.64
53 Steven Ritchie Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 1 3 25.63 26.63
54 Christopher Earll Norfolk 3 A 3 1 3 25.61 26.61
55 Lee Rump Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 1 2 25.56 26.56
56 Anthony Moulden Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 2 26.52 26.52
57 Ben Green Gloucestershire 3 A 2 2 3 24.46 26.46
58 Paul Snowsill Berkshire 3 A 3 1 3 25.42 26.42
59 Dan Nuttie Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 24.41 26.41
60 David Harnick Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 24.34 26.34
61 Kevin Lloyd Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 24.33 26.33
62 Clive Rule Merseyside 3 A 2 0 3 26.32 26.32
63 Curtis Bagley Leicestershire 3 A 2 1 3 25.31 26.31
64 Trevor Holtby Humberside 3 A 3 2 3 24.30 26.30
65 Oliver King Norfolk 3 A 3 3 3 23.29 26.29
66 Hamish Varnon Norfolk 3 A 3 1 3 25.29 26.29
67 Juan Hopkins Wiltshire 3 A 2 1 2 25.19 26.19
68 Shaun Lippett Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 2 26.17 26.17
69 Andrew Baker Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 3 26.14 26.14
70 Steve Gow Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 24.06 26.06
71 Robbie Ellis Norfolk 3 A 3 1 3 24.85 25.85
72 Richard Hanson Derbyshire 3 A 3 1 3 24.81 25.81
73 Chris Vaughan Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 0 2 25.76 25.76
74 Don Proctor Leicestershire 3 A 1 0 3 25.70 25.70
75 Luke Yates Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 2 25.60 25.60
76 Joe Griffiths Gloucestershire 3 A 3 0 3 25.56 25.56
77 Michael Feasey Leicestershire 3 A 3 2 3 23.51 25.51
78 Stephen McNally Merseyside 3 A 1 1 3 24.48 25.48
79 Neil Dobson Humberside 3 A 3 1 3 24.33 25.33
80 Andy Reid Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 3 23.31 25.31
81 Rick Varney Leicestershire 3 A 2 1 3 24.31 25.31
82 Eddie Simmonds Berkshire 3 A 1 0 3 25.15 25.15
83 Wayne Wall Norfolk 3 A 3 2 3 23.14 25.14
84 Vinny Mudd Norfolk 3 A 3 2 3 23.04 25.04
85 Lee Stanley Derbyshire 3 A 3 2 3 22.95 24.95
86 Paul McGowan Tyne & Wear 3 A 1 0 2 24.92 24.92
87 Peter Burgoyne Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 3 23.92 24.92
88 Brian Snell Derbyshire 3 A 3 1 3 23.91 24.91
89 Ian Clarke Derbyshire 3 A 3 1 3 23.91 24.91
90 Shaun Rutter Humberside 3 A 1 0 3 24.80 24.80
91 Nigel Daniels Derbyshire 3 A 3 0 3 24.65 24.65
92 Craig Winstanley Merseyside 3 A 1 0 3 24.51 24.51
93 Daryn Gray Humberside 3 A 3 1 3 23.47 24.47
94 Robert Bowers Berkshire 3 A 3 0 3 24.46 24.46
95 Stephen Smith Leicestershire 3 A 3 1 3 23.41 24.41
96 Jon Bott Leicestershire 3 A 1 1 3 23.35 24.35
97 Martin Edwards Leicestershire 3 A 3 1 3 23.34 24.34
98 Dion Newman Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 2 24.32 24.32
99 Bob Phillips Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 2 24.29 24.29
100 Steve Easton Gloucestershire 3 A 3 0 3 24.25 24.25
101 Andrew Tompkins Gloucestershire 3 A 3 1 3 23.18 24.18
102 Charlie Wilson Norfolk 3 A 3 1 3 23.15 24.15
103 Callum Stokell Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 1 2 23.13 24.13
104 Charlie Abbott Leicestershire 3 A 3 1 3 23.08 24.08
105 Robert Gorst Merseyside 3 A 3 1 3 23.03 24.03
106 Alan Magee Merseyside 3 A 3 1 3 23.03 24.03
107 Joshua Lowthorpe Humberside 3 A 3 2 3 22.02 24.02
108 Jonathan Francis Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 0 3 24.01 24.01
109 Paul Croucher Berkshire 3 A 2 0 3 24.00 24.00
110 David Hatch Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 0 2 24.00 24.00
111 Andy Rodger Merseyside 3 A 2 0 3 23.95 23.95
112 Martyn Fowler Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 2 23.90 23.90
113 David Parkinson Leicestershire 3 A 1 1 3 22.87 23.87
114 David Maitland Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 1 2 22.87 23.87
115 Brad Fleming Merseyside 3 A 1 0 3 23.83 23.83
116 Darren Goldsmith Norfolk 3 A 3 1 3 22.81 23.81
117 Richard Stride Berkshire 3 A 2 0 3 23.73 23.73
118 Dave Richards Merseyside 3 A 1 0 3 23.46 23.46
119 Mark Johncock Gloucestershire 3 A 1 1 3 22.43 23.43
120 Neil Astley Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 0 3 23.18 23.18
121 Jonathan Sharp Norfolk 3 A 1 0 3 23.17 23.17
122 Scott Millin Wiltshire 3 A 1 1 2 22.15 23.15
123 Ben Davies-Jerman Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 0 3 23.12 23.12
124 John Kippen (Jnr) Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 1 2 21.97 22.97
125 Steven Dykes Tyne & Wear 3 A 1 0 2 22.83 22.83
126 Keith Lawrence Gloucestershire 3 A 1 1 3 21.57 22.57
127 Edward Tott Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 2 22.56 22.56
128 Gary Court Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 2 22.44 22.44
129 William Robson Tyne & Wear 3 A 1 1 2 21.42 22.42
130 Paul Upson Berkshire 3 A 2 0 3 22.42 22.42
131 Dan Green Leicestershire 3 A 3 0 3 22.39 22.39
132 Andy McNeil-Aitken Berkshire 3 A 2 0 3 22.18 22.18
133 Dave Wallace Norfolk 3 A 3 0 3 22.11 22.11
134 Garth Hodgkiss Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 2 22.08 22.08
135 Ryan Hassell Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 3 20.62 21.62
136 Richard Ettwell Wiltshire 3 A 2 1 2 20.49 21.49
137 Dean Kippen Tyne & Wear 3 A 1 0 2 21.23 21.23
138 Peter Wills Leicestershire 3 A 2 0 3 21.19 21.19
139 Robbie Ward Merseyside 3 A 1 0 3 21.06 21.06
140 Trevor Pearse Norfolk 3 A 3 0 3 20.92 20.92
141 Steve Price Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 3 20.32 20.32
142 Davy Richardson Tyne & Wear 3 A 1 0 2 20.04 20.04
143 Adam Fern Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 3 19.84 19.84
144 Tony Rimmer Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 3 19.37 19.37
145 Richard Hughes Derbyshire 3 A 2 0 3 19.35 19.35
146 Ben Bevan Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 3 19.00 19.00
147 Martin Williams Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 2 18.73 18.73
Division Three Ladies A Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Evonne Taylor Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 3 3 21.57 24.57
2 Vicky Fairbrother Gloucestershire 3 A 3 3 3 19.59 22.59
3 Shirley Castle Wiltshire 3 A 2 2 2 20.48 22.48
4 Roz Bulmer Norfolk 3 A 3 2 3 20.44 22.44
5 Stephanie Mudd Norfolk 3 A 3 3 3 19.31 22.31
6 Nikki Goldsmith Norfolk 3 A 3 2 3 20.06 22.06
7 Ally Judge Berkshire 3 A 3 3 3 18.02 21.02
8 Carol Bowers Berkshire 3 A 3 3 3 17.90 20.90
9 Maureen Purvis Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 1 2 19.75 20.75
10 Anne-Marie Urwin Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 2 2 18.40 20.40
11 Tasha Borton Wiltshire 3 A 2 2 2 18.13 20.13
12 Emma Barlow Merseyside 3 A 3 3 3 17.05 20.05
13 Vicki Evans Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 18.02 20.02
14 Julie Booth Leicestershire 3 A 2 2 3 17.97 19.97
15 Katie Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 1 3 18.95 19.95
16 Rachel Ayres Derbyshire 3 A 2 2 3 17.70 19.70
17 Jan Ashton Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 1 3 18.65 19.65
18 Wendy Dearing Humberside 3 A 3 3 3 16.57 19.57
19 Kim Fuller Humberside 3 A 3 2 3 17.43 19.43
20 Joey Hooke Wiltshire 3 A 2 2 2 17.42 19.42
21 Elaine Powell Gloucestershire 3 A 1 0 3 19.41 19.41
22 Mandy Gray Norfolk 3 A 3 1 3 18.00 19.00
23 Tracy Morrison Merseyside 3 A 3 1 3 17.86 18.86
24 Rebecca Hoyland Derbyshire 3 A 3 2 3 16.77 18.77
25 Tina Rowlands Wiltshire 3 A 2 2 2 16.77 18.77
26 Debbie Shadwell Berkshire 3 A 1 0 3 18.61 18.61
27 Jackie Sweet Derbyshire 3 A 2 2 3 16.47 18.47
28 Louise George Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 2 3 16.12 18.12
29 Claire New Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 16.11 18.11
30 Christine Readhead Humberside 3 A 3 2 3 16.07 18.07
31 Liz Brunt Leicestershire 3 A 3 2 3 16.05 18.05
32 Eluned Wright Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 2 3 15.99 17.99
33 Caz Dorothy Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 1 2 16.87 17.87
34 Sarah Kershaw Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 15.81 17.81
35 Louise Hall Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 3 15.81 17.81
36 Sandra James Merseyside 3 A 3 2 3 15.77 17.77
37 Tracey Curry Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 2 2 15.72 17.72
38 Wendy Booth Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 3 15.49 17.49
39 Mandy Blaney Leicestershire 3 A 3 1 3 16.42 17.42
40 Stacey Day Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 2 17.29 17.29
41 Priscilla Cummings Berkshire 3 A 3 1 3 16.18 17.18
42 Amy Collins Gloucestershire 3 A 3 1 3 16.05 17.05
43 Jenny McCormick Derbyshire 3 A 3 0 3 16.97 16.97
44 Julie Newman Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 2 16.95 16.95
45 Lauren Jackson Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 3 16.84 16.84
46 Jane Price Gloucestershire 3 A 1 0 3 16.80 16.80
47 Jessica Shakesby Humberside 3 A 3 1 3 15.80 16.80
48 Erica Hartnett Wiltshire 3 A 1 1 2 15.40 16.40
49 Kerry Jobson Norfolk 3 A 3 1 3 15.38 16.38
50 Maria Lock Gloucestershire 3 A 3 1 3 15.35 16.35
51 Debbie Connors Berkshire 3 A 1 1 3 15.34 16.34
52 Laura Patton Tyne & Wear 3 A 1 0 2 16.26 16.26
53 Susan Balaban Humberside 3 A 1 0 3 16.17 16.17
54 Joanne Sciepanow Leicestershire 3 A 2 0 3 16.13 16.13
55 Carole Holroyd Berkshire 3 A 2 0 3 16.05 16.05
56 Louise Rawson Derbyshire 3 A 3 1 3 14.95 15.95
57 Terri Bellamy Derbyshire 3 A 2 0 3 15.92 15.92
58 Alison Shilton Leicestershire 3 A 1 0 3 15.86 15.86
59 Melanie Robinson Humberside 3 A 3 0 3 15.85 15.85
60 Marie Stopher Norfolk 3 A 3 1 3 14.61 15.61
61 Mem Martin Leicestershire 3 A 3 0 3 15.41 15.41
62 Karen Helmore Humberside 3 A 2 0 3 15.08 15.08
63 Lisa Webb Berkshire 3 A 3 0 3 14.75 14.75
64 Samantha Marshall Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 3 14.73 14.73
65 Caroline Newberry Leicestershire 3 A 3 1 3 13.61 14.61
66 Marie Seago Tyne & Wear 3 A 1 0 2 14.36 14.36
67 Angela Hogan Berkshire 3 A 2 0 3 14.36 14.36
68 Sandra Jacks Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 0 3 13.94 13.94
69 Melanie Bell Leicestershire 3 A 1 0 3 13.81 13.81
70 Dawn Buckley Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 3 13.63 13.63
71 Tracey Dix Gloucestershire 3 A 1 0 3 12.21 12.21
72 Pat Coulson Tyne & Wear 3 A 2 0 2 12.07 12.07
Division Three Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Simon Purvey Berkshire 3 B 3 3 3 29.43 32.43
2 Andy McNeil-Aitken Berkshire 3 B 1 1 3 29.47 30.47
3 Andy Baugh Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 3 3 26.44 29.44
4 Garth Hodgkiss Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 2 28.36 29.36
5 Keith Lawrence Gloucestershire 3 B 2 2 3 27.35 29.35
6 Shaun Rutter Humberside 3 B 3 2 3 26.91 28.91
7 Stephen McNally Merseyside 3 B 2 2 3 26.72 28.72
8 Tommy Lishman Humberside 3 B 3 3 3 25.41 28.41
9 Adam White Norfolk 3 B 1 1 3 27.15 28.15
10 Andy Rodger Merseyside 3 B 1 1 3 27.11 28.11
11 Eddie Simmonds Berkshire 3 B 2 2 3 25.96 27.96
12 Tony Rimmer Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 3 3 24.86 27.86
13 Andrew Gillott Derbyshire 3 B 3 3 3 24.49 27.49
14 Dave Richards Merseyside 3 B 2 1 3 26.48 27.48
15 Robbie Ward Merseyside 3 B 2 2 3 25.48 27.48
16 Rob Kerrison Humberside 3 B 1 1 3 26.37 27.37
17 Michael Sexton Merseyside 3 B 3 3 3 24.02 27.02
18 Mark Johncock Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 3 25.95 26.95
19 Gavin Lewis Humberside 3 B 3 3 3 23.88 26.88
20 Stephen Paling Derbyshire 3 B 2 1 3 25.87 26.87
21 Richard Palmer Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 3 25.80 26.80
22 Andrew Baker Derbyshire 3 B 3 3 3 23.78 26.78
23 Steve Price Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 3 24.69 26.69
24 Lee Smith Humberside 3 B 3 3 3 23.63 26.63
25 Lee Rump Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 0 2 26.57 26.57
26 Ryan Hassell Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 3 25.57 26.57
27 Dan Cox Leicestershire 3 B 3 2 3 24.49 26.49
28 Andrew Sim Gloucestershire 3 B 3 2 3 24.47 26.47
29 Simon Almey Leicestershire 3 B 1 1 3 25.39 26.39
30 Craig Winstanley Merseyside 3 B 2 2 3 24.29 26.29
31 Mark Humphries Berkshire 3 B 3 2 3 24.23 26.23
32 Mark Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 3 24.19 26.19
33 Andy Saunders Berkshire 3 B 3 2 3 24.09 26.09
34 Lee Parish Humberside 3 B 3 2 3 23.94 25.94
35 Tommy Nicholson Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 1 2 24.64 25.64
36 Adrian Siddle Norfolk 3 B 3 2 3 23.60 25.60
37 Lee Blakey Humberside 3 B 3 1 3 24.56 25.56
38 Roy Barton Berkshire 3 B 3 3 3 22.52 25.52
39 Andy Poole Gloucestershire 3 B 3 2 3 23.48 25.48
40 Geoffrey Murray Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 1 2 24.43 25.43
41 Samuel Brough Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 3 24.40 25.40
42 Donny Forder Norfolk 3 B 3 2 3 23.35 25.35
43 Jason Chisnall Merseyside 3 B 2 2 3 23.33 25.33
44 Mark Howard Humberside 3 B 2 0 3 25.30 25.30
45 Glenn West Norfolk 3 B 3 0 3 25.30 25.30
46 Gary Jones Berkshire 3 B 1 0 3 25.27 25.27
47 Steve Poulter Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 3 24.24 25.24
48 James Turner Berkshire 3 B 3 2 3 23.21 25.21
49 Steve Shadwell Berkshire 3 B 3 2 3 23.21 25.21
50 Peter Kenny Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 1 2 24.20 25.20
51 Matthew Green Humberside 3 B 3 2 3 23.06 25.06
52 Leigh Peet Leicestershire 3 B 3 2 3 23.00 25.00
53 Clive Rule Merseyside 3 B 1 1 3 23.86 24.86
54 Steven Dykes Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 0 2 24.81 24.81
55 Paul Williams Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 3 23.79 24.79
56 Richard Stride Berkshire 3 B 1 1 3 23.74 24.74
57 Roger Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 1 3 23.67 24.67
58 Andy Sturton Berkshire 3 B 3 2 3 22.66 24.66
59 Henry Coates Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 3 23.54 24.54
60 John Power Merseyside 3 B 3 2 3 22.50 24.50
61 Gareth Goode Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 3 22.40 24.40
62 Derek Allsopp Leicestershire 3 B 1 1 3 23.36 24.36
63 Andy Wheeler Humberside 3 B 3 2 3 22.34 24.34
64 George Bell Merseyside 3 B 3 2 3 22.29 24.29
65 David Hughes Merseyside 3 B 3 1 3 23.25 24.25
66 Jason Urwin Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 1 2 23.23 24.23
67 Gary Carvell Merseyside 3 B 1 1 3 23.18 24.18
68 Jonathan Sharp Norfolk 3 B 2 2 3 22.18 24.18
69 Wayne Beaumont Leicestershire 3 B 3 1 3 23.10 24.10
70 Mark Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 3 21.94 23.94
71 Ben Amos Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 1 3 22.92 23.92
72 Mark Turley Gloucestershire 3 B 3 1 3 22.92 23.92
73 John King Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 3 22.84 23.84
74 Jamie Kynaston Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 1 3 22.75 23.75
75 Peter Taylor Norfolk 3 B 3 2 3 21.70 23.70
76 Rick Varney Leicestershire 3 B 2 1 3 22.67 23.67
77 Ian Allcock Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 3 22.61 23.61
78 Simon McGuinness Berkshire 3 B 2 0 3 23.57 23.57
79 Ste Hall Merseyside 3 B 1 0 3 23.46 23.46
80 Carl Charnock Leicestershire 3 B 1 0 3 23.46 23.46
81 Dean Thomas Gloucestershire 3 B 3 2 3 21.44 23.44
82 Richard Allen Humberside 3 B 1 1 3 22.36 23.36
83 Darren Sullivan Derbyshire 3 B 2 1 3 22.36 23.36
84 William McDonald Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 0 2 23.32 23.32
85 Ben Davies-Jerman Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 2 3 21.28 23.28
86 Michael Sciepanow Leicestershire 3 B 3 2 3 21.27 23.27
87 Andy Hammond Gloucestershire 3 B 3 2 3 21.20 23.20
88 David Parkinson Leicestershire 3 B 2 1 3 22.19 23.19
89 Nick Budgen Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 2 22.18 23.18
90 Julian Ray Norfolk 3 B 3 1 3 22.16 23.16
91 Mo Morris Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 2 22.15 23.15
92 Paul Upson Berkshire 3 B 1 1 3 22.13 23.13
93 Barry Bowes Merseyside 3 B 3 2 3 21.11 23.11
94 Roy Pryor Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 2 22.10 23.10
95 David Dearing Norfolk 3 B 3 2 3 21.02 23.02
96 Martin Williams Wiltshire 3 B 1 0 2 22.96 22.96
97 Daniel Humphries Leicestershire 3 B 2 2 3 20.93 22.93
98 Daniel Jones Leicestershire 3 B 2 2 3 20.88 22.88
99 Craig Venman Norfolk 3 B 1 1 3 21.78 22.78
100 Timothy Rippon Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 3 21.70 22.70
101 Richard Hawkins Gloucestershire 3 B 3 0 3 22.60 22.60
102 Kevin Walpole Norfolk 3 B 3 0 3 22.55 22.55
103 Ian Scobbie Derbyshire 3 B 2 0 3 22.50 22.50
104 Robert Turnbull Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 0 2 22.39 22.39
105 Ewan Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 1 3 21.35 22.35
106 Gary Price Gloucestershire 3 B 3 1 3 21.33 22.33
107 Richard Meadows Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 2 21.33 22.33
108 Keith Phillips Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 0 3 22.31 22.31
109 Steve Liddell Leicestershire 3 B 3 1 3 21.25 22.25
110 Steven Jenkinson Berkshire 3 B 3 1 3 21.23 22.23
111 John Raynsford Gloucestershire 3 B 3 1 3 21.22 22.22
112 Lee Saville Leicestershire 3 B 2 1 3 21.20 22.20
113 James Atkins Gloucestershire 3 B 1 0 3 22.16 22.16
114 Martyn Fowler Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 2 21.08 22.08
115 William Walpole Norfolk 3 B 3 1 3 21.08 22.08
116 Philip Bennett Merseyside 3 B 2 0 3 22.05 22.05
117 Justin Webb Berkshire 3 B 1 0 3 21.99 21.99
118 Ian Beasley Gloucestershire 3 B 2 0 3 21.90 21.90
119 Benjamin Holmes Derbyshire 3 B 3 0 3 21.87 21.87
120 Matt Harris Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 2 20.87 21.87
121 Buddy Budryk Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 1 3 20.87 21.87
122 Daniel Petty Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 0 3 21.82 21.82
123 Mark Motti Wiltshire 3 B 2 0 2 21.73 21.73
124 Kevin McGrath Merseyside 3 B 2 0 3 21.69 21.69
125 Stephen Marlow Leicestershire 3 B 2 0 3 21.63 21.63
126 Kyle Crook Merseyside 3 B 1 0 3 21.62 21.62
127 Brad Burnett Norfolk 3 B 3 0 3 21.58 21.58
128 Davy Richardson Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 1 2 20.56 21.56
129 Dwayne Hanratty Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 1 2 20.43 21.43
130 Simon Carpenter Gloucestershire 3 B 3 1 3 20.39 21.39
131 Scott Turnbull Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 1 2 20.35 21.35
132 Andy Biddle Berkshire 3 B 2 0 3 21.24 21.24
133 Steve Tranmer Humberside 3 B 1 0 3 21.23 21.23
134 Keith Armiger Leicestershire 3 B 1 0 3 21.22 21.22
135 Ian King Norfolk 3 B 3 2 3 19.16 21.16
136 Ben Bevan Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 1 3 20.11 21.11
137 John Rutter Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 0 2 20.95 20.95
138 Paul Soden Leicestershire 3 B 1 0 3 20.90 20.90
139 Matt Wesson Leicestershire 3 B 1 0 3 20.85 20.85
140 Raymond Symington Humberside 3 B 3 0 3 20.80 20.80
141 Steve Lane Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 2 19.71 20.71
142 Ian Harrison Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 0 2 20.61 20.61
143 Lee Cummins Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 3 20.58 20.58
144 Barry Balaban Humberside 3 B 1 0 3 20.50 20.50
145 Steve Silver Humberside 3 B 2 0 3 20.39 20.39
146 Kevin Barefoot Wiltshire 3 B 2 0 2 20.31 20.31
147 Stuart Maundrell Wiltshire 3 B 1 0 2 20.26 20.26
148 Dan Mock Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 0 2 20.22 20.22
149 Peter Wills Leicestershire 3 B 1 1 3 19.16 20.16
150 Keith Cooper Derbyshire 3 B 2 0 3 20.13 20.13
Division Three Ladies B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Elaine Powell Gloucestershire 3 B 2 2 3 20.29 22.29
2 Samantha Marshall Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 3 18.99 20.99
3 Krissie Long Leicestershire 3 B 3 3 3 17.28 20.28
4 Janet Hardman Merseyside 3 B 1 1 3 19.15 20.15
5 Erica Hartnett Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 2 17.90 19.90
6 Lauren Jackson Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 3 17.49 19.49
7 Sophie Edwards Berkshire 3 B 3 2 3 16.82 18.82
8 April Polden Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 2 16.76 18.76
9 Linzi Holton Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 2 16.67 18.67
10 Jan Butters Norfolk 3 B 3 3 3 15.61 18.61
11 Carole Holroyd Berkshire 3 B 1 1 3 17.21 18.21
12 Dawn Standley Norfolk 3 B 3 3 3 15.19 18.19
13 Joanne Oliver Merseyside 3 B 3 2 3 15.90 17.90
14 Sara-Jane Harrison Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 3 15.80 17.80
15 Jane Price Gloucestershire 3 B 2 2 3 15.67 17.67
16 Debbie Shadwell Berkshire 3 B 2 2 3 15.62 17.62
17 Debbie Connors Berkshire 3 B 2 2 3 15.51 17.51
18 Mary Daniel Leicestershire 3 B 3 3 3 14.44 17.44
19 Sandra Page Norfolk 3 B 3 1 3 16.38 17.38
20 Sue Lane Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 2 15.23 17.23
21 Amanda Moore Norfolk 3 B 2 1 3 16.06 17.06
22 Kirsty White Leicestershire 3 B 3 1 3 16.04 17.04
23 Sarah Louise Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 1 3 16.03 17.03
24 Alison Shilton Leicestershire 3 B 2 1 3 15.86 16.86
25 Racheal Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 1 3 15.80 16.80
26 Susan Bilby Humberside 3 B 3 2 3 14.74 16.74
27 Melanie Bell Leicestershire 3 B 2 2 3 14.71 16.70
28 Rachel Ayres Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 3 15.66 16.66
29 Debbie Hughes Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 2 14.61 16.61
30 Susan Balaban Humberside 3 B 1 0 3 16.52 16.52
31 Julie Whelan Merseyside 3 B 2 1 3 15.40 16.40
32 Kelly Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 3 14.37 16.37
33 Dee Fenn Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 3 15.35 16.35
34 Angela Hogan Berkshire 3 B 1 1 3 15.34 16.34
35 Samantha Wood Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 3 16.28 16.28
36 Kelly Welsh Leicestershire 3 B 3 2 3 14.26 16.26
37 Sally Smith Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 2 15.25 16.25
38 Angela Wright Leicestershire 3 B 1 1 3 15.24 16.24
39 Claire Sykes Merseyside 3 B 2 0 3 16.24 16.24
40 Susan Brittain Norfolk 3 B 3 1 3 15.20 16.20
41 Ann Morrison Merseyside 3 B 1 0 3 16.18 16.18
42 Sharon Nyland Gloucestershire 3 B 3 2 3 14.18 16.18
43 Sarah Sharpe Norfolk 3 B 1 1 3 15.07 16.07
44 Karen Helmore Humberside 3 B 1 0 3 15.99 15.99
45 Rachel Harrison Humberside 3 B 3 1 3 14.89 15.89
46 Cheryl McLoughlin Humberside 3 B 3 1 3 14.89 15.89
47 Jo Dawson Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 1 3 14.79 15.79
48 Sally Urwin Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 1 3 14.73 15.73
49 Sharon Brewer Gloucestershire 3 B 3 1 3 14.55 15.55
50 Joanne Sciepanow Leicestershire 3 B 1 1 3 14.42 15.42
51 Tracey Alderson Gloucestershire 3 B 1 0 3 15.24 15.24
52 Claire Broom Norfolk 3 B 3 1 3 14.22 15.22
53 Louise Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 3 13.00 15.00
54 Marie Seago Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 1 2 13.83 14.83
55 Emily Jones Derbyshire 3 B 2 1 3 13.75 14.75
56 Pat Coulson Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 1 2 13.69 14.69
57 Sandra Rule Merseyside 3 B 3 1 3 13.66 14.66
58 Wendy Huskisson Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 0 2 14.51 14.51
59 Adele Mulligan Merseyside 3 B 3 1 3 13.43 14.43
60 Debbie Robinson Merseyside 3 B 3 1 3 13.42 14.42
61 Krystal Gibbins Gloucestershire 3 B 1 0 3 14.26 14.26
62 Dawn Williams Humberside 3 B 3 1 3 13.15 14.15
63 Natalie Stubbs Berkshire 3 B 3 1 3 13.11 14.11
64 Valerie Skidmore Humberside 3 B 3 0 3 13.98 13.98
65 Kate Denton Berkshire 3 B 3 0 3 13.93 13.93
66 Debra Waugh Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 0 2 13.93 13.93
67 Jean Stanley Tyne & Wear 3 B 1 0 2 13.90 13.90
68 Toni Straughan Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 0 2 13.73 13.73
69 Dee Gould Berkshire 3 B 3 0 3 13.50 13.50
70 Jill Little Wiltshire 3 B 1 0 2 13.44 13.44
71 Jo Goodwin Gloucestershire 3 B 2 1 3 12.43 13.43
72 Christine Marsh Gloucestershire 3 B 2 0 3 13.31 13.31
73 Dawn Buckley Derbyshire 3 B 2 0 3 13.27 13.27
74 Flo Kippen Tyne & Wear 3 B 2 0 2 13.21 13.21
75 Kelly Dean Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 3 12.42 12.42
76 Kirsty Dixon Gloucestershire 3 B 2 0 3 12.24 12.24
77 Michelle Fox-Coult Humberside 3 B 1 0 3 11.95 11.95
78 Kerri Buckley Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 3 10.43 10.43

This page is maintained by John Williams for the B.D.O.