BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2018/2019

Division Three Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Cleveland 4 23 15 28 15 12 93 47
2 Somerset 4 25 13 30 16 9 93 50
3 Derbyshire 4 28 11 33 10 10 92 37
4 Buckinghamshire 4 29 15 21 11 6 82 37
5 Montgomery & Radnor 4 27 15 21 8 6 77 -10
6 Norfolk 4 23 15 21 14 4 77 14
7 Merseyside 4 20 10 24 15 5 74 0
8 Wiltshire 4 22 9 17 15 3 *64 -37
9 Gloucestershire 4 22 11 24 7 0 64 -41
10 Northumberland 4 21 6 21 9 3 60 -97
* Penalty points deducted
Results of matches played 24 November 2018-2 December 2018
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Buckinghamshire 5 4 5 2 0 16 3
A Wiltshire 7 2 7 4 3 23 -3
                 
H Cleveland 6 5 6 3 3 23 8
A Somerset 6 1 6 3 0 16 -8
                 
H Derbyshire 5 2 8 4 3 22 4
A Montgomery & Radnor 7 4 4 2 0 17 -4
                 
H Merseyside 6 3 6 4 3 22 9
A Gloucestershire 6 3 6 2 0 17 -9
                 
H Norfolk 8 4 8 3 3 26 34
A Northumberland 4 2 4 3 0 13 -34
Highest averages Division Three 24/11/2018-01/12/2018
A Buckinghamshire 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Adam Mould 29.04   Gary Ewington 25.05
Fallon Sherrock 27.83   Dawn Seaman 18.01
A Cleveland 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Barry Davies 29.47   Luke Etherington 27.18
Ann Marie Potts 23.12   Shirley Witten 14.62
A Derbyshire 24/11/2018-25/11/2018 B
Michael Ryall 27.08   Sean Lambert 26.84
Louise Rawson 20.41   Rachel Ayres
Katrina McAleney
16.70
16.70
A Gloucestershire 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Joe Griffiths 28.17   James Hurrell 27.33
Elaine Powell 17.50   Karen Brown 17.85
A Merseyside 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Kev McGrath 25.87   David Powell 24.85
Vicki Evans 19.45   Julie Whelan 17.11
A Montgomery & Radnor 24/11/2018-25/11/2018 B
Jim Williams 35.79   Steve Price 23.68
Katie Bellerby 24.36   Sarah Louise Williams 15.87
A Norfolk 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Steve Carrett 31.81   Glenn West 26.37
Stephanie Mudd 24.64   Claire Broom 17.28
A Northumberland 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
David Wilson 25.97   Joseph Reed 25.79
Dawn Longstaff 17.54   Sara-Jayne Gowens 16.63
A Somerset 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Ryan Palmer 27.17   Adi Acott 27.23
Kate Hulme 20.04   Barbara Dyke 17.80
A Wiltshire 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Luke Humphries 30.24   Dion Newman 26.67
Tasha Borton 17.85   Sue Lane 21.47
Division Three Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Buckinghamshire 4 3 0 1 29 19 0 29 35
2 Derbyshire 4 2 1 1 28 20 0 28 26
3 Montgomery & Radnor 4 3 0 1 27 21 0 27 8
4 Somerset 4 2 1 1 25 23 0 25 6
5 Norfolk 4 1 2 1 23 25 0 23 -1
6 Cleveland 4 0 3 1 23 25 0 23 3
7 Gloucestershire 4 1 1 2 22 26 0 22 -14
8 Wiltshire 4 1 0 3 22 26 0 22 -6
9 Northumberland 4 1 1 2 21 27 0 21 -40
10 Merseyside 4 0 3 1 20 28 0 20 -17
Division Three Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Buckinghamshire 4 3 1 0 15 9 0 15 16
2 Montgomery & Radnor 4 3 1 0 15 9 0 15 16
3 Norfolk 4 3 1 0 15 9 0 15 14
4 Cleveland 4 2 1 1 15 9 0 15 20
5 Somerset 4 1 2 1 13 11 0 13 6
6 Derbyshire 4 1 1 2 11 13 0 11 -7
7 Gloucestershire 4 1 1 2 11 13 0 11 -10
8 Merseyside 4 0 2 2 10 14 0 10 -9
9 Wiltshire 4 1 0 3 9 15 0 9 -15
10 Northumberland 4 0 0 4 6 18 0 6 -31
Division Three Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Derbyshire 4 3 1 0 33 15 0 33 28
2 Somerset 4 3 1 0 30 18 0 30 21
3 Cleveland 4 2 2 0 28 20 0 28 15
4 Gloucestershire 4 1 2 1 24 24 0 24 -2
5 Merseyside 4 0 4 0 24 24 0 24 7
6 Norfolk 4 1 1 2 21 27 0 21 -9
7 Northumberland 4 1 1 2 21 27 0 21 -10
8 Montgomery & Radnor 4 1 0 3 21 27 0 21 -16
9 Buckinghamshire 4 0 2 2 21 27 0 21 -7
10 Wiltshire 4 1 0 3 17 31 0 17 -27
Division Three Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Somerset 4 3 1 0 16 8 0 16 17
2 Merseyside 4 3 1 0 15 9 0 15 19
3 Wiltshire 4 3 0 1 15 9 0 15 11
4 Cleveland 4 2 2 0 15 9 0 15 9
5 Norfolk 4 1 2 1 14 10 0 14 10
6 Buckinghamshire 4 1 0 3 11 13 0 11 -7
7 Derbyshire 4 1 2 1 10 14 0 10 -10
8 Northumberland 4 0 2 2 9 15 0 9 -16
9 Montgomery & Radnor 4 1 0 3 8 16 0 8 -18
10 Gloucestershire 4 0 0 4 7 17 0 7 -15
Division Three Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Jim Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 4 4 28.74 32.74
2 John Williams-Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 4 4 27.47 31.47
3 Scott Dockerty Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 4 4 26.83 30.83
4 Ryan Palmer Somerset 3 A 4 4 4 26.64 30.64
5 Simon Tate Northumberland 3 A 4 4 4 26.54 30.54
6 Michael Burgoine Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 4 4 26.43 30.43
7 Lee Evans Wiltshire 3 A 3 2 4 28.22 30.22
8 Wayne Wall Norfolk 3 A 4 4 4 26.20 30.20
9 Steve Gow Merseyside 3 A 4 3 4 27.04 30.04
10 Justin Hood Somerset 3 A 4 3 4 26.90 29.90
11 Steve Carrett Norfolk 3 A 2 2 4 27.64 29.64
12 Lee Stanley Derbyshire 3 A 4 3 4 26.49 29.49
13 Andy Baugh Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 3 4 26.47 29.47
14 Luke Humphries Wiltshire 3 A 2 2 4 27.29 29.29
15 Dave Wicks Wiltshire 3 A 4 3 4 26.26 29.26
16 Oliver King Norfolk 3 A 4 4 4 25.23 29.23
17 Tom Lonsdale Somerset 3 A 3 3 4 26.06 29.06
18 Tim Daniels Derbyshire 3 A 4 3 4 26.02 29.02
19 Jon Woodbridge Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 3 4 25.89 28.89
20 George Gardner Somerset 3 A 3 3 4 25.85 28.85
21 Gary Stephens Cleveland 3 A 4 3 4 25.65 28.65
22 Mark Boardman Buckinghamshire 3 A 2 2 4 26.62 28.62
23 Allan Edwards Cleveland 3 A 4 3 4 25.56 28.56
24 Brad Fleming Merseyside 3 A 4 4 4 24.49 28.49
25 Paul Williams Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 4 27.44 28.44
26 Robert Hawker Derbyshire 3 A 4 2 4 26.39 28.39
27 Joe Griffiths Gloucestershire 3 A 4 3 4 25.38 28.38
28 Barry Davies Cleveland 3 A 3 2 4 26.31 28.31
29 Kieran Smith Gloucestershire 3 A 4 3 4 25.17 28.17
30 Clive Wilford Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 3 4 25.00 28.00
31 Adam Mould Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 3 4 24.91 27.91
32 Mitchell Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 3 4 24.73 27.73
33 Clive Rule Merseyside 3 A 3 2 4 25.70 27.70
34 Shaun Hughes Gloucestershire 3 A 4 3 4 24.67 27.67
35 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 3 A 4 3 4 24.59 27.59
36 Luke Yates Wiltshire 3 A 4 2 4 25.53 27.53
37 Sam Ridgway Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 2 4 25.45 27.45
38 David Hunter Cleveland 3 A 4 3 4 24.43 27.43
39 Jon Mansell Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 2 4 25.28 27.28
40 Ashley Hurrell Gloucestershire 3 A 4 3 4 24.28 27.28
41 Ian Dawson Northumberland 3 A 3 1 4 26.26 27.26
42 Sean Jowers Cleveland 3 A 4 4 4 23.18 27.18
43 Josh Lewis Gloucestershire 3 A 1 0 4 27.09 27.09
44 Christopher Harvey Northumberland 3 A 4 2 4 25.09 27.09
45 James Hubbard Norfolk 3 A 2 2 4 25.02 27.02
46 Chris Hartrey Somerset 3 A 3 2 4 25.01 27.01
47 James Hurrell Gloucestershire 3 A 2 0 4 26.99 26.99
48 Glenn West Norfolk 3 A 3 0 4 26.97 26.97
49 Stephen Reed Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 3 4 23.97 26.97
50 Steven Soar Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 4 25.97 26.97
51 David Wilson Northumberland 3 A 1 1 4 25.97 26.97
52 Ian Allcock Derbyshire 3 A 4 3 4 23.84 26.84
53 Jamie Major Buckinghamshire 3 A 2 2 4 24.71 26.71
54 Michael Ryall Derbyshire 3 A 2 2 4 24.70 26.70
55 Jason Lovett Norfolk 3 A 2 1 4 25.65 26.65
56 Craig Venman Norfolk 3 A 1 1 4 25.41 26.41
57 Robbie Ellis Norfolk 3 A 1 1 4 25.33 26.33
58 Andy Poole Gloucestershire 3 A 4 2 4 24.33 26.33
59 Steven Ritchie Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 2 4 24.31 26.31
60 Mark Johncock Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 4 24.20 26.20
61 Richard Gerry Northumberland 3 A 4 3 4 23.17 26.17
62 Jimmy Blakey Northumberland 3 A 4 3 4 23.04 26.04
63 Daniel Anstiss Buckinghamshire 3 A 3 1 4 24.96 25.96
64 Vinny Mudd Norfolk 3 A 4 1 4 24.95 25.95
65 Dave Richards Merseyside 3 A 3 1 4 24.86 25.86
66 David Harnick Merseyside 3 A 4 1 4 24.85 25.85
67 Brian Henderson Cleveland 3 A 4 2 4 23.80 25.80
68 Stuart Dutton Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 1 4 24.74 25.74
69 James Clifton Wiltshire 3 A 4 3 4 22.70 25.70
70 Lee Harris Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 4 23.64 25.64
71 Craig Cox Buckinghamshire 3 A 3 2 4 23.55 25.55
72 Richard Hanson Derbyshire 3 A 4 2 4 23.54 25.54
73 Gary Court Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 4 24.49 25.49
74 Mervyn Adams Somerset 3 A 4 2 4 23.33 25.33
75 Kevin Lloyd Merseyside 3 A 4 2 4 23.33 25.33
76 Stephen Paling Derbyshire 3 A 3 2 4 23.32 25.32
77 Dean Baker Somerset 3 A 4 1 4 24.31 25.31
78 Mark Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 1 4 24.28 25.28
79 Damien Fyffe Buckinghamshire 3 A 2 0 4 25.25 25.25
80 Connor Hodgkinson Derbyshire 3 A 3 2 4 23.23 25.23
81 Juan Hopkins Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 4 25.18 25.18
82 Neil Raikes Somerset 3 A 1 1 4 24.11 25.11
83 Christopher Bewick Northumberland 3 A 2 1 4 24.10 25.11
84 Paul Boulton Wiltshire 3 A 4 3 4 22.10 25.10
85 Robert Gorst Merseyside 3 A 2 0 4 25.09 25.09
86 Dean Lewer Somerset 3 A 3 1 4 24.09 25.09
87 Jonny Gardner Cleveland 3 A 4 1 4 24.04 25.04
88 Peter Frewer Cleveland 3 A 4 1 4 24.01 25.01
89 Mat Caste Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 2 4 22.97 24.97
90 Tony Clark Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 4 23.87 24.87
91 Robert Needham Derbyshire 3 A 1 1 4 23.84 24.84
92 Mark Turley Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 4 22.76 24.76
93 Christopher Earll Norfolk 3 A 3 1 4 23.73 24.73
94 Gary Fenn Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 4 24.73 24.73
95 Steve Poulter Gloucestershire 3 A 1 1 4 23.72 24.72
96 Craig Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 0 4 24.71 24.71
97 Shaun Brown Northumberland 3 A 4 2 4 22.67 24.67
98 Kev McGrath Merseyside 3 A 4 2 4 22.64 24.64
99 Andy Reid Gloucestershire 3 A 4 1 4 23.64 24.64
100 Adi Acott Somerset 3 A 1 1 4 23.58 24.58
101 Tony Moulden Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 4 23.57 24.57
102 Dan Nuttie Merseyside 3 A 4 2 4 22.47 24.47
103 Ian Clarke Derbyshire 3 A 3 2 4 22.46 24.46
104 Alan Syphas Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 0 4 24.35 24.35
105 Leigh Taylor Somerset 3 A 2 1 4 23.32 24.32
106 Jack Neary Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 0 4 24.29 24.29
107 David Bell Cleveland 3 A 2 0 4 24.22 24.22
108 Sam Gibson Northumberland 3 A 1 0 4 24.19 24.19
109 Tony Snook Somerset 3 A 4 1 4 23.16 24.16
110 Matt Harris Wiltshire 3 A 2 1 4 23.12 24.12
111 Russell Joyner Somerset 3 A 1 0 4 24.11 24.11
112 Hamish Varnon Norfolk 3 A 4 2 4 22.05 24.05
113 Jon Sharp Norfolk 3 A 4 1 4 22.88 23.88
114 Terry Davis Buckinghamshire 3 A 3 1 4 22.87 23.87
115 Andy Brown Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 0 4 23.87 23.87
116 Mark Muckian Cleveland 3 A 3 0 4 23.81 23.81
117 Connor Hughes Wiltshire 3 A 2 1 4 22.80 23.80
118 Adam Wardell Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 2 4 21.77 23.77
119 Benjamin Holmes Derbyshire 3 A 2 0 4 23.76 23.76
120 Stephen Wanless Northumberland 3 A 4 1 4 22.72 23.72
121 Rob Lovell Somerset 3 A 3 1 4 22.67 23.67
122 Ben Green Gloucestershire 3 A 2 0 4 23.49 23.49
123 Ashley Sandon-James Somerset 3 A 2 0 4 23.43 23.43
124 Peter Burgoyne Derbyshire 3 A 1 1 4 22.42 23.42
125 Darren Goldsmith Norfolk 3 A 4 2 4 21.31 23.31
126 Ewan Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 1 4 22.27 23.27
127 Mike Callaghan Merseyside 3 A 2 1 4 22.14 23.14
128 Ryan Hassell Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 4 22.12 23.12
129 Seb Parker Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 4 22.00 23.00
130 Garry Harris Merseyside 3 A 4 1 4 21.90 22.90
131 Jonathan Francis Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 0 4 22.90 22.90
132 Micky Ord Northumberland 3 A 2 1 4 21.87 22.87
133 Scott Millin Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 4 21.84 22.84
134 Andrew Houghton Derbyshire 3 A 1 1 4 21.78 22.78
135 Luke Etherington Cleveland 3 A 2 0 4 22.78 22.78
136 Josh McCarthy Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 4 22.76 22.76
137 Graham Palmer Cleveland 3 A 3 0 4 22.59 22.59
138 Marcus Knapman Somerset 3 A 3 1 4 21.56 22.56
139 Martyn Loaring Somerset 3 A 2 0 4 22.50 22.50
140 Neil Astley Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 1 4 21.43 22.43
141 Joseph Reed Northumberland 3 A 2 0 4 22.36 22.36
142 David Fritchley Derbyshire 3 A 3 1 4 21.34 22.34
143 Elliot Seddon Gloucestershire 3 A 3 0 4 22.34 22.34
144 Mike Whiteside Merseyside 3 A 3 0 4 22.31 22.31
145 Adam McNally Somerset 3 A 1 0 4 22.28 22.28
146 Mark Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 4 22.25 22.25
147 Evan Wilson Norfolk 3 A 4 0 4 22.23 22.23
148 Dion Newman Wiltshire 3 A 2 0 4 22.17 22.17
149 Paul Bell Northumberland 3 A 3 1 4 21.10 22.10
150 Gary Carvell Merseyside 3 A 2 0 4 22.09 22.09
Division Three Ladies A Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Fallon Sherrock Buckinghamshire 3 A 2 2 4 27.83 29.83
2 Kirsty Gibbs Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 4 4 22.37 26.37
3 Ann Marie Potts Cleveland 3 A 4 4 4 22.17 26.17
4 Stephanie Mudd Norfolk 3 A 4 4 4 21.12 25.12
5 Katie Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 4 4 20.89 24.89
6 Nikki Goldsmith Norfolk 3 A 4 4 4 20.03 24.03
7 Claire Stainsby Cleveland 3 A 4 4 4 19.63 23.63
8 Evonne Taylor Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 4 4 19.60 23.60
9 Felicia Blay Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 1 4 22.21 23.21
10 Karen Littler Somerset 3 A 4 3 4 20.08 23.08
11 Kate Hulme Somerset 3 A 3 3 4 19.81 22.81
12 Amy Thomas Cleveland 3 A 4 3 4 19.49 22.49
13 Rebecca Hoyland Derbyshire 3 A 4 2 4 20.32 22.32
14 Mandy Gray Norfolk 3 A 4 3 4 18.55 21.55
15 Elaine Powell Gloucestershire 3 A 4 3 4 18.39 21.39
16 Vicki Evans Merseyside 3 A 4 3 4 18.35 21.35
17 Donna Gullock Somerset 3 A 4 2 4 19.27 21.27
18 Shirley Castle Wiltshire 3 A 2 1 4 20.18 21.18
19 Louise Rawson Derbyshire 3 A 4 3 4 17.65 20.65
20 Eluned Wright Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 4 4 16.41 20.41
21 Carla Boyes Cleveland 3 A 4 2 4 18.40 20.40
22 Roz Bulmer Norfolk 3 A 3 2 4 18.38 20.38
23 Claire New Merseyside 3 A 4 3 4 17.03 20.03
24 Louise Hall Gloucestershire 3 A 4 2 4 17.92 19.92
25 Jackie Sweet Derbyshire 3 A 4 2 4 17.87 19.87
26 Louise George Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 1 4 18.80 19.80
27 Vicky Fairbrother Gloucestershire 3 A 4 2 4 17.62 19.62
28 Ann Wakefield Buckinghamshire 3 A 2 1 4 18.61 19.61
29 Karen Leather Buckinghamshire 3 A 3 3 4 16.58 19.58
30 Sarah Louise Mallott Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 2 4 17.43 19.43
31 Sammie Marshall Derbyshire 3 A 4 4 4 15.35 19.35
32 Racheal Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 3 2 4 17.31 19.31
33 Emma Barlow Merseyside 3 A 4 2 4 17.21 19.21
34 Becky Taylor Somerset 3 A 4 2 4 17.20 19.20
35 Wendy Booth Gloucestershire 3 A 4 2 4 17.09 19.09
36 Joanna Hooke Wiltshire 3 A 4 2 4 17.03 19.03
37 Sally Dart Somerset 3 A 4 2 4 16.95 18.95
38 Tasha Borton Wiltshire 3 A 1 1 4 17.85 18.85
39 Maria Lock Gloucestershire 3 A 2 1 4 17.51 18.51
40 Tonilee Bowstead Cleveland 3 A 4 1 4 17.29 18.29
41 Terri Bellamy Derbyshire 3 A 3 0 4 18.16 18.16
42 Ashley Halliday Northumberland 3 A 3 1 4 17.13 18.13
43 Dawn Longstaff Northumberland 3 A 3 1 4 16.95 17.95
44 Jane Price Gloucestershire 3 A 4 1 4 16.89 17.89
45 Jane Sobey Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 1 4 16.34 17.34
46 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 3 A 4 1 4 16.32 17.32
47 Jan Ashton Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 0 4 17.27 17.27
48 Janet Weedon Buckinghamshire 3 A 3 0 4 17.27 17.27
49 Joy Wanless Northumberland 3 A 4 2 4 15.25 17.25
50 Tracy Morrison Merseyside 3 A 3 0 4 17.20 17.20
51 Julie Newman Wiltshire 3 A 4 1 4 16.17 17.17
52 Stacey Day Wiltshire 3 A 4 2 4 15.15 17.15
53 Barbara Legge Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 1 4 16.08 17.08
54 Marie Stopher Norfolk 3 A 4 1 4 16.04 17.04
55 Tracey Stiling Somerset 3 A 4 1 4 15.99 16.99
56 Ang Turnbull Northumberland 3 A 3 1 4 15.92 16.92
57 Debbie Hughes Wiltshire 3 A 2 1 4 15.91 16.91
58 Erica Hartnett Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 4 15.77 16.77
59 Lynsey Childs Norfolk 3 A 1 0 4 16.71 16.71
60 Sara-Jane Harrison Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 4 16.71 16.71
61 Janet Hardman Merseyside 3 A 3 1 4 15.62 16.62
62 Tina Rowlands Wiltshire 3 A 3 0 4 16.37 16.37
63 Kay Bisset Somerset 3 A 1 0 4 16.33 16.33
64 Marie Silk Northumberland 3 A 4 1 4 15.29 16.29
65 Jane Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 4 16.23 16.23
66 Rachel Ayres Derbyshire 3 A 3 0 4 16.21 16.21
67 Julie Whelan Merseyside 3 A 2 0 4 16.12 16.12
68 Sandra Page Norfolk 3 A 4 1 4 14.95 15.95
69 Sandra James Merseyside 3 A 2 0 4 15.55 15.55
70 Sarah Kershaw Merseyside 3 A 2 1 4 14.25 15.25
71 Sharon Brewer Gloucestershire 3 A 2 0 4 15.20 15.20
72 Angela Best Northumberland 3 A 3 0 4 15.13 15.13
73 Gemma Slipper Northumberland 3 A 1 0 4 14.99 14.99
74 April Polden Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 4 14.89 14.89
75 Christine Caldow Northumberland 3 A 1 0 4 14.20 14.20
76 Carol Western Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 4 13.86 13.86
77 Louise Kidd Northumberland 3 A 2 0 4 13.39 13.39
Division Three Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 James Hubbard Norfolk 3 B 2 2 4 29.37 31.37
2 Connor Hodgkinson Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 4 29.37 30.37
3 Alan Magee Merseyside 3 B 3 2 4 26.91 28.91
4 Chris Wood Northumberland 3 B 1 1 4 27.83 28.83
5 Luke Etherington Cleveland 3 B 1 1 4 27.18 28.18
6 Clive Rule Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 26.09 28.09
7 Anthony Hitchmough Merseyside 3 B 3 2 4 25.99 27.99
8 James Hurrell Gloucestershire 3 B 3 3 4 24.92 27.92
9 Gareth Holt Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 4 25.77 27.77
10 Steve Carrett Norfolk 3 B 2 1 4 26.75 27.75
11 Dion Newman Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 26.67 27.67
12 Adam McNally Somerset 3 B 4 3 4 24.57 27.57
13 Craig Venman Norfolk 3 B 1 1 4 26.38 27.38
14 Glenn West Norfolk 3 B 1 1 4 26.37 27.37
15 Luke Dubois Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 4 26.33 27.33
16 Andrew Gillott Derbyshire 3 B 3 3 4 24.25 27.25
17 Adi Acott Somerset 3 B 4 4 4 23.02 27.02
18 Paul Godding Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 25.91 26.91
19 Mark Peasland Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 2 4 24.79 26.79
20 Leigh Taylor Somerset 3 B 2 2 4 24.74 26.74
21 Micky Ord Northumberland 3 B 2 2 4 24.72 26.72
22 Jack Neary Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 2 4 24.60 26.60
23 Andrew Houghton Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 4 25.59 26.59
24 Ian Allcock Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 4 25.53 26.53
25 Mark Stock Somerset 3 B 1 1 4 25.44 26.44
26 Paul Williams Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 4 24.36 26.36
27 Darren Webster Derbyshire 3 B 2 1 4 25.29 26.29
28 Rikki Oversby Northumberland 3 B 2 2 4 24.21 26.21
29 Roger Crook Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 25.05 26.05
30 Marcus Knapman Somerset 3 B 1 1 4 25.03 26.03
31 Mark Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 4 23.97 25.97
32 Robbie Ellis Norfolk 3 B 4 3 4 22.97 25.97
33 Lee Burnham Somerset 3 B 4 2 4 23.96 25.96
34 Peter Burgoyne Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 4 24.87 25.87
35 Gary Fenn Derbyshire 3 B 4 3 4 22.66 25.66
36 Anthony Lupton Cleveland 3 B 4 3 4 22.65 25.65
37 Russell Lippett Somerset 3 B 4 4 4 21.64 25.64
38 Steve Hoddinott Somerset 3 B 4 3 4 22.58 25.58
39 Mark Bosuttil Cleveland 3 B 2 2 4 23.47 25.47
40 Robert Needham Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 4 23.46 25.46
41 Ewan Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 1 4 24.45 25.45
42 Connor Hughes Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 4 24.37 25.37
43 Ben Green Gloucestershire 3 B 2 2 4 23.32 25.32
44 John Raynsford Gloucestershire 3 B 3 3 4 22.14 25.14
45 David Bell Cleveland 3 B 2 2 4 23.12 25.12
46 Kev Kershaw Merseyside 3 B 4 1 4 24.11 25.11
47 Sean Lambert Derbyshire 3 B 3 3 4 22.07 25.07
48 Steve Rowlands Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 2 4 23.06 25.06
49 Timothy Rippon Derbyshire 3 B 4 3 4 21.95 24.95
50 Stephen Wray Cleveland 3 B 4 2 4 22.91 24.91
51 Paul Orchard Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 2 4 22.88 24.88
52 Ben Amos Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 1 4 23.88 24.88
53 Craig Winstanley Merseyside 3 B 1 1 4 23.86 24.86
54 Henry Reddin Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 2 4 22.78 24.78
55 Rob Lovell Somerset 3 B 1 0 4 24.66 24.66
56 Keith Lawrence Gloucestershire 3 B 2 1 4 23.65 24.65
57 Mike Whiteside Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 22.60 24.60
58 Gary Ewington Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 2 4 22.60 24.60
59 Jamie Major Buckinghamshire 3 B 1 1 4 23.60 24.60
60 Martyn Loaring Somerset 3 B 2 2 4 22.50 24.50
61 Robin Shingler Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 1 4 23.47 24.47
62 Garth Hodgkiss Wiltshire 3 B 4 2 4 22.46 24.46
63 Joseph Reed Northumberland 3 B 3 2 4 22.44 24.44
64 Andrew Kelly Cleveland 3 B 3 2 4 22.42 24.42
65 Doug Thoburn Northumberland 3 B 1 1 4 23.36 24.36
66 Michael Ryall Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 4 23.27 24.27
67 David Wilson Northumberland 3 B 2 1 4 23.24 24.24
68 Russell Joyner Somerset 3 B 3 1 4 23.20 24.20
69 Seb Parker Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 23.19 24.19
70 David Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 2 4 22.07 24.07
71 Harry Williams Gloucestershire 3 B 2 1 4 23.06 24.06
72 Benjamin Holmes Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 4 22.03 24.03
73 Leslie Street Merseyside 3 B 4 1 4 23.02 24.02
74 John Prescott Merseyside 3 B 2 1 4 22.97 23.97
75 Donny Forder Norfolk 3 B 4 1 4 22.96 23.96
76 Ashley Sandon-James Somerset 3 B 1 1 4 22.93 23.93
77 Robert Gorst Merseyside 3 B 1 0 4 23.89 23.89
78 Anthony Liddell Cleveland 3 B 4 2 4 21.87 23.87
79 Liam Devries Gloucestershire 3 B 2 1 4 22.77 23.77
80 David Powell Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 21.77 23.77
81 Matt Harris Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 4 21.76 23.76
82 Mark Leather Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 1 4 22.76 23.76
83 Ben Bevan Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 2 4 21.70 23.70
84 Graham Palmer Cleveland 3 B 1 0 4 23.69 23.69
85 Pete Keen Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 4 22.69 23.69
86 Gary Carvell Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 21.66 23.66
87 Jody Matthews Somerset 3 B 2 1 4 22.65 23.65
88 Ron Grant Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 3 4 20.64 23.64
89 Dean Lewer Somerset 3 B 1 0 4 23.64 23.64
90 Darren Newton Somerset 3 B 3 1 4 22.63 23.63
91 Jack Vincent Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 2 4 21.61 23.61
92 Dave Wallace Northumberland 3 B 4 2 4 21.58 23.58
93 Ashley Presley Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 4 22.56 23.56
94 Lee Arkwright Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 4 21.55 23.55
95 David Greedy Cleveland 3 B 2 0 4 23.52 23.52
96 Steve Easton Gloucestershire 3 B 3 2 4 21.50 23.50
97 Mat Prosser Somerset 3 B 4 1 4 22.46 23.46
98 David Wilson Norfolk 3 B 4 3 4 20.39 23.39
99 Nick Stephenson Northumberland 3 B 2 2 4 21.36 23.36
100 Michael Evans Cleveland 3 B 3 2 4 21.35 23.35
101 Steve Scaife Cleveland 3 B 4 3 4 20.34 23.34
102 Lee Harrison Northumberland 3 B 2 1 4 22.29 23.29
103 Jamie Kynaston Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 1 4 22.29 23.29
104 Joseph Palfreyman Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 21.26 23.26
105 Steve Thompson Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 4 22.26 23.26
106 Rhys Dudley Wiltshire 3 B 3 0 4 23.24 23.24
107 John Watson Cleveland 3 B 4 1 4 22.17 23.17
108 Nathan Potter Norfolk 3 B 4 2 4 21.16 23.16
109 Ian Beasley Gloucestershire 3 B 4 2 4 21.13 23.13
110 Scott McCabe Derbyshire 3 B 4 2 4 21.12 23.12
111 Rob Long Gloucestershire 3 B 3 1 4 22.05 23.05
112 Steve Price Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 2 4 21.04 23.04
113 Mark Motti Wiltshire 3 B 3 1 4 22.01 23.01
114 Mark Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 2 4 20.99 22.99
115 David Dearing Norfolk 3 B 4 2 4 20.96 22.96
116 Kevin Rudling Norfolk 3 B 2 0 4 22.94 22.94
117 Sam Hoddinott Somerset 3 B 3 2 4 20.86 22.86
118 Lee Rose Buckinghamshire 3 B 1 0 4 22.81 22.81
119 Keith Cooper Derbyshire 3 B 4 1 4 21.77 22.77
120 Dean Thomas Gloucestershire 3 B 3 2 4 20.75 22.75
121 Andrew Hammond Gloucestershire 3 B 1 0 4 22.70 22.70
122 Mark Turley Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 4 21.70 22.70
123 Christopher Bailey Wiltshire 3 B 3 0 4 22.68 22.68
124 Chris Yeates Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 4 21.68 22.68
125 George Bell Merseyside 3 B 4 1 4 21.68 22.68
126 Josh McCarthy Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 21.54 22.54
127 Andrew Skaife Merseyside 3 B 2 1 4 21.48 22.48
128 Sean Spayne Cleveland 3 B 4 2 4 20.41 22.41
129 Juan Hopkins Wiltshire 3 B 1 0 4 22.40 22.40
130 Lewis Gibson Wiltshire 3 B 3 1 4 21.36 22.36
131 Robert Dell Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 2 4 20.31 22.31
132 Martin Williams Wiltshire 3 B 4 1 4 21.29 22.29
133 Kevin Locke Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 1 4 21.24 22.24
134 Charles Wilson Norfolk 3 B 2 1 4 21.21 22.21
135 Dave Neale Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 0 4 22.13 22.13
136 David Calland Merseyside 3 B 2 1 4 21.09 22.09
137 Alan Syphas Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 0 4 22.08 22.08
138 Adrian Siddle Norfolk 3 B 4 1 4 21.04 22.04
139 Jonny Dodd Northumberland 3 B 2 1 4 20.98 21.98
140 Andy Neve Norfolk 3 B 4 1 4 20.90 21.90
141 Dave Martindale Merseyside 3 B 2 0 4 21.85 21.85
142 Sam Gibson Northumberland 3 B 1 1 4 20.85 21.85
143 Henry Coates Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 4 19.81 21.81
144 Karl Francis Coleman Cleveland 3 B 3 1 4 20.78 21.78
145 Ade Heathcote Merseyside 3 B 3 0 4 21.76 21.76
146 Andrew Parker Gloucestershire 3 B 3 2 4 19.69 21.69
147 Paul Brough Cleveland 3 B 4 3 4 18.65 21.65
148 Steven Johnson Somerset 3 B 1 0 4 21.65 21.65
149 Gary Price Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 0 4 21.60 21.60
150 Steven McLeod Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 0 4 21.59 21.59
Division Three Ladies B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Kara Gunter Somerset 3 B 4 4 4 18.31 22.31
2 Tina Rowlands Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 19.62 20.62
3 Nipaporn Smith Wiltshire 3 B 3 3 4 17.41 20.41
4 Laura Thompson Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 18.35 20.35
5 Sue Lane Wiltshire 3 B 4 3 4 17.17 20.17
6 Maria Lock Gloucestershire 3 B 2 2 4 17.65 19.65
7 Vicky Pickford Somerset 3 B 3 3 4 16.56 19.56
8 April Polden Wiltshire 3 B 3 2 4 17.49 19.49
9 Sara-Jayne Gowens Northumberland 3 B 2 2 4 17.39 19.39
10 Melanie Holland Cleveland 3 B 4 2 4 16.98 18.98
11 Ang Turnbull Northumberland 3 B 1 0 4 18.95 18.95
12 Karen Brown Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 4 17.85 18.85
13 Dawn Seaman Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 2 4 16.74 18.74
14 Julie Whelan Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 16.70 18.70
15 Ann Wakefield Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 2 4 16.54 18.54
16 Tasha Borton Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 17.50 18.50
17 Karen Jones Cleveland 3 B 3 3 4 15.40 18.40
18 Shirley Witten Cleveland 3 B 4 3 4 15.32 18.32
19 Sandra James Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 16.32 18.32
20 Claire Broom Norfolk 3 B 1 1 4 17.28 18.28
21 Natalie Wadham Somerset 3 B 4 2 4 16.22 18.22
22 Kerry Jobson Norfolk 3 B 4 3 4 14.97 17.97
23 Sarah Kershaw Merseyside 3 B 2 2 4 15.83 17.83
24 Sarah Louise Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 2 4 15.76 17.76
25 Gemma Slipper Northumberland 3 B 3 2 4 15.74 17.74
26 Rachel Ayres Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 4 16.70 17.70
27 Sarah Sharp Norfolk 3 B 4 3 4 14.66 17.66
28 Zoe Holland Cleveland 3 B 4 2 4 15.61 17.61
29 Hollie Whiteman Somerset 3 B 4 2 4 15.46 17.46
30 Lynsey Childs Norfolk 3 B 3 2 4 15.37 17.37
31 Geraldine Johnson Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 1 4 16.35 17.35
32 Erica Hartnett Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 16.34 17.34
33 Jane Sobey Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 3 4 14.23 17.23
34 Sally Urwin Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 2 4 15.21 17.21
35 Sue Brittain Norfolk 3 B 4 3 4 14.19 17.19
36 Tracy Morrison Merseyside 3 B 1 1 4 16.16 17.16
37 Carol Western Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 4 15.16 17.16
38 Karen Leather Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 0 4 17.08 17.08
39 Janet Weedon Buckinghamshire 3 B 1 0 4 17.02 17.02
40 Ginny Whittaker Cleveland 3 B 2 2 4 15.00 17.00
41 Emma Clutterbuck Gloucestershire 3 B 3 3 4 14.00 17.00
42 Sandra Jacks Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 2 4 14.96 16.96
43 Barbara Dyke Somerset 3 B 4 2 4 14.92 16.92
44 Jennifer McCormick Derbyshire 3 B 4 1 4 15.86 16.86
45 Dee Fenn Derbyshire 3 B 4 1 4 15.59 16.59
46 Sara-Jane Harrison Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 4 14.59 16.59
47 Lorraine Hodges Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 2 4 14.47 16.47
48 Stephanie Lees Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 4 15.39 16.39
49 Linzi Holton Wiltshire 3 B 4 2 4 14.38 16.38
50 Adele Mulligan Merseyside 3 B 3 2 4 14.29 16.29
51 Terri Bellamy Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 4 15.25 16.25
52 Gill Jones Merseyside 3 B 2 1 4 15.21 16.21
53 Jill Little Wiltshire 3 B 1 0 4 16.18 16.18
54 Courtney Amos Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 0 4 16.18 16.18
55 Felicia Blay Buckinghamshire 3 B 1 0 4 16.09 16.09
56 Christine Caldow Northumberland 3 B 3 2 4 14.04 16.04
57 Janet Hardman Merseyside 3 B 1 1 4 15.03 16.03
58 Dawn Buckley Derbyshire 3 B 2 1 4 15.01 16.01
59 Kelly Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 1 4 14.99 15.99
60 Pat Moody Merseyside 3 B 3 2 4 13.88 15.88
61 Dawn Standley Norfolk 3 B 4 1 4 14.65 15.65
62 Angela Best Northumberland 3 B 1 1 4 14.49 15.49
63 Sue Bonner Merseyside 3 B 2 0 4 15.44 15.44
64 Jane Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 0 4 15.43 15.43
65 Amanda Moore Norfolk 3 B 3 1 4 14.41 15.41
66 Rachel Pritchard Wiltshire 3 B 3 1 4 14.12 15.12
67 Freda Squires Wiltshire 3 B 2 0 4 15.12 15.12
68 Lindsey Hawkins Gloucestershire 3 B 3 0 4 14.63 14.63
69 Sharon Nyland Gloucestershire 3 B 2 0 4 14.56 14.56
70 Christine Marsh Gloucestershire 3 B 2 1 4 13.52 14.52
71 Lilian Frost Northumberland 3 B 3 0 4 14.41 14.41
72 Louise Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 1 4 13.39 14.39
73 Paula Hoddinott Somerset 3 B 4 2 4 12.33 14.33
74 Casey Stephenson Northumberland 3 B 2 1 4 13.32 14.32
75 Katrina McAleney Derbyshire 3 B 2 1 4 13.22 14.22
76 Emily Jones Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 4 14.21 14.21
77 Sharon Brewer Gloucestershire 3 B 2 0 4 14.14 14.14
78 Sandra Rule Merseyside 3 B 2 0 4 13.95 13.95
79 Marlene Huby Cleveland 3 B 4 2 4 11.76 13.76
80 Viv Cullimore Merseyside 3 B 2 0 4 13.73 13.73
81 Debbie McGauley Gloucestershire 3 B 1 0 4 13.62 13.62
82 Kirsty Dixon Gloucestershire 3 B 3 0 4 13.58 13.58
83 Teresa Felgate Norfolk 3 B 1 0 4 13.43 13.43
84 Emma Varnam Derbyshire 3 B 2 0 4 13.33 13.33
85 Jo Goodwin Gloucestershire 3 B 3 0 4 13.22 13.22
86 Kay Bisset Somerset 3 B 1 1 4 12.21 13.21
87 Toni Longstaff Northumberland 3 B 1 0 4 13.14 13.14
88 Debbie Caven Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 4 13.01 13.01
89 Rachael Brown Northumberland 3 B 3 0 4 12.95 12.95
90 Louise Kidd Northumberland 3 B 2 1 4 11.83 12.83
91 Margaret Atkinson Cleveland 3 B 3 1 4 11.75 12.75
92 Michaela Herdman Northumberland 3 B 1 0 4 12.23 12.23
93 Amanda Kuling Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 1 4 11.10 12.10
94 Lisa Husbands Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 2 0 4 11.74 11.74
95 Denise Allonby Northumberland 3 B 2 0 4 11.62 11.62
96 Lesley Gibbs Buckinghamshire 3 B 1 0 4 11.58 11.58
97 Vikki Aylmer Gloucestershire 3 B 2 0 4 11.57 11.57

This page is maintained by John Williams for the B.D.O.