BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017/2018

Division One Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-  
1 Oxfordshire 1 9 4 7 5 3 28 45  
2 Gwent 1 7 2 9 5 3 26 17  
3 Nottinghamshire 1 8 2 7 3 3 23 13  
4 London 1 7 2 8 3 3 23 5  
5 Surrey 1 8 1 6 4 3 22 5  
6 Cornwall 1 4 5 6 2 0 17 -5  
7 Northamptonshire 1 5 4 4 3 0 16 -5  
8 Essex 1 4 4 5 3 0 16 -13  
9 Dorset 1 5 4 3 1 0 13 -17  
10 County Durham 1 3 2 5 1 0 11 -45  
Results of matches played on 16 September 2017
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Cornwall 4 5 6 2 0 17 -5
A Surrey 8 1 6 4 3 22 5
                 
H Dorset 5 4 3 1 0 13 -17
A Gwent 7 2 9 5 3 26 17
                 
H Northamptonshire 5 4 4 3 0 16 -5
A London 7 2 8 3 3 23 5
                 
H Nottinghamshire 8 2 7 3 3 23 13
A Essex 4 4 5 3 0 16 -13
                 
H Oxfordshire 9 4 7 5 3 28 45
A County Durham 3 2 5 1 0 11 -45
Highest averages Division One 16/09/2017
A County Durham 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Paddy Lenagh 27.43   Carl Hamilton 26.74
Angela Mcdonald 17.35   Sue Shepley 12.06
A Cornwall 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Micheal Jones 26.72   Kevin Mitchell 25.47
Katherine Gill 22.77   Claire Irons 19.52
A Dorset 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Scott Mitchell 31.81   Scott Hudson 23.71
Samantha Kirton 26.29   Abigail Northover 15.39
A Essex 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Steve Johnson 31.19   Michael Hancocks 25.47
Donna Gleed 22.69   Wendy Reader 17.71
A Gwent 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Alan Walker 28.23   Raymond Hardwick 28.06
Amanda Rosser 22.48   Kimberley Lewis 23.86
A London 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Steven Ferguson 32.06   Michael Artiss 26.84
Steph Stutley 20.48   Su Holt 18.33
A Northamptonshire 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Ricky Evans 27.79   Liam Fox 30.06
Rebecca Rose 22.43   Sharon Tompkins 23.62
A Nottinghamshire 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Aden Kirk 33.97   Chris Bird 26.37
Tracey Johnson 19.27   Kaylea Riley 18.79
A Oxfordshire 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Kieran Smith 26.72   Neal Russell 28.36
Deta Hedman 26.16   Laura Ross 14.54
A Surrey 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Kurtis Atkins 27.53   Tyler Radlett 25.51
Apylee Jones 22.77   Gina Casey 18.95
Division One Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Oxfordshire 1 1 0 0 9 3 0 9 24
2 Surrey 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 8 12
3 Nottinghamshire 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 8 10
4 Gwent 1 1 0 0 7 5 0 7 5
5 London 1 1 0 0 7 5 0 7 2
6 Northamptonshire 1 0 0 1 5 7 0 5 -2
7 Dorset 1 0 0 1 5 7 0 5 -5
8 Essex 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4 -10
9 Cornwall 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4 -12
10 County Durham 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 3 -24
Division One Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Cornwall 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 5 8
2 Dorset 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 6
3 Northamptonshire 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 5
4 Oxfordshire 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 5
5 Essex 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 3
6 Nottinghamshire 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -3
7 County Durham 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -5
8 London 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -5
9 Gwent 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -6
10 Surrey 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -8
Division One Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Gwent 1 1 0 0 9 3 0 9 11
2 London 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 8 9
3 Oxfordshire 1 1 0 0 7 5 0 7 8
4 Nottinghamshire 1 1 0 0 7 5 0 7 4
5 Cornwall 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 6 1
6 Surrey 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 6 -1
7 Essex 1 0 0 1 5 7 0 5 -4
8 County Durham 1 0 0 1 5 7 0 5 -8
9 Northamptonshire 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4 -9
10 Dorset 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 3 -11
Division One Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Oxfordshire 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 5 8
2 Gwent 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 5 7
3 Surrey 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 2
4 Nottinghamshire 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 2
5 Northamptonshire 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 1
6 London 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 -1
7 Essex 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 -2
8 Cornwall 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -2
9 Dorset 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -7
10 County Durham 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -8
Division One Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Aden Kirk Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 33.97 34.97
2 Steven Ferguson London 1 A 1 1 1 32.06 33.06
3 Scott Mitchell Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 31.81 32.81
4 Steve Johnson Essex 1 A 1 1 1 31.19 32.19
5 Lee Cocks London 1 A 1 1 1 30.60 31.60
6 Darren Peetoom Essex 1 A 1 1 1 29.48 30.48
7 Tony Littleton Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 30.00 30.00
8 Micky Stocks Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 1 29.78 29.78
9 Michael Power London 1 A 1 1 1 28.76 29.76
10 Daniel Day Essex 1 A 1 1 1 28.33 29.33
11 Alan Walker Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 28.23 29.23
12 Chris Bird Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 28.23 29.23
13 Chris Harris Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 27.83 28.83
14 Ricky Evans Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 27.79 28.79
15 Kurtis Atkins Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 27.53 28.53
16 Paddy Lenagh County Durham 1 A 1 1 1 27.43 28.43
17 Paul Shepherd Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 28.29 28.29
18 Lyndon Gore Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 28.08 28.08
19 Conan Whitehead London 1 A 1 1 1 26.98 27.98
20 Chris Jones Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 26.92 27.92
21 Mark Grimes Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 27.86 27.86
22 David Wawrzewski London 1 A 1 1 1 26.75 27.75
23 Micheal Jones Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 26.72 27.72
24 Kieran Smith Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 26.72 27.72
25 Richard Wright Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 26.62 27.62
26 Matt Padgett Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 26.60 27.60
27 Jesse Heal Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 26.45 27.45
28 Michael Kearns Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 26.37 27.37
29 Ade Larner Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 26.37 27.37
30 Kevin McDine Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 27.30 27.30
31 Lee Edwardson Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 26.20 27.20
32 Dave Parletti Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 26.03 27.03
33 Peter Hall Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 25.99 26.99
34 Tommy Morris Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 25.80 26.80
35 Andy Tee Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 25.76 26.76
36 Christian Shipley Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 25.74 26.74
37 Lee Russell Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 1 26.50 26.50
38 Wayne Gleed Essex 1 A 1 1 1 25.47 26.47
39 Nicky Turner London 1 A 1 1 1 25.38 26.38
40 Simon Knowles Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 25.37 26.37
41 Preben Krabben Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 25.37 26.37
42 Andrew Foster Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 25.30 26.30
43 Dan Cole Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 25.28 26.28
44 Robbie Martin Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 26.21 26.21
45 Nathan Perry Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 25.09 26.09
46 Mark Wilson Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 25.02 26.02
47 Sean Holley Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 24.99 25.99
48 Dave Walker Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 25.93 25.93
49 Craig Lewis Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 25.85 25.85
50 Reece Spurr Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 1 25.84 25.84
51 Darron Brown Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 24.69 25.69
52 Darren Bryant Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 25.65 25.65
53 Tommy Sanwell London 1 A 1 1 1 24.63 25.63
54 Dave Webb Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 24.59 25.59
55 Aaron Turner Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 24.44 25.44
56 Craig Anderson County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 25.43 25.43
57 Lewis McGurn London 1 A 1 0 1 25.42 25.42
58 Tony Osborne Essex 1 A 1 0 1 25.26 25.26
59 Kevin Bray Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 25.24 25.24
60 Danny Faulkner London 1 A 1 0 1 25.19 25.19
61 Stephen Lovett Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 24.14 25.14
62 Mike Beard Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 25.10 25.10
63 Nick Kenny Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 24.09 25.09
64 Dale Masterman Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 25.07 25.07
65 Tom Allies Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 24.01 25.01
66 Wayne Bloomfield Essex 1 A 1 0 1 24.98 24.98
67 Thomas Chant Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 24.90 24.90
68 Andy McCracken Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 23.86 24.86
69 Craig Vickers Essex 1 A 1 0 1 24.86 24.86
70 Dennis Bryant Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 23.61 24.61
71 Paul Marsh Essex 1 A 1 0 1 24.57 24.57
72 Kevin Naunton County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 24.57 24.57
73 Geordie Grant Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 23.55 24.55
74 William Hook Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 24.52 24.52
75 Stephen Wright Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 23.48 24.48
76 John Dalton County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 24.43 24.43
77 Raymond Foreman County Durham 1 A 1 1 1 23.38 24.38
78 Wes Deane Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 23.38 24.38
79 Eddie White Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 24.36 24.36
80 Robert Douthwaite County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 24.34 24.34
81 Tom Baughan Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 1 24.27 24.27
82 John Teal County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 24.21 24.21
83 Tom McGurn London 1 A 1 0 1 24.13 24.13
84 Matt Garrett Essex 1 A 1 0 1 24.09 24.09
85 Steven Challenger Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 23.08 24.08
86 Peter McConville Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 1 24.01 24.01
87 David Price County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 23.95 23.95
88 Jon Jukes Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 22.90 23.90
89 Melvyn Hopkins Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 1 23.88 23.88
90 Stephen Annan County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 23.82 23.82
91 Neil Meneer Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 23.64 23.64
92 Graham Rickstraw London 1 A 1 0 1 23.63 23.63
93 Robby Morris Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 23.56 23.56
94 James Thompson Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 23.53 23.53
95 Darryl Pilgrim Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 22.42 23.42
96 Luke Smith Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 23.35 23.35
97 John Mann Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 22.32 23.32
98 Andy Bridgman Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 22.22 23.22
99 Ben Goodger Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 23.15 23.15
100 Matthew Knowles Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 23.01 23.01
101 Greg Hambly Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 22.92 22.92
102 Phil Halls Essex 1 A 1 0 1 22.85 22.85
103 Terry Wood Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 1 22.82 22.82
104 Paul Cosslett Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 22.70 22.70
105 Kevin Dunstan Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 22.67 22.67
106 Matthew Woodhouse Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 22.57 22.57
107 Martin Biggs Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 21.55 22.55
108 Gary Creamer Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 22.51 22.51
109 Richie Howson Essex 1 A 1 0 1 22.51 22.51
110 Graham Hollis Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 22.45 22.45
111 Gary Miller County Durham 1 A 1 1 1 21.37 22.37
112 Mark Porter Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 21.17 22.17
113 Alan Collins Essex 1 A 1 0 1 21.83 21.83
114 Carl Jeffery Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 21.28 21.28
115 Dean Coughlan London 1 A 1 0 1 21.01 21.01
116 Ian Adamson County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 20.91 20.91
117 Gareth Griffiths Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 20.91 20.91
118 Gary Trodd Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 20.38 20.38
119 Steve Hayers County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 20.35 20.35
120 Neil Lewis Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 20.30 20.30
Division One Ladies A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Samantha Kirton Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 26.29 27.29
2 Deta Hedman Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 26.16 27.16
3 Apylee Jones Surrey 1 A 1 1 1 22.77 23.77
4 Katherine Gill Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 22.77 23.77
5 Donna Gleed Essex 1 A 1 1 1 22.69 23.69
6 Amanda Rosser Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 22.48 23.48
7 Rebecca Rose Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 22.43 23.43
8 Trina Perry Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 22.43 23.43
9 Chris Savvery Gwent 1 A 1 1 1 21.75 22.75
10 Jan Robbins Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 21.82 21.82
11 Tracey Hancock Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 20.59 21.59
12 Steph Stutley London 1 A 1 1 1 20.48 21.48
13 Gail Fullthorpe Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 19.84 20.84
14 Leanne Topper London 1 A 1 0 1 20.71 20.71
15 Sarah Gill Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 19.41 20.41
16 Suzanne Trickett Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 19.27 20.27
17 Tracey Johnson Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 19.27 20.27
18 Nikki Furse Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 19.25 20.25
19 Shaz Deboo Costello London 1 A 1 1 1 18.93 19.93
20 Sue Shepherd Cornwall 1 A 1 0 1 19.86 19.86
21 Cathryn Campbell Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 19.85 19.85
22 Tricia Wright Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 19.65 19.65
23 Laura Turner Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 19.55 19.55
24 Julie Frampton Dorset 1 A 1 1 1 18.48 19.48
25 Sara Rose Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 18.48 19.48
26 Julie Boggust Dorset 1 A 1 0 1 19.42 19.42
27 Sandra Allen Cornwall 1 A 1 1 1 18.37 19.37
28 Karen Sheridan Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 19.36 19.36
29 Linda Ithurralde County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 19.19 19.19
30 Joanne Oldershaw Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 1 19.14 19.14
31 Debs Watling London 1 A 1 0 1 19.12 19.12
32 Rebecca Barrow Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 1 19.03 19.03
33 Kirsty Howitt Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 18.79 18.79
34 Lynn Kelly Essex 1 A 1 1 1 17.76 18.76
35 Stacey Ellis Essex 1 A 1 1 1 17.68 18.68
36 Kirsty Handford Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 1 17.59 18.59
37 Leanne Peetoom Essex 1 A 1 1 1 17.41 18.41
38 Angela Mcdonald County Durham 1 A 1 1 1 17.35 18.35
39 Allison Wells County Durham 1 A 1 1 1 17.20 18.20
40 Sarah Emsley Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 17.96 17.96
41 Tracey Hickey Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 17.77 17.77
42 Jaine Telling Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 16.73 17.73
43 Tammy Mackenzie London 1 A 1 0 1 17.72 17.72
44 Kim Ledbury Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 1 17.62 17.62
45 Carly Townend London 1 A 1 0 1 17.54 17.54
46 Angela Barrow Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 1 16.44 17.44
47 Kimberley Walker Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 17.16 17.16
48 Nicola McNamara Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 1 16.82 16.82
49 Susan Bailey Gwent 1 A 1 0 1 16.77 16.77
50 Hayley Martin-Underwood Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 1 16.61 16.61
51 Sarah Brent Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 1 16.53 16.53
52 Cali Birch Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 15.38 16.38
53 Emma Everett Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 1 15.34 16.34
54 Emma Andrews Surrey 1 A 1 0 1 16.22 16.22
55 Sue Baker Essex 1 A 1 0 1 15.72 15.72
56 Sandra Cox Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 1 15.71 15.71
57 Clare Stewart County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 15.42 15.42
58 Margaret Stewart County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 15.11 15.11
59 Steph Hewson Essex 1 A 1 0 1 14.32 14.32
60 Dawn Winn County Durham 1 A 1 0 1 13.98 13.98
Division One Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Liam Fox Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 1 30.06 31.06
2 Neal Russell Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 28.36 29.36
3 Raymond Hardwick Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 28.06 29.06
4 Dan Cole Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 27.31 28.31
5 Michael Artiss London 1 B 1 1 1 26.84 27.84
6 Carl Hamilton County Durham 1 B 1 1 1 26.74 27.74
7 Chris Bird Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 26.37 27.37
8 Tony Hamit London 1 B 1 1 1 26.37 27.37
9 Robert Lewis Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 25.91 26.91
10 Dale Gadsby Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 25.51 26.51
11 Tyler Radlett Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 25.51 26.51
12 Kevin Mitchell Cornwall 1 B 1 1 1 25.47 26.47
13 Michael Hancocks Essex 1 B 1 1 1 25.47 26.47
14 Paul Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 25.45 26.45
15 Trev Ellis Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 25.43 26.43
16 Kevin Lowe Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 25.16 26.16
17 Neville Wright Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
18 Nick Cocks London 1 B 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
19 Paul Killington London 1 B 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
20 John Dennis Cornwall 1 B 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
21 Tony Hammond Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 24.88 25.88
22 Robert Howe County Durham 1 B 1 1 1 24.85 25.85
23 Joe Russell Essex 1 B 1 1 1 24.76 25.76
24 Alan Ayres Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 25.76 25.76
25 Robert Wild County Durham 1 B 1 1 1 24.64 25.64
26 Lewis McGurn London 1 B 1 1 1 24.27 25.27
27 Michael Power London 1 B 1 1 1 24.24 25.24
28 Stephen Tompkins Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 25.04 25.04
29 John Costigan Essex 1 B 1 1 1 24.02 25.02
30 Danny Pearce Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 24.96 24.96
31 Andy Kerr Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 23.90 24.90
32 Peter Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 23.86 24.86
33 John Regan Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 1 23.86 24.86
34 Daryl Reino Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 23.86 24.86
35 Matt Winzar London 1 B 1 1 1 23.86 24.86
36 Scott Hudson Dorset 1 B 1 1 1 23.71 24.71
37 James Peetoom Essex 1 B 1 1 1 23.48 24.48
38 Bryan Margerison Essex 1 B 1 0 1 24.29 24.29
39 Andrew Jones Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 1 24.26 24.26
40 Stuart Barrowcliffe Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 23.25 24.25
41 Carl Ninnis Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 24.22 24.22
42 Andy Kateley Essex 1 B 1 1 1 23.19 24.19
43 Spencer Ellis London 1 B 1 0 1 24.16 24.16
44 David Mills Cornwall 1 B 1 1 1 23.12 24.12
45 Simon Tricker Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 23.12 24.12
46 Jamie Robinson Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 23.12 24.12
47 Tony Dunning Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 24.01 24.01
48 Kevin Mills Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 22.96 23.96
49 Jarrod Powell Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 22.92 23.92
50 Matt Carter Surrey 1 B 1 0 1 23.89 23.89
51 Roger Dernie Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 1 23.85 23.85
52 Micheal Hutchinson County Durham 1 B 1 1 1 22.85 23.85
53 Jason Lovell Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 1 22.84 23.84
54 Rhys Julian Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 23.81 23.81
55 Phillip Weeks Dorset 1 B 1 1 1 22.81 23.81
56 lol Chadfield Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 23.74 23.74
57 Chris Howse Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 1 23.73 23.73
58 Robert Turner Essex 1 B 1 0 1 23.63 23.63
59 Dale Robinson Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 1 23.62 23.62
60 Paul Ellis Cornwall 1 B 1 1 1 22.57 23.57
61 Darren Bryant Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 22.57 23.57
62 Stephen Knight County Durham 1 B 1 1 1 22.56 23.56
63 Dave Mann Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 22.43 23.43
64 Declan Harris Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 23.35 23.35
65 Dale Ridler Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 22.29 23.29
66 Patrick Adolescu Gwent 1 B 1 0 1 23.25 23.25
67 Nick Barton Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 22.23 23.23
68 Scott Hunt County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 23.16 23.16
69 Mick McCombe Essex 1 B 1 0 1 23.12 23.12
70 Phil Brewster Essex 1 B 1 0 1 23.12 23.12
71 Karl Askew Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 1 23.11 23.11
72 Jack Shirley Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 22.10 23.10
73 Fred Goldsmith Cornwall 1 B 1 1 1 22.10 23.10
74 Mark Burns Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 1 22.97 22.97
75 Jez Campe Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 22.84 22.84
76 Daniel Walker Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 22.74 22.74
77 Craig Lloyd Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 21.70 22.70
78 Martin Smith Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 22.65 22.65
79 George Davison County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 22.61 22.61
80 Ricky Gray Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 1 22.59 22.59
81 Nigel Crane Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 22.50 22.50
82 Ryan Mabey Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 22.50 22.50
83 Chuck Scott Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 1 21.47 22.47
84 Steve Haggerty Essex 1 B 1 0 1 22.35 22.35
85 Simon Key Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 1 22.32 22.32
86 John Clark Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 22.27 22.27
87 Adrian Jones Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 21.27 22.27
88 Ben Cheeseman London 1 B 1 1 1 21.22 22.22
89 Phil Coward Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 22.18 22.18
90 Lee Rose Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 21.98 21.98
91 Anthony Freeman Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 20.98 21.98
92 Matty Finch London 1 B 1 0 1 21.94 21.94
93 Simon Beagle Surrey 1 B 1 0 1 21.75 21.75
94 Darren Melderis County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 21.59 21.59
95 Ian Bisland Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 21.58 21.58
96 Nicholas Morton Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 1 21.43 21.43
97 John Russell Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 20.40 21.40
98 Lennie Holmes Essex 1 B 1 0 1 21.18 21.18
99 Andy Miller Gwent 1 B 1 0 1 20.88 20.88
100 Nigel Lamb Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 20.82 20.82
101 Chris Holt London 1 B 1 0 1 20.71 20.71
102 Tom Pavitt Surrey 1 B 1 0 1 20.57 20.57
103 Peter Underwood Cornwall 1 B 1 1 1 19.52 20.52
104 Malcolm Clark Essex 1 B 1 0 1 20.33 20.33
105 Dean Scott County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 20.17 20.17
106 Ben Baldwin Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 20.07 20.07
107 Darren Clark Surrey 1 B 1 0 1 20.04 20.04
108 Stephen Hindson Surrey 1 B 1 0 1 19.94 19.94
109 Lee Wright County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 19.85 19.85
110 Danny Robinson Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 19.83 19.83
111 Richard Craddock Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 19.82 19.82
112 Shane Prowse Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 19.65 19.65
113 Paul Tudor Surrey 1 B 1 0 1 19.65 19.65
114 David Fowler Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 1 19.49 19.49
115 Richard Perry Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 19.49 19.49
116 Daniel Perry Dorset 1 B 1 1 1 18.39 19.39
117 Gary Taylor County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 18.46 18.46
118 Andrew Allaker County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 17.88 17.88
119 John Hind London 1 B 1 0 1 17.82 17.82
120 Moe Whelan Gwent 1 B 1 0 1 16.27 16.27
Division One Ladies B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Kimberley Lewis Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 23.86 24.86
2 Sharon Tompkins Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 1 23.62 24.62
3 Claire Irons Cornwall 1 B 1 1 1 19.52 20.52
4 Heather Thompson Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 1 19.07 20.07
5 Gina Casey Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 18.95 19.95
6 Kaylea Riley Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 18.79 19.79
7 Lisa Dunford London 1 B 1 0 1 19.39 19.39
8 Su Holt London 1 B 1 1 1 18.33 19.33
9 Natasha Hancock Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 19.25 19.25
10 Hayley Martin-Underwood Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 18.23 19.23
11 Jennie Gilbert Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 18.08 19.08
12 Jo Johnson Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 1 17.89 18.89
13 Mandy Solomons London 1 B 1 1 1 17.87 18.87
14 Hannah Meek Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 17.80 18.80
15 Lynne Biondini London 1 B 1 0 1 18.75 18.75
16 Wendy Reader Essex 1 B 1 1 1 17.71 18.71
17 Ceri Stephens Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 17.60 18.60
18 Sharon Godbeer Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 17.53 18.53
19 Nikki Patten London 1 B 1 1 1 17.49 18.49
20 Jacqui Champion Cornwall 1 B 1 1 1 17.04 18.04
21 Marie Barthrop Surrey 1 B 1 1 1 17.03 18.03
22 Teresa Brookshaw Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 17.99 17.99
23 Tyrian Jesse Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 17.62 17.62
24 Dee Belcher London 1 B 1 0 1 17.48 17.48
25 Pauline Donat Essex 1 B 1 1 1 16.44 17.44
26 Claire Mabey Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 17.22 17.22
27 Jacky White Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 17.20 17.20
28 Jade Hickey Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 16.03 17.03
29 Nicky Bewick Essex 1 B 1 0 1 16.92 16.92
30 Sandra Simmonds Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 16.79 16.79
31 Pauline Mead Cornwall 1 B 1 0 1 16.64 16.64
32 Margaret Bamford Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 1 16.51 16.51
33 Abigail Northover Dorset 1 B 1 1 1 15.39 16.39
34 Billie Auzins Surrey 1 B 1 0 1 16.36 16.36
35 Karen Breen Essex 1 B 1 0 1 16.24 16.24
36 Lorraine Woodrow Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 16.02 16.02
37 Rachel Parnell Gwent 1 B 1 1 1 14.95 15.95
38 Helen Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 1 15.94 15.94
39 Dawn Kennedy Essex 1 B 1 0 1 15.91 15.91
40 Sally Old Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 15.62 15.62
41 Karen Staton Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 1 14.58 15.58
42 Laura Ross Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 14.54 15.54
43 Katie Mitchell Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 15.30 15.30
44 Gina Freshwater Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 14.20 15.20
45 Carol Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 14.16 15.16
46 Carol Llewelyn Dorset 1 B 1 0 1 14.95 14.95
47 Mandy Cosslett Gwent 1 B 1 0 1 14.86 14.86
48 Sharon Wakeling Essex 1 B 1 1 1 13.40 14.40
49 Faye Mason Northamptonshire 1 B 1 0 1 14.28 14.28
50 Gina Guest Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 1 13.75 13.75
51 Irene Richardson Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 12.52 13.52
52 Cath Birch Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 1 12.29 13.29
53 Sandra Cairns County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 13.24 13.24
54 Elizabeth Tait County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 13.09 13.09
55 Sue Shepley County Durham 1 B 1 1 1 12.06 13.06
56 Tania Weldon County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 12.67 12.67
57 Trina Blackman Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 1 12.43 12.43
58 Karol Dagga County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 11.73 11.73
59 Lauren Tomkins Surrey 1 B 1 0 1 11.68 11.68
60 Barbara Smith County Durham 1 B 1 0 1 11.26 11.26

This page is maintained by Vic Sexton for the B.D.O.