BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017/2018

Division Four Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Buckinghamshire 1 7 5 9 4 3 28 33
2 Middlesex 1 9 3 8 4 3 27 32
3 Clwyd 1 9 3 8 3 3 26 23
4 West of England 1 8 3 8 2 3 24 14
5 Somerset 1 6 4 7 4 3 24 9
6 Shropshire 1 6 2 5 2 0 15 -9
7 Bedfordshire 1 4 3 4 4 0 15 -14
8 Breconshire 1 3 3 4 3 0 13 -23
9 Isle Of Wight 1 3 3 4 2 0 12 -32
10 Pembrokeshire 1 5 1 3 2 0 11 -33
Results of matches played on 16 September 2017
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Bedfordshire 4 3 4 4 0 15 -14
A West of England 8 3 8 2 3 24 14
                 
H Breconshire 3 3 4 3 0 13 -23
A Clwyd 9 3 8 3 3 26 23
                 
H Buckinghamshire 7 5 9 4 3 28 33
A Pembrokeshire 5 1 3 2 0 11 -33
                 
H Middlesex 9 3 8 4 3 27 32
A Isle Of Wight 3 3 4 2 0 12 -32
                 
H Shropshire 6 2 5 2 0 15 -9
A Somerset 6 4 7 4 3 24 9
Highest averages Division Four 16/09/2017
A Bedfordshire 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Trevor Ellacott 27.14   Adam King 26.84
Becky Minney 17.00   Danielle Reed 17.89
A Breconshire 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Mark Layton 26.37   Mark Penny 23.86
Carol Bufton 17.68   Tracey Davies 19.78
A Buckinghamshire 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Sean Ross 29.07   Philip Simpson 28.36
Fallon Sherrock 22.19   Kate Drake 21.78
A Clwyd 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Dafydd Edwards 27.50   Paul Hughes 27.83
Glad Davies 20.21   Paula Collins 17.28
A Isle Of Wight 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Darren Andrews 23.70   Brian Meszynski 23.50
Cloey Alcroft 15.80   Alison Rowe 15.66
A Middlesex 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Allen Bond 26.77   Adam Finch 25.89
Lisa Brosnan 18.33   Coreen Loffler 17.48
A Pembrokeshire 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Nathan Burdett 26.89   Steven Smith 26.20
Rhian Griffiths 28.90   Rhian Evans 15.89
A Shropshire 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Danny James 24.72   Peter Eley 24.64
Kat McLean 25.91   Caroline Powell 18.56
A Somerset 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Jody Matthews 26.95   Terry Hayes 26.37
Kate Hulme 22.89   Kara Gunter 16.60
A West of England 16/09/2017-17/09/2017 B
Martyn Lansdown 27.81   Tony Gregson 25.75
Gail Dent 20.12   Jackie Skinner 14.63
Division Four Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Clwyd 1 1 0 0 9 3 0 9 17
2 Middlesex 1 1 0 0 9 3 0 9 13
3 West of England 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 8 12
4 Buckinghamshire 1 1 0 0 7 5 0 7 2
5 Shropshire 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 6 4
6 Somerset 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 6 -4
7 Pembrokeshire 1 0 0 1 5 7 0 5 -2
8 Bedfordshire 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4 -12
9 Isle Of Wight 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 3 -13
10 Breconshire 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 3 -17
Division Four Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Buckinghamshire 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 5 8
2 Somerset 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 3
3 Middlesex 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 2
4 Clwyd 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 1
5 Bedfordshire 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 0
6 West of England 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 0
7 Breconshire 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 -1
8 Isle Of Wight 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 -2
9 Shropshire 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -3
10 Pembrokeshire 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -8
Division Four Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Buckinghamshire 1 1 0 0 9 3 0 9 15
2 Middlesex 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 8 12
3 West of England 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 8 7
4 Clwyd 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 8 5
5 Somerset 1 1 0 0 7 5 0 7 7
6 Shropshire 1 0 0 1 5 7 0 5 -7
7 Breconshire 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4 -5
8 Bedfordshire 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4 -7
9 Isle Of Wight 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4 -12
10 Pembrokeshire 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 3 -15
Division Four Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Buckinghamshire 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 8
2 Bedfordshire 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 5
3 Middlesex 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 5
4 Somerset 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 3
5 Breconshire 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 0
6 Clwyd 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 0
7 Shropshire 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -3
8 Isle Of Wight 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -5
9 West of England 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -5
10 Pembrokeshire 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -8
Division Four Men's A Dart Average (Top 30)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Sean Ross Buckinghamshire 4 A 1 1 1 29.07 30.07
2 Martyn Lansdown West of England 4 A 1 1 1 27.81 28.81
3 Andrew White West of England 4 A 1 0 1 28.59 28.59
4 Dafydd Edwards Clwyd 4 A 1 1 1 27.50 28.50
5 Dean Williams Clwyd 4 A 1 1 1 27.45 28.45
6 Steve Alker Pembrokeshire 4 A 1 0 1 28.45 28.45
7 Trevor Ellacott Bedfordshire 4 A 1 1 1 27.14 28.14
8 Jody Matthews Somerset 4 A 1 1 1 26.95 27.95
9 Nathan Burdett Pembrokeshire 4 A 1 1 1 26.89 27.89
10 Allen Bond Middlesex 4 A 1 1 1 26.77 27.77
11 Ben Hazel Bedfordshire 4 A 1 1 1 26.54 27.54
12 Mark Layton Breconshire 4 A 1 1 1 26.37 27.37
13 Derek Williams Clwyd 4 A 1 1 1 26.03 27.03
14 Dara Curran Bedfordshire 4 A 1 0 1 26.81 26.81
15 Adrian Williams West of England 4 A 1 1 1 25.78 26.78
16 Steven Hyatt Middlesex 4 A 1 1 1 25.46 26.46
17 David Harrold Clwyd 4 A 1 1 1 25.26 26.26
18 Martin Ashton Breconshire 4 A 1 0 1 26.20 26.20
19 Mat Caste Buckinghamshire 4 A 1 1 1 25.20 26.20
20 Ryan Palmer Somerset 4 A 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
21 Stuart Dutton Buckinghamshire 4 A 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
22 Lester Thompson Clwyd 4 A 1 1 1 25.00 26.00
23 Colin Hignell West of England 4 A 1 1 1 24.94 25.94
24 Damien Fyffe Buckinghamshire 4 A 1 1 1 24.87 25.87
25 Danny James Shropshire 4 A 1 1 1 24.72 25.72
26 Paul Reilly Clwyd 4 A 1 1 1 24.69 25.69
27 Christopher Austin-Hill Breconshire 4 A 1 1 1 24.64 25.64
28 Richard Wood Bedfordshire 4 A 1 1 1 24.59 25.59
29 Derek Coulson Shropshire 4 A 1 1 1 24.44 25.44
30 Bobby Lee Bedfordshire 4 A 1 0 1 25.38 25.38
Division Four Ladies A Dart Average (Top 20)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Rhian Griffiths Pembrokeshire 4 A 1 1 1 28.90 29.90
2 Kat McLean Shropshire 4 A 1 1 1 25.91 26.91
3 Kate Hulme Somerset 4 A 1 1 1 22.89 23.89
4 Fallon Sherrock Buckinghamshire 4 A 1 1 1 22.19 23.19
5 Felicia Blay Buckinghamshire 4 A 1 1 1 22.10 23.10
6 Steph Clarke Shropshire 4 A 1 0 1 22.85 22.85
7 Karen Littler Somerset 4 A 1 1 1 21.17 22.17
8 Becky Taylor Somerset 4 A 1 1 1 20.88 21.88
9 Marie Riggs Shropshire 4 A 1 1 1 20.59 21.59
10 Glad Davies Clwyd 4 A 1 1 1 20.21 21.21
11 Gail Dent West of England 4 A 1 1 1 20.12 21.12
12 Kirsty Gibbs Buckinghamshire 4 A 1 0 1 20.31 20.31
13 Joy Toghill Breconshire 4 A 1 0 1 20.21 20.21
14 Julie Gore Pembrokeshire 4 A 1 0 1 19.94 19.94
15 Tracey Stiling Somerset 4 A 1 0 1 19.59 19.59
16 Lisa Brosnan Middlesex 4 A 1 1 1 18.33 19.33
17 Lesley Phillips Pembrokeshire 4 A 1 0 1 19.14 19.14
18 Carol Bufton Breconshire 4 A 1 1 1 17.68 18.68
19 Ann Wakefield Buckinghamshire 4 A 1 1 1 17.68 18.68
20 Jackie Skinner West of England 4 A 1 1 1 17.54 18.54
Division Four Men's B Dart Average (Top 30)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Philip Simpson Buckinghamshire 4 B 1 1 1 28.36 29.36
2 Paul Hughes Clwyd 4 B 1 1 1 27.83 28.83
3 Adam King Bedfordshire 4 B 1 1 1 26.84 27.84
4 Terry Hayes Somerset 4 B 1 1 1 26.37 27.37
5 Steven Smith Pembrokeshire 4 B 1 1 1 26.20 27.20
6 Adam Finch Middlesex 4 B 1 1 1 25.89 26.89
7 Tony Gregson West of England 4 B 1 1 1 25.75 26.75
8 Jason Wilcock Clwyd 4 B 1 1 1 25.24 26.24
9 Francis Carragher Middlesex 4 B 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
10 Matt Prosser Somerset 4 B 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
11 Jon Woodbridge Buckinghamshire 4 B 1 1 1 24.96 25.96
12 Paul Stefanovic Buckinghamshire 4 B 1 0 1 25.88 25.88
13 Neil Powell Shropshire 4 B 1 0 1 25.78 25.78
14 Peter Eley Shropshire 4 B 1 1 1 24.64 25.64
15 Graham Jenkins Breconshire 4 B 1 0 1 25.39 25.39
16 Steven McLeod Buckinghamshire 4 B 1 1 1 24.35 25.35
17 Brian Hickman Shropshire 4 B 1 1 1 24.25 25.25
18 Paul Smith West of England 4 B 1 1 1 24.25 25.25
19 Michael Duggan Middlesex 4 B 1 0 1 25.09 25.09
20 Mark Penny Breconshire 4 B 1 1 1 23.86 24.86
21 Jonathon Creed Bedfordshire 4 B 1 1 1 23.65 24.65
22 Dave Roberts Clwyd 4 B 1 1 1 23.50 24.50
23 Brian Meszynski Isle Of Wight 4 B 1 1 1 23.50 24.50
24 Derek Howells Breconshire 4 B 1 1 1 23.47 24.47
25 Gary Morse Somerset 4 B 1 1 1 23.42 24.42
26 Dave Robinson Isle Of Wight 4 B 1 1 1 23.41 24.41
27 Scott Meyrick Shropshire 4 B 1 1 1 23.38 24.38
28 Simon Parrott Bedfordshire 4 B 1 0 1 24.36 24.36
29 Lewy Williams Pembrokeshire 4 B 1 0 1 24.35 24.35
30 Mark Holland Bedfordshire 4 B 1 1 1 23.20 24.20
Division Four Ladies B Dart Average (Top 20)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Kate Drake Buckinghamshire 4 B 1 1 1 21.78 22.78
2 Tracey Davies Breconshire 4 B 1 1 1 19.78 20.78
3 Caroline Powell Shropshire 4 B 1 1 1 18.56 19.56
4 Danielle Reed Bedfordshire 4 B 1 1 1 17.89 18.89
5 Coreen Loffler Middlesex 4 B 1 1 1 17.48 18.48
6 Paula Collins Clwyd 4 B 1 1 1 17.28 18.28
7 Jo Dilley Bedfordshire 4 B 1 1 1 17.14 18.14
8 Kara Gunter Somerset 4 B 1 1 1 16.60 17.60
9 Rhian Evans Pembrokeshire 4 B 1 1 1 15.89 16.89
10 Katie Woodcock Clwyd 4 B 1 0 1 16.89 16.89
11 Del Stapley Clwyd 4 B 1 1 1 15.71 16.71
12 Alison Rowe Isle Of Wight 4 B 1 1 1 15.66 16.66
13 Jayne Fitzgerald West of England 4 B 1 0 1 16.49 16.49
14 Kay Bisset Somerset 4 B 1 1 1 15.34 16.34
15 Jane Smith Breconshire 4 B 1 0 1 16.29 16.29
16 Anita Daly-Warwick Buckinghamshire 4 B 1 0 1 16.27 16.27
17 Sue Price Breconshire 4 B 1 1 1 15.19 16.19
18 Sue Hicks Middlesex 4 B 1 1 1 15.12 16.12
19 Shirley Williams Bedfordshire 4 B 1 1 1 15.07 16.07
20 Fiona Pickin Isle Of Wight 4 B 1 1 1 15.03 16.03

This page is maintained by David Ballantine for the B.D.O.