BDO Inter-County Darts
Season 2001/2002

Premier Division Table

No County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 66 35 65 28 21 215 168
2 Warwickshire 44 43 57 28 17 189 58
3 Lancashire 64 25 52 29 18 188 40
4 Surrey 49 31 58 32 17 187 12
5 Cambridgeshire 58 32 47 32 16 185 40
6 Essex 54 24 50 28 9 165 10
7 Hampshire 55 17 50 32 7 161 -55
8 London 61 21 51 19 9 161 -71
9 Glamorgan 45 15 60 22 10 152 -111
10 Lincolnshire 44 27 50 20 7 148 -91
Results of matches played 9 September 2001-13 May 2002
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Lancashire 8 2 8 4 3 25 20
A Glamorgan 4 4 4 2 0 14 -20









H Cambridgeshire 8 5 5 3 3 24 18
A Hampshire 4 1 7 3 0 15 -18









H Lincolnshire 3 4 4 0 0 11 -21
A Essex 9 2 8 6 3 28 21









H London 9 0 6 2 0 17 -12
A Warwickshire 3 6 6 4 3 22 12









H Surrey 7 3 4 3 0 17 -13
A Yorkshire 5 3 8 3 3 22 13









H Essex 6 5 7 5 3 26 24
A London 6 1 5 1 0 13 -24









H Glamorgan 7 3 8 2 3 23 10
A Lincolnshire 5 3 4 4 0 16 -10









H Essex 6 3 2 3 0 14 -14
A Cambridgeshire 6 3 10 3 3 25 14









H Glamorgan 7 1 7 3 1 19 -4
A Hampshire 5 5 5 3 1 19 4









H London 9 2 6 3 3 23 13
A Surrey 3 4 6 3 0 16 -13









H Warwickshire 4 5 9 4 3 25 21
A Lincolnshire 8 1 3 2 0 14 -21









H Yorkshire 6 4 4 3 0 17 -12
A Lancashire 6 2 8 3 3 22 12









H Hampshire 6 1 6 4 0 17 -7
A Lancashire 6 5 6 2 3 22 7









H Warwickshire 5 5 6 2 1 19 2
A Surrey 7 1 6 4 1 19 -2









H Yorkshire 9 3 8 3 3 26 20
A Cambridgeshire 3 3 4 3 0 13 -20









H Lancashire 10 2 8 4 3 27 16
A Cambridgeshire 2 4 4 2 0 12 -16









H Lincolnshire 5 4 8 4 3 24 10
A Hampshire 7 2 4 2 0 15 -10









H London 7 2 4 2 0 15 -24
A Yorkshire 5 4 8 4 3 24 24









H Surrey 7 4 6 4 3 24 18
A Glamorgan 5 2 6 2 0 15 -18









H Warwickshire 7 5 4 5 3 24 12
A Essex 5 1 8 1 0 15 -12









H Cambridgeshire 8 3 4 2 0 17 -6
A Surrey 4 3 8 4 3 22 6









H Glamorgan 4 1 7 1 0 13 -14
A London 8 5 5 5 3 26 14









H Hampshire 5 1 5 3 0 14 -24
A Warwickshire 7 5 7 3 3 25 24









H Lancashire 9 3 5 4 3 24 12
A Lincolnshire 3 3 7 2 0 15 -12









H Yorkshire 9 3 7 3 3 25 19
A Essex 3 3 5 3 0 14 -19









H Essex 7 4 3 3 0 17 2
A Glamorgan 5 2 9 3 3 22 -2









H Lincolnshire 5 4 7 0 0 16 -10
A Cambridgeshire 7 2 5 6 3 23 10









H London 4 4 5 1 0 14 -16
A Hampshire 8 2 7 5 3 25 16









H Surrey 5 4 8 5 3 25 18
A Lancashire 7 2 4 1 0 14 -18









H Warwickshire 4 4 4 2 0 14 -27
A Yorkshire 8 2 8 4 3 25 27









H Cambridgeshire 8 4 6 4 3 25 15
A London 4 2 6 2 0 14 -15









H Glamorgan 9 1 9 3 3 25 9
A Warwickshire 3 5 3 3 0 14 -9









H Hampshire 7 2 4 4 0 17 -8
A Surrey 5 4 8 2 3 22 8









H Lancashire 8 4 7 4 3 26 14
A Essex 4 2 5 2 0 13 -14









H Yorkshire 9 4 9 4 3 29 40
A Lincolnshire 3 2 3 2 0 10 -40









H Essex 7 3 7 2 3 22 13
A Hampshire 5 3 5 4 0 17 -13









H London 8 2 9 1 3 23 5
A Lancashire 4 4 3 5 0 16 -5









H Surrey 6 3 5 4 1 19 -1
A Lincolnshire 6 3 7 2 1 19 1









H Warwickshire 5 3 9 1 1 19 5
A Cambridgeshire 7 3 3 5 1 19 -5









H Yorkshire 11 6 8 2 3 30 42
A Glamorgan 1 0 4 4 0 9 -42









H Cambridgeshire 9 5 6 4 3 27 30
A Glamorgan 3 1 6 2 0 12 -30









H Hampshire 8 0 7 4 3 22 5
A Yorkshire 4 6 5 2 0 17 -5









H Lancashire 6 1 3 2 0 12 -18
A Warwickshire 6 5 9 4 3 27 18









H Lincolnshire 6 3 7 4 3 23 12
A London 6 3 5 2 0 16 -12









H Surrey 5 5 7 3 3 23 -9
A Essex 7 1 5 3 0 16 9
Highest averages Premier Division 09/09/2001-12/05/2002
A Cambridgeshire 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Steve Swanson 27.80   Andy Findley 27.37
Betty Berry 21.59   Amanda Kelland 22.10
A Cambridgeshire 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
Ian Brand 28.46   Rob Coggins 27.33
Sandra Greatbatch 23.74   Amanda Kelland 20.35
A Cambridgeshire 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Michael Reed 29.76   Rob Coggins 27.22
Lorraine Gilbert 22.43   Karen Parsons 18.99
A Cambridgeshire 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Shaun Greatbatch 31.48   Mark Richards 28.26
Sandra Greatbatch 21.64   Alison Marsh 19.65
A Cambridgeshire 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
Mervyn King 32.18   Andy Smith 35.02
Lorraine Gilbert 21.90   Alison Marsh 18.56
A Cambridgeshire 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Mervyn King 40.62   Andy Smith 28.94
Sandra Greatbatch 24.24   Diane Chapman 19.78
A Cambridgeshire 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Michael Reed 33.40   Roger Berney 31.48
Nadine Bentley 22.00   Diane Chapman 21.42
A Cambridgeshire 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Andy Smith 32.07   Paul Crawford 29.47
Nadine Bentley 26.26   Diane Chapman 19.69
A Essex 16/09/2001-17/09/2001 B
Andy Fordham 34.16   James Noone 29.84
Jill Walker 20.81   Sue Nye 20.59
A Essex 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Terry Rose 31.98   Kevin Edwards 26.51
Viv Dundon 22.41   Sue Waterman 20.67
A Essex 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
Wayne Mardle 37.58   Danny Wright 25.87
Jill Walker 18.68   Roz Ambrose 17.42
A Essex 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Wayne Mardle 27.38   Simon Cook 26.66
Jill Walker 22.14   Sue Waterman 17.74
A Essex 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Terry Rose 32.97   Michael Harris 29.01
Juliet Findley 21.78   Wendy Johnson 18.56
A Essex 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
Andy Fordham 31.74   Mark McGrath 26.45
Jill Walker 22.10   Sandy Dance 16.82
A Essex 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Andy Fordham 32.00   Mark Landers 30.67
Jill Walker 22.77   Sue Nye 20.04
A Essex 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Al Hedman 30.38   Simon Cook 26.37
Jill Walker 19.52   Sue Waterman 20.68
A Essex 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Terry Rose 28.47   Mark McGrath 25.21
Viv Dundon 22.55   Sue Waterman 20.04
A Glamorgan 09/09/2001-10/09/2001 B
Ritchie Davies 30.57   Michael Lewis 28.36
Janine Gough 21.15   Lynwen Brill 17.24
A Glamorgan 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Ian Phillips 26.71   Dai Browning 32.05
Janine Gough 19.72   Helen Lewis 20.59
A Glamorgan 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
John Butler 32.67   David Lewis 28.90
Cathy Doyle 18.78   Chris Yews 19.52
A Glamorgan 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Ritchie Davies 29.31   Paul Higgins 31.98
Janine Gough 16.52   Chris Yews 13.08
A Glamorgan 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Kevin Thomas 28.81   Michael Lewis 30.10
Jeanette Price 17.07   Helen Lewis 17.62
A Glamorgan 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
Ritchie Davies 35.79   Tony Bradley 28.99
Cathy Doyle 20.59   Judith Thomas 17.85
A Glamorgan 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Ian Phillips 30.96   David Davies 29.22
      Judith Thomas 19.25
A Glamorgan 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Ritchie Davies 34.95   Dai Browning 27.33
Rhiannon Thomas 30.67   Leanne Mansell 20.67
A Glamorgan 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Ian Phillips 35.09   Tony Bradley 27.83
Cathy Doyle 17.34   Rose Newman 18.91
A Hampshire 16/09/2001-17/09/2001 B
Mick Cookman 34.95   Graham Jones 30.32
Angela Hogan 18.47   Sue Kerridge 25.05
A Hampshire 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Mick Cookman 33.84   Ian Eames 30.06
Jane Allen 15.55   Kerry Carter 20.95
A Hampshire 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
James Wade 31.31   Steve Ballard 29.47
Jo Sibley 22.73   Sue Hawthorne 19.27
A Hampshire 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Bob Crawley 32.46   Steve Ballard 29.25
Jane Allen 18.56   Sandra Wheeler 18.11
A Hampshire 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Steve Phipps 29.40   Graham Hardy 27.98
Sue Kerridge 20.83   Sarah Morgan 20.09
A Hampshire 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
James Wade 31.38   Andy Mitchell 30.22
Sue Kerridge 24.64   Laura Power 19.52
A Hampshire 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Darren (Doogie) Ralph 31.98   Kevin Vidler 25.83
Jo Sibley 19.13   Jane Monaghan 21.33
A Hampshire 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Paul Hogan 32.13   Andy Portelli 30.67
      Laura Power 23.80
A Hampshire 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Paul Hogan 28.82   Sam Rooney 30.67
Sue Hawthorne 17.89   Jane Monaghan 18.01
A Lancashire 09/09/2001-10/09/2001 B
Paul Williams 31.31   David Szerlowski 28.00
Karen Parker 21.47   Jackie Whaley 19.14
A Lancashire 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Wesley Newton 30.67   Gary Cartmel 31.98
Lisa Stephens 25.47   Jane McDonald 15.41
A Lancashire 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
Ian Roe 32.06   Kevin Weir 26.56
Lisa Stephens 22.28   Dawn Shaw 18.62
A Lancashire 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Paul Whitworth 30.67   Steve Comber 28.30
Lisa Stephens 20.58   Deborah Baxter 17.92
A Lancashire 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Andy Gudgeon 30.75   Mick Kenway 26.37
Pat Steele 21.17   Dot Ainsworth 16.80
A Lancashire 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
Steve Coote 30.36   Gary Cartmel 27.81
Janet Fox 21.55   Maria Ronson 20.04
A Lancashire 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Andy Gudgeon 29.84   Jason Longnate 24.99
Janet Fox 24.64   Jackie Whaley 17.35
A Lancashire 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Paul Williams 33.40   Douggie Smith 27.27
Deborah Baxter 18.37   Carole Warwick 19.09
A Lancashire 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Paul Whitworth 32.00   John Downs 30.52
Lisa Stephens 21.43   Joan Buckley 17.67
A Lincolnshire 16/09/2001-17/09/2001 B
David Ladley 28.56   Simon Stainton 25.92
Debra Royal 21.17      
A Lincolnshire 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Edward Lovely 28.36   Graham Sharp 29.68
Debra Royal 23.66   Michelle Creasey 15.80
A Lincolnshire 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
Dean Baker 30.15   Michael Stocks 28.88
Julie Pipe 23.86   Vikkie Cox 20.58
A Lincolnshire 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Michael Capewell 30.38   Martin Richards 27.33
Debra Royal 23.86   Susan Joyce 16.77
A Lincolnshire 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Dean Baker 29.47   Andy Humphrey 27.33
Diane Wilkinson 22.89      
A Lincolnshire 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
David Ladley 28.15   Mark Forman 33.13
Jayne Allen 21.47   Karen Moss 21.40
A Lincolnshire 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Kevin Bedford 32.69   Martyn Palmer 28.48
Jayne Allen 21.94   Norma Wilson 18.56
A Lincolnshire 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
David Ladley 31.41   Carl Parnham 29.58
Debra Royal 23.86   Susan Joyce 20.59
A Lincolnshire 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Michael Capewell 30.94   Carl Parnham 26.07
Anne Jenkins 15.30   Susan Joyce 19.52
A London 16/09/2001-17/09/2001 B
Paul Doggett 30.02   Ian Nicholls 26.37
      Christine Stubbings 18.62
A London 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Steve Beaton 29.82   Stephen McHale 31.25
Cecilia Killeen 20.09   Lynda Biondini 17.72
A London 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
Steve Beaton 31.67   Robbie Hain 26.29
Christine Stubbings 23.12   Lynda Biondini 18.57
A London 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Steve Beaton 30.86   Stephen McHale 24.48
Lynda Biondini 20.04   Jill Willetts 17.89
A London 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Steve Beaton 34.09   Michael Barnard 30.06
Christine Stubbings 19.36   Sandra Mc Elroy 13.31
A London 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
Nicky Turner 34.16   Jason Clark 29.99
Nanette Beaton 24.24   Tammy Mackenzie 20.31
A London 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Steve Beaton 29.61   Raymond Cornibert 32.23
Nanette Beaton 20.88   June Potts 18.06
A London 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Steve Beaton 35.79   Steve Maish 27.01
Nanette Beaton 18.00   Jill Willetts 17.59
A London 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Steve Beaton 31.61   Michael Barnard 30.06
Nanette Beaton 24.37   Jill Willetts 18.99
A Surrey 16/09/2001-17/09/2001 B
Dave Askew 31.98   Tommy Lewis 26.37
Tricia Wright 21.03   Christine Skehan 22.01
A Surrey 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Dave Askew 30.71   Graham Smith 30.06
Kerry Simmons 21.15   Karyn Millar 20.59
A Surrey 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
Stephen Parsons 30.09   Clive Guest 27.21
Sharon Cullip 22.43   Christine Skehan 21.27
A Surrey 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Stephen Parsons 32.59   John Ferrell 31.27
Tricia Wright 22.21   Christine Skehan 20.59
A Surrey 19/01/2002-20/01/2002 B
Stephen Parsons 31.31   Jon Stephenson 29.71
Juliane Birchall 21.87   Christine Skehan 24.64
A Surrey 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
John Ferrell 29.11   Bob Aldous 32.67
Apylee Jones 24.56   Billie Auzins 21.17
A Surrey 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Bob Aldous 29.79   Jimmy Mann 28.57
Tricia Wright 22.65   Karyn Millar 22.08
A Surrey 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Keith Benson 30.23   Andy Nye 30.67
Tricia Wright 25.31   Lisa Munt 20.24
A Surrey 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Mark Thomson 29.94   Clive Guest 29.47
Apylee Jones 21.58   Lisa Munt 22.10
A Warwickshire 16/09/2001-17/09/2001 B
Colin Laffar 29.47   Scott Mitton 27.33
Trina Gulliver 28.90   Patricia Thornton 18.11
A Warwickshire 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Pat Koyce 31.32   David Shorthouse 29.32
Trina Gulliver 27.83   Denise Burke 17.66
A Warwickshire 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
Mark Hollyoake 30.06   Thomas Ryan 26.91
Trina Gulliver 25.47   Vicki Byrne 20.20
A Warwickshire 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Mick Bagley 32.20   Thomas Ryan 30.58
Trina Gulliver 26.03   Patricia Thornton 19.65
A Warwickshire 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Colin Fowler 32.33   Darin White 28.38
Trina Gulliver 23.83   Noreen Harris 20.31
A Warwickshire 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
Mark Hollyoake 28.36   Paul Merrett 31.93
Trina Gulliver 25.05   Denise Burke 17.56
A Warwickshire 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Mark Hollyoake 30.18   Dave Clarke 30.53
Trina Gulliver 25.47   Vicki Byrne 16.34
A Warwickshire 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Kevin Dowling 29.75   Thomas Ryan 29.94
Trina Gulliver 30.06   Patricia Thornton 20.41
A Warwickshire 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
Pat Koyce 28.66   Scott Mitton 28.90
Clare Bywaters 26.99   Claire Barber 20.04
A Yorkshire 16/09/2001-17/09/2001 B
John Walton 31.98   Andy Mcgovern 28.90
Karen Lawman 23.39   Diane Elliott 19.84
A Yorkshire 21/10/2001-22/10/2001 B
Trevor Manning 31.98   Raymond Mcinally 30.38
Diane Elliott 23.12   Linda Moorhouse 19.52
A Yorkshire 18/11/2001-19/11/2001 B
John Walton 29.76   Raymond Mcinally 30.67
Val Windle 22.43   Sarah Craig 25.91
A Yorkshire 09/12/2001-10/12/2001 B
Trevor Manning 32.07   David Wall 32.00
Carol Geddes 21.99   Janice Lambert 22.77
A Yorkshire 20/01/2002-21/01/2002 B
Raymond Mcinally 29.94   Anthony Richardson 28.90
Dee Bateman 19.03   Linda Moorhouse 23.00
A Yorkshire 10/02/2002-11/02/2002 B
Martin Atkins
Chris Thompson
33.40
33.40
  David Wall 29.47
Dee Bateman 22.43   Roz Kerr 20.21
A Yorkshire 03/03/2002-04/03/2002 B
Chris Thompson 35.79   David Wall 30.09
Dee Bateman 22.10   Roz Kerr 18.72
A Yorkshire 07/04/2002-08/04/2002 B
Craig Buzzard 29.47   Shaun Bailey 30.06
Dee Bateman 22.77   Rachel Sheard 20.45
A Yorkshire 12/05/2002-13/05/2002 B
John Walton 31.79   Steve O Donnell 29.18
Dee Bateman 24.13   Janice Lambert 20.05
Premier Division Mens A Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 9 5 1 3 66 42 0 66 66
2 Lancashire 9 5 3 1 64 44 0 64 48
3 London 9 5 2 2 61 47 0 61 26
4 Cambridgeshire 9 6 1 2 58 50 0 58 10
5 Hampshire 9 4 1 4 55 53 0 55 -7
6 Essex 9 4 2 3 54 54 0 54 18
7 Surrey 9 3 1 5 49 59 0 49 -33
8 Glamorgan 9 3 0 6 45 63 0 45 -56
9 Warwickshire 9 2 1 6 44 64 0 44 -33
10 Lincolnshire 9 1 2 6 44 64 0 44 -39
Premier Division Womens A Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Warwickshire 9 8 1 0 43 11 0 43 82
2 Yorkshire 9 5 3 1 35 19 0 35 37
3 Cambridgeshire 9 4 4 1 32 22 0 32 30
4 Surrey 9 5 3 1 31 23 0 31 17
5 Lincolnshire 9 3 4 2 27 27 0 27 -5
6 Lancashire 9 3 1 5 25 29 0 25 -9
7 Essex 9 2 3 4 24 30 0 24 -1
8 London 9 2 1 6 21 33 0 21 -34
9 Hampshire 9 1 1 7 17 37 0 17 -51
10 Glamorgan 9 1 1 7 15 39 0 15 -66
Premier Division Mens B Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 9 7 0 2 65 43 0 65 67
2 Glamorgan 9 5 2 2 60 48 0 60 35
3 Surrey 9 4 3 2 58 50 0 58 5
4 Warwickshire 9 4 2 3 57 51 0 57 7
5 Lancashire 9 4 1 4 52 56 0 52 -10
6 London 9 1 3 5 51 57 0 51 -19
7 Lincolnshire 9 5 0 4 50 58 0 50 -20
8 Essex 9 4 0 5 50 58 0 50 -28
9 Hampshire 9 3 1 5 50 58 0 50 -17
10 Cambridgeshire 9 1 2 6 47 61 0 47 -20
Premier Division Womens B Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Surrey 9 5 3 1 32 22 0 32 23
2 Hampshire 9 5 3 1 32 22 0 32 20
3 Cambridgeshire 9 4 3 2 32 22 0 32 20
4 Lancashire 9 5 1 3 29 25 0 29 11
5 Warwickshire 9 4 2 3 28 26 0 28 2
6 Yorkshire 9 3 4 2 28 26 0 28 -2
7 Essex 9 2 4 3 28 26 0 28 21
8 Glamorgan 9 1 3 5 22 32 0 22 -24
9 Lincolnshire 9 3 0 6 20 34 0 20 -27
10 London 9 1 1 7 19 35 0 19 -44
Premier Division Men's A Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Steve Beaton London P A 9 8 9 30.97 38.97
2 Ritchie Davies Glamorgan P A 7 7 9 31.68 38.68
3 James Wade Hampshire P A 9 8 9 30.51 38.51
4 John Walton Yorkshire P A 8 8 9 30.20 38.20
5 Mervyn King Cambridgeshire P A 6 6 9 31.53 37.53
6 Chris Thompson Yorkshire P A 9 8 9 29.37 37.37
7 Wayne Mardle Essex P A 7 7 9 29.85 36.85
8 Andy Fordham Essex P A 7 6 9 30.82 36.82
9 Ian Roe Lancashire P A 7 6 9 29.93 35.93
10 Andy Gudgeon Lancashire P A 9 7 9 28.77 35.77
11 Ian Brand Cambridgeshire P A 9 7 9 28.74 35.74
12 Martin Adams Cambridgeshire P A 6 5 9 30.19 35.19
13 Tony Hull Yorkshire P A 9 7 9 27.95 34.95
14 Colin Fowler Warwickshire P A 9 7 9 27.83 34.83
15 Trevor Manning Yorkshire P A 9 7 9 27.82 34.82
16 Paul Doherty London P A 9 8 9 26.73 34.73
17 Paul Whitworth Lancashire P A 9 6 9 28.50 34.50
18 David Ladley Lincolnshire P A 9 7 9 27.46 34.46
19 Edward Lovely Lincolnshire P A 9 7 9 27.45 34.45
20 Mick Cookman Hampshire P A 9 5 9 29.11 34.11
21 Stephen Parsons Surrey P A 9 6 9 27.74 33.74
22 Paul Hogan Hampshire P A 9 6 9 27.70 33.70
23 Terry Rose Essex P A 8 5 9 28.57 33.57
24 Dave Askew Surrey P A 6 4 9 29.39 33.39
25 Mark Holden Lancashire P A 7 5 9 28.22 33.22
26 Paul Williams Lancashire P A 6 4 9 29.18 33.18
27 Mark Hollyoake Warwickshire P A 9 6 9 27.15 33.15
28 Les Hodkinson Cambridgeshire P A 7 6 9 27.15 33.15
29 Wayne Davies Glamorgan P A 9 6 9 27.07 33.07
30 Kevin Dowling Warwickshire P A 9 5 9 27.90 32.90
31 Aaron Turner Hampshire P A 9 4 9 28.87 32.87
32 Michael Reed Cambridgeshire P A 9 5 9 27.84 32.84
33 Dennis Harbour Cambridgeshire P A 9 6 9 26.70 32.70
34 Steve Coote Lancashire P A 7 4 9 28.69 32.69
35 David Etherington London P A 9 5 9 27.68 32.68
36 Steve Phipps Hampshire P A 8 6 9 26.56 32.56
37 Dave Rawstron Lancashire P A 8 6 9 26.46 32.46
38 Pat Koyce Warwickshire P A 9 5 9 27.43 32.43
39 Nicky Turner London P A 9 5 9 27.40 32.40
40 Pete Allen London P A 9 5 9 27.38 32.38
41 Raymond Mcinally Yorkshire P A 6 5 9 27.37 32.37
42 Bob Crawley Hampshire P A 9 6 9 26.27 32.27
43 Gary Whiteley Yorkshire P A 9 4 9 28.06 32.06
44 Les Fitton Lancashire P A 6 4 9 28.04 32.04
45 Ian Nicholls London P A 7 6 9 25.99 31.99
46 Stephen Dwyer Warwickshire P A 8 6 9 25.91 31.91
47 Craig Buzzard Yorkshire P A 9 5 9 26.87 31.87
48 Michael Capewell Lincolnshire P A 9 3 9 28.84 31.84
49 Steve Maish London P A 8 4 9 27.82 31.82
50 Steve Gillet Glamorgan P A 9 4 9 27.78 31.78
51 Paul Hollis Surrey P A 9 6 9 25.75 31.75
52 Shaun Greatbatch Cambridgeshire P A 6 4 9 27.74 31.74
53 Ian Phillips Glamorgan P A 8 4 9 27.72 31.72
54 Mark Salmon Glamorgan P A 9 5 9 26.68 31.68
55 Paul Doggett London P A 9 4 9 27.58 31.58
56 Keith Benson Surrey P A 9 6 9 25.52 31.52
57 David Szerlowski Lancashire P A 8 5 9 26.44 31.44
58 Mark Thomson Surrey P A 9 4 9 27.36 31.36
59 Al Hedman Essex P A 7 5 9 26.34 31.34
60 Garry Thompson Yorkshire P A 8 5 9 26.26 31.26
61 Paul Beard Lancashire P A 8 3 9 28.25 31.25
62 Chris Gill Yorkshire P A 8 5 9 26.14 31.14
63 Dave Solly London P A 7 3 9 28.06 31.06
64 Martin Atkins Yorkshire P A 9 4 9 27.02 31.02
65 John Haigh Yorkshire P A 9 4 9 26.96 30.96
66 Steve Johnson Essex P A 9 4 9 26.91 30.91
67 John Butler Glamorgan P A 9 4 9 26.90 30.90
68 Gary Creamer Surrey P A 9 4 9 26.64 30.64
69 James Noone Essex P A 9 5 9 25.51 30.51
70 Peter Rouse Warwickshire P A 9 5 9 25.51 30.51
71 Wesley Newton Lancashire P A 9 4 9 26.44 30.44
72 Ian Giles Surrey P A 7 4 9 26.44 30.44
73 Danny Wright Essex P A 7 4 9 26.32 30.32
74 Allan Sharratt Warwickshire P A 8 3 9 27.25 30.25
75 Ian Kent Cambridgeshire P A 8 4 9 26.10 30.11
76 Dean Baker Lincolnshire P A 9 4 9 26.09 30.09
77 Eddie Gosling Essex P A 9 3 9 27.08 30.08
78 Stephen Hardy Essex P A 7 2 9 28.03 30.03
79 Ian Eames Hampshire P A 8 4 9 25.99 29.99
80 Steve Swanson Cambridgeshire P A 8 4 9 25.95 29.95
81 Denis Hickling Yorkshire P A 9 4 9 25.71 29.71
82 Mick Bagley Warwickshire P A 7 3 9 26.70 29.70
83 Kevan Jenkins Lincolnshire P A 8 4 9 25.68 29.68
84 Paul Killington London P A 9 5 9 24.68 29.68
85 Andy Findley Cambridgeshire P A 7 3 9 26.54 29.54
86 Rob Smith Lincolnshire P A 9 4 9 25.54 29.54
87 John Burbidge Hampshire P A 8 4 9 25.46 29.46
88 Nigel Kingsley Cambridgeshire P A 9 4 9 25.37 29.37
89 Graham Hollis Surrey P A 9 3 9 26.32 29.32
90 Kevin Thomas Glamorgan P A 6 3 9 25.93 28.93
91 Bryan Willis Essex P A 9 4 9 24.86 28.86
92 Paul Bedward London P A 7 2 9 26.56 28.56
93 Wayne Warren Glamorgan P A 7 2 9 26.51 28.51
94 Ken Thomas Glamorgan P A 9 3 9 25.12 28.12
95 Kevin Spiolek Essex P A 8 2 9 25.94 27.94
96 Anthony Brown Warwickshire P A 7 0 9 27.56 27.56
97 Paul Gibbs Hampshire P A 8 3 9 24.55 27.55
98 Colin Laffar Warwickshire P A 9 2 9 25.08 27.08
99 Jason Kelly Surrey P A 8 2 9 24.91 26.91
100 Peter Mawer Lincolnshire P A 8 2 9 24.73 26.73
Premier Division Ladies A Dart Average (Top 50)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Trina Gulliver Warwickshire P A 9 9 9 26.41 35.41
2 Clare Bywaters Warwickshire P A 9 9 9 24.39 33.39
3 Debra Royal Lincolnshire P A 9 8 9 22.13 30.13
4 Jill Walker Essex P A 9 8 9 20.49 28.49
5 Lesley Newcombe Warwickshire P A 9 8 9 20.42 28.42
6 Lisa Stephens Lancashire P A 9 7 9 21.32 28.32
7 Dee Bateman Yorkshire P A 9 7 9 20.94 27.94
8 Carol Geddes Yorkshire P A 9 8 9 19.81 27.81
9 Nadine Bentley Cambridgeshire P A 9 6 9 21.64 27.64
10 Apylee Jones Surrey P A 9 6 9 21.34 27.34
11 Karen Lawman Yorkshire P A 9 6 9 21.17 27.17
12 Pat Steele Lancashire P A 8 6 9 21.00 27.00
13 Kerry Simmons Surrey P A 9 7 9 19.95 26.95
14 Martine Russell Surrey P A 9 6 9 20.94 26.94
15 Viv Dundon Essex P A 9 6 9 20.84 26.84
16 Sandra Greatbatch Cambridgeshire P A 9 6 9 20.35 26.35
17 Lorraine Gilbert Cambridgeshire P A 8 6 9 20.32 26.32
18 Debra McPherson Warwickshire P A 9 6 9 19.94 25.94
19 Val Windle Yorkshire P A 9 6 9 19.66 25.66
20 Nanette Beaton London P A 9 6 9 19.61 25.61
21 Tricia Wright Surrey P A 9 5 9 20.43 25.43
22 Cheryl Jackson Warwickshire P A 8 6 9 19.14 25.14
23 Betty Berry Cambridgeshire P A 9 6 9 19.13 25.13
24 Lynda Biondini London P A 9 7 9 18.10 25.10
25 Sue Kerridge Hampshire P A 9 4 9 20.80 24.80
26 Julie Pipe Lincolnshire P A 9 4 9 19.83 23.83
27 Diane Wilkinson Lincolnshire P A 9 5 9 18.67 23.67
28 Juliane Birchall Surrey P A 7 4 9 19.61 23.61
29 Janet Fox Lancashire P A 7 3 9 20.49 23.49
30 Jayne Allen Lincolnshire P A 9 4 9 19.41 23.41
31 Juliet Findley Essex P A 9 3 9 20.39 23.39
32 Cathy Doyle Glamorgan P A 9 5 9 18.32 23.32
33 Diane Elliott Yorkshire P A 8 4 9 18.91 22.91
34 Donna Hyde Essex P A 9 4 9 18.89 22.89
35 Jo Sibley Hampshire P A 9 3 9 19.44 22.44
36 Christine Stubbings London P A 8 3 9 18.97 21.97
37 Rhiannon Thomas Glamorgan P A 8 2 9 19.79 21.79
38 Lynne Papworth Cambridgeshire P A 7 3 9 18.70 21.70
39 Caroline Pike Warwickshire P A 7 4 9 17.57 21.57
40 Janine Gough Glamorgan P A 8 3 9 18.30 21.30
41 Cecilia Killeen London P A 7 2 9 18.80 20.80
42 Anne Jenkins Lincolnshire P A 9 3 9 17.77 20.77
43 Jane Allen Hampshire P A 6 2 9 17.57 19.57
44 Leanne Mansell Glamorgan P A 8 2 9 17.48 19.48
45 Tammy Mackenzie London P A 9 1 9 18.13 19.13
46 Kerry Carter Hampshire P A 7 2 9 16.97 18.97
47 Sheila Busby Essex P A 7 1 9 17.93 18.93
48 Sonia Stock Glamorgan P A 7 1 9 17.85 18.85
49 Amanda Kelland Cambridgeshire P A 6 1 9 17.59 18.59
50 Tracy Wilkinson Lincolnshire P A 6 2 9 16.33 18.33
Premier Division Men's B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 David Wall Yorkshire P B 9 7 9 27.96 34.96
2 Clive Guest Surrey P B 9 7 9 26.82 33.82
3 Shaun Bailey Yorkshire P B 8 7 9 26.82 33.82
4 Thomas Ryan Warwickshire P B 9 7 9 26.47 33.47
5 Anthony Richardson Yorkshire P B 9 7 9 25.14 32.14
6 Scott Mitton Warwickshire P B 6 6 9 25.83 31.84
7 Gary Cartmel Lancashire P B 6 4 9 27.60 31.60
8 Simon Cook Essex P B 8 6 9 25.32 31.32
9 Jason Clark London P B 9 6 9 25.27 31.27
10 James Griffiths Lancashire P B 8 6 9 24.99 30.99
11 John Watson Surrey P B 8 6 9 24.75 30.75
12 Michael Barnard London P B 6 4 9 26.59 30.59
13 Michael Stocks Lincolnshire P B 6 5 9 25.55 30.55
14 Lee Campbell Glamorgan P B 8 6 9 24.53 30.53
15 Graham Hardy Hampshire P B 7 5 9 25.52 30.52
16 Stephen McHale London P B 6 5 9 25.50 30.50
17 John Mooring Yorkshire P B 8 5 9 25.42 30.42
18 Andy Mitchell Hampshire P B 6 4 9 26.40 30.40
19 Steve "a" Jones Lancashire P B 7 5 9 25.40 30.40
20 Steve O Donnell Yorkshire P B 9 5 9 25.36 30.36
21 Steve Comber Lancashire P B 6 4 9 26.18 30.18
22 Alan Johnson Yorkshire P B 9 5 9 25.13 30.13
23 John Downs Lancashire P B 8 5 9 25.05 30.05
24 Barry Balaban Yorkshire P B 6 4 9 26.01 30.01
25 Graham Sanders Warwickshire P B 7 4 9 25.99 29.99
26 Simon Cassidy Cambridgeshire P B 9 5 9 24.90 29.90
27 George Harris Essex P B 9 5 9 24.82 29.82
28 Andy Portelli Hampshire P B 9 4 9 25.70 29.70
29 Moe Whelan Warwickshire P B 9 5 9 24.59 29.59
30 Brian Hammond Essex P B 9 4 9 25.54 29.54
31 Gordon Williams Hampshire P B 7 4 9 25.52 29.52
32 David Lewis Glamorgan P B 8 4 9 25.51 29.51
33 Jon Stephenson Surrey P B 7 3 9 26.37 29.37
34 Graham Jones Hampshire P B 8 4 9 25.36 29.36
35 Alan Hardy London P B 8 5 9 24.32 29.32
36 Mick Kenway Lancashire P B 6 3 9 26.27 29.27
37 Wayne Holland Yorkshire P B 9 5 9 24.26 29.26
38 Phil Smith Surrey P B 9 6 9 23.26 29.26
39 Kevin Edwards Essex P B 7 4 9 25.21 29.21
40 Bill Bestwick Lincolnshire P B 6 5 9 24.20 29.20
41 Robert Parker Yorkshire P B 9 3 9 26.15 29.15
42 Andy Mcgovern Yorkshire P B 6 2 9 27.09 29.09
43 John Townsend Yorkshire P B 9 5 9 24.02 29.02
44 Robbie Hain London P B 9 5 9 23.91 28.91
45 Martin Purell Cambridgeshire P B 7 4 9 24.64 28.64
46 Shane Parker Lincolnshire P B 8 5 9 23.59 28.59
47 Darin White Warwickshire P B 6 3 9 25.56 28.56
48 David Davies Glamorgan P B 7 4 9 24.49 28.49
49 Keirion Carter Glamorgan P B 6 3 9 25.01 28.01
50 John Picton Glamorgan P B 7 3 9 24.94 27.94
51 John Saunders London P B 8 4 9 23.81 27.81
52 Douggie Smith Lancashire P B 7 3 9 24.61 27.61
53 Michael Eden Surrey P B 7 3 9 24.48 27.48
54 Sam Rooney Hampshire P B 7 3 9 24.47 27.47
55 Richie Blake Surrey P B 6 3 9 24.41 27.41
56 Timothy Jones Glamorgan P B 7 3 9 24.03 27.03
57 Bob Bointon Cambridgeshire P B 6 3 9 24.01 27.01
58 Carl Betteridge Warwickshire P B 6 3 9 23.97 26.97
59 Patrick Dix Lincolnshire P B 6 3 9 23.85 26.85
60 John Wastenage Essex P B 8 3 9 23.69 26.69
61 Paul Watson Surrey P B 6 4 9 22.50 26.50
62 Darrell Claydon Essex P B 8 3 9 23.49 26.49
63 John Skehan Surrey P B 9 3 9 23.45 26.45
64 John Brooks Warwickshire P B 7 2 9 24.37 26.37
65 Paul Wenn Cambridgeshire P B 8 2 9 24.30 26.30
66 Ian Oleszko London P B 6 1 9 25.29 26.29
67 Jason Hillier London P B 7 2 9 24.04 26.04
68 Peter Vaughan Lincolnshire P B 6 2 9 23.91 25.91
69 Lee Padwick Hampshire P B 7 1 9 24.84 25.84
70 Bob Foster Cambridgeshire P B 8 3 9 22.72 25.72
71 Jason Crawley Hampshire P B 6 2 9 23.52 25.52
72 Paul Holloway London P B 7 2 9 23.52 25.52
73 Paul Harrison London P B 7 3 9 22.46 25.46
74 Peter Rowland Lincolnshire P B 8 2 9 23.28 25.28
75 Brian Preece Yorkshire P B 6 2 9 23.16 25.16
76 Kevin Cook Essex P B 6 2 9 22.59 24.59
77 Stephen Parratt London P B 6 1 9 23.49 24.49
78 Ron Pettit Cambridgeshire P B 6 1 9 23.18 24.18
79 Tony Johnson London P B 6 1 9 22.27 23.27
Premier Division Ladies B Dart Average (Top 50)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Linda Moorhouse Yorkshire P B 9 6 9 19.04 25.04
2 Sarah Craig Yorkshire P B 7 5 9 19.13 24.13
3 Diane Chapman Cambridgeshire P B 6 5 9 18.89 23.89
4 Janice Lambert Yorkshire P B 6 4 9 19.87 23.87
5 Annette Hood Surrey P B 7 5 9 18.86 23.86
6 Denise Burke Warwickshire P B 9 6 9 17.39 23.39
7 Alison Marsh Cambridgeshire P B 6 4 9 19.29 23.29
8 Sue Waterman Essex P B 7 5 9 18.24 23.24
9 Yvonne Wright Yorkshire P B 9 6 9 17.10 23.10
10 Lisa Munt Surrey P B 7 5 9 18.10 23.10
11 Patricia Thornton Warwickshire P B 9 5 9 17.92 22.92
12 Joanna Holmes Cambridgeshire P B 9 5 9 17.69 22.69
13 Billie Auzins Surrey P B 9 6 9 16.48 22.48
14 Julie Austin Surrey P B 8 5 9 17.45 22.45
15 Karyn Millar Surrey P B 9 3 9 19.34 22.34
16 Jill Willetts London P B 9 5 9 17.24 22.24
17 Sue Nye Essex P B 6 3 9 18.69 21.69
18 Susan Joyce Lincolnshire P B 8 4 9 17.37 21.37
19 Carole Warwick Lancashire P B 7 4 9 17.32 21.32
20 Jackie Whaley Lancashire P B 7 3 9 18.19 21.19
21 Heather Draper Lancashire P B 6 4 9 17.16 21.16
22 Vicki Byrne Warwickshire P B 7 4 9 17.04 21.04
23 Viki Franklin Warwickshire P B 8 4 9 17.02 21.02
24 Karen Moss Lincolnshire P B 9 5 9 16.00 21.00
25 Judith Thomas Glamorgan P B 7 4 9 16.84 20.84
26 Dot Ainsworth Lancashire P B 7 5 9 15.75 20.75
27 Cos Derby Essex P B 7 2 9 18.64 20.64
28 Helen Lewis Glamorgan P B 8 4 9 16.39 20.39
29 Heather Cox Essex P B 7 3 9 16.53 19.53
30 Dil Walters Glamorgan P B 6 2 9 17.33 19.33
31 Ronnie Johnson Cambridgeshire P B 9 3 9 16.32 19.32
32 Joanne Dand Lincolnshire P B 6 1 9 18.31 19.31
33 Maureen Smee Essex P B 6 3 9 16.27 19.27
34 Val Wilson Lincolnshire P B 7 2 9 16.88 18.88
35 Roz Hull Yorkshire P B 6 1 9 17.79 18.79
36 Emma Venes London P B 7 2 9 16.54 18.54
37 Nicola Wilson Lincolnshire P B 6 1 9 17.18 18.18
38 June Potts London P B 9 3 9 14.71 17.71
39 Michelle Creasey Lincolnshire P B 6 2 9 15.49 17.49
40 Lynwen Brill Glamorgan P B 7 2 9 15.44 17.44
41 Lorraine Powell London P B 9 2 9 14.91 16.91
This page is maintained by Mick Getty for the B.D.O.